desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitland railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carmarthenshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SA34 0AP
Advertisement

Whitland Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Arriva Trains Wales15:451Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Milford Haven15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Milford Haven
Whitland15:4515:45
Carmarthen16:0116:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-11-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-11-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Tue 2021-11-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Llanelli
Gowerton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Gowerton (Tue 2021-11-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Gowerton
Swansea16:5016:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Tue 2021-11-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Swansea
Neath17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Neath (Tue 2021-11-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Neath
Port Talbot Parkway17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2021-11-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Bridgend (Tue 2021-11-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central17:4517:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-11-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Newport (South Wales) (Tue 2021-11-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Cwmbran (Tue 2021-11-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pontypool & New Inn (Tue 2021-11-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Abergavenny (Tue 2021-11-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Abergavenny
Hereford18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Hereford (Tue 2021-11-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Hereford
Leominster19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Leominster (Tue 2021-11-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Leominster
Ludlow19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Ludlow (Tue 2021-11-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Craven Arms (Tue 2021-11-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Church Stretton (Tue 2021-11-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Shrewsbury (Tue 2021-11-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe20:2120:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Crewe (Tue 2021-11-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Crewe
Wilmslow20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Wilmslow (Tue 2021-11-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Wilmslow
Stockport20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Stockport (Tue 2021-11-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-11-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:012Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whitland16:0116:01
Clunderwen16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Tue 2021-11-30 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2021-11-30 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Tue 2021-11-30 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-11-30 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Tue 2021-11-30 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:091Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Whitland16:0916:09
Carmarthen16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-11-30 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:082CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Carmarthen16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland17:0817:08
Narberth17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Narberth (Tue 2021-11-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Narberth
Kilgetty17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kilgetty (Tue 2021-11-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Kilgetty
Saundersfoot17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Saundersfoot (Tue 2021-11-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Saundersfoot
Tenby17:3717:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Tenby (Tue 2021-11-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Tenby
Penally17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Penally (Tue 2021-11-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Penally
Manorbier17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manorbier (Tue 2021-11-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Manorbier
Lamphey18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Lamphey (Tue 2021-11-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Lamphey
Pembroke18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke (Tue 2021-11-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke
Pembroke Dock18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2021-11-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:481Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Milford Haven
Whitland17:4817:48
Carmarthen18:0418:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-11-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Carmarthen
Ferryside18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Ferryside (Tue 2021-11-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Ferryside
Kidwelly18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Kidwelly (Tue 2021-11-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembrey & Burry Port (Tue 2021-11-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llanelli (Tue 2021-11-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Llanelli
Gowerton18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Gowerton (Tue 2021-11-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Gowerton
Swansea18:5819:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Swansea (Tue 2021-11-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Swansea
Llansamlet19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Llansamlet (Tue 2021-11-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Llansamlet
Skewen19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Skewen (Tue 2021-11-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Skewen
Neath19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Neath (Tue 2021-11-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Neath
Briton Ferry19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Briton Ferry (Tue 2021-11-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Briton Ferry
Baglan19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Baglan (Tue 2021-11-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Port Talbot Parkway (Tue 2021-11-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pyle (Tue 2021-11-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pyle
Bridgend19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Bridgend (Tue 2021-11-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Bridgend
Cardiff Central20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-11-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:512Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland departures
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whitland17:5117:51
Clunderwen17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clunderwen (Tue 2021-11-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Clarbeston Road (Tue 2021-11-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Haverfordwest (Tue 2021-11-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Johnston (Pembs) (Tue 2021-11-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Tue 2021-11-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 30th November
Arriva Trains Wales15:451Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Milford Haven15:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland15:4515:45
Manchester Piccadilly21:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Manchester Piccadilly (Tue 2021-11-30 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:012Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe11:0611:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 11:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Church Stretton
Ludlow12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Leominster
Hereford12:3612:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny13:0213:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran13:1413:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:4213:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Neath
Swansea14:3714:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen15:4215:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland16:0116:01
Milford Haven16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Tue 2021-11-30 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:091Pembroke DockCarmarthenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Pembroke Dock15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke Dock to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembroke Dock
Pembroke15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembroke to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembroke
Lamphey15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lamphey to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Lamphey
Manorbier15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manorbier to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Manorbier
Penally15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penally to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Penally
Tenby15:3815:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tenby to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Tenby
Saundersfoot15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saundersfoot to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Saundersfoot
Kilgetty15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilgetty to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Kilgetty
Narberth16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Narberth to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Narberth
Whitland16:0916:09
Carmarthen16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Carmarthen (Tue 2021-11-30 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:082CarmarthenPembroke DockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Carmarthen16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland17:0817:08
Pembroke Dock18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Pembroke Dock (Tue 2021-11-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Pembroke Dock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:481Milford HavenCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Milford Haven17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland17:4817:48
Cardiff Central20:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Cardiff Central (Tue 2021-11-30 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:512Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitland arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly12:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport12:3912:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 12:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe13:0713:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 13:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Church Stretton
Craven Arms14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow14:1014:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 14:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Leominster
Hereford14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Cardiff Central
Bridgend16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Neath16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Neath
Swansea16:3916:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Swansea
Gowerton16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Gowerton
Llanelli17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Kidwelly
Ferryside17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Ferryside
Carmarthen17:3217:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitland (Tue 2021-11-30 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitland17:5117:51
Milford Haven18:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Milford Haven (Tue 2021-11-30 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitland departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..