desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wivelsfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH15 0PX
Advertisement

Wivelsfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Thameslink22:272BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Bedford20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Bedford
Wivelsfield22:2722:27
Burgess Hill22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-05-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Thu 2022-05-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hassocks
Preston Park22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Preston Park (Thu 2022-05-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Preston Park
Brighton22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:411BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Brighton22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brighton
Wivelsfield22:4122:41
Haywards Heath22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Thu 2022-05-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Thu 2022-05-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Three Bridges (Thu 2022-05-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport23:0223:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-05-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to East Croydon (Thu 2022-05-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge23:3523:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Bridge (Thu 2022-05-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Blackfriars (Thu 2022-05-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Farringdon (Thu 2022-05-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll23:5023:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London St Pancras Ll (Thu 2022-05-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to West Hampstead Thameslink (Thu 2022-05-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to St Albans City (Thu 2022-05-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to St Albans City
Harpenden00:2200:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harpenden (Thu 2022-05-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway00:2800:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton Airport Parkway (Thu 2022-05-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton00:3200:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Luton
Leagrave00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Leagrave (Thu 2022-05-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)00:4100:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Flitwick (Thu 2022-05-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Flitwick
Bedford00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Thu 2022-05-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:432London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
London Victoria21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Victoria
Wivelsfield22:4322:43
Plumpton22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Plumpton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Plumpton
Lewes22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Lewes (Thu 2022-05-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Lewes
Polegate23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Polegate (Thu 2022-05-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Polegate
Eastbourne23:1823:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Eastbourne (Thu 2022-05-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Pevensey & Westham (Thu 2022-05-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Normans Bay (Thu 2022-05-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooden Beach (Thu 2022-05-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Cooden Beach
Collington23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Collington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Collington
Bexhill23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bexhill (Thu 2022-05-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square23:5423:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to St Leonards Warrior Square (Thu 2022-05-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hastings (Thu 2022-05-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:441OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Ore21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Ore
Wivelsfield22:4422:44
Haywards Heath22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Thu 2022-05-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport23:0623:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-05-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to East Croydon (Thu 2022-05-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction23:3423:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Victoria (Thu 2022-05-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:552BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Bedford20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Bedford
Wivelsfield22:5522:55
Burgess Hill22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Thu 2022-05-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Thu 2022-05-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hassocks
Preston Park23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Preston Park (Thu 2022-05-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Preston Park
Brighton23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:011EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Eastbourne22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Eastbourne
Wivelsfield23:0123:01
Haywards Heath23:0623:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Thu 2022-05-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-05-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon23:4623:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to East Croydon (Thu 2022-05-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Victoria (Thu 2022-05-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Thameslink22:272BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Bedford20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Leagrave
Luton20:4020:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden20:5120:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield22:2722:27
Brighton22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:411BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Brighton22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield22:4122:41
Bedford00:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Thu 2022-05-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:432London VictoriaHastingsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
London Victoria21:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:2522:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield22:4322:43
Hastings23:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hastings (Thu 2022-05-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hastings
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:441OreLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Ore21:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Ore
Hastings21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill21:3121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Bexhill
Collington21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Cooden Beach
Pevensey & Westham21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne21:5522:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Polegate
Lewes22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Plumpton
Wivelsfield22:4422:44
London Victoria23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Victoria (Thu 2022-05-19 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink22:552BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Bedford20:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Leagrave
Luton21:1021:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield22:5522:55
Brighton23:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern23:011EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Eastbourne22:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Polegate
Lewes22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Wivelsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Cooksbridge
Wivelsfield23:0123:01
London Victoria00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Victoria (Thu 2022-05-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..