desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woolwich Arsenal railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Woolwich Arsenal District Light Railway Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Greenwich
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
SE18 6AR
Advertisement

Woolwich Arsenal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Southeastern16:202London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
London Cannon Street15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Cannon Street
Woolwich Arsenal16:2016:20
Plumstead16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Sun 2023-01-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Abbey Wood (Sun 2023-01-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Belvedere (Sun 2023-01-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Belvedere
Erith16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Erith (Sun 2023-01-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Erith
Slade Green16:3416:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Slade Green (Sun 2023-01-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Slade Green
Barnehurst16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Barnehurst (Sun 2023-01-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Barnehurst
Bexleyheath16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Bexleyheath (Sun 2023-01-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Bexleyheath
Welling16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Welling (Sun 2023-01-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Welling
Falconwood16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Falconwood (Sun 2023-01-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Falconwood
Eltham16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Eltham (Sun 2023-01-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Kidbrooke (Sun 2023-01-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Blackheath (Sun 2023-01-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Blackheath
Lewisham17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Lewisham (Sun 2023-01-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to St Johns (London) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to New Cross (Sun 2023-01-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to New Cross
London Bridge17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Bridge (Sun 2023-01-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Cannon Street (Sun 2023-01-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:271London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
London Cannon Street15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Cannon Street
Woolwich Arsenal16:2616:27
Woolwich Dockyard16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Woolwich Dockyard (Sun 2023-01-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Charlton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Westcombe Park (Sun 2023-01-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Maze Hill (Sun 2023-01-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Greenwich (Sun 2023-01-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Greenwich
Deptford16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Deptford (Sun 2023-01-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Deptford
London Bridge16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Bridge (Sun 2023-01-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Cannon Street (Sun 2023-01-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink16:351Gillingham (Kent)Kentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
Gillingham (Kent)15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Woolwich Arsenal16:3416:35
Charlton16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Charlton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Westcombe Park (Sun 2023-01-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Maze Hill (Sun 2023-01-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Greenwich (Sun 2023-01-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Greenwich
Deptford16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Deptford (Sun 2023-01-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Deptford
London Bridge16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Bridge (Sun 2023-01-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Blackfriars (Sun 2023-01-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Farringdon (Sun 2023-01-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2023-01-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London St Pancras Ll
Kentish Town17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Kentish Town (Sun 2023-01-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Kentish Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:402Kentish TownGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
Kentish Town15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Kentish Town
Woolwich Arsenal16:4016:40
Plumstead16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Sun 2023-01-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Abbey Wood (Sun 2023-01-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Abbey Wood
Slade Green16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Slade Green (Sun 2023-01-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Slade Green
Dartford16:5717:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Dartford (Sun 2023-01-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Stone Crossing (Sun 2023-01-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe For Bluewater17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Greenhithe For Bluewater (Sun 2023-01-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Greenhithe For Bluewater
Swanscombe17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Swanscombe (Sun 2023-01-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Northfleet (Sun 2023-01-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Northfleet
Gravesend17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Gravesend (Sun 2023-01-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Gravesend
Higham17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Higham (Sun 2023-01-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Higham
Strood (Kent)17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Strood (Kent) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Rochester (Sun 2023-01-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Rochester
Chatham17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Chatham (Sun 2023-01-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:502London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
London Cannon Street16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Cannon Street
Woolwich Arsenal16:5016:50
Plumstead16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Plumstead (Sun 2023-01-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Plumstead
Abbey Wood16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Abbey Wood (Sun 2023-01-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Abbey Wood
Belvedere16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Belvedere (Sun 2023-01-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Belvedere
Erith17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Erith (Sun 2023-01-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Erith
Slade Green17:0417:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Slade Green (Sun 2023-01-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Slade Green
Barnehurst17:1317:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Barnehurst (Sun 2023-01-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Barnehurst
Bexleyheath17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Bexleyheath (Sun 2023-01-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Bexleyheath
Welling17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Welling (Sun 2023-01-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Welling
Falconwood17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Falconwood (Sun 2023-01-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Falconwood
Eltham17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Eltham (Sun 2023-01-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Eltham
