desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ystrad Mynach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF82 7BQ
Advertisement

Ystrad Mynach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales12:561RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Rhymney12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Rhymney
Ystrad Mynach12:5612:56
Llanbradach13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Aber
Caerphilly13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:1413:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:2513:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:062PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Penarth12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Ystrad Mynach13:0613:06
Hengoed13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Tue 2021-10-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Hengoed
Pengam13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Tue 2021-10-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pengam
Bargoed13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Tue 2021-10-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:111BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Bargoed13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Ystrad Mynach13:1113:11
Llanbradach13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Tue 2021-10-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2021-10-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Tue 2021-10-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Aber
Caerphilly13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Tue 2021-10-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Tue 2021-10-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-10-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Tue 2021-10-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:282Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Ystrad Mynach13:28
Llanbradach13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanbradach
Aber13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Aber
Caerphilly13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street13:5513:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth14:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:372PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Penarth12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Ystrad Mynach13:3713:37
Hengoed13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Tue 2021-10-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Hengoed
Pengam13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Tue 2021-10-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Tue 2021-10-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Tue 2021-10-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:391BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Bargoed13:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Ystrad Mynach13:3813:39
Llanbradach13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Tue 2021-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanbradach
Aber13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Tue 2021-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Aber
Caerphilly13:5213:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Tue 2021-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Tue 2021-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Tue 2021-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2021-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central14:1514:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Tue 2021-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales12:561RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Rhymney12:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach12:5612:56
Penarth13:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:062PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Penarth12:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:0613:06
Bargoed13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Tue 2021-10-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:111BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Bargoed13:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach13:1113:11
Penarth14:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:16Blackwood Bus LincYstrad MynachCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:212PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Penarth12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central12:4512:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:372PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Penarth12:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 13:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly13:2213:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 13:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2021-10-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach13:3713:37
Bargoed13:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Tue 2021-10-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..