desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wivelsfield railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Mid Sussex
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
RH15 0PX
Advertisement

Wivelsfield Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Thameslink01:082BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Bedford22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Bedford
Wivelsfield01:0801:08
Burgess Hill01:1001:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks01:1401:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Wed 2021-10-20 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hassocks
Preston Park01:2001:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Preston Park (Wed 2021-10-20 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Preston Park
Brighton01:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Wed 2021-10-20 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:221BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Brighton05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brighton
Wivelsfield05:2205:22
Haywards Heath05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Wed 2021-10-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Wed 2021-10-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges05:3905:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Three Bridges (Wed 2021-10-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport05:4405:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to East Croydon (Wed 2021-10-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Bridge (Wed 2021-10-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-10-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-10-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Farringdon (Wed 2021-10-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-10-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London St Pancras Ll
Finsbury Park06:3706:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Finsbury Park (Wed 2021-10-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Finsbury Park
Stevenage07:0007:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Stevenage (Wed 2021-10-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Stevenage
Hitchin07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hitchin (Wed 2021-10-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hitchin
Letchworth Garden City07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2021-10-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Letchworth Garden City
Baldock07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Baldock (Wed 2021-10-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Baldock
Ashwell & Morden07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Ashwell & Morden (Wed 2021-10-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Ashwell & Morden
Royston07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Royston (Wed 2021-10-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Royston
Cambridge07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cambridge (Wed 2021-10-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:401BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Brighton05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brighton
Wivelsfield05:4005:40
Haywards Heath05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Wed 2021-10-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Haywards Heath
Balcombe05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Balcombe (Wed 2021-10-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Balcombe
Three Bridges05:5705:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Three Bridges (Wed 2021-10-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:0306:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to East Croydon (Wed 2021-10-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Bridge (Wed 2021-10-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-10-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-10-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Farringdon (Wed 2021-10-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-10-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to St Albans City (Wed 2021-10-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to St Albans City
Harpenden07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-10-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton (Wed 2021-10-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Luton
Leagrave07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Leagrave (Wed 2021-10-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Flitwick (Wed 2021-10-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Flitwick
Bedford07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Wed 2021-10-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:522BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Bedford03:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 03:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Bedford
Wivelsfield05:5205:52
Burgess Hill05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Burgess Hill (Wed 2021-10-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Hassocks (Wed 2021-10-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Hassocks
Preston Park06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Preston Park (Wed 2021-10-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Wed 2021-10-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:012EastbourneHaywards HeathCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Eastbourne05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Eastbourne
Wivelsfield06:0106:01
Haywards Heath06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Wed 2021-10-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:061BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield departures
Brighton05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brighton
Wivelsfield06:0506:06
Haywards Heath06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Wed 2021-10-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Haywards Heath
Three Bridges06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Three Bridges (Wed 2021-10-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport06:2406:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2021-10-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to East Croydon (Wed 2021-10-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to East Croydon
London Bridge06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Bridge (Wed 2021-10-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Bridge
London Blackfriars07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London Blackfriars (Wed 2021-10-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London Blackfriars
City Thameslink07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to City Thameslink (Wed 2021-10-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to City Thameslink
Farringdon07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Farringdon (Wed 2021-10-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Farringdon
London St Pancras Ll07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to London St Pancras Ll (Wed 2021-10-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to London St Pancras Ll
St Albans City07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to St Albans City (Wed 2021-10-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to St Albans City
Harpenden07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harpenden (Wed 2021-10-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton Airport Parkway (Wed 2021-10-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Luton (Wed 2021-10-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Luton
Leagrave07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Leagrave (Wed 2021-10-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Flitwick (Wed 2021-10-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Flitwick
Bedford08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Wed 2021-10-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Thameslink01:082BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Bedford22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Leagrave
Luton23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 23:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway23:1223:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 23:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 23:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancras Ll23:5123:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 23:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
Farringdon23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Farringdon
London Blackfriars23:5900:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Blackfriars
East Croydon00:2700:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 00:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport00:4800:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges00:5400:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 00:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath01:0401:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 01:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield01:0801:08
Brighton01:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Wed 2021-10-20 01:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:221BrightonCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Brighton05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brighton
Preston Park05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Preston Park
Hassocks05:1605:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Hassocks
Burgess Hill05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield05:2205:22
Cambridge07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Cambridge (Wed 2021-10-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:401BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Brighton05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield05:4005:40
Bedford07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Wed 2021-10-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:522BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Bedford03:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 03:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick03:2603:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 03:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)03:3003:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 03:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave03:3503:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 03:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Leagrave
Luton03:3903:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 03:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway03:4203:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 03:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden03:4803:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 03:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City03:5403:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 03:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett04:0004:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood04:0404:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway04:0704:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 04:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon04:1104:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 04:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood04:1504:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink04:1904:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town04:2404:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancras Ll04:3004:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancras Ll to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 04:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London St Pancras Ll
London Blackfriars04:3904:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from London Blackfriars
East Croydon05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from East Croydon
Purley05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Purley
Horley05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges05:3705:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Three Bridges
Haywards Heath05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield05:5205:52
Brighton06:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Brighton (Wed 2021-10-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern06:012EastbourneHaywards HeathCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Eastbourne05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbourne to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Eastbourne
Hampden Park (Sussex)05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampden Park (Sussex) to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Hampden Park (Sussex)
Polegate05:2805:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polegate to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Polegate
Berwick (Sussex)05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berwick (Sussex) to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Berwick (Sussex)
Glynde05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glynde to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Glynde
Lewes05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewes to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Lewes
Plumpton05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumpton to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Plumpton
Wivelsfield06:0106:01
Haywards Heath06:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Haywards Heath (Wed 2021-10-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Haywards Heath
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink06:051BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wivelsfield arrivals
Brighton05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Brighton
Burgess Hill06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Wivelsfield (Wed 2021-10-20 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield arrivals from Burgess Hill
Wivelsfield06:0506:06
Bedford08:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivelsfield to Bedford (Wed 2021-10-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wivelsfield departures to Bedford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T052
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T184
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T189
Route stops and distances
London, Haywards Heath and Brighton - Lewes, Seaford, Eastbourne, Hastings and Ashford
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..