desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yeoford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX17 5JB
Advertisement

Yeoford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Great Western Railway09:38Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Exeter Central09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Sat 2023-01-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter Central
Yeoford09:3809:38
Copplestone09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Sat 2023-01-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Sat 2023-01-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Morchard Road
Lapford09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Lapford (Sat 2023-01-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Lapford
Eggesford10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Sat 2023-01-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Sat 2023-01-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Sat 2023-01-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:18BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Barnstaple09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Sat 2023-01-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Yeoford10:1810:18
Crediton10:2710:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids10:4110:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2023-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Sat 2023-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:37Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Exeter Central10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Sat 2023-01-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter Central
Yeoford10:3710:37
Copplestone10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Sat 2023-01-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Sat 2023-01-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford10:5711:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Sat 2023-01-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Sat 2023-01-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Sat 2023-01-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:17BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Barnstaple10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Yeoford11:1711:17
Crediton11:2711:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids11:4011:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2023-01-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Sat 2023-01-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:37Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Exeter Central11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Sat 2023-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter Central
Yeoford11:3711:37
Copplestone11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Copplestone (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Copplestone
Morchard Road11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Morchard Road (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Morchard Road
Eggesford11:5712:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Eggesford (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Eggesford
Umberleigh12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Umberleigh (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Umberleigh
Barnstaple12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:16BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford departures
Barnstaple11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Sat 2023-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Yeoford12:1612:16
Crediton12:2512:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Crediton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids12:4112:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2023-01-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Sat 2023-01-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Great Western Railway09:38Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Exeter Central09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Sat 2023-01-28 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Sat 2023-01-28 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Sat 2023-01-28 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford09:3809:38
Barnstaple10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Sat 2023-01-28 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:18BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Barnstaple09:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Sat 2023-01-28 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Sat 2023-01-28 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford09:5910:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Sat 2023-01-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Sat 2023-01-28 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Sat 2023-01-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford10:1810:18
Exeter Central10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Sat 2023-01-28 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway10:37Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Exeter Central10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Sat 2023-01-28 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Sat 2023-01-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Sat 2023-01-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford10:3710:37
Barnstaple11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Sat 2023-01-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:17BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Barnstaple10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Sat 2023-01-28 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Sat 2023-01-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Sat 2023-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Eggesford
Lapford11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Yeoford (Sat 2023-01-28 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Lapford
Morchard Road11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Sat 2023-01-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Sat 2023-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford11:1711:17
Exeter Central11:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Sat 2023-01-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:37Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Exeter Central11:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Yeoford (Sat 2023-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids11:1711:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yeoford (Sat 2023-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Crediton11:2911:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Yeoford (Sat 2023-01-28 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford11:3711:37
Barnstaple12:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Barnstaple (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway12:16BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yeoford arrivals
Barnstaple11:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Yeoford (Sat 2023-01-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Barnstaple
Umberleigh11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Yeoford (Sat 2023-01-28 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Umberleigh
Eggesford11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Yeoford (Sat 2023-01-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Eggesford
Morchard Road12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Yeoford (Sat 2023-01-28 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Morchard Road
Copplestone12:1212:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Yeoford (Sat 2023-01-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford arrivals from Copplestone
Yeoford12:1612:16
Exeter Central12:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Exeter Central (Sat 2023-01-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yeoford departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..