desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yardley Wood railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B28 0RX
Advertisement

Yardley Wood Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
London Midland18:07Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Yardley Wood18:0718:07
Hall Green18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Tue 2021-04-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hall Green
Spring Road18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Tue 2021-04-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Spring Road
Birmingham Moor Street18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2021-04-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill18:2218:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2021-04-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Hawthorns (Tue 2021-04-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Langley Green (Tue 2021-04-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Rowley Regis (Tue 2021-04-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Old Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Cradley Heath (Tue 2021-04-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Cradley Heath
Lye18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Lye (Tue 2021-04-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:24KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Kidderminster17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Kidderminster
Yardley Wood18:2418:24
Shirley18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Tue 2021-04-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Tue 2021-04-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:44Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Stourbridge Junction17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Yardley Wood18:4418:44
Shirley18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Tue 2021-04-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Tue 2021-04-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Wythall18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wythall (Tue 2021-04-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Tue 2021-04-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-04-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wood End (Tue 2021-04-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wood End
Danzey19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Danzey (Tue 2021-04-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Danzey
Henley-In-Arden19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Henley-In-Arden (Tue 2021-04-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wootton Wawen (Tue 2021-04-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wootton Wawen
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Tue 2021-04-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Tue 2021-04-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2021-04-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:47Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Whitlocks End18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Yardley Wood18:4718:47
Hall Green18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Tue 2021-04-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hall Green
Spring Road18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Tue 2021-04-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Spring Road
Tyseley18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Tyseley (Tue 2021-04-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Tyseley
Small Heath18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Small Heath (Tue 2021-04-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2021-04-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill19:0619:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2021-04-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Hawthorns (Tue 2021-04-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Rowley Regis19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Rowley Regis (Tue 2021-04-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Rowley Regis
Cradley Heath19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Cradley Heath (Tue 2021-04-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Cradley Heath
Stourbridge Junction19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hagley (Tue 2021-04-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hagley
Blakedown19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Blakedown (Tue 2021-04-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Kidderminster (Tue 2021-04-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Kidderminster
Hartlebury19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hartlebury (Tue 2021-04-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hartlebury
Droitwich Spa20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Droitwich Spa (Tue 2021-04-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Droitwich Spa
Worcester Foregate Street20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2021-04-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:07Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Yardley Wood19:0719:07
Hall Green19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hall Green (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hall Green
Spring Road19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Spring Road (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Spring Road
Tyseley19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Tyseley (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Tyseley
Small Heath19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Small Heath (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to The Hawthorns (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Langley Green (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Rowley Regis (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Old Hill (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Cradley Heath (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Cradley Heath
Lye19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Lye (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Hagley (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Hagley
Blakedown20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Blakedown (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Kidderminster (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:27KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood departures
Kidderminster18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Kidderminster
Yardley Wood19:2719:27
Shirley19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Shirley (Tue 2021-04-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Shirley
Whitlocks End19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Tue 2021-04-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
London Midland18:07Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon17:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Danzey
Wood End17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood18:0718:07
Stourbridge Junction18:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2021-04-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:24KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Kidderminster17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill18:0418:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood18:2418:24
Whitlocks End18:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Tue 2021-04-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:44Stourbridge JunctionStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Stourbridge Junction17:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood18:4418:44
Stratford-Upon-Avon19:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Tue 2021-04-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland18:47Whitlocks EndWorcester Foregate StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Whitlocks End18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood18:4718:47
Worcester Foregate Street20:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Worcester Foregate Street (Tue 2021-04-13 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Worcester Foregate Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:07Stratford-Upon-AvonKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wootton Wawen
Henley-In-Arden18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Danzey18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Danzey
Wood End18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Wythall
Whitlocks End19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Whitlocks End
Shirley19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Shirley
Yardley Wood19:0719:07
Kidderminster20:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Kidderminster (Tue 2021-04-13 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland19:27KidderminsterWhitlocks EndCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yardley Wood arrivals
Kidderminster18:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Cradley Heath18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Cradley Heath
Rowley Regis18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Rowley Regis
Smethwick Galton Bridge18:5418:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill19:0619:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley19:1919:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Yardley Wood (Tue 2021-04-13 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood19:2719:27
Whitlocks End19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Whitlocks End (Tue 2021-04-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yardley Wood departures to Whitlocks End
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..