desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - York railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
York
Managed by:
East Coast Main Line
Postcode:
Y024 1AB
Advertisement

York Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
First TransPennine Express13:505NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Newcastle12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Tue 2021-10-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newcastle
York13:4813:50
Leeds14:1314:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Leeds (Tue 2021-10-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Leeds
Dewsbury14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Dewsbury (Tue 2021-10-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Huddersfield (Tue 2021-10-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria15:0815:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Manchester Victoria (Tue 2021-10-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Manchester Victoria
Newton-Le-Willows15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newton-Le-Willows (Tue 2021-10-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Lea Green15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Lea Green (Tue 2021-10-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Lea Green
Liverpool Lime Street16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-10-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway13:559London Kings CrossInvernessCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
London Kings Cross12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to York (Tue 2021-10-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from London Kings Cross
York13:4913:55
Darlington14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Darlington
Newcastle14:5014:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newcastle
Berwick-Upon-Tweed15:3715:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Berwick-Upon-Tweed (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Berwick-Upon-Tweed
Edinburgh16:2216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Edinburgh (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Edinburgh
Haymarket16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Haymarket (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Haymarket
Falkirk Grahamston17:0117:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Falkirk Grahamston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Stirling17:1517:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Stirling (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Stirling
Gleneagles17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Gleneagles (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Gleneagles
Perth17:5117:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Perth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Perth
Pitlochry18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Pitlochry (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Pitlochry
Kingussie19:0919:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Kingussie (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Kingussie
Aviemore19:2519:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Aviemore (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Aviemore
Inverness20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Inverness (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway13:595InvernessLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Inverness07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to York (Tue 2021-10-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Inverness
York13:5513:59
London Kings Cross15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
First TransPennine Express14:004YorkScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
York14:00
Malton14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Malton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Malton
Seamer14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Seamer (Tue 2021-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Seamer
Scarborough14:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Scarborough (Tue 2021-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Scarborough
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway14:036YorkLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
York14:03
Doncaster14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Doncaster (Tue 2021-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Doncaster
Retford14:4214:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Retford (Tue 2021-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Retford
Newark Northgate14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newark Northgate (Tue 2021-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newark Northgate
Grantham15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Grantham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Grantham
Peterborough15:2715:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Peterborough (Tue 2021-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Peterborough
Stevenage15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Stevenage (Tue 2021-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Stevenage
London Kings Cross16:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-10-19 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
First TransPennine Express14:0711Liverpool Lime StreetNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York departures
Liverpool Lime Street11:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to York (Tue 2021-10-19 11:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
York14:0414:07
Northallerton14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Northallerton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Northallerton
Darlington14:3714:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Darlington (Tue 2021-10-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Darlington
Durham14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Durham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Durham
Chester-Le-Street15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Chester-Le-Street (Tue 2021-10-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle15:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Newcastle (Tue 2021-10-19 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Newcastle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
First TransPennine Express13:485NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Newcastle12:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Tue 2021-10-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newcastle
Durham12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to York (Tue 2021-10-19 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Durham
Darlington13:1413:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Tue 2021-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton13:2613:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to York (Tue 2021-10-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Northallerton
York13:4813:50
Liverpool Lime Street16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2021-10-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
London North Eastern Railway13:499London Kings CrossInvernessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
London Kings Cross12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to York (Tue 2021-10-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from London Kings Cross
York13:4913:55
Inverness20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Inverness (Tue 2021-10-19 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to Inverness
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern13:5010LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Leeds13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Tue 2021-10-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Cross Gates
Garforth13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to York (Tue 2021-10-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Garforth
East Garforth13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to York (Tue 2021-10-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from East Garforth
Micklefield13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to York (Tue 2021-10-19 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Micklefield
York13:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London North Eastern Railway13:555InvernessLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Inverness07:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverness to York (Tue 2021-10-19 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Inverness
Aviemore08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aviemore to York (Tue 2021-10-19 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Aviemore
Kingussie08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingussie to York (Tue 2021-10-19 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Kingussie
Pitlochry09:2609:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pitlochry to York (Tue 2021-10-19 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Pitlochry
Perth09:5609:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perth to York (Tue 2021-10-19 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Perth
Gleneagles10:1210:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gleneagles to York (Tue 2021-10-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Gleneagles
Stirling10:3110:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to York (Tue 2021-10-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Stirling
Falkirk Grahamston10:4610:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to York (Tue 2021-10-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Haymarket11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to York (Tue 2021-10-19 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh11:2211:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to York (Tue 2021-10-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Edinburgh
Newcastle12:5512:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to York (Tue 2021-10-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Newcastle
Darlington13:2413:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to York (Tue 2021-10-19 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Darlington
York13:5513:59
London Kings Cross15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to London Kings Cross (Tue 2021-10-19 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times York departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:007Blackpool NorthYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Blackpool North11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to York (Tue 2021-10-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Blackpool North
Poulton-Le-Fylde11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to York (Tue 2021-10-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Preston11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to York (Tue 2021-10-19 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Preston
Blackburn12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to York (Tue 2021-10-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to York (Tue 2021-10-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to York (Tue 2021-10-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to York (Tue 2021-10-19 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Halifax12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to York (Tue 2021-10-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange13:0513:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to York (Tue 2021-10-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey13:1513:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to York (Tue 2021-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from New Pudsey
Leeds13:2713:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to York (Tue 2021-10-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Leeds
Church Fenton13:4913:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Tue 2021-10-19 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Church Fenton
York14:00
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern14:001BridlingtonYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - York arrivals
Bridlington12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to York (Tue 2021-10-19 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to York (Tue 2021-10-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to York (Tue 2021-10-19 12:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to York (Tue 2021-10-19 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to York (Tue 2021-10-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to York (Tue 2021-10-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Cottingham
Hull12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to York (Tue 2021-10-19 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Hull
Brough13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to York (Tue 2021-10-19 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Brough
Gilberdyke13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to York (Tue 2021-10-19 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Gilberdyke
Howden13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Howden to York (Tue 2021-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Howden
Wressle13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wressle to York (Tue 2021-10-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Wressle
Selby13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to York (Tue 2021-10-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Selby
Sherburn-In-Elmet13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sherburn-In-Elmet to York (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Sherburn-In-Elmet
Church Fenton13:4513:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to York (Tue 2021-10-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times York arrivals from Church Fenton
York14:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T026
Route stops and distances
London - Humberside, Yorkshire, North East England and Scotland
Timetable T029
Route stops and distances
Manchester Airport, Manchester, Sheffield and Meadowhall - Doncaster and Hull
Timetable T033
Route stops and distances
Sheffield and Selby - York
Timetable T035
Route stops and distances
York - Harrogate - Leeds
Timetable T039
Route stops and distances
Liverpool, Manchester Airport and Manchester - Huddersfield - Wakefield, Leeds, Hull, York, Scarborough, Middlesbrough and Newcastle
Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Timetable T041
Route stops and distances
Manchester Victoria, Rochdale, Blackpool North and Huddersfield - Bradford and Leeds via Brighouse and Halifax
Timetable T051
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T053
Route stops and distances
London - East Midlands - Sheffield
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..