desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wrexham Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL11 1SP
Advertisement

Wrexham Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Arriva Trains Wales15:321Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central15:32
Wrexham General15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Tue 2022-09-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Tue 2022-09-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-09-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Tue 2022-09-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2022-09-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-09-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley15:5315:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Tue 2022-09-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Tue 2022-09-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Neston16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Tue 2022-09-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Tue 2022-09-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Tue 2022-09-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:321Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central16:32
Wrexham General16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Tue 2022-09-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Tue 2022-09-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-09-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2022-09-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-09-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Tue 2022-09-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge17:0317:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden Bridge (Tue 2022-09-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Tue 2022-09-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Tue 2022-09-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Tue 2022-09-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:431Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central17:43
Wrexham General17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Tue 2022-09-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Tue 2022-09-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-09-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Tue 2022-09-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2022-09-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-09-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Tue 2022-09-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Tue 2022-09-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Neston18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Tue 2022-09-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Tue 2022-09-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton18:3318:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Tue 2022-09-27 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:461Wrexham CentralWrexham GeneralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:56Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central21:56
Wrexham General22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Tue 2022-09-27 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Tue 2022-09-27 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Tue 2022-09-27 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Tue 2022-09-27 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Tue 2022-09-27 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Tue 2022-09-27 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Tue 2022-09-27 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Tue 2022-09-27 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Tue 2022-09-27 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Neston23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Tue 2022-09-27 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Tue 2022-09-27 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Tue 2022-09-27 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Tue 2022-09-27 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Wednesday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales07:281Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central departures
Wrexham Central07:28
Wrexham General07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Wrexham General
Gwersyllt07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Gwersyllt (Wed 2022-09-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2022-09-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Wed 2022-09-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Penyffordd (Wed 2022-09-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Penyffordd
Buckley07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Buckley (Wed 2022-09-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Buckley
Hawarden07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden (Wed 2022-09-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden
Shotton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Shotton (Wed 2022-09-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Hawarden Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Neston (Wed 2022-09-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Neston
Heswall08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Heswall (Wed 2022-09-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Heswall
Upton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Upton (Wed 2022-09-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Upton
Bidston08:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Bidston (Wed 2022-09-28 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Arriva Trains Wales15:301BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston14:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Shotton14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central15:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:301BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Shotton15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central16:30
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:311BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston16:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central17:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales18:371BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston17:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central18:37
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:471BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston18:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Shotton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central19:47
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:43BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham Central arrivals
Bidston20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Bidston
Upton20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Upton
Heswall21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Heswall
Neston21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Neston
Shotton21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Tue 2022-09-27 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham Central arrivals from Wrexham General
Wrexham Central22:43
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..