desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yeovil Pen Mill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Somerset
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA21 5DD
Advertisement

Yeovil Pen Mill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Great Western Railway09:361WeymouthWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Weymouth08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2023-01-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Yeovil Pen Mill09:3409:36
Castle Cary09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Castle Cary (Sat 2023-01-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Castle Cary
Bruton09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Sat 2023-01-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bruton
Frome10:0710:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Sat 2023-01-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Frome
Westbury10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Westbury (Sat 2023-01-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:093WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Westbury09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2023-01-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Westbury
Yeovil Pen Mill10:0710:09
Thornford10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Sat 2023-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Thornford
Yetminster10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Sat 2023-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Yetminster
Chetnole10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Sat 2023-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Sat 2023-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Dorchester West
Upwey10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Upwey (Sat 2023-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Upwey
Weymouth10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Sat 2023-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:113WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Westbury10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2023-01-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Westbury
Yeovil Pen Mill11:0911:11
Thornford11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Sat 2023-01-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Thornford
Yetminster11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Sat 2023-01-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Yetminster
Chetnole11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Sat 2023-01-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton11:3311:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West11:4611:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Sat 2023-01-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Dorchester West
Upwey12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Upwey (Sat 2023-01-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Upwey
Weymouth12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Sat 2023-01-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:001WeymouthWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Weymouth11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2023-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Yeovil Pen Mill11:5912:00
Castle Cary12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Castle Cary (Sat 2023-01-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Castle Cary
Bruton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bruton
Frome12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Sat 2023-01-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Frome
Westbury12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Westbury (Sat 2023-01-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:113WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Westbury12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2023-01-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Westbury
Yeovil Pen Mill13:0913:11
Thornford13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Thornford (Sat 2023-01-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Thornford
Yetminster13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Sat 2023-01-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Yetminster
Chetnole13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Chetnole (Sat 2023-01-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton13:3313:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Maiden Newton (Sat 2023-01-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West13:4613:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Dorchester West (Sat 2023-01-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Dorchester West
Upwey14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Upwey (Sat 2023-01-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Upwey
Weymouth14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Sat 2023-01-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway14:001WeymouthWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill departures
Weymouth13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2023-01-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Yeovil Pen Mill13:5814:00
Castle Cary14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Castle Cary (Sat 2023-01-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Castle Cary
Bruton14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Bruton (Sat 2023-01-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Bruton
Frome14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Frome (Sat 2023-01-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Frome
Westbury14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Westbury (Sat 2023-01-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Great Western Railway09:341WeymouthWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Weymouth08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2023-01-28 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2023-01-28 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2023-01-28 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton09:1009:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2023-01-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2023-01-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2023-01-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2023-01-28 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill09:3409:36
Westbury10:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Westbury (Sat 2023-01-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:073WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Westbury09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2023-01-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Westbury
Frome09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2023-01-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Frome
Bruton09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2023-01-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2023-01-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill10:0710:09
Weymouth10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Sat 2023-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:093WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Westbury10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2023-01-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Westbury
Frome10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2023-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Frome
Bruton10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2023-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2023-01-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill11:0911:11
Weymouth12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Sat 2023-01-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:591WeymouthWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Weymouth11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2023-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2023-01-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2023-01-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton11:3511:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2023-01-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2023-01-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2023-01-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill11:5912:00
Westbury12:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Westbury (Sat 2023-01-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:093WestburyWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Westbury12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2023-01-28 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Westbury
Frome12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2023-01-28 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Frome
Bruton12:5112:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2023-01-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2023-01-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill13:0913:11
Weymouth14:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Weymouth (Sat 2023-01-28 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:581WeymouthWestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals
Weymouth13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2023-01-28 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2023-01-28 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2023-01-28 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2023-01-28 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2023-01-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2023-01-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Yetminster
Thornford13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yeovil Pen Mill (Sat 2023-01-28 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill arrivals from Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill13:5814:00
Westbury14:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Westbury (Sat 2023-01-28 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeovil Pen Mill departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..