desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yeovil Pen Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA21 5DD
Advertisement

Yeovil Pen Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Great Western Railway19:203Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Bristol Temple Meads17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1819:20
Thornford19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Thu 2021-07-29 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Thornford
Yetminster19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Thu 2021-07-29 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Yetminster
Chetnole19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-07-29 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-07-29 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Dorchester West
Upwey20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Upwey (Thu 2021-07-29 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Thu 2021-07-29 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:261London WaterlooWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
London Waterloo16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from London Waterloo
Yeovil Pen Mill19:2419:26
Castle Cary19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Castle Cary (Thu 2021-07-29 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Castle Cary
Bruton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Thu 2021-07-29 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bruton
Frome19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Thu 2021-07-29 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Frome
Westbury20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Westbury (Thu 2021-07-29 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Westbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:301Yeovil Pen MillYeovil JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:041WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Weymouth20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Yeovil Pen Mill21:0221:04
Castle Cary21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Castle Cary (Thu 2021-07-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Castle Cary
Bruton21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Thu 2021-07-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bruton
Frome21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Thu 2021-07-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Frome
Westbury21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Westbury (Thu 2021-07-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Westbury
Trowbridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-07-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2021-07-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-07-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Avoncliff
Freshford22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Freshford (Thu 2021-07-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Freshford
Bath Spa22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Oldfield Park (Thu 2021-07-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Keynsham (Thu 2021-07-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-07-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:153Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Bristol Temple Meads20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yeovil Pen Mill22:1322:15
Thornford22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Thu 2021-07-29 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Thornford
Yetminster22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Thu 2021-07-29 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Yetminster
Chetnole22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Thu 2021-07-29 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Thu 2021-07-29 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Thu 2021-07-29 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Dorchester West
Upwey22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Upwey (Thu 2021-07-29 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Upwey
Weymouth23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Thu 2021-07-29 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Friday, 30th July
South West Trains05:411Yeovil Pen MillLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Yeovil Pen Mill05:41
Yeovil Junction05:4605:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yeovil Junction (Fri 2021-07-30 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Yeovil Junction
Sherborne05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Sherborne (Fri 2021-07-30 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Sherborne
Templecombe06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Templecombe (Fri 2021-07-30 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Templecombe
Gillingham (Dorset)06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Gillingham (Dorset) (Fri 2021-07-30 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Gillingham (Dorset)
Tisbury06:2206:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Tisbury (Fri 2021-07-30 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Tisbury
Salisbury06:3906:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Salisbury (Fri 2021-07-30 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Salisbury
Grateley06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Grateley (Fri 2021-07-30 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Grateley
Andover07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Andover (Fri 2021-07-30 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Andover
Whitchurch (Hampshire)07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Whitchurch (Hampshire) (Fri 2021-07-30 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Overton07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Overton (Fri 2021-07-30 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Overton
Basingstoke07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Basingstoke (Fri 2021-07-30 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Basingstoke
London Waterloo08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to London Waterloo (Fri 2021-07-30 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Great Western Railway19:183Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Westbury
Frome18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Frome
Bruton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1819:20
Weymouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Thu 2021-07-29 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains19:241London WaterlooWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
London Waterloo16:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking17:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Woking
Basingstoke17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Andover
Grateley18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury18:2118:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)18:4718:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction19:1219:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill19:2419:26
Westbury20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Westbury (Thu 2021-07-29 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Westbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains20:261London WaterlooYeovil Pen MillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
London Waterloo17:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from London Waterloo
Basingstoke18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Andover
Grateley19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury19:2019:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)19:4919:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne20:0820:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction20:1420:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill20:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:021WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Weymouth20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill21:0221:04
Bristol Temple Meads22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-07-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains21:241BasingstokeYeovil Pen MillCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Basingstoke19:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Basingstoke
Overton19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Overton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Overton
Whitchurch (Hampshire)19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Hampshire) to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Whitchurch (Hampshire)
Andover20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Andover to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Andover
Grateley20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grateley to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Grateley
Salisbury20:2020:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Salisbury
Tisbury20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tisbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Tisbury
Gillingham (Dorset)20:4820:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Dorset) to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Gillingham (Dorset)
Templecombe20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Templecombe to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Templecombe
Sherborne21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherborne to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Sherborne
Yeovil Junction21:1221:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Junction to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yeovil Junction
Yeovil Pen Mill21:24
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway22:133Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury21:3221:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Westbury
Frome21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Frome
Bruton21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary21:5922:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yeovil Pen Mill (Thu 2021-07-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill22:1322:15
Weymouth23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Thu 2021-07-29 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T123A
Route stops and distances
Yeovil Pen Mill - Yeovil Junction
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..