desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Farringdon railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Farringdon Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
London Underground
Advertisement

London Farringdon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Thameslink15:043CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Cambridge13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Cambridge
Farringdon15:0415:04
City Thameslink15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Fri 2023-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Fri 2023-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Bridge (Fri 2023-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Bridge
East Croydon15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to East Croydon (Fri 2023-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2023-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Three Bridges (Fri 2023-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Haywards Heath (Fri 2023-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
15:04aHeathrow Terminal 4Abbey Wood ElCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
15:04bShenfieldPaddington ElCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Shenfield14:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Shenfield
Farringdon El15:0315:04
Tottenham Court Road El15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Tottenham Court Road El (Fri 2023-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Tottenham Court Road El
Bond Street El15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bond Street El (Fri 2023-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Bond Street El
Paddington El15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Paddington El (Fri 2023-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Paddington El
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink15:073LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Luton14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton
Farringdon15:0615:07
City Thameslink15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Fri 2023-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Fri 2023-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Bridge (Fri 2023-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Bridge
Deptford15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Deptford (Fri 2023-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Deptford
Greenwich15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Greenwich (Fri 2023-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Maze Hill (Fri 2023-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Westcombe Park (Fri 2023-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Charlton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Woolwich Arsenal (Fri 2023-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Plumstead (Fri 2023-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Abbey Wood (Fri 2023-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Slade Green (Fri 2023-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Slade Green
Dartford15:5716:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Dartford (Fri 2023-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Stone Crossing (Fri 2023-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Fri 2023-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Swanscombe (Fri 2023-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Northfleet (Fri 2023-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Northfleet
Gravesend16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gravesend (Fri 2023-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Gravesend
Higham16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Higham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Rochester (Fri 2023-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Rochester
Chatham16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Chatham (Fri 2023-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gillingham (Kent) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
15:08bAbbey Wood ElHeathrow Terminal 4Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
15:08aPaddington ElShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Paddington El15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Paddington El
Farringdon El15:0815:08
Liverpool Street El15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Liverpool Street El (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Liverpool Street El
Whitechapel El15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Whitechapel El (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Whitechapel El
Stratford (London)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Stratford (London) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Stratford (London)
Maryland15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Maryland (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Maryland
Forest Gate15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Forest Gate (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Forest Gate
Manor Park15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Manor Park (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Manor Park
Ilford15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Ilford (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Ilford
Seven Kings15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Seven Kings (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Seven Kings
Goodmayes15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Goodmayes (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Goodmayes
Chadwell Heath15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Chadwell Heath (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Chadwell Heath
Romford15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Romford (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Romford
Gidea Park15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gidea Park (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Gidea Park
Harold Wood15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harold Wood (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Harold Wood
Brentwood15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brentwood (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Brentwood
Shenfield15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Shenfield (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
Thameslink15:043CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Cambridge13:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Cambridge
Royston14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Royston
Baldock14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:0415:04
Brighton16:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
15:04aHeathrow Terminal 4Abbey Wood ElCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink15:063LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Luton14:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon15:0615:07
Rainham (Kent)16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Rainham (Kent) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
15:07bAbbey Wood ElHeathrow Terminal 4Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink15:084Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Rainham (Kent)13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Chatham
Rochester13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Higham
Gravesend13:5713:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe14:0314:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford14:1514:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead14:3114:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon15:0815:09
Luton16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
15:08aPaddington ElShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Paddington El15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddington El to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Paddington El
Bond Street El15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bond Street El to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Bond Street El
Tottenham Court Road El15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tottenham Court Road El to Farringdon (Fri 2023-01-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Tottenham Court Road El
Farringdon El15:0815:08
Shenfield15:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Shenfield (Fri 2023-01-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 163
London to Wimbledon and Sutton via Streatham and Tulse Hill
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 183
London to New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Blackheath and Dartford (summary of all services)
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..