desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Witham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM8 2DW
Advertisement

Witham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Greater Anglia21:482IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witham departures
Ipswich21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Witham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Ipswich
Witham21:4721:48
Hatfield Peverel21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2021-11-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford21:5821:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-11-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Ingatestone (Sun 2021-11-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Shenfield (Sun 2021-11-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Stratford (London) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-11-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:543London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witham departures
London Liverpool Street21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Witham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Witham21:5421:54
Kelvedon21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Kelvedon (Sun 2021-11-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Kelvedon
Marks Tey22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Marks Tey (Sun 2021-11-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Marks Tey
Colchester22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester (Sun 2021-11-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Colchester
Manningtree22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Manningtree (Sun 2021-11-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Manningtree
Ipswich22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Ipswich (Sun 2021-11-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:203London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witham departures
London Liverpool Street21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Witham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Witham22:2022:20
Marks Tey22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Marks Tey (Sun 2021-11-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Marks Tey
Colchester22:3522:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester (Sun 2021-11-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Colchester
Hythe (Essex)22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Hythe (Essex) (Sun 2021-11-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Wivenhoe (Sun 2021-11-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Alresford (Essex) (Sun 2021-11-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Great Bentley (Sun 2021-11-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Great Bentley
Thorpe-Le-Soken23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sun 2021-11-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Clacton-On-Sea23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2021-11-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:222Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witham departures
Clacton-On-Sea21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Witham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Witham22:2122:22
Chelmsford22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-11-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Chelmsford
Shenfield22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Shenfield (Sun 2021-11-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Stratford (London) (Sun 2021-11-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-11-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:254WithamBraintreeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witham departures
Witham22:25
White Notley22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to White Notley (Sun 2021-11-28 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to White Notley
Cressing22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Cressing (Sun 2021-11-28 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Cressing
Braintree Freeport22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree Freeport (Sun 2021-11-28 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree22:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Braintree (Sun 2021-11-28 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Braintree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:482IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witham departures
Ipswich22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Witham (Sun 2021-11-28 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Ipswich
Witham22:4722:48
Hatfield Peverel22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Hatfield Peverel (Sun 2021-11-28 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Chelmsford (Sun 2021-11-28 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Ingatestone (Sun 2021-11-28 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Shenfield (Sun 2021-11-28 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Stratford (London) (Sun 2021-11-28 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-11-28 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Greater Anglia21:472IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witham arrivals
Ipswich21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Witham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Witham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Witham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Witham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham21:4721:48
London Liverpool Street22:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-11-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:543London Liverpool StreetIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witham arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Witham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Witham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Witham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Witham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Witham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Witham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham21:5421:54
Ipswich22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Ipswich (Sun 2021-11-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:164BraintreeWithamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witham arrivals
Braintree22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Witham (Sun 2021-11-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Witham (Sun 2021-11-28 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Witham (Sun 2021-11-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Cressing
White Notley22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Witham (Sun 2021-11-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from White Notley
Witham22:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:203London Liverpool StreetClacton-On-SeaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witham arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Witham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Witham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Witham (Sun 2021-11-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Witham (Sun 2021-11-28 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham22:2022:20
Clacton-On-Sea23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Clacton-On-Sea (Sun 2021-11-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to Clacton-On-Sea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:212Clacton-On-SeaLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witham arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea21:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Witham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe-Le-Soken21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Witham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Great Bentley21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Witham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Witham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Witham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Witham (Sun 2021-11-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Colchester22:0222:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Sun 2021-11-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Witham (Sun 2021-11-28 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Marks Tey
Witham22:2122:22
London Liverpool Street23:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-11-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:472IpswichLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Witham arrivals
Ipswich22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Witham (Sun 2021-11-28 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Witham (Sun 2021-11-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Sun 2021-11-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Colchester
Marks Tey22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Witham (Sun 2021-11-28 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Marks Tey
Kelvedon22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Witham (Sun 2021-11-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham arrivals from Kelvedon
Witham22:4722:48
London Liverpool Street23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to London Liverpool Street (Sun 2021-11-28 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Witham departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..