desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yorton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY4 3EP
Advertisement

Yorton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales14:01CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Crewe13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Yorton14:0114:01
Shrewsbury14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-10-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:34ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Shrewsbury14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton14:3414:34
Wem14:4014:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Tue 2021-10-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wem
Prees14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Tue 2021-10-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-10-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Tue 2021-10-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Nantwich
Crewe15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Tue 2021-10-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:03CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Crewe15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Tue 2021-10-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Yorton16:0316:03
Shrewsbury16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-10-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:34ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Shrewsbury16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Tue 2021-10-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton16:3416:34
Wem16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Tue 2021-10-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wem
Prees16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Tue 2021-10-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-10-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Tue 2021-10-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Nantwich
Crewe17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Tue 2021-10-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:01CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Tue 2021-10-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Yorton18:0118:01
Shrewsbury18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-10-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:42ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Shrewsbury18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Tue 2021-10-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton18:4118:42
Wem18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Tue 2021-10-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wem
Prees18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Tue 2021-10-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Tue 2021-10-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Tue 2021-10-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Tue 2021-10-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Arriva Trains Wales14:01CreweShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Crewe13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich13:2813:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Prees
Wem13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wem
Yorton14:0114:01
Shrewsbury14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-10-19 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:34ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Shrewsbury14:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton14:3414:34
Crewe15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Tue 2021-10-19 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:03CreweShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Crewe15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Tue 2021-10-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Tue 2021-10-19 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Tue 2021-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Tue 2021-10-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Tue 2021-10-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Prees
Wem15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Tue 2021-10-19 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wem
Yorton16:0316:03
Shrewsbury16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-10-19 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:34ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Shrewsbury16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Tue 2021-10-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton16:3416:34
Crewe17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Tue 2021-10-19 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:01CreweShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Tue 2021-10-19 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Tue 2021-10-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Tue 2021-10-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Tue 2021-10-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Tue 2021-10-19 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Prees
Wem17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Tue 2021-10-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wem
Yorton18:0118:01
Shrewsbury18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-10-19 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:41ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Shrewsbury18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Tue 2021-10-19 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton18:4118:42
Crewe19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Tue 2021-10-19 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..