desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Ynyswen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Rhondda Cynon Taff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF42 6EF
Advertisement

Ynyswen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Arriva Trains Wales10:07Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ynyswen10:0710:07
Treherbert10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Sat 2023-01-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:18TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Treherbert10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen10:1810:18
Treorchy10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Sat 2023-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Sat 2023-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Sat 2023-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Sat 2023-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2023-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Sat 2023-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Porth
Trehafod10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Sat 2023-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd10:4810:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Sat 2023-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest10:5110:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Sat 2023-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Sat 2023-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Sat 2023-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cathays (Sat 2023-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2023-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Sat 2023-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:37Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Cardiff Central09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ynyswen10:3710:37
Treherbert10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Sat 2023-01-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:48TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Treherbert10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen10:4810:48
Treorchy10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Sat 2023-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Sat 2023-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Sat 2023-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Sat 2023-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2023-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Sat 2023-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Porth
Trehafod11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Sat 2023-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Sat 2023-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:2111:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Sat 2023-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Sat 2023-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Taffs Well
Radyr11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Sat 2023-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Radyr
Llandaf11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llandaf
Cathays11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cathays (Sat 2023-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2023-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Sat 2023-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:07Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Cardiff Central10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ynyswen11:0711:07
Treherbert11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Sat 2023-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:18TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen departures
Treherbert11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen11:1811:18
Treorchy11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treorchy (Sat 2023-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treorchy
Ton Pentre11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ton Pentre (Sat 2023-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda11:2611:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2023-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia11:3011:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llwynypia (Sat 2023-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llwynypia
Tonypandy11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Tonypandy (Sat 2023-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Porth (Sat 2023-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Porth
Trehafod11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trehafod (Sat 2023-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trehafod
Pontypridd11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Pontypridd (Sat 2023-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Pontypridd
Trefforest11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Trefforest (Sat 2023-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Trefforest
Taffs Well11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Taffs Well (Sat 2023-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Taffs Well
Radyr12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Radyr (Sat 2023-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Radyr
Llandaf12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Llandaf (Sat 2023-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Llandaf
Cathays12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cathays (Sat 2023-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Queen Street (Sat 2023-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Sat 2023-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Arriva Trains Wales10:07Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Cardiff Central09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trehafod
Porth09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda09:5609:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen10:0710:07
Treherbert10:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Sat 2023-01-28 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:18TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Treherbert10:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen10:1810:18
Cardiff Central11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Sat 2023-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:37Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Cardiff Central09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trehafod
Porth10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda10:2610:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen10:3710:37
Treherbert10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Sat 2023-01-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:48TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Treherbert10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen10:4810:48
Cardiff Central11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Sat 2023-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:07Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Cardiff Central10:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Cathays
Llandaf10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llandaf
Radyr10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Radyr
Taffs Well10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Taffs Well
Trefforest10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trefforest
Pontypridd10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Pontypridd
Trehafod10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Trehafod
Porth10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Tonypandy
Llwynypia10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda10:5610:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Ton Pentre
Treorchy11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treorchy
Ynyswen11:0711:07
Treherbert11:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Treherbert (Sat 2023-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:18TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Ynyswen arrivals
Treherbert11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Ynyswen (Sat 2023-01-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen11:1811:18
Cardiff Central12:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Sat 2023-01-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Ynyswen departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..