desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Water Orton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Warwickshire
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
B46 1NG
Advertisement

Water Orton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
CrossCountry11:031Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton departures
Birmingham New Street10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Water Orton (Fri 2024-04-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton11:0311:03
Coleshill Parkway11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Nuneaton (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Nuneaton
Hinckley11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Hinckley (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Hinckley
Narborough11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Narborough (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Narborough
South Wigston11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to South Wigston (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to South Wigston
Leicester11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Leicester (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:021LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton departures
Leicester11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Water Orton (Fri 2024-04-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Leicester
Water Orton12:0212:02
Birmingham New Street12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2024-04-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:031Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton departures
Birmingham New Street12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Water Orton (Fri 2024-04-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton13:0313:03
Coleshill Parkway13:0613:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2024-04-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton13:2113:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Nuneaton (Fri 2024-04-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Nuneaton
Hinckley13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Hinckley (Fri 2024-04-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Hinckley
Narborough13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Narborough (Fri 2024-04-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Narborough
Leicester13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Leicester (Fri 2024-04-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:021LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton departures
Leicester13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Water Orton (Fri 2024-04-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Leicester
Water Orton14:0214:02
Birmingham New Street14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2024-04-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:031Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton departures
Birmingham New Street14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Water Orton (Fri 2024-04-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton15:0315:03
Coleshill Parkway15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Coleshill Parkway (Fri 2024-04-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Coleshill Parkway
Nuneaton15:2115:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Nuneaton (Fri 2024-04-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Nuneaton
Hinckley15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Hinckley (Fri 2024-04-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Hinckley
Narborough15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Narborough (Fri 2024-04-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Narborough
South Wigston15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to South Wigston (Fri 2024-04-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to South Wigston
Leicester15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Leicester (Fri 2024-04-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:021LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton departures
Leicester15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Water Orton (Fri 2024-04-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Leicester
Water Orton16:0216:02
Birmingham New Street16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2024-04-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
CrossCountry11:031Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Water Orton (Fri 2024-04-19 10:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton11:0311:03
Leicester11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Leicester (Fri 2024-04-19 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry12:021LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton arrivals
Leicester11:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Water Orton (Fri 2024-04-19 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Leicester
Narborough11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Water Orton (Fri 2024-04-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Water Orton (Fri 2024-04-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Water Orton (Fri 2024-04-19 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Water Orton (Fri 2024-04-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Water Orton12:0212:02
Birmingham New Street12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2024-04-19 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry13:031Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton arrivals
Birmingham New Street12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Water Orton (Fri 2024-04-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton13:0313:03
Leicester13:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Leicester (Fri 2024-04-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry14:021LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton arrivals
Leicester13:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Water Orton (Fri 2024-04-19 13:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Leicester
Narborough13:2713:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Water Orton (Fri 2024-04-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley13:3613:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Water Orton (Fri 2024-04-19 13:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Water Orton (Fri 2024-04-19 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Water Orton (Fri 2024-04-19 13:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Water Orton14:0214:02
Birmingham New Street14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2024-04-19 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry15:031Birmingham New StreetLeicesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Water Orton (Fri 2024-04-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Water Orton15:0315:03
Leicester15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Leicester (Fri 2024-04-19 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Leicester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
CrossCountry16:021LeicesterBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Water Orton arrivals
Leicester15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leicester to Water Orton (Fri 2024-04-19 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Leicester
Narborough15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narborough to Water Orton (Fri 2024-04-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Narborough
Hinckley15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinckley to Water Orton (Fri 2024-04-19 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Hinckley
Nuneaton15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Water Orton (Fri 2024-04-19 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Nuneaton
Coleshill Parkway15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coleshill Parkway to Water Orton (Fri 2024-04-19 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton arrivals from Coleshill Parkway
Water Orton16:0216:02
Birmingham New Street16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Water Orton to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2024-04-19 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Water Orton departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 054
Liverpool, Manchester, Sheffield, Nottingham, Birmingham and Leicester to Peterborough and East Anglia
Timetable 056
Nottingham to Derby, Matlock, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Birmingham, Cardiff and Bristol
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...