desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ystrad Mynach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF82 7BQ
Advertisement

Ystrad Mynach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Arriva Trains Wales10:062PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Penarth09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2023-01-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Ystrad Mynach10:0610:06
Hengoed10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Sat 2023-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Hengoed
Pengam10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Sat 2023-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pengam
Bargoed10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Sat 2023-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:111BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Bargoed10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2023-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Ystrad Mynach10:1110:11
Llanbradach10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Sat 2023-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Sat 2023-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Sat 2023-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Aber
Caerphilly10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Sat 2023-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2023-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Sat 2023-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Sat 2023-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2023-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Sat 2023-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2023-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Sat 2023-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Sat 2023-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:282Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Ystrad Mynach10:28
Llanbradach10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Sat 2023-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanbradach
Aber10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Sat 2023-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Aber
Caerphilly10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Sat 2023-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2023-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Sat 2023-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Sat 2023-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2023-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Sat 2023-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2023-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Sat 2023-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Sat 2023-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:391BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Bargoed10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2023-01-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Ystrad Mynach10:3810:39
Llanbradach10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanbradach
Aber10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Aber
Caerphilly10:5210:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:40Ystrad MynachBlackwood Bus LincCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:502PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Penarth10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2023-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Ystrad Mynach10:5010:50
Hengoed10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Sat 2023-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Hengoed
Pengam10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Sat 2023-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pengam
Bargoed11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Sat 2023-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Brithdir11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Sat 2023-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Sat 2023-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Sat 2023-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Sat 2023-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Arriva Trains Wales10:062PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Penarth09:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2023-01-28 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2023-01-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2023-01-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2023-01-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2023-01-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2023-01-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2023-01-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2023-01-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2023-01-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2023-01-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2023-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:0610:06
Bargoed10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Sat 2023-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:111BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Bargoed10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2023-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2023-01-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2023-01-28 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach10:1110:11
Penarth11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Sat 2023-01-28 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:20Blackwood Bus LincYstrad MynachCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:212PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Penarth09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2023-01-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2023-01-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2023-01-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2023-01-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2023-01-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2023-01-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2023-01-28 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2023-01-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2023-01-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2023-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2023-01-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:381BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Bargoed10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2023-01-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2023-01-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2023-01-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach10:3810:39
Penarth11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:502PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Penarth10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2023-01-28 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2023-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2023-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2023-01-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2023-01-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2023-01-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2023-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2023-01-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2023-01-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2023-01-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Sat 2023-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach10:5010:50
Rhymney11:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Sat 2023-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..