desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ystrad Rhondda railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF41 7RE
Advertisement

Ystrad Rhondda Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Arriva Trains Wales20:48TreherbertRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Treherbert20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-07-29 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ystrad Rhondda20:4820:48
Llwynypia20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Porth
Trehafod21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:29RadyrTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Radyr20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Radyr
Ystrad Rhondda21:2921:29
Ton Pentre21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-07-29 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Thu 2021-07-29 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Thu 2021-07-29 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:02TreherbertRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Treherbert21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-07-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ystrad Rhondda22:0222:02
Llwynypia22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Thu 2021-07-29 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-07-29 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2021-07-29 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Thu 2021-07-29 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Porth
Trehafod22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Thu 2021-07-29 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-07-29 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Thu 2021-07-29 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-07-29 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-07-29 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Taffs Well
Radyr23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Thu 2021-07-29 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:29RadyrTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Radyr21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-07-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Radyr
Ystrad Rhondda22:2922:29
Ton Pentre22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-07-29 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Thu 2021-07-29 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Thu 2021-07-29 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:29RadyrTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Radyr22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-07-29 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Radyr
Ystrad Rhondda23:2923:29
Ton Pentre23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-07-29 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Thu 2021-07-29 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Thu 2021-07-29 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 30th July
Arriva Trains Wales05:55TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Treherbert05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-07-30 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ystrad Rhondda05:5405:55
Llwynypia05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Fri 2021-07-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Fri 2021-07-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Fri 2021-07-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Fri 2021-07-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Porth
Trehafod06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Fri 2021-07-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd06:1606:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Fri 2021-07-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Fri 2021-07-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest Estate (Fri 2021-07-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Fri 2021-07-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Fri 2021-07-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Fri 2021-07-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Fri 2021-07-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Queen Street (Fri 2021-07-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-07-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Arriva Trains Wales20:48TreherbertRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Treherbert20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-07-29 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-07-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-07-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda20:4820:48
Radyr21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Thu 2021-07-29 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:29RadyrTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Radyr20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-07-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-07-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-07-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-07-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trehafod
Porth21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-07-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-07-29 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-07-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda21:2921:29
Treherbert21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Thu 2021-07-29 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:02TreherbertRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Treherbert21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-07-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-07-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-07-29 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-07-29 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda22:0222:02
Radyr23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Thu 2021-07-29 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:29RadyrTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Radyr21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-07-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-07-29 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-07-29 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-07-29 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-07-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-07-29 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trehafod
Porth22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-07-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-07-29 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-07-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-07-29 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda22:2922:29
Treherbert22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Thu 2021-07-29 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales23:29RadyrTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Radyr22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-07-29 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-07-29 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-07-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-07-29 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-07-29 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-07-29 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trehafod
Porth23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-07-29 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-07-29 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-07-29 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-07-29 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda23:2923:29
Treherbert23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Thu 2021-07-29 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Friday, 30th July
Arriva Trains Wales05:54TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Treherbert05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-07-30 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-07-30 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-07-30 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Fri 2021-07-30 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda05:5405:55
Cardiff Central06:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-07-30 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..