desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ystrad Rhondda railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF41 7RE
Advertisement

Ystrad Rhondda Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Arriva Trains Wales10:58TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Treherbert10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ystrad Rhondda10:5710:58
Llwynypia11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Sat 2023-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Sat 2023-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2023-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Sat 2023-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Porth
Trehafod11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Sat 2023-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Sat 2023-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Sat 2023-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Sat 2023-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Sat 2023-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Sat 2023-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2023-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Sat 2023-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:59Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Cardiff Central10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ystrad Rhondda10:5610:59
Ton Pentre11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:28TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Treherbert11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ystrad Rhondda11:2611:28
Llwynypia11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Porth
Trehafod11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:29Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Cardiff Central10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ystrad Rhondda11:2611:29
Ton Pentre11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:58TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Treherbert11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ystrad Rhondda11:5611:58
Llwynypia12:0012:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Sat 2023-01-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Sat 2023-01-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth12:0912:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Sat 2023-01-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Porth
Trehafod12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Sat 2023-01-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Sat 2023-01-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest12:2112:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Sat 2023-01-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Sat 2023-01-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Sat 2023-01-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:3512:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Sat 2023-01-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2023-01-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Sat 2023-01-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:59Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Cardiff Central10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ystrad Rhondda11:5611:59
Ton Pentre12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Sat 2023-01-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Sat 2023-01-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Sat 2023-01-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Arriva Trains Wales10:56Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Cardiff Central10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trehafod
Porth10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda10:5610:59
Treherbert11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:57TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Treherbert10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda10:5710:58
Cardiff Central11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Sat 2023-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:26Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Cardiff Central10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trehafod
Porth11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda11:2611:29
Treherbert11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:26TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Treherbert11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda11:2611:28
Cardiff Central12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Sat 2023-01-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:56Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Cardiff Central10:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Radyr11:1011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trehafod
Porth11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 11:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda11:5611:59
Treherbert12:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Sat 2023-01-28 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:56TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Treherbert11:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda11:5611:58
Cardiff Central12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Sat 2023-01-28 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..