desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA34 0AP
Advertisement

Whitland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Arriva Trains Wales05:062CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Carmarthen04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Thu 2021-08-05 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:0605:06
Clunderwen05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Thu 2021-08-05 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2021-08-05 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest05:2805:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Thu 2021-08-05 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-08-05 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Thu 2021-08-05 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:472CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Thu 2021-08-05 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:4705:47
Narberth05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Narberth (Thu 2021-08-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Narberth
Kilgetty06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-08-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Saundersfoot (Thu 2021-08-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby06:1506:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Thu 2021-08-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Tenby
Penally06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Penally (Thu 2021-08-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Penally
Manorbier06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manorbier (Thu 2021-08-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Manorbier
Lamphey06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Lamphey (Thu 2021-08-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Lamphey
Pembroke06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke (Thu 2021-08-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2021-08-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:152CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Carmarthen06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Thu 2021-08-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland06:1506:15
Clunderwen06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Thu 2021-08-05 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Thu 2021-08-05 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Thu 2021-08-05 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Thu 2021-08-05 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Thu 2021-08-05 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:321Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Milford Haven05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Thu 2021-08-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Milford Haven
Whitland06:3206:32
Carmarthen06:4706:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Ferryside (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kidwelly (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Gowerton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Gowerton
Swansea07:4107:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Swansea
Neath08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Neath (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pyle
Bridgend08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Bridgend (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Bridgend
Llanharan08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanharan (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:4708:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Abergavenny
Hereford09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Hereford
Leominster10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Leominster (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Leominster
Ludlow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Ludlow (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Church Stretton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Nantwich (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Crewe (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Wilmslow
Stockport11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Stockport (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:592CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Carmarthen06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Thu 2021-08-05 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland06:5906:59
Narberth07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Narberth (Thu 2021-08-05 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Narberth
Kilgetty07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kilgetty (Thu 2021-08-05 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Saundersfoot (Thu 2021-08-05 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby07:2707:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Thu 2021-08-05 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Tenby
Penally07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Penally (Thu 2021-08-05 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Penally
Manorbier07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manorbier (Thu 2021-08-05 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Manorbier
Lamphey07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Lamphey (Thu 2021-08-05 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Lamphey
Pembroke07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke (Thu 2021-08-05 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2021-08-05 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:401Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Milford Haven07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Thu 2021-08-05 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Milford Haven
Whitland07:4007:40
Carmarthen07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Thu 2021-08-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Ferryside (Thu 2021-08-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kidwelly (Thu 2021-08-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Thu 2021-08-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Thu 2021-08-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Llanelli
Gowerton08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Gowerton (Thu 2021-08-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:4808:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Thu 2021-08-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Swansea
Llansamlet08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llansamlet (Thu 2021-08-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Llansamlet
Skewen09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Skewen (Thu 2021-08-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Skewen
Neath09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Neath (Thu 2021-08-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Neath
Briton Ferry09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Briton Ferry (Thu 2021-08-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Baglan (Thu 2021-08-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Port Talbot Parkway (Thu 2021-08-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pyle (Thu 2021-08-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pyle
Bridgend09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Bridgend (Thu 2021-08-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:5309:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-08-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-08-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Cwmbran (Thu 2021-08-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2021-08-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Abergavenny (Thu 2021-08-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Abergavenny
Hereford11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Hereford (Thu 2021-08-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Hereford
Leominster11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Leominster (Thu 2021-08-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Leominster
Ludlow11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Ludlow (Thu 2021-08-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Craven Arms (Thu 2021-08-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Church Stretton (Thu 2021-08-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Shrewsbury (Thu 2021-08-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe12:2712:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Crewe (Thu 2021-08-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Crewe
Wilmslow12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Wilmslow (Thu 2021-08-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Wilmslow
Stockport12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Stockport (Thu 2021-08-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-08-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Arriva Trains Wales05:062CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Carmarthen04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Thu 2021-08-05 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:0605:06
Milford Haven05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Thu 2021-08-05 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:472CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Thu 2021-08-05 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:4705:47
Pembroke Dock06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2021-08-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:152CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Carmarthen06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Thu 2021-08-05 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland06:1506:15
Milford Haven06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Thu 2021-08-05 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:321Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Milford Haven05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Thu 2021-08-05 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Thu 2021-08-05 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Thu 2021-08-05 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Thu 2021-08-05 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Thu 2021-08-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland06:3206:32
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:592CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Carmarthen06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Thu 2021-08-05 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland06:5906:59
Pembroke Dock08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke Dock (Thu 2021-08-05 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:401Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Milford Haven07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Thu 2021-08-05 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Thu 2021-08-05 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Thu 2021-08-05 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Thu 2021-08-05 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Thu 2021-08-05 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland07:4007:40
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manchester Piccadilly (Thu 2021-08-05 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..