desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Worthing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN11 4SR
Advertisement

West Worthing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
Southern22:35BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
Brighton22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Brighton
West Worthing22:3522:35
Durrington-On-Sea22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2024-07-13 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-07-13 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Sat 2024-07-13 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Angmering
Ford22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Ford (Sat 2024-07-13 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Ford
Barnham22:5622:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Barnham (Sat 2024-07-13 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester23:0623:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Chichester (Sat 2024-07-13 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Chichester
Southbourne23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southbourne (Sat 2024-07-13 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Southbourne
Emsworth23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Emsworth (Sat 2024-07-13 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Emsworth
Havant23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Havant (Sat 2024-07-13 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Havant
Fratton23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fratton (Sat 2024-07-13 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:3623:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2024-07-13 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-07-13 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:43Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
Southampton Central21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Southampton Central
West Worthing22:4322:43
Worthing22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Worthing
Lancing22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Sat 2024-07-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2024-07-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Sat 2024-07-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Southwick
Portslade23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Sat 2024-07-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Portslade
Hove23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Sat 2024-07-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Sat 2024-07-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:44London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
London Victoria21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from London Victoria
West Worthing22:4422:44
Durrington-On-Sea22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2024-07-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-07-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Sat 2024-07-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Angmering
Littlehampton23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Sat 2024-07-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:14London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
London Victoria21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from London Victoria
West Worthing23:1423:14
Durrington-On-Sea23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2024-07-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-07-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Sat 2024-07-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Angmering
Littlehampton23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Sat 2024-07-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:22Bognor RegisBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
Bognor Regis22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Bognor Regis
West Worthing23:2223:22
Worthing23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Worthing
East Worthing23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to East Worthing
Lancing23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Sat 2024-07-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sat 2024-07-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Sat 2024-07-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fishersgate (Sat 2024-07-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Sat 2024-07-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington23:4523:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Aldrington (Sat 2024-07-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Sat 2024-07-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Sat 2024-07-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:45London VictoriaChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
London Victoria22:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from London Victoria
West Worthing23:4523:45
Durrington-On-Sea23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Sat 2024-07-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sat 2024-07-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Sat 2024-07-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Angmering
Ford00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Ford (Sat 2024-07-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Ford
Barnham00:0600:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Barnham (Sat 2024-07-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester00:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Chichester (Sat 2024-07-13 23:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 13th July
Southern22:35BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
Brighton22:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Hove
Portslade22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Southwick22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Lancing
Worthing22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing22:3522:35
Portsmouth Harbour23:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2024-07-13 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:43Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
Southampton Central21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Southampton Central
Woolston21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolston to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Woolston
Swanwick21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Fareham
Portchester21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Portchester
Cosham21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Cosham
Havant22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Havant
Emsworth22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Ford
Angmering22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing22:4322:43
Brighton23:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Sat 2024-07-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:44London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
London Victoria21:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:3221:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:4921:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Preston Park
Hove22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Hove
Portslade22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Southwick22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Lancing
Worthing22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing22:4422:44
Littlehampton23:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Sat 2024-07-13 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:14London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
London Victoria21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:1922:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath22:3222:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Preston Park
Hove22:5322:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Hove
Portslade22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Southwick23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea23:0323:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Lancing
Worthing23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing23:1423:14
Littlehampton23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Sat 2024-07-13 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:22Bognor RegisBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
Bognor Regis22:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bognor Regis to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Bognor Regis
Barnham22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton22:5623:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing23:2223:22
Brighton23:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Sat 2024-07-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:40BrightonWest WorthingCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
Brighton23:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing23:3523:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 23:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Sat 2024-07-13 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing23:40
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...