desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stoke-on-Trent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
ST4 2AB
Advertisement

Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
CrossCountry06:081Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-04-22 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stoke-On-Trent06:0506:08
Stafford06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stafford (Thu 2021-04-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stafford
Wolverhampton06:3806:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-04-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street06:5507:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham International (Thu 2021-04-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Birmingham International
Coventry07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Coventry (Thu 2021-04-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Coventry
Leamington Spa07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Leamington Spa (Thu 2021-04-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Banbury (Thu 2021-04-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Banbury
Oxford08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Oxford (Thu 2021-04-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Oxford
Reading08:4408:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Reading (Thu 2021-04-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Reading
Basingstoke09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Basingstoke (Thu 2021-04-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Basingstoke
Winchester09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Winchester (Thu 2021-04-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Southampton Airport Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central09:4309:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-04-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Southampton Central
Bournemouth10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-04-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:261CreweWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Crewe06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-04-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Stoke-On-Trent06:2506:26
Stone (Staffs)06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stone (Staffs) (Thu 2021-04-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stafford (Thu 2021-04-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stafford
Penkridge06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Penkridge (Thu 2021-04-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Wolverhampton (Thu 2021-04-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street07:2207:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2021-04-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Duddeston (Thu 2021-04-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Duddeston
Aston07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Aston (Thu 2021-04-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2021-04-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Perry Barr (Thu 2021-04-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2021-04-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2021-04-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2021-04-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Walsall (Thu 2021-04-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains06:331CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Crewe06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-04-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Stoke-On-Trent06:3106:33
Longton06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longton (Thu 2021-04-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Blythe Bridge (Thu 2021-04-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Uttoxeter (Thu 2021-04-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Tutbury & Hatton (Thu 2021-04-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Peartree07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Peartree (Thu 2021-04-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Peartree
Derby07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Derby (Thu 2021-04-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Avanti West Coast06:431Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Manchester Piccadilly05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-04-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stoke-On-Trent06:4106:43
Nuneaton07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Nuneaton (Thu 2021-04-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Nuneaton
Rugby07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Rugby (Thu 2021-04-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Rugby
Milton Keynes Central07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Milton Keynes Central (Thu 2021-04-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Milton Keynes Central
London Euston08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to London Euston (Thu 2021-04-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:482Birmingham New StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Birmingham New Street05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-04-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stoke-On-Trent06:4306:48
Macclesfield07:0407:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Thu 2021-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Macclesfield
Stockport07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stockport (Thu 2021-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern06:583Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Stoke-On-Trent06:58
Kidsgrove07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Thu 2021-04-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Kidsgrove
Congleton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Congleton (Thu 2021-04-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Congleton
Macclesfield07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Thu 2021-04-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Macclesfield
Prestbury07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Prestbury (Thu 2021-04-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Adlington (Cheshire) (Thu 2021-04-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Poynton (Thu 2021-04-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Poynton
Bramhall07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bramhall (Thu 2021-04-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Cheadle Hulme (Thu 2021-04-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Cheadle Hulme
Stockport07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stockport (Thu 2021-04-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-22 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd April
CrossCountry06:051Manchester PiccadillyBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-04-22 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Crewe05:4305:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-04-22 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Stoke-On-Trent06:0506:08
Bournemouth10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Bournemouth (Thu 2021-04-22 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London Midland06:251CreweWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Crewe06:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-04-22 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Alsager06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-04-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove06:1406:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-04-22 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent06:2506:26
Walsall07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Walsall (Thu 2021-04-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains06:311CreweDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Crewe06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-04-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Alsager06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-04-22 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-04-22 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-04-22 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent06:3106:33
Derby07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Derby (Thu 2021-04-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Derby
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:353Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-04-22 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-04-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-04-22 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-04-22 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-04-22 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-04-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-04-22 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield06:0906:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-04-22 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-04-22 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Congleton
Kidsgrove06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-04-22 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent06:35
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Avanti West Coast06:411Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly05:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-04-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-04-22 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stockport
Macclesfield06:2106:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-04-22 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Macclesfield
Stoke-On-Trent06:4106:43
London Euston08:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to London Euston (Thu 2021-04-22 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
CrossCountry06:432Birmingham New StreetManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-04-22 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-04-22 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stoke-On-Trent (Thu 2021-04-22 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent06:4306:48
Manchester Piccadilly07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-04-22 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T050
Route stops and distances
Derby - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T067
Route stops and distances
London - Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe
Timetable T084
Route stops and distances
Stoke-on-Trent and Crewe - Manchester Airport, Stockport and Manchester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..