desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yoker railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 1JQ
Advertisement

Yoker Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
ScotRail18:04DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Dalmuir18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Yoker18:0418:04
Garscadden18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hyndland
Partick18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:2118:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Anderston (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:2318:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmarnock (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hamilton West (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hamilton Central (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Airbles (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Airbles
Motherwell19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Motherwell (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:07LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Larkhall17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Larkhall
Yoker18:0718:07
Clydebank18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Tue 2021-04-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-04-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:13DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Dalmuir18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Yoker18:1318:13
Garscadden18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Tue 2021-04-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Tue 2021-04-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hyndland
Partick18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Tue 2021-04-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-04-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Anderston (Tue 2021-04-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:3218:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2021-04-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:3518:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-04-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Tue 2021-04-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmarnock (Tue 2021-04-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Tue 2021-04-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Tue 2021-04-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Tue 2021-04-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-04-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-04-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Tue 2021-04-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Whifflet
Motherwell19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Motherwell (Tue 2021-04-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:23MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Motherwell17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Motherwell
Yoker18:2318:23
Clydebank18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Tue 2021-04-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-04-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:34DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Dalmuir18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Yoker18:3418:34
Garscadden18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Tue 2021-04-13 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-04-13 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Tue 2021-04-13 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hyndland
Partick18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Tue 2021-04-13 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-04-13 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Anderston (Tue 2021-04-13 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:5318:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2021-04-13 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:5919:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-04-13 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Tue 2021-04-13 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmarnock (Tue 2021-04-13 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-04-13 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-04-13 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2021-04-13 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Blantyre (Tue 2021-04-13 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hamilton West (Tue 2021-04-13 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hamilton Central (Tue 2021-04-13 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Airbles (Tue 2021-04-13 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Airbles
Motherwell19:3419:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Motherwell (Tue 2021-04-13 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Motherwell
Whifflet19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Tue 2021-04-13 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-04-13 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-04-13 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Cumbernauld (Tue 2021-04-13 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:36LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Larkhall17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Larkhall
Yoker18:3618:36
Clydebank18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
ScotRail18:04DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Dalmuir18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:0418:04
Motherwell19:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Motherwell (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:07LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Larkhall17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll17:4117:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Partick
Hyndland17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker18:0718:07
Dalmuir18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-04-13 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:13DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Dalmuir18:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:1318:13
Motherwell19:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Motherwell (Tue 2021-04-13 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:23MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Motherwell17:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker18:2318:23
Dalmuir18:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-04-13 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:34DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Dalmuir18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker18:3418:34
Cumbernauld20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Cumbernauld (Tue 2021-04-13 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:36LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Larkhall17:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:1118:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Partick
Hyndland18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Tue 2021-04-13 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker18:3618:36
Dalmuir18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-04-13 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..