desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yoker railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dunbartonshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G81 1JQ
Advertisement

Yoker Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
ScotRail10:35DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Dalmuir10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Yoker10:3410:35
Garscadden10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hyndland
Partick10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:4910:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Anderston (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll10:5510:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmarnock (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Cambuslang (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Blantyre (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hamilton West (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hamilton Central (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Airbles (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Airbles
Motherwell11:3911:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Motherwell (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Motherwell
Whifflet11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Whifflet
Coatbridge Central11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Coatbridge Central (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Coatbridge Central
Greenfaulds12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Greenfaulds (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Cumbernauld (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:37LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Larkhall09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Larkhall
Yoker10:3710:37
Clydebank10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Sat 2023-01-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Sat 2023-01-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:43DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Dalmuir10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Yoker10:4310:43
Garscadden10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Sat 2023-01-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Sat 2023-01-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Sat 2023-01-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Sat 2023-01-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hyndland
Partick10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Sat 2023-01-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2023-01-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Anderston (Sat 2023-01-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2023-01-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Sat 2023-01-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmarnock (Sat 2023-01-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Sat 2023-01-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Rutherglen
Carmyle11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Carmyle (Sat 2023-01-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Carmyle
Mount Vernon11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Mount Vernon (Sat 2023-01-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Mount Vernon
Baillieston11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Baillieston (Sat 2023-01-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Baillieston
Bargeddie11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bargeddie (Sat 2023-01-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bargeddie
Kirkwood11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Kirkwood (Sat 2023-01-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Kirkwood
Whifflet11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Sat 2023-01-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:53WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Whifflet10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Whifflet
Yoker10:5310:53
Clydebank10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Sat 2023-01-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Sat 2023-01-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:04DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Dalmuir11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Yoker11:0411:04
Garscadden11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Garscadden (Sat 2023-01-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Garscadden
Scotstounhill11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Scotstounhill (Sat 2023-01-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Scotstounhill
Jordanhill11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Jordanhill (Sat 2023-01-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Jordanhill
Hyndland11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hyndland (Sat 2023-01-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hyndland
Partick11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Partick (Sat 2023-01-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Anderston (Sat 2023-01-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll11:2311:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Glasgow Cent Ll (Sat 2023-01-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Argyle Street (Sat 2023-01-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Argyle Street
Bridgeton11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Bridgeton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Bridgeton
Dalmarnock11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmarnock (Sat 2023-01-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmarnock
Rutherglen11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Rutherglen (Sat 2023-01-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Rutherglen
Cambuslang11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Cambuslang (Sat 2023-01-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)11:4211:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Blantyre (Sat 2023-01-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Blantyre
Hamilton West11:5211:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hamilton West (Sat 2023-01-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hamilton West
Hamilton Central11:5411:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Hamilton Central (Sat 2023-01-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Hamilton Central
Airbles12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Airbles (Sat 2023-01-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Airbles
Motherwell12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Motherwell (Sat 2023-01-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:07LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker departures
Larkhall10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Larkhall
Yoker11:0711:07
Clydebank11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Clydebank (Sat 2023-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Clydebank
Dalmuir11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Sat 2023-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
ScotRail10:34DalmuirCumbernauldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Dalmuir10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker10:3410:35
Cumbernauld12:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Cumbernauld (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Cumbernauld
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:37LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Larkhall09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central09:4209:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:1110:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker10:3710:37
Dalmuir10:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Sat 2023-01-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:43DalmuirWhiffletCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Dalmuir10:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker10:4310:43
Whifflet11:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Whifflet (Sat 2023-01-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Whifflet
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:53WhiffletDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Whifflet10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whifflet to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Whifflet
Kirkwood10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkwood to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Kirkwood
Bargeddie10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargeddie to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bargeddie
Baillieston10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baillieston to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Baillieston
Mount Vernon10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Vernon to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Mount Vernon
Carmyle10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmyle to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Carmyle
Rutherglen10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker10:5310:53
Dalmuir10:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Sat 2023-01-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:04DalmuirMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Dalmuir11:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmuir
Clydebank11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clydebank to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Clydebank
Yoker11:0411:04
Motherwell12:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Motherwell (Sat 2023-01-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail11:07LarkhallDalmuirCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yoker arrivals
Larkhall10:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Chatelherault
Hamilton Central10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hamilton Central
Hamilton West10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hamilton West
Blantyre10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Cambuslang
Rutherglen10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Rutherglen
Dalmarnock10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Dalmarnock
Bridgeton10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Bridgeton
Argyle Street10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll10:4110:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Partick
Hyndland10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Hyndland
Jordanhill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jordanhill to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Jordanhill
Scotstounhill11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Scotstounhill to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Scotstounhill
Garscadden11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garscadden to Yoker (Sat 2023-01-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker arrivals from Garscadden
Yoker11:0711:07
Dalmuir11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yoker to Dalmuir (Sat 2023-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yoker departures to Dalmuir
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..