desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yetminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT9 6NE
Advertisement

Yetminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Great Western Railway17:59WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster departures
Weymouth17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Weymouth
Yetminster17:5917:59
Thornford18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Thornford (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill18:0918:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Castle Cary
Bruton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bruton (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bruton
Frome18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Frome (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Frome
Westbury18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Westbury (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge19:0019:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Trowbridge (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Avoncliff
Freshford19:1519:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Freshford (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Freshford
Bath Spa19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Oldfield Park (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Keynsham (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:21Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster departures
Great Malvern14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Great Malvern
Yetminster18:2118:21
Chetnole18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Chetnole (Tue 2021-04-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Maiden Newton (Tue 2021-04-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Tue 2021-04-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Dorchester West
Upwey18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Upwey (Tue 2021-04-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Tue 2021-04-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:27GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster departures
Gloucester16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Gloucester
Yetminster19:2719:27
Chetnole19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Chetnole (Tue 2021-04-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Maiden Newton (Tue 2021-04-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Tue 2021-04-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Dorchester West
Upwey20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Upwey (Tue 2021-04-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Upwey
Weymouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Tue 2021-04-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:52WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster departures
Weymouth20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Weymouth
Yetminster20:5220:52
Thornford20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Thornford (Tue 2021-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill21:0221:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary21:1721:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Castle Cary
Bruton21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bruton (Tue 2021-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bruton
Frome21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Frome (Tue 2021-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Frome
Westbury21:4421:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Westbury (Tue 2021-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Trowbridge (Tue 2021-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2021-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Avoncliff
Freshford22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Freshford (Tue 2021-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Freshford
Bath Spa22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Oldfield Park (Tue 2021-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Keynsham (Tue 2021-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:24Bristol ParkwayWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster departures
Bristol Parkway20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yetminster22:2422:24
Chetnole22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Chetnole (Tue 2021-04-13 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Maiden Newton (Tue 2021-04-13 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Tue 2021-04-13 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Dorchester West
Upwey22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Upwey (Tue 2021-04-13 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Upwey
Weymouth23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Tue 2021-04-13 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 14th April
Great Western Railway06:03WeymouthFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster departures
Weymouth05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Wed 2021-04-14 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Weymouth
Yetminster06:0306:03
Thornford06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Thornford (Wed 2021-04-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill06:1406:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Wed 2021-04-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Castle Cary (Wed 2021-04-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Castle Cary
Bruton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bruton (Wed 2021-04-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bruton
Frome06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Frome (Wed 2021-04-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Frome
Westbury07:1207:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Westbury (Wed 2021-04-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Trowbridge (Wed 2021-04-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Wed 2021-04-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Avoncliff (Wed 2021-04-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Avoncliff
Freshford07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Freshford (Wed 2021-04-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Freshford
Bath Spa07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bath Spa (Wed 2021-04-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Oldfield Park (Wed 2021-04-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Keynsham (Wed 2021-04-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads08:0608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2021-04-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2021-04-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Stapleton Road (Wed 2021-04-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-04-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 13th April
Great Western Railway17:59WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster arrivals
Weymouth17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster17:5917:59
Bristol Temple Meads19:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:21Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster arrivals
Great Malvern14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester15:3315:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:2816:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Westbury
Frome17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Frome
Bruton17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster18:2118:21
Weymouth19:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Tue 2021-04-13 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:27GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster arrivals
Gloucester16:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads17:3217:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Westbury
Frome18:4818:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Frome
Bruton19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill19:1819:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster19:2719:27
Weymouth20:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Tue 2021-04-13 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:52WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster arrivals
Weymouth20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton20:3920:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster20:5220:52
Bristol Temple Meads22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-04-13 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:24Bristol ParkwayWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster arrivals
Bristol Parkway20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood20:3320:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads20:4120:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury21:3221:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Westbury
Frome21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Frome
Bruton21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary22:0122:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill22:1522:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Tue 2021-04-13 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster22:2422:24
Weymouth23:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Tue 2021-04-13 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Wednesday, 14th April
Great Western Railway06:03WeymouthFilton Abbey WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster arrivals
Weymouth05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Wed 2021-04-14 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yetminster (Wed 2021-04-14 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Wed 2021-04-14 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton05:5005:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yetminster (Wed 2021-04-14 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yetminster (Wed 2021-04-14 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster06:0306:03
Filton Abbey Wood08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Wed 2021-04-14 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..