desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Witley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Waverley
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU8 5TD
Advertisement

Witley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th February
South West Trains05:45Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witley departures
Portsmouth Harbour04:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Witley05:4505:45
Milford (Surrey)05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2023-02-04 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Godalming (Sat 2023-02-04 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Godalming
Farncombe05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Farncombe (Sat 2023-02-04 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Farncombe
Guildford06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Guildford (Sat 2023-02-04 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Guildford
Woking06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Woking (Sat 2023-02-04 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Woking
Clapham Junction06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Clapham Junction (Sat 2023-02-04 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to London Waterloo (Sat 2023-02-04 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:17Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witley departures
Portsmouth Harbour05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Witley06:1706:17
Milford (Surrey)06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2023-02-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Godalming (Sat 2023-02-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Godalming
Farncombe06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Farncombe (Sat 2023-02-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Farncombe
Guildford06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Guildford (Sat 2023-02-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Guildford
Worplesdon06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Worplesdon (Sat 2023-02-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Worplesdon
Woking06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Woking (Sat 2023-02-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Woking
Clapham Junction07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Clapham Junction (Sat 2023-02-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to London Waterloo (Sat 2023-02-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:42London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witley departures
London Waterloo05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from London Waterloo
Witley06:4206:42
Haslemere06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Haslemere (Sat 2023-02-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Haslemere
Liphook06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Liphook (Sat 2023-02-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Liphook
Liss07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Liss (Sat 2023-02-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Liss
Petersfield07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Petersfield (Sat 2023-02-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Rowlands Castle (Sat 2023-02-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Havant (Sat 2023-02-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Havant
Bedhampton07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Bedhampton (Sat 2023-02-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Hilsea (Sat 2023-02-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Hilsea
Fratton07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Fratton (Sat 2023-02-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2023-02-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2023-02-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:17Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witley departures
Portsmouth & Southsea06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Witley07:1707:17
Milford (Surrey)07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2023-02-04 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Godalming (Sat 2023-02-04 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Godalming
Farncombe07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Farncombe (Sat 2023-02-04 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Farncombe
Guildford07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Guildford (Sat 2023-02-04 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Guildford
Worplesdon07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Worplesdon (Sat 2023-02-04 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Worplesdon
Woking07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Woking (Sat 2023-02-04 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Woking
Clapham Junction08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Clapham Junction (Sat 2023-02-04 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to London Waterloo (Sat 2023-02-04 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:41London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witley departures
London Waterloo06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from London Waterloo
Witley07:4107:41
Haslemere07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Haslemere (Sat 2023-02-04 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Haslemere
Liphook07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Liphook (Sat 2023-02-04 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Liphook
Liss08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Liss (Sat 2023-02-04 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Liss
Petersfield08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Petersfield (Sat 2023-02-04 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Rowlands Castle (Sat 2023-02-04 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Havant (Sat 2023-02-04 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Havant
Bedhampton08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Bedhampton (Sat 2023-02-04 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Hilsea (Sat 2023-02-04 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Hilsea
Fratton08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Fratton (Sat 2023-02-04 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Portsmouth & Southsea (Sat 2023-02-04 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2023-02-04 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:17Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witley departures
Portsmouth & Southsea07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Witley08:1708:17
Milford (Surrey)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Milford (Surrey) (Sat 2023-02-04 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Milford (Surrey)
Godalming08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Godalming (Sat 2023-02-04 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Godalming
Farncombe08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Farncombe (Sat 2023-02-04 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Farncombe
Guildford08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Guildford (Sat 2023-02-04 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Guildford
Worplesdon08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Worplesdon (Sat 2023-02-04 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Worplesdon
Woking08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Woking (Sat 2023-02-04 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Woking
Clapham Junction09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Clapham Junction (Sat 2023-02-04 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to London Waterloo (Sat 2023-02-04 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th February
South West Trains05:45Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witley arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour04:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 04:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea04:4404:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton04:4804:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea04:5304:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton04:5804:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 04:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant05:0005:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Petersfield
Liss05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Liss
Liphook05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Haslemere
Witley05:4505:45
London Waterloo06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to London Waterloo (Sat 2023-02-04 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:17Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witley arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour05:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea05:1805:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Petersfield
Liss05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Liss
Liphook06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Haslemere
Witley06:1706:17
London Waterloo07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to London Waterloo (Sat 2023-02-04 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:42London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witley arrivals
London Waterloo05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford06:2306:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley06:4206:42
Portsmouth Harbour07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2023-02-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:17Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witley arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Petersfield
Liss06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Liss
Liphook06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere06:5707:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Haslemere
Witley07:1707:17
London Waterloo08:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to London Waterloo (Sat 2023-02-04 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains07:41London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witley arrivals
London Waterloo06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction06:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Worplesdon
Guildford07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Guildford
Farncombe07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Farncombe
Godalming07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Godalming
Milford (Surrey)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Witley07:4107:41
Portsmouth Harbour08:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Portsmouth Harbour (Sat 2023-02-04 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains08:17Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witley arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea07:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Petersfield
Liss07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Liss
Liphook07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere07:5708:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Witley (Sat 2023-02-04 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley arrivals from Haslemere
Witley08:1708:17
London Waterloo09:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to London Waterloo (Sat 2023-02-04 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witley departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..