desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ynyswen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF42 6EF
Advertisement

Ynyswen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Arriva Trains Wales19:49Cardiff BayTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Cardiff Bay18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Ynyswen19:4919:49
Treherbert19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Thu 2021-07-29 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:14Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Barry Island18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Barry Island
Ynyswen20:1420:14
Treherbert20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Thu 2021-07-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:33TreherbertRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Treherbert20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen20:3320:33
Treorchy20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Porth
Trehafod21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Taffs Well
Radyr21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:44RadyrTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Radyr20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Radyr
Ynyswen21:4421:44
Treherbert21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Thu 2021-07-29 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:47TreherbertRadyrCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Treherbert21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen21:4721:47
Treorchy21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Thu 2021-07-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Thu 2021-07-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Thu 2021-07-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Thu 2021-07-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Thu 2021-07-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Thu 2021-07-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Porth
Trehafod22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Thu 2021-07-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Thu 2021-07-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Thu 2021-07-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trefforest
Trefforest Estate22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest Estate (Thu 2021-07-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Thu 2021-07-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Taffs Well
Radyr23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Thu 2021-07-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:44RadyrTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Radyr21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Radyr
Ynyswen22:4422:44
Treherbert22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Thu 2021-07-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Arriva Trains Wales19:49Cardiff BayTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Cardiff Bay18:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Bay to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Bay
Cardiff Queen Street18:3418:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trehafod
Porth19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda19:2519:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen19:4919:49
Treherbert19:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Thu 2021-07-29 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:14Barry IslandTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Barry Island18:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Barry Island
Barry18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 18:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook19:0019:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan19:0319:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown (Cardiff)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central19:1419:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays19:2319:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llandaf
Trefforest19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trehafod
Porth19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen20:1420:14
Treherbert20:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Thu 2021-07-29 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:33TreherbertRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Treherbert20:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen20:3320:33
Radyr21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Thu 2021-07-29 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:44RadyrTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Radyr20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trehafod
Porth21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen21:4421:44
Treherbert21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Thu 2021-07-29 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:47TreherbertRadyrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Treherbert21:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen21:4721:47
Radyr23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Thu 2021-07-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Radyr
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:44RadyrTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Radyr21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Trefforest21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trehafod
Porth22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Thu 2021-07-29 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen22:4422:44
Treherbert22:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Thu 2021-07-29 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..