desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yalding railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME18 6HN
Advertisement

Yalding Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Southeastern11:37Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Paddock Wood11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Sat 2023-01-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Paddock Wood
Yalding11:3711:37
Wateringbury11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West11:5112:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Aylesford
New Hythe12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to New Hythe (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to New Hythe
Snodland12:1312:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Snodland (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Snodland
Halling12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Halling
Cuxton12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:42Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Strood (Kent)11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Sat 2023-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Yalding11:4211:42
Beltring11:4511:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Beltring (Sat 2023-01-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Sat 2023-01-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:07Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Paddock Wood12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Sat 2023-01-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Paddock Wood
Yalding12:0712:07
Wateringbury12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Sat 2023-01-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Sat 2023-01-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West12:2112:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Sat 2023-01-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2023-01-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Sat 2023-01-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Aylesford
New Hythe12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to New Hythe (Sat 2023-01-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to New Hythe
Snodland12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Snodland (Sat 2023-01-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Snodland
Halling12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Sat 2023-01-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Halling
Cuxton12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2023-01-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:12Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Strood (Kent)11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Sat 2023-01-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Yalding12:1212:12
Beltring12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Beltring (Sat 2023-01-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Sat 2023-01-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:37Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Paddock Wood12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Sat 2023-01-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Paddock Wood
Yalding12:3712:37
Wateringbury12:4112:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Sat 2023-01-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Sat 2023-01-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West12:5113:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Sat 2023-01-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Sat 2023-01-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Sat 2023-01-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Aylesford
New Hythe13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to New Hythe (Sat 2023-01-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to New Hythe
Snodland13:1313:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Snodland (Sat 2023-01-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Snodland
Halling13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Sat 2023-01-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Halling
Cuxton13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Sat 2023-01-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2023-01-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:42Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Strood (Kent)12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Sat 2023-01-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Yalding12:4212:42
Beltring12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Beltring (Sat 2023-01-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Sat 2023-01-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 28th January
Southeastern11:37Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Paddock Wood11:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Sat 2023-01-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Yalding (Sat 2023-01-28 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Beltring
Yalding11:3711:37
Strood (Kent)12:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:42Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Strood (Kent)11:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Sat 2023-01-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Sat 2023-01-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Cuxton
Halling11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Sat 2023-01-28 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Halling
Snodland11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Yalding (Sat 2023-01-28 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Yalding (Sat 2023-01-28 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Sat 2023-01-28 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Sat 2023-01-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Sat 2023-01-28 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Sat 2023-01-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Sat 2023-01-28 11:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding11:4211:42
Paddock Wood11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Sat 2023-01-28 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:07Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Paddock Wood12:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Sat 2023-01-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Yalding (Sat 2023-01-28 12:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Beltring
Yalding12:0712:07
Strood (Kent)12:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2023-01-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:12Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Strood (Kent)11:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Sat 2023-01-28 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Sat 2023-01-28 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Cuxton
Halling11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Sat 2023-01-28 11:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Halling
Snodland11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Yalding (Sat 2023-01-28 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Yalding (Sat 2023-01-28 11:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Sat 2023-01-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Sat 2023-01-28 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West11:5712:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Sat 2023-01-28 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Sat 2023-01-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Sat 2023-01-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding12:1212:12
Paddock Wood12:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Sat 2023-01-28 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:37Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Paddock Wood12:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Sat 2023-01-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring12:3412:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Yalding (Sat 2023-01-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Beltring
Yalding12:3712:37
Strood (Kent)13:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Sat 2023-01-28 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern12:42Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Strood (Kent)12:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Sat 2023-01-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton12:0712:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Sat 2023-01-28 12:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Cuxton
Halling12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Sat 2023-01-28 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Halling
Snodland12:1412:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Yalding (Sat 2023-01-28 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Yalding (Sat 2023-01-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Sat 2023-01-28 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks12:2412:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Sat 2023-01-28 12:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West12:2712:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Sat 2023-01-28 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Sat 2023-01-28 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Sat 2023-01-28 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding12:4212:42
Paddock Wood12:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Sat 2023-01-28 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..