desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yeovil Pen Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA21 5DD
Advertisement

Yeovil Pen Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Great Western Railway12:221WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Weymouth11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Yeovil Pen Mill12:2012:22
Castle Cary12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Castle Cary (Tue 2024-07-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Castle Cary
Bruton12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Tue 2024-07-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bruton
Frome12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Tue 2024-07-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Frome
Westbury13:0213:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Westbury (Tue 2024-07-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Westbury
Trowbridge13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Trowbridge (Tue 2024-07-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2024-07-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bath Spa (Tue 2024-07-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Oldfield Park (Tue 2024-07-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Keynsham (Tue 2024-07-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads13:5114:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2024-07-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2024-07-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yate (Tue 2024-07-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Yate
Gloucester14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Gloucester (Tue 2024-07-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:581London WaterlooYeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
London Waterloo09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from London Waterloo
Yeovil Pen Mill12:5612:58
Yeovil Junction13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:323GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Gloucester11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Gloucester
Yeovil Pen Mill13:3013:32
Thornford13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Thornford
Yetminster13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Yetminster
Chetnole13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West14:0614:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Dorchester West
Upwey14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Upwey (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Upwey
Weymouth14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:451Yeovil JunctionSalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Yeovil Junction13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill13:4313:45
Castle Cary13:5814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Castle Cary (Tue 2024-07-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Castle Cary
Bruton14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Tue 2024-07-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bruton
Frome14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Tue 2024-07-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Frome
Westbury14:4214:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Westbury (Tue 2024-07-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Westbury
Warminster14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Warminster (Tue 2024-07-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Warminster
Salisbury15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Salisbury (Tue 2024-07-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:143London WaterlooYeovil JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
London Waterloo11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from London Waterloo
Yeovil Pen Mill14:1214:14
Yeovil Junction14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:211WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Weymouth13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Yeovil Pen Mill14:1914:21
Castle Cary14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Castle Cary (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Castle Cary
Bruton14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bruton
Frome14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Frome
Westbury15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Westbury (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Westbury
Trowbridge15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Trowbridge (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Bath Spa15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bath Spa (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Oldfield Park (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Keynsham (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads15:4916:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yate (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Yate
Gloucester16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Gloucester (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
Great Western Railway12:201WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Weymouth11:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton11:5411:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 12:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill12:2012:22
Gloucester14:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Gloucester (Tue 2024-07-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains12:561London WaterlooYeovil JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
London Waterloo09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction09:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke10:3510:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Andover
Grateley11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury11:1911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Warminster
Westbury12:0012:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Westbury
Frome12:1512:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 12:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Frome
Bruton12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary12:4012:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill12:5612:58
Yeovil Junction13:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:303GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Gloucester11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Gloucester
Yate11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads11:5712:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 12:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury12:4812:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Westbury
Frome13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Frome
Bruton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill13:3013:32
Weymouth14:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains13:431Yeovil JunctionSalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Yeovil Junction13:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill13:4313:45
Salisbury15:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Salisbury (Tue 2024-07-16 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Salisbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains14:123London WaterlooYeovil JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
London Waterloo11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Basingstoke
Andover12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Andover
Salisbury12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Warminster
Westbury13:1913:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Westbury
Frome13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Frome
Bruton13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary13:5013:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill14:1214:14
Yeovil Junction14:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yeovil Junction (Tue 2024-07-16 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Yeovil Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:191WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Weymouth13:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2024-07-16 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill14:1914:21
Gloucester16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Gloucester (Tue 2024-07-16 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Timetable 153a
Yeovil Junction to Yeovil Pen Mill
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...