desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woolwich Arsenal railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Woolwich Arsenal District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Greenwich
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE18 6AR
Advertisement

Woolwich Arsenal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Southeastern00:142London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
London Cannon Street23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2024-05-19 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Cannon Street
Woolwich Arsenal00:1300:14
Plumstead00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Sun 2024-05-19 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Abbey Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Belvedere (Sun 2024-05-19 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Belvedere
Erith00:2500:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Erith (Sun 2024-05-19 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Erith
Slade Green00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Slade Green (Sun 2024-05-19 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Slade Green
Dartford00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Dartford (Sun 2024-05-19 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern00:202London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
London Cannon Street23:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2024-05-19 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Cannon Street
Woolwich Arsenal00:2000:20
Plumstead00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Sun 2024-05-19 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood00:2500:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Abbey Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Belvedere (Sun 2024-05-19 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Belvedere
Erith00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Erith (Sun 2024-05-19 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Erith
Slade Green00:3500:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Slade Green (Sun 2024-05-19 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Slade Green
Dartford00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Dartford (Sun 2024-05-19 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern00:492London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
London Cannon Street00:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2024-05-19 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Cannon Street
Woolwich Arsenal00:4800:49
Plumstead00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Sun 2024-05-19 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood00:5400:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Abbey Wood (Sun 2024-05-19 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Belvedere (Sun 2024-05-19 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Belvedere
Erith01:0001:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Erith (Sun 2024-05-19 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Erith
Slade Green01:0301:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Slade Green (Sun 2024-05-19 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Slade Green
Dartford01:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Dartford (Sun 2024-05-19 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern06:501Slade GreenLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
Slade Green06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2024-05-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Slade Green
Woolwich Arsenal06:4906:50
Woolwich Dockyard06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Woolwich Dockyard (Sun 2024-05-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Charlton (Sun 2024-05-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Westcombe Park (Sun 2024-05-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Maze Hill (Sun 2024-05-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Greenwich (Sun 2024-05-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Greenwich
Deptford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Deptford (Sun 2024-05-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Deptford
London Bridge07:1107:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Cannon Street (Sun 2024-05-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern07:271Slade GreenLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
Slade Green07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2024-05-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Slade Green
Woolwich Arsenal07:2607:27
Woolwich Dockyard07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Woolwich Dockyard (Sun 2024-05-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Charlton (Sun 2024-05-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Westcombe Park (Sun 2024-05-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Maze Hill (Sun 2024-05-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Greenwich (Sun 2024-05-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Greenwich
Deptford07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Deptford (Sun 2024-05-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Deptford
London Bridge07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Cannon Street (Sun 2024-05-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink07:351DartfordLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
Dartford07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2024-05-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Dartford
Woolwich Arsenal07:3407:35
Charlton07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Charlton (Sun 2024-05-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Westcombe Park (Sun 2024-05-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Maze Hill (Sun 2024-05-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Greenwich (Sun 2024-05-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Greenwich
Deptford07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Deptford (Sun 2024-05-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Deptford
London Bridge07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th May
Southeastern00:132London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal arrivals
London Cannon Street23:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2024-05-19 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge23:4523:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2024-05-19 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2024-05-19 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2024-05-19 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2024-05-19 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2024-05-19 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Blackheath
Charlton00:0600:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2024-05-19 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2024-05-19 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal00:1300:14
Dartford00:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Dartford (Sun 2024-05-19 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern00:202London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal arrivals
London Cannon Street23:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2024-05-19 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2024-05-19 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford00:0300:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2024-05-19 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich00:0600:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2024-05-19 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2024-05-19 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park00:1200:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2024-05-19 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2024-05-19 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard00:1700:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2024-05-19 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal00:2000:20
Dartford00:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Dartford (Sun 2024-05-19 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern00:482London Cannon StreetDartfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal arrivals
London Cannon Street00:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2024-05-19 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge00:2600:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2024-05-19 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford00:3300:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2024-05-19 00:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich00:3500:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2024-05-19 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill00:3800:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2024-05-19 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2024-05-19 00:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton00:4200:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2024-05-19 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2024-05-19 00:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal00:4800:49
Dartford01:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Dartford (Sun 2024-05-19 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Dartford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern06:491Slade GreenLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal arrivals
Slade Green06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2024-05-19 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Slade Green
Erith06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2024-05-19 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Erith
Belvedere06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2024-05-19 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2024-05-19 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2024-05-19 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal06:4906:50
London Cannon Street07:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Cannon Street (Sun 2024-05-19 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southeastern07:261Slade GreenLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal arrivals
Slade Green07:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2024-05-19 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Slade Green
Erith07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2024-05-19 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Erith
Belvedere07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2024-05-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2024-05-19 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2024-05-19 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal07:2607:27
London Cannon Street07:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Cannon Street (Sun 2024-05-19 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thameslink07:341DartfordLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal arrivals
Dartford07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2024-05-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2024-05-19 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2024-05-19 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2024-05-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal07:3407:35
London Bridge07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Bridge (Sun 2024-05-19 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Bridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-10.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, E Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 170
Thameslink services (Summary of through services between key stations via Central London)
Timetable 183
London to Lewisham and Dartford (summary of all services via London Bridge)
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...