desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yalding railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME18 6HN
Advertisement

Yalding Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Southeastern07:42Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Strood (Kent)07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Mon 2022-05-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Yalding07:4207:42
Beltring07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Beltring (Mon 2022-05-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:48Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Paddock Wood07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Mon 2022-05-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Paddock Wood
Yalding07:4807:48
Wateringbury07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Mon 2022-05-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Mon 2022-05-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West08:0108:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Mon 2022-05-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2022-05-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Mon 2022-05-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Aylesford
New Hythe08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to New Hythe (Mon 2022-05-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to New Hythe
Snodland08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Snodland (Mon 2022-05-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Snodland
Halling08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Mon 2022-05-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Halling
Cuxton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Mon 2022-05-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2022-05-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:09Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Strood (Kent)07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Mon 2022-05-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Yalding08:0908:09
Beltring08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Beltring (Mon 2022-05-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Tonbridge (Mon 2022-05-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:18Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Paddock Wood08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Mon 2022-05-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Paddock Wood
Yalding08:1808:18
Wateringbury08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Mon 2022-05-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Mon 2022-05-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West08:3108:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Mon 2022-05-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2022-05-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Mon 2022-05-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Aylesford
New Hythe08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to New Hythe (Mon 2022-05-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to New Hythe
Snodland08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Snodland (Mon 2022-05-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Snodland
Halling08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Mon 2022-05-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Halling
Cuxton08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Mon 2022-05-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2022-05-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:39Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Strood (Kent)07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Mon 2022-05-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Yalding08:3908:39
Beltring08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Beltring (Mon 2022-05-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Tonbridge (Mon 2022-05-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:18TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Tonbridge09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Yalding (Mon 2022-05-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Tonbridge
Yalding09:1809:18
Wateringbury09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Mon 2022-05-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Mon 2022-05-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Mon 2022-05-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Mon 2022-05-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Mon 2022-05-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Aylesford
New Hythe09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to New Hythe (Mon 2022-05-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to New Hythe
Snodland09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Snodland (Mon 2022-05-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Snodland
Halling09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Mon 2022-05-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Halling
Cuxton09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Mon 2022-05-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2022-05-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 16th May
Southeastern07:42Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Strood (Kent)07:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Mon 2022-05-16 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Mon 2022-05-16 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Cuxton
Halling07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Mon 2022-05-16 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Halling
Snodland07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Yalding (Mon 2022-05-16 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Yalding (Mon 2022-05-16 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Mon 2022-05-16 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Mon 2022-05-16 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West07:2707:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Mon 2022-05-16 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Mon 2022-05-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Mon 2022-05-16 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding07:4207:42
Paddock Wood07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Mon 2022-05-16 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:48Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Paddock Wood07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Mon 2022-05-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Yalding (Mon 2022-05-16 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Beltring
Yalding07:4807:48
Strood (Kent)08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2022-05-16 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:09Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Strood (Kent)07:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Mon 2022-05-16 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Mon 2022-05-16 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Cuxton
Halling07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Mon 2022-05-16 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Halling
Snodland07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Yalding (Mon 2022-05-16 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Yalding (Mon 2022-05-16 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Mon 2022-05-16 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Mon 2022-05-16 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Mon 2022-05-16 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Mon 2022-05-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Mon 2022-05-16 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding08:0908:09
Tonbridge08:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Tonbridge (Mon 2022-05-16 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:18Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Paddock Wood08:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Mon 2022-05-16 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Yalding (Mon 2022-05-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Beltring
Yalding08:1808:18
Strood (Kent)08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2022-05-16 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:39Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Strood (Kent)07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Mon 2022-05-16 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Mon 2022-05-16 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Cuxton
Halling08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Mon 2022-05-16 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Halling
Snodland08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Yalding (Mon 2022-05-16 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Yalding (Mon 2022-05-16 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Mon 2022-05-16 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Mon 2022-05-16 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West08:1708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Mon 2022-05-16 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Mon 2022-05-16 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Mon 2022-05-16 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding08:3908:39
Tonbridge08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Tonbridge (Mon 2022-05-16 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:18TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Tonbridge09:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Yalding (Mon 2022-05-16 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Mon 2022-05-16 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Yalding (Mon 2022-05-16 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Beltring
Yalding09:1809:18
Strood (Kent)09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Mon 2022-05-16 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..