desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wye railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN25 5HB
Advertisement

Wye Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Southeastern05:34RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wye departures
Ramsgate04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Wye (Mon 2021-07-26 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Ramsgate
Wye05:3405:34
Ashford International05:4105:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Ashford International (Mon 2021-07-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Ashford International
Ebbsfleet International06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Ebbsfleet International (Mon 2021-07-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Ebbsfleet International
Stratford International06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Stratford International (Mon 2021-07-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Stratford International
London St Pancras06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to London St Pancras (Mon 2021-07-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:22RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wye departures
Ramsgate05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Wye (Mon 2021-07-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Ramsgate
Wye06:2106:22
Ashford International06:2806:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Ashford International (Mon 2021-07-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Ashford International
Pluckley06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Pluckley (Mon 2021-07-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Pluckley
Headcorn06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Headcorn (Mon 2021-07-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Staplehurst (Mon 2021-07-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Staplehurst
Marden06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Marden (Mon 2021-07-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Marden
Paddock Wood06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Paddock Wood (Mon 2021-07-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Tonbridge (Mon 2021-07-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Sevenoaks (Mon 2021-07-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge07:4107:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to London Bridge (Mon 2021-07-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to London Waterloo East (Mon 2021-07-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to London Charing Cross (Mon 2021-07-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:38Ashford InternationalMargateCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wye departures
Ashford International06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Wye (Mon 2021-07-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Ashford International
Wye06:3806:38
Chilham06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Chilham (Mon 2021-07-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Chilham
Chartham06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Chartham (Mon 2021-07-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Chartham
Canterbury West06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Canterbury West (Mon 2021-07-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Canterbury West
Sturry06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Sturry (Mon 2021-07-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Sturry
Minster07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Minster (Mon 2021-07-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Minster
Ramsgate07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Ramsgate (Mon 2021-07-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Ramsgate
Broadstairs07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Broadstairs (Mon 2021-07-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Broadstairs
Margate07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Margate (Mon 2021-07-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Margate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:52RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wye departures
Ramsgate06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Wye (Mon 2021-07-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Ramsgate
Wye06:5106:52
Ashford International06:5807:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Ashford International (Mon 2021-07-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Ashford International
Pluckley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Pluckley (Mon 2021-07-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Pluckley
Headcorn07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Headcorn (Mon 2021-07-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Headcorn
Staplehurst07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Staplehurst (Mon 2021-07-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Staplehurst
Marden07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Marden (Mon 2021-07-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Marden
Paddock Wood07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Paddock Wood (Mon 2021-07-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Tonbridge (Mon 2021-07-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Tonbridge
Sevenoaks07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Sevenoaks (Mon 2021-07-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Sevenoaks
London Bridge08:1108:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to London Bridge (Mon 2021-07-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to London Waterloo East (Mon 2021-07-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to London Charing Cross (Mon 2021-07-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:11Maidstone EastMinsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wye departures
Maidstone East06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Wye (Mon 2021-07-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Maidstone East
Wye07:1107:11
Chilham07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Chilham (Mon 2021-07-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Chilham
Chartham07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Chartham (Mon 2021-07-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Chartham
Canterbury West07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Canterbury West (Mon 2021-07-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Canterbury West
Sturry07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Sturry (Mon 2021-07-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Sturry
Minster07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Minster (Mon 2021-07-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Minster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:18RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wye departures
Ramsgate06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Wye (Mon 2021-07-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Ramsgate
Wye07:1707:18
Ashford International07:2507:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Ashford International (Mon 2021-07-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Ashford International
Charing (Kent)07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Charing (Kent) (Mon 2021-07-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Charing (Kent)
Lenham07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Lenham (Mon 2021-07-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Lenham
Harrietsham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Harrietsham (Mon 2021-07-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Hollingbourne (Mon 2021-07-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Bearsted (Mon 2021-07-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Maidstone East (Mon 2021-07-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Maidstone East
Barming08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Barming (Mon 2021-07-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Barming
East Malling08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to East Malling (Mon 2021-07-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to East Malling
West Malling08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to West Malling (Mon 2021-07-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Borough Green & Wrotham (Mon 2021-07-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Otford (Mon 2021-07-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Otford
Swanley08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Swanley (Mon 2021-07-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to St Mary Cray (Mon 2021-07-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Bromley South (Mon 2021-07-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Bromley South
London Victoria09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to London Victoria (Mon 2021-07-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Southeastern05:34RamsgateLondon St PancrasCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wye arrivals
Ramsgate04:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Wye (Mon 2021-07-26 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Wye (Mon 2021-07-26 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Minster
Sturry05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Wye (Mon 2021-07-26 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Wye (Mon 2021-07-26 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Wye (Mon 2021-07-26 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Chartham
Chilham05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Wye (Mon 2021-07-26 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Chilham
Wye05:3405:34
London St Pancras06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to London St Pancras (Mon 2021-07-26 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to London St Pancras
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:21RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wye arrivals
Ramsgate05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Wye (Mon 2021-07-26 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Wye (Mon 2021-07-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Minster
Sturry06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Wye (Mon 2021-07-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Wye (Mon 2021-07-26 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Wye (Mon 2021-07-26 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Chartham
Chilham06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Wye (Mon 2021-07-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Chilham
Wye06:2106:22
London Charing Cross07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to London Charing Cross (Mon 2021-07-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern06:38Ashford InternationalMargateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wye arrivals
Ashford International06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Wye (Mon 2021-07-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Ashford International
Wye06:3806:38
Margate07:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Margate (Mon 2021-07-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Margate
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
140 mph
Southeastern06:51RamsgateLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wye arrivals
Ramsgate06:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Wye (Mon 2021-07-26 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Wye (Mon 2021-07-26 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Minster
Sturry06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Wye (Mon 2021-07-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Wye (Mon 2021-07-26 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Wye (Mon 2021-07-26 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Chartham
Chilham06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Wye (Mon 2021-07-26 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Chilham
Wye06:5106:52
London Charing Cross08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to London Charing Cross (Mon 2021-07-26 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:11Maidstone EastMinsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wye arrivals
Maidstone East06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Wye (Mon 2021-07-26 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Wye (Mon 2021-07-26 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Wye (Mon 2021-07-26 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Wye (Mon 2021-07-26 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Wye (Mon 2021-07-26 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Wye (Mon 2021-07-26 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Charing (Kent)
Ashford International06:5307:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Wye (Mon 2021-07-26 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Ashford International
Wye07:1107:11
Minster07:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Minster (Mon 2021-07-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to Minster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:17RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wye arrivals
Ramsgate06:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Wye (Mon 2021-07-26 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Ramsgate
Minster06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Minster to Wye (Mon 2021-07-26 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Minster
Sturry06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sturry to Wye (Mon 2021-07-26 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Sturry
Canterbury West07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Wye (Mon 2021-07-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Wye (Mon 2021-07-26 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Chartham
Chilham07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Wye (Mon 2021-07-26 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye arrivals from Chilham
Wye07:1707:18
London Victoria09:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to London Victoria (Mon 2021-07-26 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wye departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..