desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ystrad Rhondda railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF41 7RE
Advertisement

Ystrad Rhondda Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales18:10Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Barry Island16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Barry Island
Ystrad Rhondda18:0918:10
Ton Pentre18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Tue 2021-04-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Tue 2021-04-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Tue 2021-04-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Tue 2021-04-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:38TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Treherbert18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ystrad Rhondda18:3718:38
Llwynypia18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-04-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Tue 2021-04-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Tue 2021-04-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Porth
Trehafod18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Tue 2021-04-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Tue 2021-04-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Tue 2021-04-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Tue 2021-04-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Taffs Well
Radyr19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Tue 2021-04-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Radyr
Llandaf19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Tue 2021-04-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llandaf
Cathays19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Tue 2021-04-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street19:2719:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-04-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central19:3219:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-04-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-04-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cogan (Tue 2021-04-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cogan
Eastbrook19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-04-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas Powys (Tue 2021-04-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-04-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry Docks (Tue 2021-04-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Barry Docks
Barry20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry (Tue 2021-04-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Bridgend (Tue 2021-04-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:10Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Barry Island17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Barry Island
Ystrad Rhondda19:0919:10
Ton Pentre19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Tue 2021-04-13 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Tue 2021-04-13 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Tue 2021-04-13 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Tue 2021-04-13 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:38TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Treherbert19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ystrad Rhondda19:3719:38
Llwynypia19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Tue 2021-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Tue 2021-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2021-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Tue 2021-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Porth
Trehafod19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Tue 2021-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Tue 2021-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Tue 2021-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Tue 2021-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Taffs Well
Radyr20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Tue 2021-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Radyr
Llandaf20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Tue 2021-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llandaf
Cathays20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Tue 2021-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street20:2720:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central20:3220:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cogan (Tue 2021-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cogan
Eastbrook20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Eastbrook (Tue 2021-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas Powys (Tue 2021-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cadoxton (Tue 2021-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry Docks (Tue 2021-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Barry (Tue 2021-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Tue 2021-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llantwit Major (Tue 2021-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Bridgend (Tue 2021-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:40Cardiff BayTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Cardiff Bay18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Ystrad Rhondda19:2419:40
Ton Pentre19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Tue 2021-04-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Tue 2021-04-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Tue 2021-04-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Tue 2021-04-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:06Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Barry Island18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Barry Island
Ystrad Rhondda20:0420:06
Ton Pentre20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Tue 2021-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Tue 2021-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Tue 2021-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Tue 2021-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales18:09Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Barry Island16:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Barry Island
Barry16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook17:0017:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central17:1317:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street17:2017:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 17:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd17:4617:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trehafod
Porth17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda18:0918:10
Treherbert18:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Tue 2021-04-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:37TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Treherbert18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda18:3718:38
Bridgend20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Bridgend (Tue 2021-04-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:09Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Barry Island17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Barry Island
Barry17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central18:1318:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:2318:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:4218:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trehafod
Porth18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:0219:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:0919:10
Treherbert19:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Tue 2021-04-13 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:24Cardiff BayTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Cardiff Bay18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Cardiff Queen Street18:3318:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trehafod
Porth19:1019:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:2419:40
Treherbert19:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Tue 2021-04-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:37TreherbertBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Treherbert19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda19:3719:38
Bridgend21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Bridgend (Tue 2021-04-13 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:04Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Barry Island18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:1319:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llandaf
Trefforest19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trehafod
Porth19:5219:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2021-04-13 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda20:0420:06
Treherbert20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Tue 2021-04-13 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..