desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ystrad Mynach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF82 7BQ
Advertisement

Ystrad Mynach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales11:062PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Penarth10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Ystrad Mynach11:0611:06
Hengoed11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Thu 2024-02-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Hengoed
Pengam11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Thu 2024-02-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pengam
Bargoed11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:282Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Ystrad Mynach11:28
Llanbradach11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanbradach
Aber11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Thu 2024-02-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Aber
Caerphilly11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Thu 2024-02-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2024-02-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-02-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2024-02-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:0012:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2024-02-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Thu 2024-02-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth12:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:362PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Penarth10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Ystrad Mynach11:3611:36
Hengoed11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Thu 2024-02-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Hengoed
Pengam11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Thu 2024-02-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Thu 2024-02-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:391BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Bargoed11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Ystrad Mynach11:3811:39
Llanbradach11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanbradach
Aber11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Thu 2024-02-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Aber
Caerphilly11:5211:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Thu 2024-02-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2024-02-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-02-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2024-02-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:2212:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2024-02-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road12:2612:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Thu 2024-02-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:512PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Penarth11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Ystrad Mynach11:5111:51
Hengoed11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Thu 2024-02-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Hengoed
Pengam11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Thu 2024-02-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pengam
Bargoed12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Brithdir12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Thu 2024-02-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Thu 2024-02-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Thu 2024-02-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Thu 2024-02-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:561RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Rhymney11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Rhymney
Ystrad Mynach11:5611:56
Llanbradach12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Thu 2024-02-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Thu 2024-02-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Thu 2024-02-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Aber
Caerphilly12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Thu 2024-02-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Thu 2024-02-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Thu 2024-02-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Thu 2024-02-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street12:2512:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Thu 2024-02-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:3112:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Thu 2024-02-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Thu 2024-02-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Thu 2024-02-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Arriva Trains Wales11:062PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Penarth10:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:0611:06
Bargoed11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:212PenarthYstrad MynachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Penarth10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:21
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:362PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Penarth10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:3611:36
Bargoed11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Thu 2024-02-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:381BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Bargoed11:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:3811:39
Penarth12:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:512PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Penarth11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach11:5111:51
Rhymney12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Thu 2024-02-22 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:561RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Rhymney11:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Thu 2024-02-22 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach11:5611:56
Penarth12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Thu 2024-02-22 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 127
Cardiff to Penarth, Barry, Bridgend, Coryton, Caerphilly, Rhymney, Pontypridd, Treherbert, Aberdare & Merthyr
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...