desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whatstandwell railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Amber Valley
Managed by:
East Midlands Trains
Postcode:
DE4 5EE
Advertisement

Whatstandwell Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
East Midlands Trains07:12NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Nottingham
Whatstandwell07:1207:12
Cromford07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Fri 2021-04-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Fri 2021-04-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Fri 2021-04-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:47MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Matlock07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Whatstandwell07:4707:47
Ambergate07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Fri 2021-04-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Ambergate
Belper07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Fri 2021-04-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Belper
Duffield08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Fri 2021-04-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Duffield
Derby08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Derby (Fri 2021-04-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Derby
Spondon08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Spondon (Fri 2021-04-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Spondon
Long Eaton08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Long Eaton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Fri 2021-04-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Attenborough
Beeston08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Beeston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Beeston
Nottingham08:4408:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Nottingham
Carlton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Carlton
Lowdham09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Lowdham (Fri 2021-04-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Lowdham
Fiskerton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Fiskerton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Fiskerton
Newark Castle09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Newark Castle (Fri 2021-04-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:15Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Newark Castle06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Newark Castle
Whatstandwell08:1508:15
Cromford08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Fri 2021-04-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Fri 2021-04-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Fri 2021-04-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:47MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Matlock08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Whatstandwell08:4708:47
Ambergate08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Fri 2021-04-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Ambergate
Belper08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Fri 2021-04-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Belper
Duffield09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Fri 2021-04-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Duffield
Derby09:1009:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Derby (Fri 2021-04-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Derby
Long Eaton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Long Eaton (Fri 2021-04-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Fri 2021-04-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Attenborough
Beeston09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Beeston (Fri 2021-04-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Beeston
Nottingham09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:14Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Newark Castle07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Newark Castle
Whatstandwell09:1409:14
Cromford09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Cromford (Fri 2021-04-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Cromford
Matlock Bath09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock Bath (Fri 2021-04-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock Bath
Matlock09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Fri 2021-04-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:47MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell departures
Matlock09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Whatstandwell09:4709:47
Ambergate09:5109:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Ambergate (Fri 2021-04-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Ambergate
Belper09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Belper (Fri 2021-04-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Belper
Duffield10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Duffield (Fri 2021-04-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Duffield
Derby10:1010:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Derby (Fri 2021-04-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Derby
Long Eaton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Long Eaton (Fri 2021-04-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Long Eaton
Attenborough10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Attenborough (Fri 2021-04-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Attenborough
Beeston10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Beeston (Fri 2021-04-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Beeston
Nottingham10:3910:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Nottingham
Carlton10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Carlton (Fri 2021-04-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Carlton
Burton Joyce10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Burton Joyce (Fri 2021-04-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Burton Joyce
Lowdham10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Lowdham (Fri 2021-04-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Lowdham
Thurgarton11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Thurgarton (Fri 2021-04-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Thurgarton
Bleasby11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Bleasby (Fri 2021-04-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Bleasby
Fiskerton11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Fiskerton (Fri 2021-04-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Fiskerton
Rolleston11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Rolleston (Fri 2021-04-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Rolleston
Newark Castle11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Newark Castle (Fri 2021-04-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
East Midlands Trains07:12NottinghamMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Nottingham06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Spondon
Derby06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Derby
Duffield06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Duffield
Belper07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Belper
Ambergate07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell07:1207:12
Matlock07:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Fri 2021-04-23 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:47MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Matlock07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell07:4707:47
Newark Castle09:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Newark Castle (Fri 2021-04-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:15Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Newark Castle06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham07:1807:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Spondon
Derby07:5107:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Derby
Duffield08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Duffield
Belper08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Belper
Ambergate08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell08:1508:15
Matlock08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Fri 2021-04-23 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:47MatlockNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Matlock08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell08:4708:47
Nottingham09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-23 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:14Newark CastleMatlockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Newark Castle07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newark Castle to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Newark Castle
Rolleston07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rolleston to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Rolleston
Fiskerton07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fiskerton to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Fiskerton
Bleasby07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bleasby to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Bleasby
Thurgarton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thurgarton to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Thurgarton
Lowdham07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lowdham to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Lowdham
Burton Joyce08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton Joyce to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Burton Joyce
Carlton08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlton to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Carlton
Nottingham08:1708:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Nottingham
Beeston08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beeston to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Beeston
Attenborough08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Attenborough to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Attenborough
Long Eaton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Eaton to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Long Eaton
Spondon08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spondon to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Spondon
Derby08:4908:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Derby
Duffield08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duffield to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Duffield
Belper09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belper to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Belper
Ambergate09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ambergate to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Ambergate
Whatstandwell09:1409:14
Matlock09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Matlock (Fri 2021-04-23 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Matlock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains09:47MatlockNewark CastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whatstandwell arrivals
Matlock09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock
Matlock Bath09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Matlock Bath to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Matlock Bath
Cromford09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cromford to Whatstandwell (Fri 2021-04-23 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell arrivals from Cromford
Whatstandwell09:4709:47
Newark Castle11:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whatstandwell to Newark Castle (Fri 2021-04-23 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whatstandwell departures to Newark Castle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T056
Route stops and distances
Nottingham - Derby - Matlock
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..