desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Farringdon railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Farringdon Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
London Underground
Advertisement

London Farringdon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Thameslink19:594Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Sutton (London)19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Farringdon19:5819:59
London St Pancras Ll20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Cricklewood (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Cricklewood
Hendon20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hendon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Radlett (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Radlett
St Albans City20:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Mon 2021-08-02 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:043CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Cambridge18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Cambridge
Farringdon20:0420:04
City Thameslink20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Mon 2021-08-02 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-08-02 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Bridge
East Croydon20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to East Croydon (Mon 2021-08-02 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2021-08-02 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:4820:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Three Bridges (Mon 2021-08-02 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Balcombe (Mon 2021-08-02 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Haywards Heath (Mon 2021-08-02 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Burgess Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Burgess Hill
Brighton21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Mon 2021-08-02 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:073LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Luton19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton
Farringdon20:0620:07
City Thameslink20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to City Thameslink
London Blackfriars20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Blackfriars (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Blackfriars
London Bridge20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London Bridge (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London Bridge
Deptford20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Deptford (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Deptford
Greenwich20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Greenwich (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Greenwich
Maze Hill20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Maze Hill (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Maze Hill
Westcombe Park20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Westcombe Park (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Westcombe Park
Charlton20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Charlton (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Woolwich Arsenal (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Plumstead20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Plumstead (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Abbey Wood (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Slade Green (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Slade Green
Dartford20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Dartford (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Stone Crossing (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Swanscombe (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Northfleet (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Northfleet
Gravesend21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gravesend (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Gravesend
Higham21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Higham (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Rochester (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Rochester
Chatham21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Chatham (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Gillingham (Kent) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:094Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Rainham (Kent)18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Farringdon20:0820:09
London St Pancras Ll20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2021-08-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2021-08-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Mill Hill Broadway20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2021-08-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Radlett (Mon 2021-08-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Radlett
St Albans City20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Mon 2021-08-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to St Albans City
Harpenden20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Harpenden (Mon 2021-08-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2021-08-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Mon 2021-08-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:114HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Horsham18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Horsham
Farringdon20:1120:11
London St Pancras Ll20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park20:2220:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Finsbury Park (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Stevenage (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Stevenage
Hitchin20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hitchin (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Hitchin
Arlesey20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Arlesey (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Arlesey
Biggleswade21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Biggleswade (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Biggleswade
Sandy21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Sandy (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Sandy
St Neots21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Neots (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to St Neots
Huntingdon21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Huntingdon (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Huntingdon
Peterborough21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Peterborough (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:144Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon departures
Sutton (London)19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Sutton (London)
Farringdon20:1320:14
London St Pancras Ll20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2021-08-02 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Kentish Town (Mon 2021-08-02 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2021-08-02 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Cricklewood (Mon 2021-08-02 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Cricklewood
Hendon20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Hendon (Mon 2021-08-02 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2021-08-02 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2021-08-02 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Radlett (Mon 2021-08-02 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Radlett
St Albans City20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Mon 2021-08-02 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 2nd August
Thameslink20:043CambridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Cambridge18:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Cambridge
Royston19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Royston
Baldock19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baldock to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Baldock
Letchworth Garden City19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Hitchin19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hitchin to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Hitchin
Stevenage19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stevenage to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Stevenage
Finsbury Park19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Finsbury Park to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Finsbury Park
London St Pancras Ll19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:0420:04
Brighton21:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Brighton (Mon 2021-08-02 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:063LutonRainham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Luton19:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City19:2919:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
West Hampstead Thameslink19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon20:0620:07
Rainham (Kent)21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Rainham (Kent) (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Rainham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:084Rainham (Kent)LutonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Rainham (Kent)18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Chatham
Rochester18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Higham
Gravesend18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Charlton19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Charlton
Westcombe Park19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Westcombe Park
Maze Hill19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Maze Hill
Greenwich19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Greenwich
Deptford19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Deptford
London Bridge19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon20:0820:09
Luton21:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Luton (Mon 2021-08-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Luton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:114HorshamPeterboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Horsham18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Horsham
Littlehaven18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehaven to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Littlehaven
Ifield19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ifield to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Ifield
Crawley19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Crawley
Three Bridges19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Horley
Earlswood (Surrey)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (Surrey) to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Earlswood (Surrey)
Redhill19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Redhill
Merstham19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merstham to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Merstham
Coulsdon South19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon South to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Coulsdon South
Purley19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Purley
East Croydon19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge20:0120:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon20:1120:11
Peterborough21:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Peterborough (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Peterborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:134Sutton (London)St Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Sutton (London)19:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton (London) to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Sutton (London)
West Sutton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Sutton to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from West Sutton
Sutton Common19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Common to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Sutton Common
St Helier (London)19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Helier (London) to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from St Helier (London)
Morden South19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morden South to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Morden South
South Merton19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Merton to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from South Merton
Wimbledon Chase19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon Chase to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Wimbledon Chase
Wimbledon19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Wimbledon
Haydons Road19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydons Road to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Haydons Road
Tooting19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tooting to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Tooting
Streatham19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Streatham to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Streatham
Tulse Hill19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tulse Hill to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Tulse Hill
Herne Hill19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Herne Hill
Loughborough Junction20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Loughborough Junction to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Loughborough Junction
Elephant & Castle20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon20:1320:14
St Albans City20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to St Albans City (Mon 2021-08-02 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink20:164BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Farringdon arrivals
Brighton18:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Wivelsfield
Haywards Heath19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport19:3319:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from Gatwick Airport
East Croydon19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from East Croydon
London Bridge20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Bridge
London Blackfriars20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Mon 2021-08-02 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon arrivals from City Thameslink
Farringdon20:1620:16
Bedford21:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Bedford (Mon 2021-08-02 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Farringdon departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T212
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..