desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yatton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS49 4BD
Advertisement

Yatton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Great Western Railway10:45AvonmouthWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Avonmouth09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Avonmouth
Yatton10:4510:45
Worle10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Sat 2023-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Worle
Weston Milton10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston Milton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2023-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:48Weston-super-MareAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Weston-super-Mare10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Yatton10:4810:48
Nailsea & Backwell10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2023-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads11:0511:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2023-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2023-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Stapleton Road (Sat 2023-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Montpelier (Sat 2023-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Montpelier
Redland11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Redland (Sat 2023-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Redland
Clifton Down11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Clifton Down (Sat 2023-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Sea Mills (Sat 2023-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Shirehampton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:00PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Penzance
Yatton10:5911:00
Nailsea & Backwell11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2023-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads11:1611:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2023-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood11:4011:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Filton Abbey Wood (Sat 2023-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway11:4411:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Patchway (Sat 2023-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sat 2023-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)12:0712:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Newport (South Wales) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Cardiff Central (Sat 2023-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:10Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Cardiff Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Yatton11:0911:10
Worle11:1511:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Sat 2023-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare11:2211:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2023-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Highbridge & Burnham (Sat 2023-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bridgwater (Sat 2023-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bridgwater
Taunton11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:23Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Weston-super-Mare11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Yatton11:2211:23
Nailsea & Backwell11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Nailsea & Backwell (Sat 2023-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Parson Street (Sat 2023-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Parson Street
Bedminster11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bedminster (Sat 2023-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads11:4411:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2023-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2023-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Stapleton Road (Sat 2023-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier11:5511:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Montpelier (Sat 2023-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Montpelier
Redland11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Redland (Sat 2023-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Redland
Clifton Down12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Clifton Down (Sat 2023-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Sea Mills (Sat 2023-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton12:0812:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Shirehampton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth12:1212:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to St Andrews Road (Sat 2023-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Severn Beach (Sat 2023-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:45AvonmouthWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton departures
Avonmouth10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Avonmouth
Yatton11:4511:45
Worle11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Worle (Sat 2023-01-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Worle
Weston Milton11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston Milton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2023-01-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Great Western Railway10:45AvonmouthWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Avonmouth09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down09:5910:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Redland
Montpelier10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads10:1710:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton10:4510:45
Weston-super-Mare11:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2023-01-28 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:48Weston-super-MareAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Weston-super-Mare10:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Worle
Yatton10:4810:48
Avonmouth11:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Avonmouth (Sat 2023-01-28 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:59PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Penzance06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Penzance
St Erth06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from St Erth
Hayle06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Hayle
Camborne07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Camborne
Redruth07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Redruth
Truro07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Truro
St Austell07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from St Austell
Par07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard08:0608:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Liskeard
Menheniot08:1208:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Menheniot to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Menheniot
St Germans08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from St Germans
Saltash08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Saltash
St Budeaux Ferry Road08:3208:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Ferry Road to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from St Budeaux Ferry Road
Keyham08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Devonport
Plymouth08:4608:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish09:4009:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Worle10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Worle
Yatton10:5911:00
Cardiff Central12:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Cardiff Central (Sat 2023-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway11:09Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Cardiff Central10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood10:3910:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads10:5010:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton11:0911:10
Taunton11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Taunton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway11:22Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Weston-super-Mare11:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle11:1611:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Worle
Yatton11:2211:23
Severn Beach12:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Severn Beach (Sat 2023-01-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway11:45AvonmouthWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yatton arrivals
Avonmouth10:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Redland
Montpelier11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads11:1611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Yatton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton11:4511:45
Weston-super-Mare12:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Sat 2023-01-28 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yatton departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..