Kidbrooke17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Kidbrooke (Sun 2023-01-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Kidbrooke
Blackheath17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Blackheath (Sun 2023-01-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Blackheath
Lewisham17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Lewisham (Sun 2023-01-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Lewisham
St Johns (London)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to St Johns (London) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to New Cross (Sun 2023-01-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to New Cross
London Bridge17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Bridge (Sun 2023-01-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Cannon Street (Sun 2023-01-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:571London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal departures
London Cannon Street16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Cannon Street
Woolwich Arsenal16:5616:57
Woolwich Dockyard16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Woolwich Dockyard (Sun 2023-01-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Woolwich Dockyard
Charlton17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Charlton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Charlton
Westcombe Park17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Westcombe Park (Sun 2023-01-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Westcombe Park
Maze Hill17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Maze Hill (Sun 2023-01-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Maze Hill
Greenwich17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Greenwich (Sun 2023-01-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Greenwich
Deptford17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Deptford (Sun 2023-01-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Deptford
London Bridge17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Bridge (Sun 2023-01-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Bridge
London Cannon Street17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Cannon Street (Sun 2023-01-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Southeastern16:202London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal arrivals
London Cannon Street15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal16:2016:20
London Cannon Street17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Cannon Street (Sun 2023-01-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:261London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal arrivals
London Cannon Street15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Falconwood
Welling16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Welling
Bexleyheath16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Bexleyheath
Barnehurst16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Barnehurst
Slade Green16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Slade Green
Erith16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Erith
Belvedere16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal16:2616:27
London Cannon Street16:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Cannon Street (Sun 2023-01-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Thameslink16:341Gillingham (Kent)Kentish TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal arrivals
Gillingham (Kent)15:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Chatham
Rochester15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Rochester
Strood (Kent)15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Higham15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Higham to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Higham
Gravesend15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gravesend to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Gravesend
Northfleet16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northfleet to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Northfleet
Swanscombe16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanscombe to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Swanscombe
Greenhithe For Bluewater16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenhithe For Bluewater to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Greenhithe For Bluewater
Stone Crossing16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stone Crossing to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Stone Crossing
Dartford16:1516:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Dartford
Slade Green16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Slade Green
Abbey Wood16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal16:3416:35
Kentish Town17:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Kentish Town (Sun 2023-01-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Kentish Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink16:402Kentish TownGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal arrivals
Kentish Town15:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal16:4016:40
Gillingham (Kent)17:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to Gillingham (Kent) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern16:502London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal arrivals
London Cannon Street16:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Bridge
Deptford16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deptford to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Deptford
Greenwich16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenwich to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Greenwich
Maze Hill16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maze Hill to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Maze Hill
Westcombe Park16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westcombe Park to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Westcombe Park
Charlton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Charlton
Woolwich Dockyard16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyard to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Woolwich Dockyard
Woolwich Arsenal16:5016:50
London Cannon Street17:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Cannon Street (Sun 2023-01-29 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:561London Cannon StreetLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woolwich Arsenal arrivals
London Cannon Street16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Cannon Street
London Bridge16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from London Bridge
New Cross16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Lewisham
Blackheath16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Blackheath
Kidbrooke16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Kidbrooke
Eltham16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Eltham
Falconwood16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Falconwood
Welling16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Welling
Bexleyheath16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Bexleyheath
Barnehurst16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Barnehurst
Slade Green16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Slade Green
Erith16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Erith
Belvedere16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to Woolwich Arsenal (Sun 2023-01-29 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal16:5616:57
London Cannon Street17:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Cannon Street (Sun 2023-01-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woolwich Arsenal departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 051
London, the South Coast, Gatwick Airport, East Croydon, the Medway Towns and Sutton to St Albans, Luton and Bedford
Timetable 183
London to New Cross, St Johns, Lewisham, Hither Green, Blackheath and Dartford (summary of all services)
Timetable 186
London to Dartford, Gravesend and the Medway Towns via Woolwich and Abbey Wood
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..