desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA34 0AP
Advertisement

Whitland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales21:192CarmarthenFishguard HarbourCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Carmarthen21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Tue 2024-05-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland21:1921:19
Clunderwen21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Tue 2024-05-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2024-05-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Clarbeston Road
Fishguard & Goodwick21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Fishguard & Goodwick (Tue 2024-05-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Fishguard & Goodwick
Fishguard Harbour21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2024-05-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:221Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Milford Haven20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Tue 2024-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Milford Haven
Whitland21:2221:22
Carmarthen21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Tue 2024-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:262CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Carmarthen21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Tue 2024-05-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland21:2621:26
Narberth21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Narberth (Tue 2024-05-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Narberth
Kilgetty21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kilgetty (Tue 2024-05-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Saundersfoot (Tue 2024-05-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Tue 2024-05-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Tenby
Penally21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Penally (Tue 2024-05-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Penally
Manorbier22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manorbier (Tue 2024-05-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Manorbier
Lamphey22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Lamphey (Tue 2024-05-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Lamphey
Pembroke22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke (Tue 2024-05-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2024-05-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:582SwanseaMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Swansea20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Tue 2024-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Swansea
Whitland21:5821:58
Clunderwen22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Tue 2024-05-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2024-05-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest22:2022:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Tue 2024-05-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2024-05-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Tue 2024-05-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:241Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Pembroke Dock21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Whitland (Tue 2024-05-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Whitland22:2422:24
Carmarthen22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Tue 2024-05-21 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:511Fishguard HarbourSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Fishguard Harbour22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Whitland (Tue 2024-05-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Whitland22:5122:51
Carmarthen23:0823:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Tue 2024-05-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Ferryside (Tue 2024-05-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kidwelly (Tue 2024-05-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2024-05-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli23:4123:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Tue 2024-05-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Llanelli
Gowerton23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Gowerton (Tue 2024-05-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Gowerton
Swansea00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Tue 2024-05-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
Arriva Trains Wales21:192CarmarthenFishguard HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Carmarthen21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Tue 2024-05-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland21:1921:19
Fishguard Harbour21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Fishguard Harbour (Tue 2024-05-21 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Fishguard Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:221Milford HavenCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Milford Haven20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Tue 2024-05-21 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Tue 2024-05-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Tue 2024-05-21 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Tue 2024-05-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Tue 2024-05-21 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland21:2221:22
Carmarthen21:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Tue 2024-05-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:262CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Carmarthen21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Tue 2024-05-21 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland21:2621:26
Pembroke Dock22:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2024-05-21 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:582SwanseaMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Swansea20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Tue 2024-05-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitland (Tue 2024-05-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Tue 2024-05-21 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitland (Tue 2024-05-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Whitland (Tue 2024-05-21 21:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Whitland (Tue 2024-05-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen21:4021:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Tue 2024-05-21 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland21:5821:58
Milford Haven22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Tue 2024-05-21 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:241Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Pembroke Dock21:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Whitland (Tue 2024-05-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Whitland (Tue 2024-05-21 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Whitland (Tue 2024-05-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Whitland (Tue 2024-05-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Manorbier
Penally21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Whitland (Tue 2024-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Penally
Tenby21:3821:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Tue 2024-05-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Whitland (Tue 2024-05-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Whitland (Tue 2024-05-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Whitland (Tue 2024-05-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Narberth
Whitland22:2422:24
Carmarthen22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Tue 2024-05-21 22:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:511Fishguard HarbourSwanseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Fishguard Harbour22:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Whitland (Tue 2024-05-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Whitland (Tue 2024-05-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Tue 2024-05-21 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Tue 2024-05-21 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland22:5122:51
Swansea00:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Tue 2024-05-21 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Swansea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 126
Cardiff to Bridgend, Maesteg, Swansea, Carmarthen, Tenby, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven, Fishguard and Rosslare
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...