desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Worthing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN11 4SR
Advertisement

West Worthing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Southern19:22London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
London Victoria17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from London Victoria
West Worthing19:2119:22
Durrington-On-Sea19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea19:2719:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Wed 2022-09-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Angmering
Littlehampton19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:33LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
Littlehampton19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
West Worthing19:3319:33
Worthing19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Worthing
Shoreham-By-Sea19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Wed 2022-09-28 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Portslade
Hove19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Wed 2022-09-28 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Hove
Preston Park19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Preston Park (Wed 2022-09-28 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Preston Park
Hassocks20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hassocks (Wed 2022-09-28 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Burgess Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath20:1020:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Haywards Heath (Wed 2022-09-28 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2022-09-28 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Croydon (Wed 2022-09-28 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction20:4920:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to London Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:51London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
London Victoria18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from London Victoria
West Worthing19:5019:51
Durrington-On-Sea19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Angmering
Littlehampton20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:52Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
Southampton Central18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Southampton Central
West Worthing19:5219:52
Worthing19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Worthing
East Worthing19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to East Worthing
Lancing20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Wed 2022-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Wed 2022-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Portslade
Hove20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Wed 2022-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:58BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
Brighton19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Brighton
West Worthing19:5819:58
Durrington-On-Sea20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Angmering
Ford20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Ford (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Ford
Barnham20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Barnham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Chichester (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Chichester
Emsworth20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Emsworth (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Emsworth
Havant20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Havant (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Havant
Cosham20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Cosham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Cosham
Fareham20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Fareham
Swanwick21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Swanwick (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southampton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:01LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
Littlehampton19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
West Worthing20:0120:01
Worthing20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Worthing
Lancing20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Wed 2022-09-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Wed 2022-09-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Portslade
Hove20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Wed 2022-09-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Hove
Preston Park20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Preston Park (Wed 2022-09-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Preston Park
Hassocks20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hassocks (Wed 2022-09-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Burgess Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Haywards Heath (Wed 2022-09-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2022-09-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Croydon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to London Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Southern19:21London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
London Victoria17:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 17:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:0018:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from East Croydon
Balcombe18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath18:4018:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Burgess Hill
Preston Park18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Preston Park
Hove19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Hove
Portslade19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:1419:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Lancing
Worthing19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing19:2119:22
Littlehampton19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:33LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
Littlehampton19:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing19:3319:33
London Victoria20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to London Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:50London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
London Victoria18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from East Croydon
Balcombe19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Preston Park
Hove19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Hove
Portslade19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Lancing
Worthing19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing19:5019:51
Littlehampton20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:52Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
Southampton Central18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Fareham
Cosham19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Cosham
Havant19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Havant
Emsworth19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Ford
Angmering19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing19:5219:52
Brighton20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:58BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
Brighton19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Hove
Portslade19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing19:5519:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing19:5819:58
Southampton Central21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southampton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:01LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
Littlehampton19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing20:0120:01
London Victoria21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to London Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..