desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whatstandwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 5EE
Advertisement

Whatstandwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
East Midlands Trains16:47MatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Matlock16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Whatstandwell16:4716:47
Ambergate16:5116:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Ambergate
Belper16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Belper
Duffield17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Duffield
Derby17:0917:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Derby (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Derby
Long Eaton17:1917:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Long Eaton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Attenborough
Beeston17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Beeston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Beeston
Nottingham17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Nottingham (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:18NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Nottingham16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whatstandwell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Nottingham
Whatstandwell17:1817:18
Cromford17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Sun 2023-01-29 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Sun 2023-01-29 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:52MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Matlock17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sun 2023-01-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Whatstandwell17:5217:52
Ambergate17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Sun 2023-01-29 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Ambergate
Belper18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Sun 2023-01-29 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Belper
Duffield18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Sun 2023-01-29 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Duffield
Derby18:1418:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Derby (Sun 2023-01-29 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Derby
Long Eaton18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Long Eaton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Sun 2023-01-29 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Attenborough
Beeston18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Beeston (Sun 2023-01-29 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Beeston
Nottingham18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Nottingham (Sun 2023-01-29 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:19NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Nottingham17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whatstandwell (Sun 2023-01-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Nottingham
Whatstandwell18:1918:19
Cromford18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Sun 2023-01-29 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Sun 2023-01-29 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:52MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Matlock18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sun 2023-01-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Whatstandwell18:5218:52
Ambergate18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Sun 2023-01-29 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Ambergate
Belper19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Sun 2023-01-29 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Belper
Duffield19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Sun 2023-01-29 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Duffield
Derby19:1419:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Derby (Sun 2023-01-29 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Derby
Long Eaton19:2419:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Long Eaton (Sun 2023-01-29 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Sun 2023-01-29 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Attenborough
Beeston19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Beeston (Sun 2023-01-29 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Beeston
Nottingham19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Nottingham (Sun 2023-01-29 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:15NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Nottingham18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whatstandwell (Sun 2023-01-29 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Nottingham
Whatstandwell19:1519:15
Cromford19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Sun 2023-01-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Sun 2023-01-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
East Midlands Trains16:47MatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Matlock16:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell16:4716:47
Nottingham17:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Nottingham (Sun 2023-01-29 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:18NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Nottingham16:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whatstandwell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Whatstandwell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Whatstandwell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby16:5516:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Whatstandwell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Derby
Duffield17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Sun 2023-01-29 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Duffield
Belper17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Sun 2023-01-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Belper
Ambergate17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Sun 2023-01-29 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell17:1817:18
Matlock17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:52MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Matlock17:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sun 2023-01-29 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Sun 2023-01-29 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Sun 2023-01-29 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell17:5217:52
Nottingham18:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Nottingham (Sun 2023-01-29 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:19NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Nottingham17:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whatstandwell (Sun 2023-01-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Whatstandwell (Sun 2023-01-29 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Sun 2023-01-29 17:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Whatstandwell (Sun 2023-01-29 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby17:5617:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Whatstandwell (Sun 2023-01-29 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Derby
Duffield18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Sun 2023-01-29 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Duffield
Belper18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Sun 2023-01-29 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Belper
Ambergate18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Sun 2023-01-29 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell18:1918:19
Matlock18:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains18:52MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Matlock18:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Sun 2023-01-29 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Sun 2023-01-29 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Sun 2023-01-29 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell18:5218:52
Nottingham19:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Nottingham (Sun 2023-01-29 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains19:15NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Nottingham18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whatstandwell (Sun 2023-01-29 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Whatstandwell (Sun 2023-01-29 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Sun 2023-01-29 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Whatstandwell (Sun 2023-01-29 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Long Eaton
Derby18:5218:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Whatstandwell (Sun 2023-01-29 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Derby
Duffield19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Sun 2023-01-29 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Duffield
Belper19:0519:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Sun 2023-01-29 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Belper
Ambergate19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Sun 2023-01-29 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell19:1519:15
Matlock19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Sun 2023-01-29 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe and Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..