desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whatstandwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 5EE
Advertisement

Whatstandwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
East Midlands Trains21:27MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Matlock21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Wed 2022-09-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Whatstandwell21:2721:27
Ambergate21:3121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Wed 2022-09-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Ambergate
Belper21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Wed 2022-09-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Belper
Duffield21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Wed 2022-09-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Duffield
Derby21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Derby (Wed 2022-09-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:58DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Derby21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Whatstandwell (Wed 2022-09-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Derby
Whatstandwell21:5821:58
Cromford22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Wed 2022-09-28 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Wed 2022-09-28 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Wed 2022-09-28 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:29MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Matlock22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Wed 2022-09-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Whatstandwell22:2922:29
Ambergate22:3422:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Wed 2022-09-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Ambergate
Belper22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Wed 2022-09-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Belper
Duffield22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Wed 2022-09-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Duffield
Derby22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Derby (Wed 2022-09-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:55DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Derby22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Whatstandwell (Wed 2022-09-28 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Derby
Whatstandwell22:5522:55
Cromford23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Wed 2022-09-28 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Wed 2022-09-28 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Wed 2022-09-28 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:22MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Matlock23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Wed 2022-09-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Whatstandwell23:2223:22
Ambergate23:2623:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Wed 2022-09-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Ambergate
Belper23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Wed 2022-09-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Belper
Duffield23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Wed 2022-09-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Duffield
Derby23:4423:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Derby (Wed 2022-09-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Derby
Spondon23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Spondon (Wed 2022-09-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Spondon
Long Eaton23:5623:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Long Eaton (Wed 2022-09-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Wed 2022-09-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Attenborough
Beeston00:0700:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Beeston (Wed 2022-09-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Beeston
Nottingham00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 29th September
East Midlands Trains06:03DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Derby05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Whatstandwell (Thu 2022-09-29 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Derby
Whatstandwell06:0306:03
Cromford06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Thu 2022-09-29 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Thu 2022-09-29 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Thu 2022-09-29 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
East Midlands Trains21:27MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Matlock21:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Wed 2022-09-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Wed 2022-09-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Wed 2022-09-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell21:2721:27
Derby21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Derby (Wed 2022-09-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains21:58DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Derby21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Whatstandwell (Wed 2022-09-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Derby
Duffield21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Wed 2022-09-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Duffield
Belper21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Wed 2022-09-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Belper
Ambergate21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Wed 2022-09-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell21:5821:58
Matlock22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Wed 2022-09-28 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:29MatlockDerbyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Matlock22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Wed 2022-09-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Wed 2022-09-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Wed 2022-09-28 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell22:2922:29
Derby22:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Derby (Wed 2022-09-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Derby
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains22:55DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Derby22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Whatstandwell (Wed 2022-09-28 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Derby
Duffield22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Wed 2022-09-28 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Duffield
Belper22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Wed 2022-09-28 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Belper
Ambergate22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Wed 2022-09-28 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell22:5522:55
Matlock23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Wed 2022-09-28 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains23:22MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Matlock23:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Wed 2022-09-28 23:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Wed 2022-09-28 23:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Wed 2022-09-28 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell23:2223:22
Nottingham00:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Nottingham (Wed 2022-09-28 23:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Thursday, 29th September
East Midlands Trains06:03DerbyMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Derby05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Whatstandwell (Thu 2022-09-29 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Derby
Duffield05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Thu 2022-09-29 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Duffield
Belper05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Thu 2022-09-29 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Belper
Ambergate05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Thu 2022-09-29 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell06:0306:03
Matlock06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Thu 2022-09-29 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..