desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yeovil Pen Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA21 5DD
Advertisement

Yeovil Pen Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
South West Trains14:15Castle CaryYeovil JunctionCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains14:29Yeovil JunctionCastle CaryCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway15:401Yeovil Pen MillGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Yeovil Pen Mill15:40
Castle Cary15:5816:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Castle Cary (Tue 2022-09-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Castle Cary
Bruton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bruton
Frome16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Tue 2022-09-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Frome
Westbury16:3316:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Westbury (Tue 2022-09-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Westbury
Trowbridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Trowbridge (Tue 2022-09-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2022-09-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Avoncliff (Tue 2022-09-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Avoncliff
Freshford16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Freshford (Tue 2022-09-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Freshford
Bath Spa17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bath Spa (Tue 2022-09-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Oldfield Park (Tue 2022-09-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Keynsham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads17:2817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2022-09-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2022-09-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yate (Tue 2022-09-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2022-09-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Gloucester (Tue 2022-09-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western RailwayGreat MalvernYeovil Pen MillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Great Malvern12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Great Malvern
Yeovil Pen Mill16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:35Yeovil Pen MillWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Yeovil Pen Mill16:35
Dorchester West17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-09-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Dorchester West
Weymouth17:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Tue 2022-09-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway16:35Yeovil Pen MillWeymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Yeovil Pen Mill16:35
Thornford16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Tue 2022-09-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Thornford
Yetminster16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Tue 2022-09-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Yetminster
Chetnole17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Tue 2022-09-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Tue 2022-09-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Dorchester West
Upwey18:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Upwey
Weymouth18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Tue 2022-09-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
South West Trains14:15Castle CaryYeovil JunctionCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
South West Trains14:29Yeovil JunctionCastle CaryCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway15:30WeymouthYeovil Pen MillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Weymouth13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey14:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 14:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill15:30
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway15:30WeymouthYeovil Pen MillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Weymouth14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester West14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Dorchester West
Yeovil Pen Mill15:30
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western RailwayYeovil Pen MillGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Yeovil Pen Mill15:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary15:5816:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Castle Cary
Bruton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bruton
Frome16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Frome
Westbury16:3316:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Westbury
Trowbridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Avoncliff
Freshford16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Freshford
Bath Spa17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bath Spa
Oldfield Park17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Oldfield Park
Keynsham17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads17:2817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yate
Cam & Dursley18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Gloucester18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Gloucester (Tue 2022-09-27 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:251Great MalvernYeovil Pen MillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Great Malvern12:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link12:4412:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester13:3313:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:2814:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury15:3215:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Westbury
Frome15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Frome
Bruton15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary16:0116:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2022-09-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill16:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..