desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yeoford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 5JB
Advertisement

Yeoford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Great Western Railway19:24BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Barnstaple18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Yeoford19:2419:24
Crediton19:3319:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Thu 2021-07-29 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-07-29 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Thu 2021-07-29 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:44Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Exeter Central19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Thu 2021-07-29 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter Central
Yeoford19:4419:44
Copplestone19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Thu 2021-07-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Thu 2021-07-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford20:0420:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Thu 2021-07-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Thu 2021-07-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Thu 2021-07-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:23BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Barnstaple19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Thu 2021-07-29 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Yeoford20:2320:23
Crediton20:3220:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Thu 2021-07-29 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2021-07-29 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids20:5821:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-07-29 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Thu 2021-07-29 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:43Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Exeter Central20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Thu 2021-07-29 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter Central
Yeoford20:4320:43
Copplestone20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Thu 2021-07-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Thu 2021-07-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford21:0321:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Thu 2021-07-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Thu 2021-07-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Thu 2021-07-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:21BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Barnstaple20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Thu 2021-07-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Yeoford21:2121:21
Crediton21:3021:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Thu 2021-07-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Newton St Cyres (Thu 2021-07-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-07-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:43Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Exeter Central21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Thu 2021-07-29 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter Central
Yeoford21:4321:43
Copplestone21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Thu 2021-07-29 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Thu 2021-07-29 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Morchard Road
Lapford21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Lapford (Thu 2021-07-29 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Lapford
Eggesford22:0522:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Thu 2021-07-29 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Kings Nympton (Thu 2021-07-29 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Thu 2021-07-29 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Thu 2021-07-29 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Great Western Railway19:24BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Barnstaple18:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Umberleigh
Kings Nympton18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Yeoford (Thu 2021-07-29 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Thu 2021-07-29 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Yeoford (Thu 2021-07-29 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Thu 2021-07-29 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Thu 2021-07-29 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford19:2419:24
Exeter Central19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Thu 2021-07-29 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway19:44Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Exeter Central19:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Thu 2021-07-29 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids19:2119:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Thu 2021-07-29 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Yeoford (Thu 2021-07-29 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton19:3619:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Thu 2021-07-29 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford19:4419:44
Barnstaple20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Thu 2021-07-29 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:23BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Barnstaple19:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Thu 2021-07-29 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Thu 2021-07-29 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Thu 2021-07-29 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Thu 2021-07-29 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Thu 2021-07-29 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford20:2320:23
Exeter Central21:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Thu 2021-07-29 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway20:43Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Exeter Central20:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Thu 2021-07-29 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids20:2420:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Thu 2021-07-29 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Thu 2021-07-29 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford20:4320:43
Barnstaple21:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Thu 2021-07-29 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:21BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Barnstaple20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Thu 2021-07-29 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Thu 2021-07-29 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Yeoford (Thu 2021-07-29 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Eggesford21:0321:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Thu 2021-07-29 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Thu 2021-07-29 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Thu 2021-07-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford21:2121:21
Exeter St Davids21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Thu 2021-07-29 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway21:43Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Exeter Central21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Thu 2021-07-29 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids21:2121:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Thu 2021-07-29 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Yeoford (Thu 2021-07-29 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Thu 2021-07-29 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford21:4321:43
Barnstaple22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Thu 2021-07-29 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..