desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wateringbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Tonbridge And Malling
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
ME18 5EA
Advertisement

Wateringbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Southeastern09:39Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury departures
Strood (Kent)09:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Fri 2024-04-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Wateringbury09:3809:39
Yalding09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Fri 2024-04-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Yalding
Beltring09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Beltring (Fri 2024-04-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:41Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury departures
Paddock Wood09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Fri 2024-04-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Paddock Wood
Wateringbury09:4109:41
East Farleigh09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Fri 2024-04-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West09:5110:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Fri 2024-04-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone Barracks (Fri 2024-04-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Fri 2024-04-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Aylesford
New Hythe10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to New Hythe (Fri 2024-04-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to New Hythe
Snodland10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Snodland (Fri 2024-04-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Snodland
Halling10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Fri 2024-04-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Halling
Cuxton10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Fri 2024-04-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2024-04-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:09Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury departures
Strood (Kent)09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Fri 2024-04-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Wateringbury10:0810:09
Yalding10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Fri 2024-04-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Yalding
Beltring10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Beltring (Fri 2024-04-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:11Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury departures
Paddock Wood10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Fri 2024-04-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Paddock Wood
Wateringbury10:1110:11
East Farleigh10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Fri 2024-04-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West10:2110:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Fri 2024-04-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone Barracks (Fri 2024-04-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Fri 2024-04-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Aylesford
New Hythe10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to New Hythe (Fri 2024-04-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to New Hythe
Snodland10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Snodland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Snodland
Halling10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Fri 2024-04-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Halling
Cuxton10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Fri 2024-04-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:39Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury departures
Strood (Kent)10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Fri 2024-04-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Wateringbury10:3810:39
Yalding10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Yalding (Fri 2024-04-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Yalding
Beltring10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Beltring (Fri 2024-04-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Beltring
Paddock Wood10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:41Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury departures
Paddock Wood10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Fri 2024-04-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Paddock Wood
Wateringbury10:4110:41
East Farleigh10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to East Farleigh (Fri 2024-04-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to East Farleigh
Maidstone West10:5111:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone West (Fri 2024-04-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Maidstone West
Maidstone Barracks11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Maidstone Barracks (Fri 2024-04-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Maidstone Barracks
Aylesford11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Aylesford (Fri 2024-04-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Aylesford
New Hythe11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to New Hythe (Fri 2024-04-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to New Hythe
Snodland11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Snodland (Fri 2024-04-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Snodland
Halling11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Halling (Fri 2024-04-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Halling
Cuxton11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Cuxton (Fri 2024-04-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Cuxton
Strood (Kent)11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Southeastern09:41Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury arrivals
Paddock Wood09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Fri 2024-04-19 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Wateringbury (Fri 2024-04-19 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Beltring
Yalding09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury09:4109:41
Strood (Kent)10:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2024-04-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:08Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury arrivals
Strood (Kent)09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Fri 2024-04-19 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Fri 2024-04-19 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Cuxton
Halling09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Fri 2024-04-19 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Halling
Snodland09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Wateringbury (Fri 2024-04-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Wateringbury (Fri 2024-04-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Fri 2024-04-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Fri 2024-04-19 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West09:5710:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Fri 2024-04-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Fri 2024-04-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury10:0810:09
Paddock Wood10:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:11Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury arrivals
Paddock Wood10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Fri 2024-04-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Wateringbury (Fri 2024-04-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Beltring
Yalding10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Fri 2024-04-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury10:1110:11
Strood (Kent)10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:38Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury arrivals
Strood (Kent)10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Fri 2024-04-19 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Fri 2024-04-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Cuxton
Halling10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Fri 2024-04-19 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Halling
Snodland10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Wateringbury (Fri 2024-04-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Wateringbury (Fri 2024-04-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Fri 2024-04-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Fri 2024-04-19 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West10:2710:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Fri 2024-04-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Fri 2024-04-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury10:3810:39
Paddock Wood10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:41Paddock WoodStrood (Kent)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury arrivals
Paddock Wood10:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paddock Wood to Wateringbury (Fri 2024-04-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Paddock Wood
Beltring10:3410:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beltring to Wateringbury (Fri 2024-04-19 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Beltring
Yalding10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yalding to Wateringbury (Fri 2024-04-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Yalding
Wateringbury10:4110:41
Strood (Kent)11:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Strood (Kent) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Strood (Kent)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:08Strood (Kent)Paddock WoodCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wateringbury arrivals
Strood (Kent)10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strood (Kent) to Wateringbury (Fri 2024-04-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Strood (Kent)
Cuxton10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cuxton to Wateringbury (Fri 2024-04-19 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Cuxton
Halling10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halling to Wateringbury (Fri 2024-04-19 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Halling
Snodland10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Snodland to Wateringbury (Fri 2024-04-19 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Snodland
New Hythe10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Hythe to Wateringbury (Fri 2024-04-19 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from New Hythe
Aylesford10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesford to Wateringbury (Fri 2024-04-19 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Aylesford
Maidstone Barracks10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone Barracks to Wateringbury (Fri 2024-04-19 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Maidstone Barracks
Maidstone West10:5711:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone West to Wateringbury (Fri 2024-04-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from Maidstone West
East Farleigh11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Farleigh to Wateringbury (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury arrivals from East Farleigh
Wateringbury11:0811:09
Paddock Wood11:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wateringbury to Paddock Wood (Fri 2024-04-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wateringbury departures to Paddock Wood
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 192
Strood to Maidstone West, Paddock Wood and Tonbridge
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...