desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wivelsfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH15 0PX
Advertisement

Wivelsfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Thameslink00:382BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Bedford22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Bedford
Wivelsfield00:3800:38
Burgess Hill00:4000:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-24 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks00:4400:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Mon 2024-06-24 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hassocks
Preston Park00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Preston Park (Mon 2024-06-24 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Preston Park
Brighton00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Mon 2024-06-24 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:432London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
London Victoria23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Victoria
Wivelsfield00:4300:43
Burgess Hill00:4500:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-24 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Mon 2024-06-24 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hassocks
Preston Park00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Preston Park (Mon 2024-06-24 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Preston Park
Brighton00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Mon 2024-06-24 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:082BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Bedford22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Bedford
Wivelsfield01:0801:08
Burgess Hill01:1001:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-24 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks01:1401:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Mon 2024-06-24 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hassocks
Preston Park01:2001:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Preston Park (Mon 2024-06-24 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Preston Park
Brighton01:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Mon 2024-06-24 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:002London BridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
London Bridge00:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
Wivelsfield01:0001:00
Burgess Hill01:0201:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Mon 2024-06-24 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Mon 2024-06-24 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hassocks
Preston Park01:1201:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Preston Park (Mon 2024-06-24 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Preston Park
Brighton01:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Mon 2024-06-24 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:241BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Brighton05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brighton
Wivelsfield05:2405:24
Haywards Heath05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Mon 2024-06-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Mon 2024-06-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Three Bridges (Mon 2024-06-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2024-06-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to East Croydon (Mon 2024-06-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Bridge (Mon 2024-06-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Blackfriars (Mon 2024-06-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to City Thameslink (Mon 2024-06-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Farringdon (Mon 2024-06-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2024-06-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Finsbury Park (Mon 2024-06-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Stevenage (Mon 2024-06-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Stevenage
Hitchin07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hitchin (Mon 2024-06-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Letchworth Garden City (Mon 2024-06-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Baldock (Mon 2024-06-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Ashwell & Morden (Mon 2024-06-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Royston (Mon 2024-06-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Royston
Cambridge07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cambridge (Mon 2024-06-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:441BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Brighton05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brighton
Wivelsfield05:4405:44
Haywards Heath05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Mon 2024-06-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Mon 2024-06-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Three Bridges (Mon 2024-06-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2024-06-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to East Croydon (Mon 2024-06-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Bridge (Mon 2024-06-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Blackfriars (Mon 2024-06-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to City Thameslink (Mon 2024-06-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Farringdon (Mon 2024-06-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London St Pancras Ll (Mon 2024-06-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to St Albans City (Mon 2024-06-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to St Albans City
Harpenden07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harpenden (Mon 2024-06-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2024-06-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton (Mon 2024-06-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Luton
Leagrave07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Leagrave (Mon 2024-06-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2024-06-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Flitwick (Mon 2024-06-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Flitwick
Bedford07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Mon 2024-06-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th June
Thameslink00:382BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Bedford22:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Leagrave
Luton22:3222:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden22:4122:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 22:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Hendon
Brent Cross West23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brent Cross West to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 23:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brent Cross West
Cricklewood23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Blackfriars
London Bridge23:3823:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 23:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from East Croydon
Redhill00:0500:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Redhill
Gatwick Airport00:1600:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 00:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield00:3800:38
Brighton00:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Mon 2024-06-24 00:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern00:432London VictoriaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
London Victoria23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Clapham Junction
Selhurst23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selhurst to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Selhurst
East Croydon23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 23:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from East Croydon
Purley00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 00:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Purley
Redhill00:1200:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Redhill
Gatwick Airport00:2200:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 00:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Three Bridges
Balcombe00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield00:4300:43
Brighton00:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Mon 2024-06-24 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:082BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Bedford22:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 23:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Leagrave
Luton23:0723:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 23:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from St Albans City
Brent Cross West23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brent Cross West to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brent Cross West
West Hampstead Thameslink23:4223:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll23:5123:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 23:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars23:5900:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Blackfriars
East Croydon00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport00:4800:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges00:5400:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath01:0401:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 01:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield01:0801:08
Brighton01:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Mon 2024-06-24 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink01:002London BridgeBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
London Bridge00:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon00:1900:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport00:4000:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 00:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges00:4600:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 00:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath00:5600:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield01:0001:00
Brighton01:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Mon 2024-06-24 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:241BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Brighton05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill05:2105:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield05:2405:24
Cambridge07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cambridge (Mon 2024-06-24 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:441BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Brighton05:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 05:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Mon 2024-06-24 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield05:4405:44
Bedford07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Mon 2024-06-24 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-21.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 175
London, Croydon and Gatwick Airport to Haywards Heath and Brighton
Timetable 176
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...