desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ystrad Rhondda railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF41 7RE
Advertisement

Ystrad Rhondda Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th March
Arriva Trains Wales05:461TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Treherbert05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2024-03-05 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ystrad Rhondda05:4405:46
Llwynypia05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-03-05 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy05:5105:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Tue 2024-03-05 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2024-03-05 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth05:5705:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Tue 2024-03-05 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Porth
Trehafod06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Tue 2024-03-05 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-03-05 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Tue 2024-03-05 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Tue 2024-03-05 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Taffs Well
Radyr06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Tue 2024-03-05 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Radyr
Llandaf06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Tue 2024-03-05 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llandaf
Cathays06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Tue 2024-03-05 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2024-03-05 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-03-05 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:281TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Treherbert06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2024-03-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ystrad Rhondda06:2606:28
Llwynypia06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-03-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Tue 2024-03-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Tue 2024-03-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Porth
Trehafod06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Tue 2024-03-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-03-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5106:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Tue 2024-03-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Tue 2024-03-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Tue 2024-03-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Tue 2024-03-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Tue 2024-03-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2024-03-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-03-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:581TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Treherbert06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2024-03-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ystrad Rhondda06:5606:58
Llwynypia07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-03-05 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Tue 2024-03-05 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2024-03-05 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Tue 2024-03-05 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Porth
Trehafod07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Tue 2024-03-05 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-03-05 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Tue 2024-03-05 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Tue 2024-03-05 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Taffs Well
Radyr07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Tue 2024-03-05 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Radyr
Llandaf07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Tue 2024-03-05 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llandaf
Cathays07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Tue 2024-03-05 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2024-03-05 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-03-05 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:281TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Treherbert07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2024-03-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ystrad Rhondda07:2607:28
Llwynypia07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-03-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Tue 2024-03-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2024-03-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Tue 2024-03-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Porth
Trehafod07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Tue 2024-03-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-03-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Tue 2024-03-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Tue 2024-03-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Tue 2024-03-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Tue 2024-03-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Tue 2024-03-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2024-03-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-03-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:292Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Cardiff Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2024-03-05 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ystrad Rhondda07:2607:29
Ton Pentre07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ton Pentre (Tue 2024-03-05 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treorchy (Tue 2024-03-05 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treorchy
Treherbert07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Tue 2024-03-05 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:581TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda departures
Treherbert07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2024-03-05 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Ystrad Rhondda07:5607:58
Llwynypia08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llwynypia (Tue 2024-03-05 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Tonypandy (Tue 2024-03-05 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Dinas (Rhondda) (Tue 2024-03-05 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Porth (Tue 2024-03-05 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Porth
Trehafod08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trehafod (Tue 2024-03-05 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Pontypridd (Tue 2024-03-05 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Trefforest (Tue 2024-03-05 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Taffs Well (Tue 2024-03-05 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Taffs Well
Radyr08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Radyr (Tue 2024-03-05 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Radyr
Llandaf08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Llandaf (Tue 2024-03-05 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Llandaf
Cathays08:4008:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cathays (Tue 2024-03-05 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2024-03-05 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central08:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-03-05 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 5th March
Arriva Trains Wales05:441TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Treherbert05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2024-03-05 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2024-03-05 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2024-03-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda05:4405:46
Cardiff Central06:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-03-05 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:261TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Treherbert06:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2024-03-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2024-03-05 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2024-03-05 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:2606:28
Cardiff Central07:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-03-05 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:561TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Treherbert06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2024-03-05 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2024-03-05 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2024-03-05 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda06:5606:58
Cardiff Central07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-03-05 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:262Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Cardiff Central06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2024-03-05 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2024-03-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2024-03-05 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2024-03-05 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2024-03-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2024-03-05 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2024-03-05 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2024-03-05 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2024-03-05 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trehafod
Porth07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2024-03-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2024-03-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2024-03-05 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2024-03-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda07:2607:29
Treherbert07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Tue 2024-03-05 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:261TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Treherbert07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2024-03-05 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treherbert
Treorchy07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2024-03-05 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2024-03-05 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda07:2607:28
Cardiff Central08:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Tue 2024-03-05 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:562Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Rhondda arrivals
Cardiff Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2024-03-05 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2024-03-05 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2024-03-05 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2024-03-05 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2024-03-05 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2024-03-05 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2024-03-05 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2024-03-05 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2024-03-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Trehafod
Porth07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2024-03-05 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2024-03-05 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2024-03-05 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ystrad Rhondda (Tue 2024-03-05 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda07:5607:59
Treherbert08:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Treherbert (Tue 2024-03-05 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Rhondda departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-03-01.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...