desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yoker railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 1JQ
Advertisement

Yoker Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
ScotRail13:23MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Motherwell12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Motherwell
Yoker13:2313:23
Clydebank13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-10-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:34DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Dalmuir13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Yoker13:3413:34
Garscadden13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hyndland
Partick13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll13:5313:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmarnock (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:1414:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Blantyre (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hamilton West (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hamilton Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Airbles (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Airbles
Motherwell14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Motherwell (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Motherwell
Whifflet14:4414:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Coatbridge Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Greenfaulds (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Cumbernauld (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:37LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Larkhall12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Larkhall
Yoker13:3713:37
Clydebank13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-10-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:43DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Dalmuir13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Yoker13:4313:43
Garscadden13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Tue 2021-10-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Tue 2021-10-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hyndland
Partick13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Tue 2021-10-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:0214:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2021-10-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:1114:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmarnock (Tue 2021-10-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-10-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Tue 2021-10-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon14:2014:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Tue 2021-10-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Tue 2021-10-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Tue 2021-10-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Tue 2021-10-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Tue 2021-10-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:53WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Whifflet13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Whifflet
Yoker13:5313:53
Clydebank13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Tue 2021-10-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-10-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:04DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Dalmuir14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Yoker14:0414:04
Garscadden14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hyndland
Partick14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Anderston (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll14:2314:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street14:2614:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmarnock (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Cambuslang (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)14:4114:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Blantyre (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hamilton West (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hamilton Central (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Airbles (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Airbles
Motherwell15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Motherwell (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
ScotRail13:23MotherwellDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Motherwell12:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 12:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Motherwell
Whifflet12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 12:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:0213:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:0513:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker13:2313:23
Dalmuir13:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-10-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:34DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Dalmuir13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:3413:34
Cumbernauld14:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Cumbernauld (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:37LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Larkhall12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)12:5312:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 12:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen13:0013:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 13:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:0613:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 13:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:0913:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:1113:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:1813:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 13:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 13:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker13:3713:37
Dalmuir13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-10-19 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:43DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Dalmuir13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker13:4313:43
Whifflet14:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Tue 2021-10-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail13:53WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Whifflet13:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle13:1813:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen13:2213:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street13:3013:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll13:3213:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston13:3513:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 13:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Partick
Hyndland13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden13:5013:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 13:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker13:5313:53
Dalmuir13:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Tue 2021-10-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail14:04DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Dalmuir14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Tue 2021-10-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker14:0414:04
Motherwell15:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Motherwell (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..