desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wivelsfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH15 0PX
Advertisement

Wivelsfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Thameslink17:55BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Bedford15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Bedford
Wivelsfield17:5517:55
Burgess Hill17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-04-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Fri 2021-04-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hassocks
Preston Park18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Preston Park (Fri 2021-04-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Preston Park
Brighton18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Fri 2021-04-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:08London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
London Victoria17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Victoria
Wivelsfield18:0818:08
Cooksbridge18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooksbridge (Fri 2021-04-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Cooksbridge
Lewes18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Lewes (Fri 2021-04-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Lewes
Glynde18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Glynde (Fri 2021-04-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Glynde
Berwick (Sussex)18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Berwick (Sussex) (Fri 2021-04-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Berwick (Sussex)
Polegate18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Polegate (Fri 2021-04-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2021-04-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Eastbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:11BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Brighton17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brighton
Wivelsfield18:1118:11
Haywards Heath18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-04-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Three Bridges (Fri 2021-04-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport18:3318:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-04-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:5118:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to East Croydon (Fri 2021-04-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge19:0419:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Blackfriars (Fri 2021-04-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to City Thameslink (Fri 2021-04-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Farringdon (Fri 2021-04-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll19:2019:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London St Pancras Ll (Fri 2021-04-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to West Hampstead Thameslink (Fri 2021-04-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to St Albans City (Fri 2021-04-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to St Albans City
Harpenden19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harpenden (Fri 2021-04-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton Airport Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton (Fri 2021-04-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Luton
Leagrave20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Leagrave (Fri 2021-04-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Flitwick (Fri 2021-04-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Flitwick
Bedford20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Fri 2021-04-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:16EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Eastbourne17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Eastbourne
Wivelsfield18:1618:16
Haywards Heath18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Fri 2021-04-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Fri 2021-04-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to East Croydon (Fri 2021-04-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction18:5818:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Clapham Junction (Fri 2021-04-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:25BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Bedford16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Bedford
Wivelsfield18:2518:25
Burgess Hill18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Fri 2021-04-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Fri 2021-04-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hassocks
Preston Park18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Preston Park (Fri 2021-04-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Preston Park
Brighton18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Fri 2021-04-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:39London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
London Victoria17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Victoria
Wivelsfield18:3818:39
Plumpton18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Plumpton (Fri 2021-04-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Plumpton
Lewes18:5318:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Lewes (Fri 2021-04-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Lewes
Polegate19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Polegate (Fri 2021-04-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Polegate
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2021-04-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne19:2019:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Eastbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Fri 2021-04-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Pevensey & Westham (Fri 2021-04-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Pevensey & Westham
Cooden Beach19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooden Beach (Fri 2021-04-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Cooden Beach
Collington19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Collington (Fri 2021-04-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Collington
Bexhill19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bexhill (Fri 2021-04-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to St Leonards Warrior Square (Fri 2021-04-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings19:5819:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hastings (Fri 2021-04-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hastings
Ore20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Ore (Fri 2021-04-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Thameslink17:55BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Bedford15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Leagrave
Luton16:1116:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield17:5517:55
Brighton18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Fri 2021-04-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:08London VictoriaEastbourneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
London Victoria17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from East Croydon
Horley17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield18:0818:08
Eastbourne18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Eastbourne (Fri 2021-04-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Eastbourne
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:11BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Brighton17:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield18:1118:11
Bedford20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Fri 2021-04-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:16EastbourneLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Eastbourne17:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Polegate
Lewes17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Cooksbridge
Plumpton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Plumpton
Wivelsfield18:1618:16
London Victoria19:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Victoria (Fri 2021-04-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink18:25BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Bedford16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Leagrave
Luton16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from St Albans City
London St Pancras Ll17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from City Thameslink
London Blackfriars17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield18:2518:25
Brighton18:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Fri 2021-04-23 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:38London VictoriaOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
London Victoria17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from East Croydon
Horley18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Horley
Haywards Heath18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Fri 2021-04-23 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield18:3818:39
Ore20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Ore (Fri 2021-04-23 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..