desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yeoford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 5JB
Advertisement

Yeoford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Great Western Railway06:30Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Exeter St Davids06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Mon 2022-05-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Yeoford06:3006:30
Copplestone06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Mon 2022-05-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Mon 2022-05-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford06:4906:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Mon 2022-05-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Mon 2022-05-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Mon 2022-05-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:08BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Barnstaple06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Mon 2022-05-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Yeoford07:0807:08
Crediton07:1707:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Mon 2022-05-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-05-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Mon 2022-05-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:25Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Exeter St Davids07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Mon 2022-05-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Yeoford07:2507:25
Copplestone07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Mon 2022-05-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Mon 2022-05-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Morchard Road
Lapford07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Lapford (Mon 2022-05-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Lapford
Eggesford07:4807:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Mon 2022-05-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Kings Nympton (Mon 2022-05-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Portsmouth Arms (Mon 2022-05-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Mon 2022-05-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Chapelton (Devon) (Mon 2022-05-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Chapelton (Devon)
Barnstaple08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Mon 2022-05-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:13BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Barnstaple07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Mon 2022-05-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Yeoford08:1308:13
Crediton08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Mon 2022-05-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Newton St Cyres (Mon 2022-05-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-05-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Mon 2022-05-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:34Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Exeter Central08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Mon 2022-05-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter Central
Yeoford08:3408:34
Copplestone08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Mon 2022-05-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Mon 2022-05-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford08:5409:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Mon 2022-05-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Eggesford
Kings Nympton09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Kings Nympton (Mon 2022-05-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Kings Nympton
Umberleigh09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Mon 2022-05-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Mon 2022-05-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:18BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Barnstaple08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Mon 2022-05-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Yeoford09:1809:18
Crediton09:2709:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Mon 2022-05-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids09:4209:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Mon 2022-05-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Mon 2022-05-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Great Western Railway06:30Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Exeter St Davids06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Mon 2022-05-16 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Mon 2022-05-16 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford06:3006:30
Barnstaple07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Mon 2022-05-16 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:08BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Barnstaple06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Mon 2022-05-16 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Mon 2022-05-16 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford06:4906:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Mon 2022-05-16 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Yeoford (Mon 2022-05-16 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Mon 2022-05-16 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Mon 2022-05-16 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford07:0807:08
Exeter Central07:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Mon 2022-05-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway07:25Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Exeter St Davids07:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Mon 2022-05-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Mon 2022-05-16 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford07:2507:25
Barnstaple08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Mon 2022-05-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:13BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Barnstaple07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Mon 2022-05-16 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Yeoford (Mon 2022-05-16 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Chapelton (Devon)
Umberleigh07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Mon 2022-05-16 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Yeoford (Mon 2022-05-16 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Yeoford (Mon 2022-05-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Kings Nympton
Eggesford07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Mon 2022-05-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Yeoford (Mon 2022-05-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Mon 2022-05-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Mon 2022-05-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford08:1308:13
Exeter Central08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Mon 2022-05-16 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway08:34Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Exeter Central08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Mon 2022-05-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids08:0708:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Mon 2022-05-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton08:2008:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Mon 2022-05-16 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford08:3408:34
Barnstaple09:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Mon 2022-05-16 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway09:18BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Barnstaple08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Mon 2022-05-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Mon 2022-05-16 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford08:5909:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Mon 2022-05-16 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Yeoford (Mon 2022-05-16 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Mon 2022-05-16 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Mon 2022-05-16 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford09:1809:18
Exeter Central09:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Mon 2022-05-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..