desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Worthing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN11 4SR
Advertisement

West Worthing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Southern21:57BrightonChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
Brighton21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Brighton
West Worthing21:5721:57
Durrington-On-Sea21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2022-05-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Thu 2022-05-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Angmering
Ford22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Ford (Thu 2022-05-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Ford
Barnham22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Barnham (Thu 2022-05-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:01LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
Littlehampton21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
West Worthing22:0122:01
Worthing22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Worthing
Lancing22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2022-05-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Thu 2022-05-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Portslade
Hove22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Thu 2022-05-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Hove
Preston Park22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Preston Park (Thu 2022-05-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Preston Park
Hassocks22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hassocks (Thu 2022-05-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-05-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath22:4022:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Haywards Heath (Thu 2022-05-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-05-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Croydon (Thu 2022-05-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to London Victoria (Thu 2022-05-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:14London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
London Victoria20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from London Victoria
West Worthing22:1422:14
Durrington-On-Sea22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2022-05-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Thu 2022-05-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Angmering
Littlehampton22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:27BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
Brighton22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Brighton
West Worthing22:2722:27
Durrington-On-Sea22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2022-05-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Thu 2022-05-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Angmering
Ford22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Ford (Thu 2022-05-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Ford
Barnham22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Barnham (Thu 2022-05-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Chichester
Southbourne23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southbourne (Thu 2022-05-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Southbourne
Emsworth23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Emsworth (Thu 2022-05-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Emsworth
Havant23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Havant (Thu 2022-05-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Havant
Fratton23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fratton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2022-05-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2022-05-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:32LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
Littlehampton22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
West Worthing22:3222:32
Worthing22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Worthing
Lancing22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2022-05-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Thu 2022-05-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Portslade
Hove22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Thu 2022-05-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Hove
Preston Park22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Preston Park (Thu 2022-05-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath23:1023:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Haywards Heath (Thu 2022-05-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-05-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon23:4623:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Croydon (Thu 2022-05-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to London Victoria (Thu 2022-05-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:42London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
London Victoria21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from London Victoria
West Worthing22:4222:42
Durrington-On-Sea22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2022-05-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Thu 2022-05-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Angmering
Littlehampton23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Southern21:57BrightonChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
Brighton21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Hove
Portslade21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing21:5421:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing21:5721:57
Chichester22:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:01LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
Littlehampton21:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing22:0122:01
London Victoria23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to London Victoria (Thu 2022-05-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:14London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
London Victoria20:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:1821:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath21:3221:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Preston Park
Hove21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Hove
Portslade21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Southwick21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Lancing
Worthing22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing22:1422:14
Littlehampton22:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:27BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
Brighton22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Southwick22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing22:2722:27
Portsmouth Harbour23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2022-05-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:32LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
Littlehampton22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing22:3222:32
London Victoria00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to London Victoria (Thu 2022-05-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:42London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
London Victoria21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:4821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Preston Park
Hove22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Hove
Portslade22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing22:3722:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing22:4222:42
Littlehampton23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..