desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yardley Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B28 0RX
Advertisement

Yardley Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
London Midland06:39Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:41Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Whitlocks End06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Yardley Wood06:4106:41
Hall Green06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Mon 2022-05-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hall Green
Spring Road06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Mon 2022-05-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Spring Road
Tyseley06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Tyseley (Mon 2022-05-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Tyseley
Small Heath06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Small Heath (Mon 2022-05-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2022-05-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2022-05-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-05-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-05-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Rowley Regis (Mon 2022-05-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Cradley Heath (Mon 2022-05-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hagley (Mon 2022-05-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hagley
Blakedown07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Blakedown (Mon 2022-05-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Kidderminster (Mon 2022-05-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hartlebury (Mon 2022-05-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2022-05-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2022-05-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:03Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Yardley Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Yardley Wood07:0307:03
Hall Green07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Mon 2022-05-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hall Green
Spring Road07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Mon 2022-05-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Spring Road
Tyseley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Tyseley (Mon 2022-05-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Tyseley
Small Heath07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Small Heath (Mon 2022-05-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2022-05-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:31Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Yardley Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Yardley Wood07:3007:31
Hall Green07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Mon 2022-05-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hall Green
Spring Road07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Mon 2022-05-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2022-05-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Langley Green07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Langley Green (Mon 2022-05-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Rowley Regis (Mon 2022-05-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Old Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Cradley Heath (Mon 2022-05-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Cradley Heath
Lye08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Lye (Mon 2022-05-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction08:1208:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hagley (Mon 2022-05-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hagley
Blakedown08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Blakedown (Mon 2022-05-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Kidderminster (Mon 2022-05-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:42Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Stourbridge Junction06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Yardley Wood07:4207:42
Shirley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Mon 2022-05-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Mon 2022-05-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wythall (Mon 2022-05-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Mon 2022-05-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Mon 2022-05-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wood End (Mon 2022-05-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wood End
Danzey08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Danzey (Mon 2022-05-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Henley-In-Arden (Mon 2022-05-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wootton Wawen (Mon 2022-05-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2022-05-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Mon 2022-05-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2022-05-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:46Whitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Whitlocks End07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Yardley Wood07:4607:46
Hall Green07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Mon 2022-05-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hall Green
Spring Road07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Mon 2022-05-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2022-05-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill08:0208:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Jewellery Quarter (Mon 2022-05-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Hawthorns (Mon 2022-05-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2022-05-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Rowley Regis (Mon 2022-05-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Cradley Heath (Mon 2022-05-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Mon 2022-05-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hagley (Mon 2022-05-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hagley
Kidderminster08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Kidderminster (Mon 2022-05-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Kidderminster
Droitwich Spa08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Droitwich Spa (Mon 2022-05-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Shrub Hill09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
London Midland06:39Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland06:41Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Whitlocks End06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood06:4106:41
Worcester Foregate Street08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Worcester Foregate Street (Mon 2022-05-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:03Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Yardley Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Yardley Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Yardley Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Yardley Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Yardley Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Danzey
Wood End06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Yardley Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Yardley Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Yardley Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood07:0307:03
Birmingham Moor Street07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2022-05-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:30Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Yardley Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Yardley Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Henley-In-Arden07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Yardley Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Wythall07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Yardley Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood07:3007:31
Kidderminster08:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Kidderminster (Mon 2022-05-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:42Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Stourbridge Junction06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Yardley Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Yardley Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Yardley Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis07:0507:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Yardley Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Yardley Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Yardley Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Yardley Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Yardley Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Yardley Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Yardley Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Yardley Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Yardley Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood07:4207:42
Stratford-Upon-Avon08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2022-05-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:46Whitlocks EndWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Whitlocks End07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood07:4607:46
Worcester Shrub Hill09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Worcester Shrub Hill (Mon 2022-05-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Worcester Shrub Hill
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..