desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wootton Wawen railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stratford-On-Avon
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B95 6BG
Advertisement

Wootton Wawen Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
London Midland21:10KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wootton Wawen departures
Kidderminster19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Kidderminster
Wootton Wawen21:1021:10
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2022-09-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:38Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wootton Wawen departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wootton Wawen21:3821:38
Henley-In-Arden21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Henley-In-Arden (Wed 2022-09-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen departures to Henley-In-Arden
Danzey21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Danzey (Wed 2022-09-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen departures to Danzey
Wood End21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wood End (Wed 2022-09-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen departures to Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wythall (Wed 2022-09-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Whitlocks End (Wed 2022-09-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Shirley (Wed 2022-09-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Yardley Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Hall Green (Wed 2022-09-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen departures to Hall Green
Spring Road22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Spring Road (Wed 2022-09-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen departures to Spring Road
Tyseley22:1622:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Tyseley (Wed 2022-09-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen departures to Tyseley
Small Heath22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Small Heath (Wed 2022-09-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2022-09-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Birmingham Snow Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Jewellery Quarter (Wed 2022-09-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to The Hawthorns (Wed 2022-09-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Langley Green (Wed 2022-09-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Rowley Regis (Wed 2022-09-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Old Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Cradley Heath (Wed 2022-09-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen departures to Cradley Heath
Lye22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Lye (Wed 2022-09-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:12Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wootton Wawen departures
Worcester Foregate Street20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Wootton Wawen22:1222:12
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2022-09-28 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:10Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wootton Wawen departures
Worcester Foregate Street21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Wootton Wawen23:1023:10
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2022-09-28 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 29th September
London Midland06:33Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wootton Wawen departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wootton Wawen (Thu 2022-09-29 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Wootton Wawen06:3306:33
Henley-In-Arden06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Henley-In-Arden (Thu 2022-09-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen departures to Henley-In-Arden
Danzey06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Danzey (Thu 2022-09-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen departures to Danzey
Wood End06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wood End (Thu 2022-09-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen departures to Wood End
The Lakes (Warwickshire)06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to The Lakes (Warwickshire) (Thu 2022-09-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen departures to The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Earlswood (West Midlands)06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Earlswood (West Midlands) (Thu 2022-09-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen departures to Earlswood (West Midlands)
Wythall06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Wythall (Thu 2022-09-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen departures to Wythall
Whitlocks End06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Whitlocks End (Thu 2022-09-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen departures to Whitlocks End
Shirley06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Shirley (Thu 2022-09-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen departures to Shirley
Yardley Wood07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Yardley Wood (Thu 2022-09-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen departures to Yardley Wood
Hall Green07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Hall Green (Thu 2022-09-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen departures to Hall Green
Spring Road07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Spring Road (Thu 2022-09-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen departures to Spring Road
Tyseley07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Tyseley (Thu 2022-09-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen departures to Tyseley
Small Heath07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Small Heath (Thu 2022-09-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2022-09-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:06Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
London Midland21:10KidderminsterStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wootton Wawen arrivals
Kidderminster19:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Wood End
Danzey21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Danzey
Henley-In-Arden21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen21:1021:10
Stratford-Upon-Avon21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2022-09-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland21:38Stratford-Upon-AvonStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wootton Wawen arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon21:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen21:3821:38
Stourbridge Junction22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Stourbridge Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:12Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wootton Wawen arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street20:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill21:2321:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Wood End
Danzey22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Danzey
Henley-In-Arden22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen22:1222:12
Stratford-Upon-Avon22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2022-09-28 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:10Worcester Foregate StreetStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wootton Wawen arrivals
Worcester Foregate Street21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worcester Foregate Street to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Worcester Foregate Street
Droitwich Spa21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Droitwich Spa to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Droitwich Spa
Hartlebury21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlebury to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Hartlebury
Kidderminster21:4121:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidderminster to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Kidderminster
Blakedown21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blakedown to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Blakedown
Hagley21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hagley to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Hagley
Stourbridge Junction21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Lye21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lye to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Lye
Cradley Heath22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cradley Heath to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Cradley Heath
Old Hill22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Old Hill to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Old Hill
Rowley Regis22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowley Regis to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Rowley Regis
Langley Green22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langley Green to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Langley Green
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
The Hawthorns22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Hawthorns to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from The Hawthorns
Jewellery Quarter22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Jewellery Quarter to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Jewellery Quarter
Birmingham Snow Hill22:2522:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Tyseley
Spring Road22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spring Road to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Spring Road
Hall Green22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Green to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Hall Green
Yardley Wood22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yardley Wood to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Yardley Wood
Shirley22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirley to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Shirley
Whitlocks End22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitlocks End to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Whitlocks End
Wythall22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wythall to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Wythall
Earlswood (West Midlands)22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlswood (West Midlands) to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Earlswood (West Midlands)
The Lakes (Warwickshire)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - The Lakes (Warwickshire) to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from The Lakes (Warwickshire)
Wood End23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wood End to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Wood End
Danzey23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danzey to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Danzey
Henley-In-Arden23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Henley-In-Arden to Wootton Wawen (Wed 2022-09-28 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Henley-In-Arden
Wootton Wawen23:1023:10
Stratford-Upon-Avon23:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Wed 2022-09-28 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 29th September
London Midland06:33Stratford-Upon-AvonBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wootton Wawen arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon06:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Wootton Wawen (Thu 2022-09-29 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Wootton Wawen (Thu 2022-09-29 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Wootton Wawen (Thu 2022-09-29 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Wootton Wawen06:3306:33
Birmingham Moor Street07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wootton Wawen to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2022-09-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wootton Wawen departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland07:06Birmingham Snow HillStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..