desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wateringbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME18 5EA
Advertisement

Wateringbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Southeastern22:22TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury departures
Tonbridge22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wateringbury (Thu 2022-05-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Tonbridge
Wateringbury22:2222:22
East Farleigh22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Thu 2022-05-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West22:3122:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Thu 2022-05-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2022-05-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Thu 2022-05-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Aylesford
New Hythe22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to New Hythe (Thu 2022-05-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to New Hythe
Snodland22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Snodland (Thu 2022-05-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Snodland
Halling22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Thu 2022-05-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Halling
Cuxton22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:52TonbridgeGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury departures
Tonbridge22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wateringbury (Thu 2022-05-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Tonbridge
Wateringbury22:5222:52
East Farleigh22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Thu 2022-05-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West23:0123:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Thu 2022-05-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone Barracks (Thu 2022-05-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Thu 2022-05-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Aylesford
New Hythe23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to New Hythe (Thu 2022-05-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to New Hythe
Snodland23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Snodland (Thu 2022-05-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Snodland
Halling23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Thu 2022-05-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Halling
Cuxton23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)23:2623:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Strood (Kent)
Rochester23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Rochester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Rochester
Chatham23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Chatham (Thu 2022-05-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:06Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury departures
Strood (Kent)22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Thu 2022-05-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Wateringbury23:0623:06
Yalding23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Thu 2022-05-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Yalding
Beltring23:1323:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Beltring (Thu 2022-05-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Thu 2022-05-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Tonbridge (Thu 2022-05-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th May
Southeastern05:08Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury departures
Strood (Kent)04:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Fri 2022-05-20 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Wateringbury05:0805:08
Yalding05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Fri 2022-05-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Yalding
Beltring05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Beltring (Fri 2022-05-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Fri 2022-05-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:33Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury departures
Strood (Kent)05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Fri 2022-05-20 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Wateringbury05:3305:33
Yalding05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Fri 2022-05-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Yalding
Beltring05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Beltring (Fri 2022-05-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Fri 2022-05-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Paddock Wood
Tonbridge05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Tonbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:47Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury departures
Paddock Wood05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Fri 2022-05-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Paddock Wood
Wateringbury05:4705:47
East Farleigh05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Fri 2022-05-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West05:5606:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Fri 2022-05-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone Barracks (Fri 2022-05-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Fri 2022-05-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Aylesford
New Hythe06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to New Hythe (Fri 2022-05-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to New Hythe
Snodland06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Snodland (Fri 2022-05-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Snodland
Halling06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Fri 2022-05-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Halling
Cuxton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Fri 2022-05-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2022-05-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Southeastern22:22TonbridgeStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury arrivals
Tonbridge22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wateringbury (Thu 2022-05-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Thu 2022-05-19 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Wateringbury (Thu 2022-05-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Beltring
Yalding22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Thu 2022-05-19 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury22:2222:22
Strood (Kent)22:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern22:52TonbridgeGillingham (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury arrivals
Tonbridge22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonbridge to Wateringbury (Thu 2022-05-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Tonbridge
Paddock Wood22:4022:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Thu 2022-05-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Wateringbury (Thu 2022-05-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Beltring
Yalding22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Thu 2022-05-19 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury22:5222:52
Gillingham (Kent)23:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Gillingham (Kent) (Thu 2022-05-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern23:06Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury arrivals
Strood (Kent)22:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Thu 2022-05-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Thu 2022-05-19 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Cuxton
Halling22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Thu 2022-05-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Halling
Snodland22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Wateringbury (Thu 2022-05-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Wateringbury (Thu 2022-05-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Thu 2022-05-19 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Thu 2022-05-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West22:5722:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Thu 2022-05-19 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Thu 2022-05-19 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury23:0623:06
Tonbridge23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Tonbridge (Thu 2022-05-19 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th May
Southeastern05:08Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury arrivals
Strood (Kent)04:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Fri 2022-05-20 04:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton04:3804:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Fri 2022-05-20 04:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Cuxton
Halling04:4204:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Fri 2022-05-20 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Halling
Snodland04:4504:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Wateringbury (Fri 2022-05-20 04:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe04:4704:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Wateringbury (Fri 2022-05-20 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford04:5004:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Fri 2022-05-20 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Fri 2022-05-20 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West04:5705:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Fri 2022-05-20 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh05:0305:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Fri 2022-05-20 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury05:0805:08
Paddock Wood05:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Fri 2022-05-20 05:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:33Strood (Kent)TonbridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury arrivals
Strood (Kent)05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Fri 2022-05-20 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Fri 2022-05-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Cuxton
Halling05:0905:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Fri 2022-05-20 05:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Halling
Snodland05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Wateringbury (Fri 2022-05-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Wateringbury (Fri 2022-05-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Fri 2022-05-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Fri 2022-05-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Fri 2022-05-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Fri 2022-05-20 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury05:3305:33
Tonbridge05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Tonbridge (Fri 2022-05-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Tonbridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern05:47Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury arrivals
Paddock Wood05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Fri 2022-05-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Wateringbury (Fri 2022-05-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Beltring
Yalding05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Fri 2022-05-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury05:4705:47
Strood (Kent)06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2022-05-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..