desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yarm railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North East
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockton-On-Tees
Managed by:
First TransPennine Express
Postcode:
TS15 9EQ
Advertisement

Yarm Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
First TransPennine Express20:39Redcar CentralYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm departures
Redcar Central20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Yarm (Thu 2021-07-29 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Redcar Central
Yarm20:3420:39
Northallerton20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Northallerton (Thu 2021-07-29 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Northallerton
Thirsk21:0221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Thu 2021-07-29 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Thirsk
York21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to York (Thu 2021-07-29 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:19Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm departures
Manchester Airport18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Yarm (Thu 2021-07-29 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Airport
Yarm21:1821:19
Thornaby21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thornaby (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Redcar Central (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:35Redcar CentralYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm departures
Redcar Central22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Yarm (Thu 2021-07-29 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Redcar Central
Yarm22:3422:35
Northallerton22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Northallerton (Thu 2021-07-29 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Northallerton
Thirsk22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Thu 2021-07-29 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Thirsk
York23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to York (Thu 2021-07-29 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 30th July
First TransPennine Express06:35Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm departures
Redcar Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Yarm (Fri 2021-07-30 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Redcar Central
Yarm06:3406:35
Northallerton06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Northallerton (Fri 2021-07-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Northallerton
Thirsk06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Fri 2021-07-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Thirsk
York07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to York (Fri 2021-07-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to York
Leeds07:4207:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Leeds
Dewsbury07:5507:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Dewsbury (Fri 2021-07-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield08:0508:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Huddersfield (Fri 2021-07-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-07-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road08:4508:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-07-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly08:4908:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-07-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Gatley (Fri 2021-07-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-07-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:18YorkRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm departures
York06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Yarm (Fri 2021-07-30 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from York
Yarm07:1707:18
Thornaby07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thornaby (Fri 2021-07-30 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-07-30 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Middlesbrough
Redcar Central07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Redcar Central (Fri 2021-07-30 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:35Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm departures
Redcar Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Yarm (Fri 2021-07-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Redcar Central
Yarm07:3307:35
Northallerton07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Northallerton (Fri 2021-07-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Northallerton
Thirsk07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Thirsk (Fri 2021-07-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Thirsk
York08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to York (Fri 2021-07-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to York
Leeds08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Leeds (Fri 2021-07-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Leeds
Dewsbury08:5508:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Dewsbury (Fri 2021-07-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield09:0509:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Huddersfield (Fri 2021-07-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria09:3809:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Victoria (Fri 2021-07-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Victoria
Manchester Oxford Road09:4509:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-07-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:4909:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-07-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Gatley10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Gatley (Fri 2021-07-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Gatley
Manchester Airport10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-07-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
First TransPennine Express20:34Redcar CentralYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm arrivals
Redcar Central20:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Yarm (Thu 2021-07-29 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Thu 2021-07-29 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Yarm (Thu 2021-07-29 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm20:3420:39
York21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to York (Thu 2021-07-29 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express21:18Manchester AirportRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm arrivals
Manchester Airport18:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Yarm (Thu 2021-07-29 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Airport
Gatley18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatley to Yarm (Thu 2021-07-29 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Gatley
Manchester Piccadilly18:5518:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Yarm (Thu 2021-07-29 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Yarm (Thu 2021-07-29 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Victoria19:1119:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Yarm (Thu 2021-07-29 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Huddersfield19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Yarm (Thu 2021-07-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Huddersfield
Dewsbury19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dewsbury to Yarm (Thu 2021-07-29 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Dewsbury
Leeds20:0920:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Yarm (Thu 2021-07-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Leeds
York20:3620:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Yarm (Thu 2021-07-29 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from York
Thirsk20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Yarm (Thu 2021-07-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Yarm (Thu 2021-07-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm21:1821:19
Redcar Central21:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Redcar Central (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express22:34Redcar CentralYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm arrivals
Redcar Central22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Yarm (Thu 2021-07-29 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Thu 2021-07-29 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Yarm (Thu 2021-07-29 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm22:3422:35
York23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to York (Thu 2021-07-29 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 30th July
First TransPennine Express06:34Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm arrivals
Redcar Central06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Yarm (Fri 2021-07-30 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough06:1206:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Fri 2021-07-30 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Yarm (Fri 2021-07-30 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm06:3406:35
Manchester Airport09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-07-30 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:17YorkRedcar CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm arrivals
York06:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Yarm (Fri 2021-07-30 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from York
Thirsk06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Yarm (Fri 2021-07-30 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Thirsk
Northallerton07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Yarm (Fri 2021-07-30 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Northallerton
Yarm07:1707:18
Redcar Central07:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Redcar Central (Fri 2021-07-30 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Redcar Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express07:33Redcar CentralManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yarm arrivals
Redcar Central07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redcar Central to Yarm (Fri 2021-07-30 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Redcar Central
Middlesbrough07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Yarm (Fri 2021-07-30 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Yarm (Fri 2021-07-30 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm07:3307:35
Manchester Airport10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Manchester Airport (Fri 2021-07-30 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yarm departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..