desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yeovil Pen Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA21 5DD
Advertisement

Yeovil Pen Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Great Western Railway12:021WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Weymouth11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Yeovil Pen Mill12:0112:02
Castle Cary12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-10-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Castle Cary
Bruton12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Tue 2021-10-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bruton
Frome12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Tue 2021-10-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Frome
Westbury12:4212:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Westbury (Tue 2021-10-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Westbury
Trowbridge12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Trowbridge (Tue 2021-10-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2021-10-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-10-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Avoncliff
Freshford13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Freshford (Tue 2021-10-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Freshford
Bath Spa13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-10-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Oldfield Park (Tue 2021-10-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham13:2513:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Keynsham (Tue 2021-10-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads13:3513:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-10-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-10-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yate (Tue 2021-10-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2021-10-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Gloucester (Tue 2021-10-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:551BasingstokeYeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Basingstoke10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Basingstoke
Yeovil Pen Mill12:5312:55
Yeovil Junction13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-10-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:123GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Gloucester10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Gloucester
Yeovil Pen Mill13:1213:12
Thornford13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Tue 2021-10-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Thornford
Yetminster13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Yetminster
Chetnole13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Tue 2021-10-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West13:4613:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Tue 2021-10-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Dorchester West
Upwey14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Upwey
Weymouth14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:251Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Yeovil Junction13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill13:2313:25
Castle Cary13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-10-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Castle Cary
Bruton13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bruton
Frome13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Tue 2021-10-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Frome
Westbury14:0514:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Westbury (Tue 2021-10-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Westbury
Warminster14:2114:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Warminster (Tue 2021-10-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Warminster
Salisbury14:4314:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Salisbury (Tue 2021-10-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Salisbury
Grateley14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Grateley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Grateley
Andover15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Andover (Tue 2021-10-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Overton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Overton
Basingstoke15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Basingstoke (Tue 2021-10-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Basingstoke
Woking15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Woking (Tue 2021-10-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Woking
London Waterloo16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-10-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:543BasingstokeYeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Basingstoke11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Basingstoke
Yeovil Pen Mill13:5213:54
Yeovil Junction14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-10-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:001WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Weymouth13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Yeovil Pen Mill13:5914:00
Castle Cary14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Castle Cary
Bruton14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bruton
Frome14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Tue 2021-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Frome
Westbury14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Westbury (Tue 2021-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Westbury
Trowbridge14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Trowbridge (Tue 2021-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2021-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Avoncliff
Freshford14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Freshford (Tue 2021-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Freshford
Bath Spa15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Oldfield Park (Tue 2021-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Keynsham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads15:2915:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yate (Tue 2021-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2021-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Gloucester (Tue 2021-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Great Western Railway12:011WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Weymouth11:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton11:3411:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill12:0112:02
Gloucester14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Gloucester (Tue 2021-10-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains12:531BasingstokeYeovil JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Basingstoke10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Andover
Grateley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury11:1911:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Warminster
Westbury11:5211:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Westbury
Frome12:0912:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Frome
Bruton12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill12:5312:55
Yeovil Junction13:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-10-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:123GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Gloucester10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads11:3111:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Westbury
Frome12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Frome
Bruton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill13:1213:12
Weymouth14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:231Yeovil JunctionLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Yeovil Junction13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill13:2313:25
London Waterloo16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-10-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:523BasingstokeYeovil JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Basingstoke11:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Andover
Grateley12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury12:1812:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Warminster
Westbury12:5112:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Westbury
Frome13:1213:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Frome
Bruton13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary13:3513:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill13:5213:54
Yeovil Junction14:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2021-10-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:591WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Weymouth13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton13:3413:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill13:5914:00
Gloucester16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Gloucester (Tue 2021-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T123A
Route stops and distances
Yeovil Pen Mill - Yeovil Junction
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..