desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yorton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY4 3EP
Advertisement

Yorton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:01CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Yorton18:0118:01
Shrewsbury18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-09-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:42ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Shrewsbury18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Tue 2022-09-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton18:4118:42
Wem18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Tue 2022-09-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wem
Prees18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Tue 2022-09-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-09-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Tue 2022-09-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Tue 2022-09-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Tue 2022-09-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:46Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Yorton (Tue 2022-09-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Yorton19:4619:46
Shrewsbury19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-09-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-09-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-09-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Ludlow (Tue 2022-09-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Ludlow
Leominster20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Leominster (Tue 2022-09-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Leominster
Hereford20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Hereford (Tue 2022-09-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Hereford
Abergavenny21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Abergavenny (Tue 2022-09-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2022-09-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Cwmbran (Tue 2022-09-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:5121:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-09-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:1122:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-09-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Cardiff Central
Pontyclun22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Pontyclun (Tue 2022-09-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llanharan (Tue 2022-09-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Llanharan
Pencoed22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Pencoed (Tue 2022-09-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Pencoed
Bridgend22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Bridgend (Tue 2022-09-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Llanelli23:2923:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Llanelli (Tue 2022-09-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2022-09-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Kidwelly (Tue 2022-09-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Ferryside (Tue 2022-09-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-09-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:41ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Shrewsbury20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Tue 2022-09-27 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton20:4120:41
Wem20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Tue 2022-09-27 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wem
Prees20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Tue 2022-09-27 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-09-27 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Tue 2022-09-27 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Tue 2022-09-27 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Tue 2022-09-27 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:57Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Yorton (Tue 2022-09-27 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Yorton21:5721:57
Shrewsbury22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-09-27 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Church Stretton (Tue 2022-09-27 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Craven Arms (Tue 2022-09-27 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Ludlow (Tue 2022-09-27 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Ludlow
Leominster22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Leominster (Tue 2022-09-27 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Leominster
Hereford23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Hereford (Tue 2022-09-27 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Hereford
Abergavenny23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Abergavenny (Tue 2022-09-27 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2022-09-27 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Cwmbran (Tue 2022-09-27 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)00:2800:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2022-09-27 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-09-27 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:29Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton departures
Cardiff Central20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Yorton (Tue 2022-09-27 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Yorton22:2922:29
Wem22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wem (Tue 2022-09-27 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wem
Prees22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Prees (Tue 2022-09-27 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Tue 2022-09-27 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Tue 2022-09-27 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Nantwich (Tue 2022-09-27 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Nantwich
Crewe23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Tue 2022-09-27 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Arriva Trains Wales18:01CreweShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Prees
Wem17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wem
Yorton18:0118:01
Shrewsbury18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Shrewsbury (Tue 2022-09-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:41ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Shrewsbury18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Tue 2022-09-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton18:4118:42
Crewe19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Tue 2022-09-27 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:46Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Yorton (Tue 2022-09-27 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Yorton (Tue 2022-09-27 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Yorton (Tue 2022-09-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Tue 2022-09-27 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Tue 2022-09-27 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Tue 2022-09-27 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Tue 2022-09-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Tue 2022-09-27 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Prees
Wem19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Tue 2022-09-27 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wem
Yorton19:4619:46
Carmarthen00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Carmarthen (Tue 2022-09-27 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:41ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Shrewsbury20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Tue 2022-09-27 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton20:4120:41
Crewe21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Tue 2022-09-27 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:57Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Yorton (Tue 2022-09-27 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Yorton (Tue 2022-09-27 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Yorton (Tue 2022-09-27 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe21:1221:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Yorton (Tue 2022-09-27 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Yorton (Tue 2022-09-27 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Tue 2022-09-27 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Tue 2022-09-27 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Yorton (Tue 2022-09-27 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Prees
Wem21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Yorton (Tue 2022-09-27 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Wem
Yorton21:5721:57
Cardiff Central00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Cardiff Central (Tue 2022-09-27 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:29Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yorton arrivals
Cardiff Central20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Yorton (Tue 2022-09-27 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Yorton (Tue 2022-09-27 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Yorton (Tue 2022-09-27 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Yorton (Tue 2022-09-27 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Yorton (Tue 2022-09-27 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford21:1921:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Yorton (Tue 2022-09-27 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Hereford
Leominster21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Yorton (Tue 2022-09-27 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Yorton (Tue 2022-09-27 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Yorton (Tue 2022-09-27 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Yorton (Tue 2022-09-27 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Yorton (Tue 2022-09-27 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton22:2922:29
Crewe23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Crewe (Tue 2022-09-27 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yorton departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..