desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stoke-on-Trent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
ST4 2AB
Advertisement

Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
Northern20:583Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Stoke-On-Trent20:58
Kidsgrove21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Sat 2022-07-02 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Kidsgrove
Congleton21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Sat 2022-07-02 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Congleton
Macclesfield21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Sat 2022-07-02 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Sat 2022-07-02 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Sat 2022-07-02 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Sat 2022-07-02 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Poynton
Bramhall21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Sat 2022-07-02 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Cheadle Hulme (Sat 2022-07-02 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stockport (Sat 2022-07-02 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Heaton Chapel (Sat 2022-07-02 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Levenshulme (Sat 2022-07-02 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2022-07-02 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland21:022Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Birmingham New Street19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2022-07-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stoke-On-Trent21:0121:02
Longport21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Sat 2022-07-02 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Longport
Kidsgrove21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Sat 2022-07-02 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Sat 2022-07-02 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Alsager
Crewe21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Sat 2022-07-02 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry21:081Manchester PiccadillyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2022-07-02 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stoke-On-Trent21:0521:08
Stafford21:2421:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stafford (Sat 2022-07-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton21:4221:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Wolverhampton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-07-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast21:121Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland21:261CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Crewe21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2022-07-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Stoke-On-Trent21:2521:26
Stone (Staffs)21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stone (Staffs) (Sat 2022-07-02 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stafford (Sat 2022-07-02 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton21:5922:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Wolverhampton (Sat 2022-07-02 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-07-02 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:362Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Newark Castle19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2022-07-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Newark Castle
Stoke-On-Trent21:3621:36
Kidsgrove21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Sat 2022-07-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Sat 2022-07-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Alsager
Crewe21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Sat 2022-07-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 2nd July
London Midland21:012Birmingham New StreetCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2022-07-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2022-07-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Wolverhampton20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2022-07-02 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2022-07-02 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2022-07-02 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stafford
Stone (Staffs)20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone (Staffs) to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2022-07-02 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stone (Staffs)
Stoke-On-Trent21:0121:02
Crewe21:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Sat 2022-07-02 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
CrossCountry21:051Manchester PiccadillyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2022-07-02 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2022-07-02 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2022-07-02 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent21:0521:08
Birmingham New Street22:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-07-02 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast21:111Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland21:251CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Crewe21:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2022-07-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Alsager21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2022-07-02 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2022-07-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2022-07-02 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent21:2521:26
Birmingham New Street22:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2022-07-02 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:362Newark CastleCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Newark Castle19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2022-07-02 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Newark Castle
Fiskerton19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2022-07-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2022-07-02 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Bleasby
Lowdham19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2022-07-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Lowdham
Carlton20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2022-07-02 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham20:1520:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2022-07-02 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2022-07-02 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Beeston
Long Eaton20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2022-07-02 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby20:4320:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2022-07-02 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2022-07-02 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2022-07-02 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2022-07-02 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2022-07-02 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent21:3621:36
Crewe21:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Sat 2022-07-02 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern21:403Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2022-07-02 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2022-07-02 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2022-07-02 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2022-07-02 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2022-07-02 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2022-07-02 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2022-07-02 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2022-07-02 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2022-07-02 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Congleton
Kidsgrove21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Sat 2022-07-02 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent21:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-06-24.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..