desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wivelsfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH15 0PX
Advertisement

Wivelsfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Thameslink15:151BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Brighton14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brighton
Wivelsfield15:1515:15
Haywards Heath15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Three Bridges (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to East Croydon (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Bridge (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Blackfriars (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Farringdon (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to St Albans City (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to St Albans City
Harpenden16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harpenden (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Luton
Leagrave17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Leagrave (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Flitwick (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Flitwick
Bedford17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:282BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Bedford13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Bedford
Wivelsfield15:2815:28
Burgess Hill15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Sun 2023-01-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Sun 2023-01-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hassocks
Preston Park15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Preston Park (Sun 2023-01-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Preston Park
Brighton15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:342London BridgeOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
London Bridge14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
Wivelsfield15:3415:34
Plumpton15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Plumpton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Plumpton
Cooksbridge15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooksbridge (Sun 2023-01-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Cooksbridge
Lewes15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Lewes (Sun 2023-01-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Lewes
Polegate16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Polegate (Sun 2023-01-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Polegate
Eastbourne16:1116:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Eastbourne (Sun 2023-01-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hampden Park (Sussex) (Sun 2023-01-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hampden Park (Sussex)
Pevensey & Westham16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Pevensey & Westham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Pevensey & Westham
Normans Bay16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Normans Bay (Sun 2023-01-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Normans Bay
Cooden Beach16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cooden Beach (Sun 2023-01-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Cooden Beach
Collington16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Collington (Sun 2023-01-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Collington
Bexhill16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bexhill (Sun 2023-01-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bexhill
St Leonards Warrior Square16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to St Leonards Warrior Square (Sun 2023-01-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to St Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hastings (Sun 2023-01-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hastings
Ore16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Ore (Sun 2023-01-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:391OreLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Ore14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Ore
Wivelsfield15:3915:39
Haywards Heath15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Sun 2023-01-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport15:5715:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2023-01-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to East Croydon (Sun 2023-01-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Bridge (Sun 2023-01-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:451BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Brighton15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brighton
Wivelsfield15:4515:45
Haywards Heath15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Sun 2023-01-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Three Bridges (Sun 2023-01-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2023-01-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to East Croydon (Sun 2023-01-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Bridge (Sun 2023-01-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Blackfriars (Sun 2023-01-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Blackfriars
Farringdon16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Farringdon (Sun 2023-01-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London St Pancras Ll (Sun 2023-01-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London St Pancras Ll
West Hampstead Thameslink16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to West Hampstead Thameslink (Sun 2023-01-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to St Albans City (Sun 2023-01-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to St Albans City
Harpenden17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harpenden (Sun 2023-01-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton Airport Parkway (Sun 2023-01-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Luton
Leagrave17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Leagrave (Sun 2023-01-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Sun 2023-01-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Flitwick (Sun 2023-01-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Flitwick
Bedford17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Sun 2023-01-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:582BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Bedford13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Bedford
Wivelsfield15:5815:58
Burgess Hill16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Sun 2023-01-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Sun 2023-01-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hassocks
Preston Park16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Preston Park (Sun 2023-01-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Preston Park
Brighton16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Thameslink15:151BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Brighton14:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield15:1515:15
Bedford17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:282BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Bedford13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Leagrave
Luton13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 13:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink14:1114:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon14:2814:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon14:5314:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield15:2815:28
Brighton15:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:342London BridgeOreCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
London Bridge14:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath15:2815:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield15:3415:34
Ore16:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Ore (Sun 2023-01-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Ore
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:391OreLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Ore14:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ore to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Ore
Hastings14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hastings to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Hastings
St Leonards Warrior Square14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Leonards Warrior Square to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from St Leonards Warrior Square
Bexhill14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexhill to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Bexhill
Collington14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Collington to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Collington
Cooden Beach14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooden Beach to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Cooden Beach
Normans Bay14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normans Bay to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Normans Bay
Pevensey & Westham14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pevensey & Westham to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Pevensey & Westham
Hampden Park (Sussex)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Eastbourne14:5415:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Eastbourne
Polegate15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Polegate
Lewes15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Lewes
Cooksbridge15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cooksbridge to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Cooksbridge
Plumpton15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Plumpton
Wivelsfield15:3915:39
London Bridge16:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Bridge (Sun 2023-01-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:451BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Brighton15:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield15:4515:45
Bedford17:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Sun 2023-01-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink15:582BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Bedford13:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Leagrave
Luton14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden14:2114:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City14:2714:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll14:5214:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield15:5815:58
Brighton16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..