desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitehaven railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA28 6AX
Advertisement

Whitehaven Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Northern16:12Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Whitehaven16:0816:12
Parton16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington16:2816:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Thu 2022-05-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Flimby16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Thu 2022-05-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Flimby
Maryport16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Thu 2022-05-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Thu 2022-05-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Thu 2022-05-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Thu 2022-05-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:21CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Whitehaven16:2016:21
Corkickle16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Corkickle
St Bees16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to St Bees
Sellafield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Seascale
Drigg16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silecroft
Millom17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Millom
Green Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Green Road
Foxfield17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:01Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Whitehaven17:0017:01
Parton17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Thu 2022-05-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Flimby17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Thu 2022-05-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Flimby
Maryport17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Thu 2022-05-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Aspatria17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Thu 2022-05-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-05-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Thu 2022-05-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:49WhitehavenCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Whitehaven17:49
Parton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Thu 2022-05-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Flimby18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Thu 2022-05-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Flimby
Maryport18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Thu 2022-05-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Aspatria18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Thu 2022-05-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Aspatria
Wigton18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-05-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Thu 2022-05-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:18CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Whitehaven18:1618:18
Corkickle18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Thu 2022-05-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Corkickle
St Bees18:2618:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Thu 2022-05-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to St Bees
Nethertown18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Nethertown (Thu 2022-05-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Nethertown
Braystones18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Braystones (Thu 2022-05-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Braystones
Sellafield18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Thu 2022-05-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Sellafield
Seascale18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Thu 2022-05-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Seascale
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Thu 2022-05-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Millom19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Thu 2022-05-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Millom
Green Road19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Thu 2022-05-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Green Road
Foxfield19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Thu 2022-05-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Thu 2022-05-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Thu 2022-05-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-05-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:35PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Preston
Whitehaven18:3418:35
Parton18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Thu 2022-05-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Thu 2022-05-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Thu 2022-05-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Flimby18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Thu 2022-05-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Flimby
Maryport19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Thu 2022-05-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Aspatria19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Thu 2022-05-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Aspatria
Wigton19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Thu 2022-05-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Thu 2022-05-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Thu 2022-05-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Northern16:08Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Green Road
Millom15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Millom
Silecroft15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees15:5616:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven16:0816:12
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Thu 2022-05-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:20CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Carlisle15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven16:2016:21
Barrow-In-Furness17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-05-26 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:00Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Green Road
Millom16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Millom
Silecroft16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Drigg
Seascale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven17:0017:01
Carlisle18:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Thu 2022-05-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern17:08CarlisleWhitehavenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Carlisle15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven17:08
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:16CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Carlisle17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven18:1618:18
Barrow-In-Furness19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Thu 2022-05-26 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern18:34PrestonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Preston15:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Preston
Lancaster15:5316:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 16:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalton
Roose17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Green Road
Millom17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Millom
Silecroft17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Drigg
Seascale18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 18:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Thu 2022-05-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven18:3418:35
Carlisle19:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Thu 2022-05-26 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..