desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Witton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Birmingham
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B6 6QU
Advertisement

Witton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
London Midland22:18WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) departures
Walsall22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Walsall
Witton (West Midlands)22:1822:18
Aston22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Aston (Thu 2022-05-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Aston
Duddeston22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Duddeston (Thu 2022-05-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street22:3222:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-05-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Thu 2022-05-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2022-05-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Sandwell & Dudley (Thu 2022-05-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Dudley Port (Thu 2022-05-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Dudley Port
Tipton22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Tipton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Tipton
Coseley23:0023:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Coseley (Thu 2022-05-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Wolverhampton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:30WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) departures
Wolverhampton21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2022-05-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Witton (West Midlands)22:3022:30
Hamstead (Birmingham)22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Tame Bridge Parkway (Thu 2022-05-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bescot Stadium (Thu 2022-05-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall22:4722:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Thu 2022-05-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Walsall
Bloxwich22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bloxwich (Thu 2022-05-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Bloxwich North (Thu 2022-05-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Landywood (Thu 2022-05-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Landywood
Cannock23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Cannock (Thu 2022-05-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Cannock
Hednesford23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hednesford (Thu 2022-05-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Rugeley Town (Thu 2022-05-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-05-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:38Rugeley Trent ValleyNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) departures
Rugeley Trent Valley21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2022-05-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Witton (West Midlands)22:3822:38
Birmingham New Street22:4622:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-05-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Birmingham New Street
Marston Green23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Marston Green (Thu 2022-05-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International23:0423:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Birmingham International (Thu 2022-05-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hampton-In-Arden (Thu 2022-05-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Berkswell (Thu 2022-05-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Berkswell
Tile Hill23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Tile Hill (Thu 2022-05-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Tile Hill
Canley23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Canley (Thu 2022-05-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Canley
Coventry23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Coventry (Thu 2022-05-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Coventry
Rugby23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Rugby (Thu 2022-05-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Rugby
Long Buckby23:4423:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Long Buckby (Thu 2022-05-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Long Buckby
Northampton23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Northampton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:45Witton (West Midlands)Birmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
London Midland23:09WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:24Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) departures
Rugeley Trent Valley22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Witton (West Midlands)23:2423:24
Aston23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Aston (Thu 2022-05-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Aston
Duddeston23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Duddeston (Thu 2022-05-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-05-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
London Midland22:18WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) arrivals
Walsall22:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Witton (West Midlands)22:1822:18
Wolverhampton23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Wolverhampton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:30WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) arrivals
Wolverhampton21:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2022-05-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2022-05-19 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Coseley
Tipton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2022-05-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2022-05-19 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street22:1422:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston22:2722:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)22:3022:30
Rugeley Trent Valley23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Rugeley Trent Valley (Thu 2022-05-19 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:38Rugeley Trent ValleyNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley21:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2022-05-19 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Cannock
Landywood22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Walsall
Tame Bridge Parkway22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Witton (West Midlands)22:3822:38
Northampton23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Northampton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:09WalsallBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:24Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford22:4622:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Cannock
Landywood22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2022-05-19 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall23:0523:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2022-05-19 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2022-05-19 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2022-05-19 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)23:1923:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2022-05-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Witton (West Midlands)23:2423:24
Birmingham New Street23:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Birmingham New Street (Thu 2022-05-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:29Birmingham New StreetHednesfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witton (West Midlands) arrivals
Birmingham New Street23:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2022-05-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2022-05-19 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Duddeston
Aston23:2623:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Witton (West Midlands) (Thu 2022-05-19 23:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)23:2923:29
Hednesford00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Hednesford (Thu 2022-05-19 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witton (West Midlands) departures to Hednesford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..