desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yorton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY4 3EP
Advertisement

Yorton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales18:42SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Swansea14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Yorton (Tue 2021-04-13 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Swansea
Yorton18:4218:42
Wem18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Tue 2021-04-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wem
Prees18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Tue 2021-04-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-04-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Tue 2021-04-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:41ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Shrewsbury20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton20:4120:41
Wem20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Tue 2021-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wem
Prees20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Tue 2021-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Tue 2021-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Tue 2021-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 14th April
Arriva Trains Wales05:40ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Shrewsbury05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Wed 2021-04-14 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton05:4005:40
Wem05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Wed 2021-04-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wem
Prees05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Wed 2021-04-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Wed 2021-04-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Wed 2021-04-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Nantwich
Crewe06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Wed 2021-04-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:13CreweBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Crewe07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Wed 2021-04-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Yorton08:1308:13
Shrewsbury08:2608:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-04-14 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Telford Central (Wed 2021-04-14 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wolverhampton (Wed 2021-04-14 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2021-04-14 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street09:3209:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-04-14 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-04-14 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:27CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Yorton (Wed 2021-04-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Carmarthen
Yorton10:2710:27
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Wed 2021-04-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Wed 2021-04-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-04-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Wed 2021-04-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Wed 2021-04-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Wed 2021-04-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:01CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Crewe11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Yorton12:0112:01
Shrewsbury12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-04-14 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Arriva Trains Wales18:42SwanseaCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Swansea14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Yorton (Tue 2021-04-13 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Swansea
Llanelli14:5114:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Yorton (Tue 2021-04-13 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Yorton (Tue 2021-04-13 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Yorton (Tue 2021-04-13 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Yorton (Tue 2021-04-13 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Yorton (Tue 2021-04-13 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Yorton (Tue 2021-04-13 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Yorton (Tue 2021-04-13 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Yorton (Tue 2021-04-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Yorton (Tue 2021-04-13 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Yorton (Tue 2021-04-13 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Yorton (Tue 2021-04-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Yorton (Tue 2021-04-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Yorton (Tue 2021-04-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd16:2016:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Yorton (Tue 2021-04-13 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Yorton (Tue 2021-04-13 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Yorton (Tue 2021-04-13 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Yorton (Tue 2021-04-13 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Yorton (Tue 2021-04-13 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod16:5716:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Yorton (Tue 2021-04-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Yorton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Yorton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Yorton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Yorton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Yorton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Yorton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Yorton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Bucknell
Broome17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Yorton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Broome
Craven Arms18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Yorton (Tue 2021-04-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Yorton (Tue 2021-04-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury18:2918:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Tue 2021-04-13 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton18:4218:42
Crewe19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Tue 2021-04-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:41ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Shrewsbury20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton20:4120:41
Crewe21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Tue 2021-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 14th April
Arriva Trains Wales05:40ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Shrewsbury05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Wed 2021-04-14 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton05:4005:40
Crewe06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Wed 2021-04-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:13CreweBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Crewe07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Wed 2021-04-14 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Wed 2021-04-14 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Wed 2021-04-14 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Wed 2021-04-14 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Wed 2021-04-14 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Prees
Wem08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Wed 2021-04-14 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wem
Yorton08:1308:13
Birmingham International09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-04-14 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:27CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Yorton (Wed 2021-04-14 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Yorton (Wed 2021-04-14 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Yorton (Wed 2021-04-14 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Yorton (Wed 2021-04-14 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Yorton (Wed 2021-04-14 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Yorton (Wed 2021-04-14 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Yorton (Wed 2021-04-14 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Yorton (Wed 2021-04-14 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Yorton (Wed 2021-04-14 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Yorton (Wed 2021-04-14 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Yorton (Wed 2021-04-14 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Yorton (Wed 2021-04-14 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Yorton (Wed 2021-04-14 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Yorton (Wed 2021-04-14 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Yorton (Wed 2021-04-14 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Cynghordy
Llanwrtyd07:5408:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Yorton (Wed 2021-04-14 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Yorton (Wed 2021-04-14 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Yorton (Wed 2021-04-14 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Yorton (Wed 2021-04-14 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Yorton (Wed 2021-04-14 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4208:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Yorton (Wed 2021-04-14 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Yorton (Wed 2021-04-14 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Yorton (Wed 2021-04-14 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Yorton (Wed 2021-04-14 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Yorton (Wed 2021-04-14 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Yorton (Wed 2021-04-14 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Yorton (Wed 2021-04-14 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Yorton (Wed 2021-04-14 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Bucknell
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Yorton (Wed 2021-04-14 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Yorton (Wed 2021-04-14 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Yorton (Wed 2021-04-14 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Wed 2021-04-14 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Wed 2021-04-14 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:01CreweShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Crewe11:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Prees
Wem11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Wed 2021-04-14 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wem
Yorton12:0112:01
Shrewsbury12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-04-14 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..