desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yorton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY4 3EP
Advertisement

Yorton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Arriva Trains Wales16:24ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Shrewsbury16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton16:2416:24
Wem16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Thu 2024-02-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wem
Prees16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Thu 2024-02-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2024-02-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Thu 2024-02-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Nantwich
Crewe17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Thu 2024-02-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:00CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Crewe17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Yorton18:0018:00
Shrewsbury18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:35ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Shrewsbury18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Thu 2024-02-29 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton18:3518:35
Wem18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Thu 2024-02-29 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wem
Prees18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Thu 2024-02-29 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2024-02-29 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Thu 2024-02-29 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-29 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Thu 2024-02-29 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:12CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Crewe19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Thu 2024-02-29 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Yorton20:1220:12
Shrewsbury20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:44ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Shrewsbury20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Thu 2024-02-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton20:4420:44
Wem20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Thu 2024-02-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wem
Prees20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Thu 2024-02-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2024-02-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Thu 2024-02-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Thu 2024-02-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Thu 2024-02-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:11CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Crewe21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Thu 2024-02-29 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Yorton22:1022:11
Shrewsbury22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th February
Arriva Trains Wales16:24ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Shrewsbury16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Thu 2024-02-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton16:2416:24
Crewe17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Thu 2024-02-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:00CreweShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Crewe17:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Prees
Wem17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Thu 2024-02-29 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wem
Yorton18:0018:00
Shrewsbury18:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:35ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Shrewsbury18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Thu 2024-02-29 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton18:3518:35
Crewe19:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Thu 2024-02-29 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:12CreweShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Crewe19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Thu 2024-02-29 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Thu 2024-02-29 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Thu 2024-02-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Thu 2024-02-29 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Thu 2024-02-29 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Prees
Wem20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Thu 2024-02-29 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wem
Yorton20:1220:12
Shrewsbury20:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:44ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Shrewsbury20:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Thu 2024-02-29 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton20:4420:44
Crewe21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Thu 2024-02-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:10CreweShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Crewe21:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Thu 2024-02-29 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Thu 2024-02-29 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Thu 2024-02-29 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Thu 2024-02-29 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Thu 2024-02-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Prees
Wem22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Thu 2024-02-29 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wem
Yorton22:1022:11
Shrewsbury22:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Thu 2024-02-29 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...