desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yetminster railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Dorset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
DT9 6NE
Advertisement

Yetminster Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Great Western Railway13:20GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster departures
Gloucester10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Gloucester
Yetminster13:2013:20
Chetnole13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Chetnole (Tue 2021-10-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton13:3413:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Maiden Newton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West13:4613:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Tue 2021-10-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Dorchester West
Upwey14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Upwey
Weymouth14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:48WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster departures
Weymouth13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Weymouth
Yetminster13:4813:48
Thornford13:5113:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Thornford (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Castle Cary
Bruton14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bruton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bruton
Frome14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Frome (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Frome
Westbury14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Westbury (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Trowbridge (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff14:5714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Avoncliff
Freshford14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Freshford (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Freshford
Bath Spa15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Oldfield Park (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Keynsham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads15:2915:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yate (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Gloucester (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:37WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster departures
Weymouth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Weymouth
Yetminster15:3715:37
Thornford15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Thornford (Tue 2021-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary16:0316:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Castle Cary
Bruton16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bruton (Tue 2021-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bruton
Frome16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Frome (Tue 2021-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Frome
Westbury16:3216:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Westbury (Tue 2021-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Trowbridge (Tue 2021-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2021-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Avoncliff
Freshford16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Freshford (Tue 2021-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Freshford
Bath Spa17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Oldfield Park (Tue 2021-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Keynsham (Tue 2021-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads17:2817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2021-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bristol Parkway
Yate17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yate (Tue 2021-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Yate
Cam & Dursley18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2021-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Cam & Dursley
Gloucester18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Gloucester (Tue 2021-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:27Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster departures
Bristol Temple Meads14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Yetminster16:2716:27
Chetnole16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Chetnole (Tue 2021-10-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Maiden Newton (Tue 2021-10-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Tue 2021-10-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Dorchester West
Upwey17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:59WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster departures
Weymouth17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Weymouth
Yetminster17:5917:59
Thornford18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Thornford (Tue 2021-10-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Thornford
Yeovil Pen Mill18:0918:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Yeovil Pen Mill (Tue 2021-10-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Yeovil Pen Mill
Castle Cary18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Castle Cary (Tue 2021-10-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Castle Cary
Bruton18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bruton (Tue 2021-10-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bruton
Frome18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Frome (Tue 2021-10-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Frome
Westbury18:5318:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Westbury (Tue 2021-10-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Westbury
Trowbridge19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Trowbridge (Tue 2021-10-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bradford-On-Avon (Tue 2021-10-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Avoncliff (Tue 2021-10-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Avoncliff
Freshford19:1619:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Freshford (Tue 2021-10-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Freshford
Bath Spa19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bath Spa (Tue 2021-10-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Oldfield Park (Tue 2021-10-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Keynsham (Tue 2021-10-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-10-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:22Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster departures
Great Malvern14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Great Malvern
Yetminster18:2218:22
Chetnole18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Chetnole (Tue 2021-10-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Chetnole
Maiden Newton18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Maiden Newton (Tue 2021-10-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Maiden Newton
Dorchester West18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Dorchester West (Tue 2021-10-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Dorchester West
Upwey18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Upwey
Weymouth19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
Great Western Railway13:20GloucesterWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster arrivals
Gloucester10:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Stapleton Road11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads11:3111:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 11:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa12:0112:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury12:3212:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Westbury
Frome12:4212:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 12:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Frome
Bruton12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford13:1713:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster13:2013:20
Weymouth14:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway13:48WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster arrivals
Weymouth13:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton13:3413:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster13:4813:48
Gloucester16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Gloucester (Tue 2021-10-19 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:37WeymouthGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster arrivals
Weymouth14:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton15:1815:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster15:3715:37
Gloucester18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Gloucester (Tue 2021-10-19 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:27Bristol Temple MeadsWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa15:0115:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Westbury
Frome15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Frome
Bruton15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary16:0016:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill16:1716:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster16:2716:27
Weymouth17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:59WeymouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster arrivals
Weymouth17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester West17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester West to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Dorchester West
Maiden Newton17:4617:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maiden Newton to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Maiden Newton
Chetnole17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chetnole to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Chetnole
Yetminster17:5917:59
Bristol Temple Meads19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2021-10-19 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway18:22Great MalvernWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yetminster arrivals
Great Malvern14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Malvern to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Great Malvern
Malvern Link14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malvern Link to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Malvern Link
Worcester Foregate Street14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Worcester Shrub Hill14:5614:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Shrub Hill to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Worcester Shrub Hill
Ashchurch For Tewkesbury15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashchurch For Tewkesbury to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Ashchurch For Tewkesbury
Cheltenham Spa15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester15:3315:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Cam & Dursley
Yate16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Yate
Bristol Parkway16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:2716:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Westbury
Frome17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Frome
Bruton17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bruton to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Bruton
Castle Cary17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castle Cary to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Castle Cary
Yeovil Pen Mill18:1218:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeovil Pen Mill to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Yeovil Pen Mill
Thornford18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornford to Yetminster (Tue 2021-10-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster arrivals from Thornford
Yetminster18:2218:22
Weymouth19:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yetminster to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yetminster departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..