desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ystrad Rhondda railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF41 7RE
Advertisement

Ystrad Rhondda Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales13:58TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Treherbert13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ystrad Rhondda13:5613:58
Llwynypia14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Tue 2021-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth14:0814:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Porth
Trehafod14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Tue 2021-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Tue 2021-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Tue 2021-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Tue 2021-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Taffs Well
Radyr14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Tue 2021-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Radyr
Llandaf14:3514:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Tue 2021-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llandaf
Cathays14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Tue 2021-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:59Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Cardiff Central13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ystrad Rhondda13:5513:59
Ton Pentre14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Tue 2021-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Tue 2021-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Tue 2021-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Tue 2021-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:28TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Treherbert14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ystrad Rhondda14:2614:28
Llwynypia14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Tue 2021-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth14:3814:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Tue 2021-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Porth
Trehafod14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Tue 2021-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd15:0215:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Tue 2021-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Tue 2021-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Tue 2021-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:1915:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Tue 2021-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Radyr
Cardiff Central15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:29Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Cardiff Central13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ystrad Rhondda14:2514:29
Ton Pentre14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Tue 2021-10-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Tue 2021-10-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Tue 2021-10-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Tue 2021-10-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:58TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Treherbert14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ystrad Rhondda14:5614:58
Llwynypia15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Tue 2021-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Tue 2021-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Porth
Trehafod15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Tue 2021-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Tue 2021-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Tue 2021-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Tue 2021-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Taffs Well
Radyr15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Tue 2021-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Radyr
Llandaf15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Tue 2021-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llandaf
Cathays15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Tue 2021-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:59Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Cardiff Central14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ystrad Rhondda14:5514:59
Ton Pentre15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Tue 2021-10-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Tue 2021-10-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Tue 2021-10-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Tue 2021-10-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales13:55Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Cardiff Central13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:1113:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trehafod
Porth13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda13:5513:59
Treherbert14:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Tue 2021-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:56TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Treherbert13:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy13:4813:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre13:5313:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda13:5613:58
Cardiff Central14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:25Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Cardiff Central13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays13:4113:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well13:5413:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 13:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trehafod
Porth14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda14:2514:29
Treherbert14:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Tue 2021-10-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:26TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Treherbert14:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy14:2014:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre14:2314:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda14:2614:28
Cardiff Central15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:55Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Cardiff Central14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest14:3014:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trehafod
Porth14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda14:5514:59
Treherbert15:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Tue 2021-10-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:56TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Treherbert14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-10-19 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda14:5614:58
Cardiff Central15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-10-19 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..