desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wateringbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME18 5EA
Advertisement

Wateringbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Southeastern20:22TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury departures
Tonbridge20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wateringbury (Wed 2022-09-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Tonbridge
Wateringbury20:2220:22
East Farleigh20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Wed 2022-09-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West20:3120:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Wed 2022-09-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2022-09-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Wed 2022-09-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Aylesford
New Hythe20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to New Hythe (Wed 2022-09-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to New Hythe
Snodland20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Snodland (Wed 2022-09-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Snodland
Halling20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Wed 2022-09-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Halling
Cuxton20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:36Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury departures
Strood (Kent)20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Wed 2022-09-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Wateringbury20:3620:36
Yalding20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Wed 2022-09-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Yalding
Beltring20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Beltring (Wed 2022-09-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Tonbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:22TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury departures
Tonbridge21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wateringbury (Wed 2022-09-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Tonbridge
Wateringbury21:2221:22
East Farleigh21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Wed 2022-09-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West21:3121:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Wed 2022-09-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2022-09-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Wed 2022-09-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Aylesford
New Hythe21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to New Hythe (Wed 2022-09-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to New Hythe
Snodland21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Snodland (Wed 2022-09-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Snodland
Halling21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Wed 2022-09-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Halling
Cuxton21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:36Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury departures
Strood (Kent)21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Wed 2022-09-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Wateringbury21:3621:36
Yalding21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Wed 2022-09-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Yalding
Beltring21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Beltring (Wed 2022-09-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Tonbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:06Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury departures
Strood (Kent)21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Wed 2022-09-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Wateringbury22:0622:06
Yalding22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Wed 2022-09-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Yalding
Beltring22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Beltring (Wed 2022-09-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Wed 2022-09-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Tonbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:22TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury departures
Tonbridge22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wateringbury (Wed 2022-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Tonbridge
Wateringbury22:2222:22
East Farleigh22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Wed 2022-09-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West22:3122:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Wed 2022-09-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone Barracks (Wed 2022-09-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Wed 2022-09-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Aylesford
New Hythe22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to New Hythe (Wed 2022-09-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to New Hythe
Snodland22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Snodland (Wed 2022-09-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Snodland
Halling22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Wed 2022-09-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Halling
Cuxton22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Wed 2022-09-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2022-09-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Southeastern20:22TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury arrivals
Tonbridge20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wateringbury (Wed 2022-09-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Wateringbury (Wed 2022-09-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Beltring
Yalding20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Wed 2022-09-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury20:2220:22
Strood (Kent)20:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern20:36Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury arrivals
Strood (Kent)20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Wed 2022-09-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Wed 2022-09-28 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Cuxton
Halling20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Wed 2022-09-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Halling
Snodland20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Wateringbury (Wed 2022-09-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Wateringbury (Wed 2022-09-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Wed 2022-09-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Wed 2022-09-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Wed 2022-09-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Wed 2022-09-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury20:3620:36
Tonbridge20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Tonbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:22TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury arrivals
Tonbridge21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wateringbury (Wed 2022-09-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Wed 2022-09-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Wateringbury (Wed 2022-09-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Beltring
Yalding21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Wed 2022-09-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury21:2221:22
Strood (Kent)21:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern21:36Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury arrivals
Strood (Kent)21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Wed 2022-09-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Wed 2022-09-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Cuxton
Halling21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Wed 2022-09-28 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Halling
Snodland21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Wateringbury (Wed 2022-09-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Wateringbury (Wed 2022-09-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Wed 2022-09-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Wed 2022-09-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West21:2721:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Wed 2022-09-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Wed 2022-09-28 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury21:3621:36
Tonbridge21:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Tonbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:06Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury arrivals
Strood (Kent)21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Wed 2022-09-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Wed 2022-09-28 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Cuxton
Halling21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Wed 2022-09-28 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Halling
Snodland21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Wateringbury (Wed 2022-09-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Wateringbury (Wed 2022-09-28 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Wed 2022-09-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Wed 2022-09-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Wed 2022-09-28 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Wed 2022-09-28 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury22:0622:06
Tonbridge22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Tonbridge (Wed 2022-09-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:22TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury arrivals
Tonbridge22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wateringbury (Wed 2022-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Wed 2022-09-28 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Wateringbury (Wed 2022-09-28 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Beltring
Yalding22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Wed 2022-09-28 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury22:2222:22
Strood (Kent)22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Wed 2022-09-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..