desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Farringdon railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Farringdon Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
London Underground
Advertisement

London Farringdon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Thameslink18:493PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Peterborough17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Peterborough
Farringdon18:4918:49
City Thameslink18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Tue 2021-11-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Tue 2021-11-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Bridge
East Croydon19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to East Croydon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to East Croydon
Coulsdon South19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Coulsdon South (Tue 2021-11-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Coulsdon South
Merstham19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Merstham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Merstham
Redhill19:3219:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Redhill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Redhill
Gatwick Airport19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-11-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Three Bridges (Tue 2021-11-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Three Bridges
Crawley19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Crawley (Tue 2021-11-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Crawley
Ifield19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Ifield (Tue 2021-11-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Ifield
Faygate20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Faygate (Tue 2021-11-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Faygate
Littlehaven20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Littlehaven (Tue 2021-11-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Littlehaven
Horsham20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Horsham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:543BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Bedford17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Bedford
Farringdon18:5418:54
City Thameslink18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Tue 2021-11-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Tue 2021-11-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Bridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Bridge
East Croydon19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to East Croydon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport19:3519:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Tue 2021-11-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Three Bridges (Tue 2021-11-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Haywards Heath (Tue 2021-11-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Wivelsfield (Tue 2021-11-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hassocks (Tue 2021-11-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Hassocks
Preston Park20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Preston Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Preston Park
Brighton20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Tue 2021-11-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:564BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Brighton17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Brighton
Farringdon18:5618:56
London St Pancras Ll19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2021-11-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park19:0719:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Finsbury Park (Tue 2021-11-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage19:3119:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Stevenage (Tue 2021-11-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Stevenage
Hitchin19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hitchin (Tue 2021-11-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Letchworth Garden City (Tue 2021-11-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Baldock (Tue 2021-11-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Ashwell & Morden (Tue 2021-11-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Royston (Tue 2021-11-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Royston
Cambridge20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Cambridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:594Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Sutton (London)18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Farringdon18:5818:59
London St Pancras Ll19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2021-11-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to West Hampstead Thameslink (Tue 2021-11-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Cricklewood (Tue 2021-11-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Cricklewood
Hendon19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hendon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Mill Hill Broadway (Tue 2021-11-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elstree & Borehamwood (Tue 2021-11-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Radlett (Tue 2021-11-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Radlett
St Albans City19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Tue 2021-11-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:014Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Gatwick Airport18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Farringdon19:0119:01
London St Pancras Ll19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London St Pancras Ll (Tue 2021-11-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Tue 2021-11-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to St Albans City
Harpenden19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Tue 2021-11-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton Airport Parkway (Tue 2021-11-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Tue 2021-11-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Luton
Leagrave19:4419:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Leagrave (Tue 2021-11-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Flitwick (Tue 2021-11-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Flitwick
Bedford20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Tue 2021-11-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:023St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
St Albans City18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from St Albans City
Farringdon19:0119:02
City Thameslink19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Tue 2021-11-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Tue 2021-11-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elephant & Castle (Tue 2021-11-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Elephant & Castle
Loughborough Junction19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Loughborough Junction (Tue 2021-11-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Loughborough Junction
Herne Hill19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Herne Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Tulse Hill (Tue 2021-11-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Streatham (Tue 2021-11-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Streatham
Mitcham Eastfields19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Mitcham Eastfields (Tue 2021-11-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Mitcham Eastfields
Mitcham Junction19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Mitcham Junction (Tue 2021-11-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hackbridge (Tue 2021-11-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Hackbridge
Carshalton19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Carshalton (Tue 2021-11-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Carshalton
Sutton (London)19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Sutton (London) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Thameslink18:493PeterboroughHorshamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Peterborough17:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peterborough to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Peterborough
Huntingdon17:3817:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huntingdon to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Huntingdon
St Neots17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Neots to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from St Neots
Sandy17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandy to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Sandy
Biggleswade18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Biggleswade to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Biggleswade
Arlesey18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arlesey to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Arlesey
Hitchin18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:4918:49
Horsham20:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Horsham (Tue 2021-11-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Horsham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:543BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Bedford17:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Leagrave
Luton18:0918:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon18:5418:54
Brighton20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Tue 2021-11-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:564BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Brighton17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Haywards Heath
Balcombe18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Balcombe
Three Bridges18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon18:5618:56
Cambridge20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Cambridge (Tue 2021-11-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:584Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Sutton (London)18:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Carshalton18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Carshalton
Hackbridge18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastfields18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastfields to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Mitcham Eastfields
Streatham18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon18:5818:59
St Albans City19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Tue 2021-11-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:014Gatwick AirportBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Gatwick Airport18:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Horley
Salfords (Surrey)18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salfords (Surrey) to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Salfords (Surrey)
Earlswood (Surrey)18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill18:1618:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Redhill
Purley18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Purley
East Croydon18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from East Croydon
Norwood Junction18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Norwood Junction
London Bridge18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon19:0119:01
Bedford20:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Tue 2021-11-30 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink19:013St Albans CitySutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
St Albans City18:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Farringdon (Tue 2021-11-30 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon19:0119:02
Sutton (London)19:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Sutton (London) (Tue 2021-11-30 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..