desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bolsover
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
S80 4TA
Advertisement

Whitwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
East Midlands Trains21:23NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Nottingham20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Whitwell21:2321:23
Worksop21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Wed 2022-09-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:50WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Worksop21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Wed 2022-09-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell21:4921:50
Creswell21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Wed 2022-09-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Creswell
Shirebrook21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Wed 2022-09-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield22:1122:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield (Wed 2022-09-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2022-09-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead22:2622:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Newstead (Wed 2022-09-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Newstead
Hucknall22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Wed 2022-09-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Wed 2022-09-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:26NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Nottingham21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Wed 2022-09-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Whitwell22:2622:26
Worksop22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Wed 2022-09-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:49WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Worksop22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Wed 2022-09-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell22:4922:49
Creswell22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Wed 2022-09-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2022-09-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Wed 2022-09-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2022-09-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield (Wed 2022-09-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2022-09-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Newstead (Wed 2022-09-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Newstead
Hucknall23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Wed 2022-09-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Wed 2022-09-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:26NottinghamWorksopCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Nottingham22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Wed 2022-09-28 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Whitwell23:2623:26
Worksop23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Wed 2022-09-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 29th September
East Midlands Trains05:46WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell departures
Worksop05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Thu 2022-09-29 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell05:4505:46
Creswell05:4905:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Creswell (Thu 2022-09-29 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Thu 2022-09-29 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Shirebrook (Thu 2022-09-29 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield Woodhouse (Thu 2022-09-29 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Mansfield (Thu 2022-09-29 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Sutton Parkway (Thu 2022-09-29 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Thu 2022-09-29 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Newstead (Thu 2022-09-29 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Newstead
Hucknall06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Hucknall (Thu 2022-09-29 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Hucknall
Bulwell06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Bulwell (Thu 2022-09-29 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Bulwell
Nottingham06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Thu 2022-09-29 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
East Midlands Trains21:23NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Nottingham20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell20:3420:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Wed 2022-09-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall20:4120:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Wed 2022-09-28 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Wed 2022-09-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield20:5220:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Wed 2022-09-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Wed 2022-09-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Wed 2022-09-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Wed 2022-09-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Wed 2022-09-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Creswell21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Wed 2022-09-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell21:2321:23
Worksop21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Wed 2022-09-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains21:49WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Worksop21:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Wed 2022-09-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell21:4921:50
Nottingham22:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:26NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Nottingham21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Wed 2022-09-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell21:3321:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Wed 2022-09-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Wed 2022-09-28 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Wed 2022-09-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Wed 2022-09-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Wed 2022-09-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Wed 2022-09-28 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Wed 2022-09-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Wed 2022-09-28 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Whitwell (Wed 2022-09-28 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Wed 2022-09-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell22:2622:26
Worksop22:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Wed 2022-09-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains22:49WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Worksop22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Wed 2022-09-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell22:4922:49
Nottingham23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
East Midlands Trains23:26NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Nottingham22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whitwell (Wed 2022-09-28 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell22:3322:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Whitwell (Wed 2022-09-28 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Whitwell (Wed 2022-09-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Whitwell (Wed 2022-09-28 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Whitwell (Wed 2022-09-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Whitwell (Wed 2022-09-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield23:0123:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Whitwell (Wed 2022-09-28 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Whitwell (Wed 2022-09-28 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Whitwell (Wed 2022-09-28 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Whitwell (Wed 2022-09-28 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Whitwell (Wed 2022-09-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell23:2623:26
Worksop23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Wed 2022-09-28 23:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Worksop
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thursday, 29th September
East Midlands Trains05:45WorksopNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitwell arrivals
Worksop05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Thu 2022-09-29 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell arrivals from Worksop
Whitwell05:4505:46
Nottingham06:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Nottingham (Thu 2022-09-29 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 055
Nottingham to Mansfield and Worksop
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..