desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Stoke-on-Trent railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stoke-On-Trent
Managed by:
Virgin Trains (West Coast)
Postcode:
ST4 2AB
Advertisement

Stoke-on-Trent Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
London Midland16:261CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Crewe16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Stoke-On-Trent16:2316:26
Stone (Staffs)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stone (Staffs) (Wed 2022-01-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stone (Staffs)
Stafford16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stafford (Wed 2022-01-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stafford
Penkridge16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Penkridge (Wed 2022-01-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Wolverhampton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-01-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains16:321CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Crewe16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Stoke-On-Trent16:3116:32
Longton16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Longton
Blythe Bridge16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Blythe Bridge (Wed 2022-01-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Blythe Bridge
Uttoxeter16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Uttoxeter (Wed 2022-01-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Uttoxeter
Tutbury & Hatton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Tutbury & Hatton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Tutbury & Hatton
Peartree17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Peartree (Wed 2022-01-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Peartree
Derby17:1917:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Derby (Wed 2022-01-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Derby
Long Eaton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Long Eaton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Long Eaton
Beeston17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Beeston (Wed 2022-01-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Beeston
Nottingham17:4717:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Nottingham (Wed 2022-01-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Nottingham
Carlton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Carlton (Wed 2022-01-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Burton Joyce (Wed 2022-01-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Lowdham (Wed 2022-01-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Lowdham
Newark Castle18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:372DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Derby15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Stoke-On-Trent16:3616:37
Longport16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Longport (Wed 2022-01-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Longport
Kidsgrove16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Kidsgrove (Wed 2022-01-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Kidsgrove
Alsager16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Alsager (Wed 2022-01-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Alsager
Crewe17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Wed 2022-01-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry16:442ReadingManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent departures
Reading14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Reading
Stoke-On-Trent16:4316:44
Macclesfield17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Macclesfield (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Macclesfield
Stockport17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Stockport (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast16:482London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast16:501Manchester PiccadillyLondon EustonCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th January
London Midland16:231CreweBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Crewe16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Alsager16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent16:2316:26
Birmingham New Street17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-01-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
East Midlands Trains16:311CreweNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Crewe16:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Crewe
Alsager16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alsager to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Alsager
Kidsgrove16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Kidsgrove
Longport16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Longport
Stoke-On-Trent16:3116:32
Newark Castle18:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Newark Castle (Wed 2022-01-19 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains16:362DerbyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Derby15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Derby
Tutbury & Hatton16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tutbury & Hatton to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Tutbury & Hatton
Uttoxeter16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uttoxeter to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Uttoxeter
Blythe Bridge16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blythe Bridge to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Blythe Bridge
Longton16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longton to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Longton
Stoke-On-Trent16:3616:37
Crewe17:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Crewe (Wed 2022-01-19 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern16:403Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly15:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Cheadle Hulme
Bramhall16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Bramhall
Poynton16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Prestbury
Macclesfield16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Macclesfield
Congleton16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Congleton
Kidsgrove16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent16:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
CrossCountry16:432ReadingManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Stoke-On-Trent arrivals
Reading14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Reading
Oxford14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxford to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Oxford
Banbury14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Leamington Spa
Coventry15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Coventry
Birmingham International15:3615:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street15:4815:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Wolverhampton
Stafford16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2022-01-19 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent arrivals from Stafford
Stoke-On-Trent16:4316:44
Manchester Piccadilly17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-01-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Stoke-On-Trent departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Avanti West Coast16:482London EustonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-01-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 050
Scotland, the North East, North West, Birmingham, the South Coast and South West
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Timetable 057
Nottingham to Newark, Lincoln, Grimsby and Cleethorpes
Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 076
Birmingham and Coventry to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Timetable 094
Manchester and Stockport to Macclesfield and Stoke-on-Trent
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..