desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ystrad Mynach railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caerphilly
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF82 7BQ
Advertisement

Ystrad Mynach Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Arriva Trains Wales15:282Ystrad MynachPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Ystrad Mynach15:28
Llanbradach15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanbradach
Aber15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Tue 2022-09-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Aber
Caerphilly15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Tue 2022-09-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2022-09-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Tue 2022-09-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Tue 2022-09-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street15:5515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-09-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-09-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Tue 2022-09-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth16:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Tue 2022-09-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:372PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Penarth14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-09-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Ystrad Mynach15:3715:37
Hengoed15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Tue 2022-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Hengoed
Pengam15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Tue 2022-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pengam
Gilfach Fargoed15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Gilfach Fargoed (Tue 2022-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Gilfach Fargoed
Bargoed15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Tue 2022-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:391BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Bargoed15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Ystrad Mynach15:3715:39
Llanbradach15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanbradach
Aber15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Tue 2022-09-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Aber
Caerphilly15:5215:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Tue 2022-09-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2022-09-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Tue 2022-09-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Tue 2022-09-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-09-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-09-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Tue 2022-09-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Tue 2022-09-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:40Ystrad MynachBlackwood Bus LincCalling points
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:512PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Penarth15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Ystrad Mynach15:5115:51
Hengoed15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Hengoed (Tue 2022-09-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Hengoed
Pengam15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pengam (Tue 2022-09-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pengam
Bargoed16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Tue 2022-09-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Brithdir16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Brithdir (Tue 2022-09-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Brithdir
Tir-Phil16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Tir-Phil (Tue 2022-09-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Tir-Phil
Pontlottyn16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Pontlottyn (Tue 2022-09-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Pontlottyn
Rhymney16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Tue 2022-09-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:551RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach departures
Rhymney15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Rhymney
Ystrad Mynach15:5515:55
Llanbradach16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanbradach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Energlyn & Churchill Park (Tue 2022-09-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Aber (Tue 2022-09-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Aber
Caerphilly16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Caerphilly (Tue 2022-09-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Lisvane & Thornhill (Tue 2022-09-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Llanishen (Tue 2022-09-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Llanishen
Heath High Level16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Heath High Level (Tue 2022-09-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Queen Street (Tue 2022-09-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-09-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Dingle Road16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Dingle Road (Tue 2022-09-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Dingle Road
Penarth16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Tue 2022-09-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Arriva Trains Wales15:372PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Penarth14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-09-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-09-27 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-09-27 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach15:3715:37
Bargoed15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Tue 2022-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:371BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Bargoed15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:3715:39
Penarth16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Tue 2022-09-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:512PenarthRhymneyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Penarth15:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Energlyn & Churchill Park15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Llanbradach15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach15:5115:51
Rhymney16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Rhymney (Tue 2022-09-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Rhymney
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales15:551RhymneyPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Rhymney15:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach15:5515:55
Penarth16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Tue 2022-09-27 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:022PenarthBargoedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Penarth15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penarth to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Penarth
Dingle Road15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dingle Road to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Dingle Road
Grangetown (Cardiff)15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Heath High Level15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Heath High Level
Llanishen15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanishen
Lisvane & Thornhill15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Caerphilly15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Caerphilly
Aber15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Aber
Llanbradach15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-09-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Llanbradach
Ystrad Mynach16:0216:02
Bargoed16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Bargoed (Tue 2022-09-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Bargoed
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:111BargoedPenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ystrad Mynach arrivals
Bargoed16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-09-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Bargoed
Pengam16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-09-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Ystrad Mynach (Tue 2022-09-27 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach16:1116:11
Penarth17:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Penarth (Tue 2022-09-27 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ystrad Mynach departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..