desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Farringdon railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Farringdon Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
London Underground
Advertisement

London Farringdon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Thameslink04:573BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Bedford03:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Bedford
Farringdon04:5604:57
City Thameslink04:5804:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-27 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Fri 2022-05-27 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon05:2205:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to East Croydon (Fri 2022-05-27 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-05-27 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Three Bridges (Fri 2022-05-27 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Fri 2022-05-27 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Haywards Heath (Fri 2022-05-27 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Wivelsfield (Fri 2022-05-27 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Fri 2022-05-27 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-27 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Hassocks
Preston Park06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Preston Park (Fri 2022-05-27 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:114Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Three Bridges04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Three Bridges
Farringdon05:1005:11
London St Pancras Ll05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-27 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Fri 2022-05-27 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to St Albans City
Harpenden05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Fri 2022-05-27 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Luton
Leagrave06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Fri 2022-05-27 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Flitwick (Fri 2022-05-27 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Flitwick
Bedford06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Fri 2022-05-27 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:173LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Luton04:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton
Farringdon05:1605:17
City Thameslink05:1805:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-27 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:2105:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Fri 2022-05-27 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elephant & Castle (Fri 2022-05-27 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Loughborough Junction (Fri 2022-05-27 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Herne Hill (Fri 2022-05-27 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Tulse Hill (Fri 2022-05-27 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Streatham (Fri 2022-05-27 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Streatham
Tooting05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Tooting (Fri 2022-05-27 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Tooting
Haydons Road05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Haydons Road (Fri 2022-05-27 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Wimbledon (Fri 2022-05-27 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Wimbledon Chase (Fri 2022-05-27 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to South Merton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to South Merton
Morden South06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Morden South (Fri 2022-05-27 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Helier (London) (Fri 2022-05-27 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Sutton Common (Fri 2022-05-27 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to West Sutton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Sutton (London) (Fri 2022-05-27 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:243BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Bedford04:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Bedford
Farringdon05:2405:24
City Thameslink05:2605:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Fri 2022-05-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Bridge (Fri 2022-05-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Bridge
East Croydon05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to East Croydon (Fri 2022-05-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2022-05-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Three Bridges (Fri 2022-05-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Fri 2022-05-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Haywards Heath (Fri 2022-05-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Wivelsfield (Fri 2022-05-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Fri 2022-05-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hassocks (Fri 2022-05-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Hassocks
Preston Park06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Preston Park (Fri 2022-05-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:244OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Orpington04:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Orpington
Farringdon05:2305:24
London St Pancras Ll05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2022-05-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Fri 2022-05-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2022-05-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Cricklewood (Fri 2022-05-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Cricklewood
Hendon05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hendon (Fri 2022-05-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Mill Hill Broadway (Fri 2022-05-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elstree & Borehamwood (Fri 2022-05-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Radlett (Fri 2022-05-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Radlett
St Albans City06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Fri 2022-05-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to St Albans City
Harpenden06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Fri 2022-05-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:323West Hampstead ThameslinkSutton (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Thameslink04:563BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Bedford03:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick03:5403:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)03:5803:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 03:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave04:0404:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Leagrave
Luton04:0804:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 04:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:1104:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 04:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:1704:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 04:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City04:2304:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll04:5104:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon04:5604:57
Brighton06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:104Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Three Bridges04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport04:1904:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 04:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon04:3904:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink05:0805:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon05:1005:11
Bedford06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Fri 2022-05-27 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:163LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Luton04:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:2304:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City04:3404:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett04:4104:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood04:4404:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 04:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood04:5504:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 04:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll05:1005:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:1605:17
Sutton (London)06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Sutton (London) (Fri 2022-05-27 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:234OrpingtonLutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Orpington04:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood04:3504:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South04:4204:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands04:4504:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Shortlands
Ravensbourne04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravensbourne to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Ravensbourne
Beckenham Hill04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Hill to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Beckenham Hill
Bellingham04:5204:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellingham to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Bellingham
Catford04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Catford to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Catford
Crofton Park04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crofton Park to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Crofton Park
Nunhead05:0005:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nunhead to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Nunhead
Peckham Rye05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars05:1905:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon05:2305:24
Luton06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:243BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Bedford04:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick04:2404:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:2804:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 04:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave04:3304:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Leagrave
Luton04:3704:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:4004:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:4604:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Farringdon (Fri 2022-05-27 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon05:2405:24
Brighton06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Fri 2022-05-27 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:313West Hampstead ThameslinkSutton (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and East Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough and Cambridge
Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 163
London to Wimbledon and Sutton via Streatham and Tulse Hill
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 171
London and Croydon to Oxted, East Grinstead and Uckfield
Timetable 172
London and Croydon to Purley, Caterham, Coulsdon and Tattenham Corner
Timetable 173
London and Croydon to Redhill, Reigate, Tonbridge, Gatwick Airport and Three Bridges
Timetable 174
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Crawley and Horsham
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 180
London to Herne Hill, Beckenham Junction, Denmark Hill, Catford, Bromley South, Orpington, Swanley and Sevenoaks
Timetable 183
London to New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Blackheath and Dartford (summary of all services)
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..