desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Yalding railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Maidstone
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME18 6HN
Advertisement

Yalding Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Southeastern21:18TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Tonbridge21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Yalding (Thu 2021-07-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Tonbridge
Yalding21:1821:18
Wateringbury21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Thu 2021-07-29 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Thu 2021-07-29 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West21:3121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-07-29 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2021-07-29 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Thu 2021-07-29 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Aylesford
New Hythe21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to New Hythe (Thu 2021-07-29 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to New Hythe
Snodland21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Snodland (Thu 2021-07-29 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Snodland
Halling21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Thu 2021-07-29 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Halling
Cuxton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Thu 2021-07-29 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:40Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Strood (Kent)21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Thu 2021-07-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Yalding21:4021:40
Beltring21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Beltring (Thu 2021-07-29 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Tonbridge (Thu 2021-07-29 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:10Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Strood (Kent)21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Thu 2021-07-29 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Yalding22:1022:10
Beltring22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Beltring (Thu 2021-07-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Tonbridge (Thu 2021-07-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:18TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Tonbridge22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Yalding (Thu 2021-07-29 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Tonbridge
Yalding22:1822:18
Wateringbury22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Thu 2021-07-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Thu 2021-07-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West22:3122:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-07-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2021-07-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Thu 2021-07-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Aylesford
New Hythe22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to New Hythe (Thu 2021-07-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to New Hythe
Snodland22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Snodland (Thu 2021-07-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Snodland
Halling22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Thu 2021-07-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Halling
Cuxton22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Thu 2021-07-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:48TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Tonbridge22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Yalding (Thu 2021-07-29 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Tonbridge
Yalding22:4822:48
Wateringbury22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Thu 2021-07-29 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Wateringbury
East Farleigh22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to East Farleigh (Thu 2021-07-29 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West23:0123:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone West (Thu 2021-07-29 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2021-07-29 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Aylesford (Thu 2021-07-29 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Aylesford
New Hythe23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to New Hythe (Thu 2021-07-29 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to New Hythe
Snodland23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Snodland (Thu 2021-07-29 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Snodland
Halling23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Halling (Thu 2021-07-29 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Halling
Cuxton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Cuxton (Thu 2021-07-29 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:10Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding departures
Strood (Kent)22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Thu 2021-07-29 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Yalding23:1023:10
Beltring23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Beltring (Thu 2021-07-29 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Paddock Wood (Thu 2021-07-29 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Tonbridge (Thu 2021-07-29 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Southeastern21:18TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Tonbridge21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Yalding (Thu 2021-07-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Thu 2021-07-29 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Yalding (Thu 2021-07-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Beltring
Yalding21:1821:18
Strood (Kent)21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:40Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Strood (Kent)21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Thu 2021-07-29 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Thu 2021-07-29 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Cuxton
Halling21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Thu 2021-07-29 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Halling
Snodland21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Yalding (Thu 2021-07-29 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Yalding (Thu 2021-07-29 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Thu 2021-07-29 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Thu 2021-07-29 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Thu 2021-07-29 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Thu 2021-07-29 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Thu 2021-07-29 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding21:4021:40
Tonbridge21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Tonbridge (Thu 2021-07-29 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:10Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Strood (Kent)21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Thu 2021-07-29 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Thu 2021-07-29 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Cuxton
Halling21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Thu 2021-07-29 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Halling
Snodland21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Yalding (Thu 2021-07-29 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Yalding (Thu 2021-07-29 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Thu 2021-07-29 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Thu 2021-07-29 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Thu 2021-07-29 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Thu 2021-07-29 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Thu 2021-07-29 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding22:1022:10
Tonbridge22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Tonbridge (Thu 2021-07-29 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:18TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Tonbridge22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Yalding (Thu 2021-07-29 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Thu 2021-07-29 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Yalding (Thu 2021-07-29 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Beltring
Yalding22:1822:18
Strood (Kent)22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:48TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Tonbridge22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Yalding (Thu 2021-07-29 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Yalding (Thu 2021-07-29 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Yalding (Thu 2021-07-29 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Beltring
Yalding22:4822:48
Strood (Kent)23:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2021-07-29 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:10Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Yalding arrivals
Strood (Kent)22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Yalding (Thu 2021-07-29 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Yalding (Thu 2021-07-29 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Cuxton
Halling22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Yalding (Thu 2021-07-29 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Halling
Snodland22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Yalding (Thu 2021-07-29 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Yalding (Thu 2021-07-29 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Yalding (Thu 2021-07-29 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Yalding (Thu 2021-07-29 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Yalding (Thu 2021-07-29 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Yalding (Thu 2021-07-29 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Thu 2021-07-29 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding arrivals from Wateringbury
Yalding23:1023:10
Tonbridge23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Tonbridge (Thu 2021-07-29 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Yalding departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..