desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Farringdon railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Farringdon Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
London Underground
Advertisement

London Farringdon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Thameslink10:444Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Sutton (London)09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Farringdon10:4310:44
London St Pancras Ll10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2022-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Wed 2022-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Cricklewood (Wed 2022-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Cricklewood
Hendon11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hendon (Wed 2022-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Mill Hill Broadway (Wed 2022-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elstree & Borehamwood (Wed 2022-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Radlett (Wed 2022-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Radlett
St Albans City11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Wed 2022-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:464BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Brighton09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Brighton
Farringdon10:4610:46
London St Pancras Ll10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2022-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to West Hampstead Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Wed 2022-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to St Albans City
Harpenden11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Wed 2022-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Luton
Leagrave11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Wed 2022-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Flitwick (Wed 2022-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Flitwick
Bedford11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Wed 2022-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
10:46bAbbey Wood ElPaddington ElCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
10:46aPaddington ElAbbey Wood ElCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink10:473St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
St Albans City10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from St Albans City
Farringdon10:4610:47
City Thameslink10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Wed 2022-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2022-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Loughborough Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Herne Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Tulse Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Streatham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Streatham
Tooting11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Tooting (Wed 2022-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Tooting
Haydons Road11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Haydons Road (Wed 2022-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Wimbledon (Wed 2022-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Wimbledon Chase (Wed 2022-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to South Merton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to South Merton
Morden South11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Morden South (Wed 2022-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Helier (London) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Sutton Common (Wed 2022-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to West Sutton (Wed 2022-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Sutton (London) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:493PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Peterborough09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Peterborough
Farringdon10:4910:49
City Thameslink10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Bridge
East Croydon11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to East Croydon (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Coulsdon South (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Merstham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Merstham
Redhill11:3211:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Redhill (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Redhill
Horley11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Horley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Horley
Gatwick Airport11:4611:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Three Bridges (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Three Bridges
Crawley11:5611:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Crawley (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Crawley
Ifield11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Ifield (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Ifield
Faygate12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Faygate (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Faygate
Littlehaven12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Littlehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Littlehaven
Horsham12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Horsham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Thameslink10:434Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Sutton (London)09:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Morden South
South Merton10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Tooting
Streatham10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon10:4310:44
St Albans City11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Wed 2022-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
10:45bAbbey Wood ElPaddington ElCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink10:464BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Brighton09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon10:4610:46
Bedford11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Wed 2022-09-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink10:463St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
St Albans City10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:4610:47
Sutton (London)11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Sutton (London) (Wed 2022-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
10:46aPaddington ElAbbey Wood ElCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink10:493PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Peterborough09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from St Neots
Sandy09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage10:1610:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Farringdon (Wed 2022-09-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon10:4910:49
Horsham12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Horsham (Wed 2022-09-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 163
London to Wimbledon and Sutton via Streatham and Tulse Hill
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 183
London to New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Blackheath and Dartford (summary of all services)
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..