desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA34 0AP
Advertisement

Whitland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales06:311Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Milford Haven05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Milford Haven
Whitland06:3106:31
Carmarthen06:4706:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Ferryside (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kidwelly (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Gowerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Gowerton
Swansea07:4107:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Swansea
Neath08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Neath (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pyle (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pyle
Bridgend08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Bridgend (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Bridgend
Llanharan08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanharan (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:4708:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0209:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny09:2609:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Abergavenny (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Abergavenny
Hereford09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Hereford (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Hereford
Leominster10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Leominster (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Leominster
Ludlow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Ludlow (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Church Stretton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Nantwich (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Crewe (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Wilmslow (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Wilmslow
Stockport11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Stockport (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:592CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Carmarthen06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland06:5906:59
Narberth07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Narberth (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Narberth
Kilgetty07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kilgetty (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Saundersfoot (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby07:2707:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Tenby
Penally07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Penally (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Penally
Manorbier07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manorbier (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Manorbier
Lamphey07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Lamphey (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Lamphey
Pembroke07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:391Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Milford Haven07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Milford Haven
Whitland07:3907:39
Carmarthen07:5608:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Ferryside (Fri 2021-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kidwelly (Fri 2021-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2021-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:2908:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Llanelli
Gowerton08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Gowerton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Gowerton
Swansea08:5008:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Fri 2021-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Swansea
Neath09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Neath (Fri 2021-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Bridgend (Fri 2021-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:4909:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2021-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Abergavenny (Fri 2021-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Abergavenny
Hereford11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Hereford (Fri 2021-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Hereford
Leominster11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Leominster (Fri 2021-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Leominster
Ludlow11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Ludlow (Fri 2021-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton11:4111:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Church Stretton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe12:2712:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Crewe (Fri 2021-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Crewe
Wilmslow12:4912:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Wilmslow (Fri 2021-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Wilmslow
Stockport12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Stockport (Fri 2021-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:571Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Pembroke Dock06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Whitland07:5607:57
Carmarthen08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:022Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Cardiff Central
Whitland08:0208:02
Clunderwen08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Fri 2021-04-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2021-04-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Fri 2021-04-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2021-04-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Fri 2021-04-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:042Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Cardiff Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Cardiff Central
Whitland09:0409:04
Narberth09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Narberth (Fri 2021-04-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Narberth
Kilgetty09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kilgetty (Fri 2021-04-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Saundersfoot (Fri 2021-04-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby09:3309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Fri 2021-04-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Tenby
Penally09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Penally (Fri 2021-04-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Penally
Manorbier09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manorbier (Fri 2021-04-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Manorbier
Lamphey10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Lamphey (Fri 2021-04-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Lamphey
Pembroke10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke (Fri 2021-04-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2021-04-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales06:311Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Milford Haven05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland06:3106:31
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:592CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Carmarthen06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland06:5906:59
Pembroke Dock08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:391Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Milford Haven07:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland07:3907:39
Manchester Piccadilly13:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:561Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Pembroke Dock06:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Manorbier
Penally07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Penally
Tenby07:2707:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Narberth
Whitland07:5607:57
Carmarthen08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:022Cardiff CentralMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Cardiff Central05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Ninian Park
Pontyclun05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Neath
Skewen06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea06:4806:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen07:4307:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland08:0208:02
Milford Haven08:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Fri 2021-04-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:042Cardiff CentralPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Cardiff Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Cardiff Central
Ninian Park06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Ninian Park
Bridgend07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Bridgend
Pyle07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Baglan
Briton Ferry07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Briton Ferry
Neath07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Neath
Skewen07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Skewen
Llansamlet07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Llansamlet
Swansea07:4807:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen08:4408:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Fri 2021-04-23 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland09:0409:04
Pembroke Dock10:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2021-04-23 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..