desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yeoford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 5JB
Advertisement

Yeoford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Great Western Railway15:16BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Barnstaple14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Tue 2022-09-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Yeoford15:1615:16
Crediton15:2515:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-09-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Tue 2022-09-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:37Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Exeter Central15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Tue 2022-09-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter Central
Yeoford15:3715:37
Copplestone15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Tue 2022-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Tue 2022-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford15:5716:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Tue 2022-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Tue 2022-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Tue 2022-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:17BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Barnstaple15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Tue 2022-09-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Yeoford16:1716:17
Crediton16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids16:4016:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-09-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Tue 2022-09-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:36Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Exeter Central16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Tue 2022-09-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter Central
Yeoford16:3616:36
Copplestone16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Tue 2022-09-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Tue 2022-09-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Morchard Road
Lapford16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Lapford (Tue 2022-09-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Lapford
Eggesford16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Tue 2022-09-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Kings Nympton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Tue 2022-09-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Tue 2022-09-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:19BarnstapleAxminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Barnstaple16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Tue 2022-09-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Yeoford17:1917:19
Crediton17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids17:4317:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Tue 2022-09-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central17:5117:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Tue 2022-09-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter Central
Pinhoe17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Pinhoe (Tue 2022-09-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Pinhoe
Cranbrook (Devon)18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Cranbrook (Devon) (Tue 2022-09-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Cranbrook (Devon)
Feniton18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Feniton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Feniton
Honiton18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Honiton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Honiton
Axminster18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Axminster (Tue 2022-09-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Axminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:38Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Exeter Central17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Tue 2022-09-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter Central
Yeoford17:3817:38
Copplestone17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Tue 2022-09-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Tue 2022-09-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Morchard Road
Lapford17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Lapford (Tue 2022-09-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Lapford
Eggesford18:0118:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Tue 2022-09-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Kings Nympton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Portsmouth Arms (Tue 2022-09-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Tue 2022-09-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Chapelton (Devon) (Tue 2022-09-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Tue 2022-09-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Great Western Railway15:16BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Barnstaple14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Tue 2022-09-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Tue 2022-09-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford14:5915:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Tue 2022-09-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Tue 2022-09-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Tue 2022-09-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford15:1615:16
Exeter Central15:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Tue 2022-09-27 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway15:37Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Exeter Central15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Tue 2022-09-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids15:1715:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Tue 2022-09-27 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Tue 2022-09-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford15:3715:37
Barnstaple16:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Tue 2022-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:17BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Barnstaple15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Tue 2022-09-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Tue 2022-09-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Tue 2022-09-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Yeoford (Tue 2022-09-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Tue 2022-09-27 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Tue 2022-09-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford16:1716:17
Exeter Central16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Tue 2022-09-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:36Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Exeter Central16:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Tue 2022-09-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Tue 2022-09-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Yeoford (Tue 2022-09-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Tue 2022-09-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford16:3616:36
Barnstaple17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Tue 2022-09-27 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:19BarnstapleAxminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Barnstaple16:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Tue 2022-09-27 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Tue 2022-09-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Yeoford (Tue 2022-09-27 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford16:5817:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Tue 2022-09-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Tue 2022-09-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Tue 2022-09-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford17:1917:19
Axminster18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Axminster (Tue 2022-09-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Axminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:38Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Exeter Central17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Tue 2022-09-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Tue 2022-09-27 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Yeoford (Tue 2022-09-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Tue 2022-09-27 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford17:3817:38
Barnstaple18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Tue 2022-09-27 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..