desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA34 0AP
Advertisement

Whitland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales05:062CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Carmarthen04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:0605:06
Clunderwen05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest05:2805:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:472CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Fri 2022-05-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:4705:47
Narberth05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Narberth (Fri 2022-05-27 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Narberth
Kilgetty06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kilgetty (Fri 2022-05-27 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Saundersfoot (Fri 2022-05-27 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby06:1506:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Fri 2022-05-27 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Tenby
Penally06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Penally (Fri 2022-05-27 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Penally
Manorbier06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manorbier (Fri 2022-05-27 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Manorbier
Lamphey06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Lamphey (Fri 2022-05-27 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Lamphey
Pembroke06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke (Fri 2022-05-27 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2022-05-27 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:062CarmarthenFishguard HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Carmarthen05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Fri 2022-05-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland06:0606:06
Clunderwen06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Fishguard & Goodwick (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:152CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Carmarthen06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland06:1506:15
Clunderwen06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:321Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Milford Haven05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Fri 2022-05-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Milford Haven
Whitland06:3206:32
Carmarthen06:4706:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Ferryside (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kidwelly (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Llanelli
Gowerton07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Gowerton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Gowerton
Swansea07:4107:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Swansea
Neath08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Neath (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pyle (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pyle
Bridgend08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Bridgend (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Bridgend
Llanharan08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanharan (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Llanharan
Cardiff Central08:4708:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Cardiff Central (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Cwmbran (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Cwmbran
Abergavenny09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Abergavenny (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Abergavenny
Hereford09:5209:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Hereford (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Hereford
Leominster10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Leominster (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Leominster
Ludlow10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Ludlow (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Craven Arms (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Church Stretton (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Shrewsbury (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Nantwich (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:2711:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Crewe (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Crewe
Wilmslow11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Wilmslow (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Wilmslow
Stockport11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Stockport (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:592SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Swansea05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Swansea
Whitland06:5906:59
Narberth07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Narberth (Fri 2022-05-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Narberth
Kilgetty07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kilgetty (Fri 2022-05-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Saundersfoot (Fri 2022-05-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby07:2707:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Fri 2022-05-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Tenby
Penally07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Penally (Fri 2022-05-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Penally
Manorbier07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manorbier (Fri 2022-05-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Manorbier
Lamphey07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Lamphey (Fri 2022-05-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Lamphey
Pembroke07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke (Fri 2022-05-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2022-05-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th May
Arriva Trains Wales05:062CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Carmarthen04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Fri 2022-05-27 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:0605:06
Milford Haven05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-05-27 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales05:472CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Carmarthen05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Fri 2022-05-27 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland05:4705:47
Pembroke Dock06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2022-05-27 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:062CarmarthenFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Carmarthen05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Fri 2022-05-27 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland06:0606:06
Fishguard Harbour06:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Fishguard Harbour (Fri 2022-05-27 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:152CarmarthenMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Carmarthen06:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Fri 2022-05-27 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland06:1506:15
Milford Haven06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Fri 2022-05-27 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:321Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Milford Haven05:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Fri 2022-05-27 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Fri 2022-05-27 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Fri 2022-05-27 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Fri 2022-05-27 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Fri 2022-05-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland06:3206:32
Manchester Piccadilly12:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2022-05-27 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:592SwanseaPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Swansea05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Fri 2022-05-27 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitland (Fri 2022-05-27 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Fri 2022-05-27 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitland (Fri 2022-05-27 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Whitland (Fri 2022-05-27 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Whitland (Fri 2022-05-27 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen06:3706:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Fri 2022-05-27 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland06:5906:59
Pembroke Dock08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke Dock (Fri 2022-05-27 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven and Fishguard
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..