desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Worthing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN11 4SR
Advertisement

West Worthing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Southern10:31LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
Littlehampton10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
West Worthing10:3110:31
Worthing10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Worthing
Lancing10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea10:4210:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Portslade
Hove10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Hove
Preston Park10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Preston Park (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Preston Park
Hassocks11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hassocks (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath11:1111:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Haywards Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport11:2311:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Croydon (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to London Victoria (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:42London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
London Victoria09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from London Victoria
West Worthing10:4210:42
Durrington-On-Sea10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Angmering
Littlehampton11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:52Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
Southampton Central09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Southampton Central
West Worthing10:5210:52
Worthing10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Worthing
East Worthing10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to East Worthing
Lancing11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2024-02-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southwick (Thu 2024-02-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fishersgate (Thu 2024-02-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Portslade
Hove11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Thu 2024-02-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:57BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
Brighton10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Brighton
West Worthing10:5710:57
Durrington-On-Sea10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Angmering
Ford11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Ford (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Ford
Barnham11:1811:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Barnham (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Chichester (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Chichester
Emsworth11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Emsworth (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Emsworth
Havant11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Havant (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Havant
Cosham11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Cosham (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Cosham
Fareham11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Fareham (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Fareham
Swanwick12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Swanwick (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southampton Central (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:12London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
London Victoria09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from London Victoria
West Worthing11:1211:12
Durrington-On-Sea11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Angmering (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Angmering
Littlehampton11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:31LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing departures
Littlehampton11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
West Worthing11:3111:31
Worthing11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Worthing
Lancing11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Lancing (Thu 2024-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea11:4211:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2024-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Portslade (Thu 2024-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Portslade
Hove11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hove (Thu 2024-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Hove
Preston Park11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Preston Park (Thu 2024-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Preston Park
Hassocks12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Hassocks (Thu 2024-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Burgess Hill (Thu 2024-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath12:1112:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Haywards Heath (Thu 2024-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport12:2312:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2024-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to East Croydon (Thu 2024-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Clapham Junction (Thu 2024-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to London Victoria (Thu 2024-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
Southern10:31LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
Littlehampton10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing10:3110:31
London Victoria11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to London Victoria (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:42London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
London Victoria09:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon09:3209:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport09:4909:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Preston Park
Hove10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Hove
Portslade10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Lancing
Worthing10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing10:4210:42
Littlehampton11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:52Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
Southampton Central09:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh09:3809:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Eastleigh
Cosham10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Cosham
Havant10:0910:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Havant
Emsworth10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Ford
Angmering10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing10:5210:52
Brighton11:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2024-02-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern10:57BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
Brighton10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Hove
Portslade10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing10:5710:57
Southampton Central12:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Southampton Central (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:12London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
London Victoria09:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport10:1910:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath10:3210:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Preston Park
Hove10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Hove
Portslade10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Lancing
Worthing11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing11:1211:12
Littlehampton11:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Littlehampton (Thu 2024-02-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern11:31LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Worthing arrivals
Littlehampton11:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea11:2611:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to West Worthing (Thu 2024-02-22 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing11:3111:31
London Victoria12:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to London Victoria (Thu 2024-02-22 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and Worthing to Bognor Regis, Portsmouth and Southampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...