desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitehaven railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA28 6AX
Advertisement

Whitehaven Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern11:23CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Whitehaven11:2111:23
Corkickle11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Wed 2022-09-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Corkickle
St Bees11:3111:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Wed 2022-09-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to St Bees
Nethertown11:3911:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Nethertown (Wed 2022-09-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Nethertown
Braystones11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Braystones (Wed 2022-09-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Braystones
Sellafield11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Wed 2022-09-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Sellafield
Seascale11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Wed 2022-09-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Seascale
Drigg11:5411:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Wed 2022-09-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-09-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2022-09-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Wed 2022-09-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silecroft
Millom12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Wed 2022-09-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Millom
Green Road12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Wed 2022-09-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Green Road
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2812:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Wed 2022-09-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:4812:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Roose (Wed 2022-09-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Roose
Dalton13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalton (Wed 2022-09-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalton
Ulverston13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ulverston (Wed 2022-09-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel13:1613:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Cark & Cartmel (Wed 2022-09-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank13:2013:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kents Bank (Wed 2022-09-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Grange-Over-Sands (Wed 2022-09-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Arnside (Wed 2022-09-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Arnside
Silverdale13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silverdale (Wed 2022-09-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silverdale
Carnforth13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carnforth (Wed 2022-09-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carnforth
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Lancaster (Wed 2022-09-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:16CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Whitehaven12:1512:16
Corkickle12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Wed 2022-09-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Corkickle
St Bees12:2412:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Wed 2022-09-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to St Bees
Sellafield12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Wed 2022-09-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Sellafield
Seascale12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Wed 2022-09-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Seascale
Drigg12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Wed 2022-09-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:4812:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-09-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2022-09-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Wed 2022-09-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silecroft
Millom13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Wed 2022-09-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Millom
Green Road13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Wed 2022-09-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Green Road
Foxfield13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Wed 2022-09-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:36LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Lancaster
Whitehaven12:3512:36
Workington12:5212:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Maryport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Aspatria13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Wed 2022-09-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Aspatria
Wigton13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Wed 2022-09-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Carlisle13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Wed 2022-09-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:19CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Carlisle12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Whitehaven13:1713:19
Corkickle13:2113:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Wed 2022-09-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Corkickle
St Bees13:2713:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Wed 2022-09-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to St Bees
Sellafield13:3913:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Wed 2022-09-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Sellafield
Seascale13:4313:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Wed 2022-09-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Seascale
Drigg13:4613:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Wed 2022-09-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2022-09-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2022-09-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Wed 2022-09-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silecroft
Millom14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Wed 2022-09-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Millom
Green Road14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Wed 2022-09-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Green Road
Foxfield14:1714:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Wed 2022-09-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Wed 2022-09-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:38Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Whitehaven13:3613:38
Parton13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Wed 2022-09-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Flimby14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Flimby
Maryport14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Aspatria14:1414:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Wed 2022-09-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Aspatria
Wigton14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Wed 2022-09-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2022-09-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Wed 2022-09-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:38Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Barrow-In-Furness13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Whitehaven14:3614:38
Parton14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Wed 2022-09-28 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Wed 2022-09-28 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington14:5414:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Wed 2022-09-28 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Flimby15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Wed 2022-09-28 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Flimby
Maryport15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Wed 2022-09-28 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Aspatria15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Wed 2022-09-28 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Wed 2022-09-28 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2022-09-28 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Wed 2022-09-28 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern11:21CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Carlisle10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven11:2111:23
Lancaster13:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Lancaster (Wed 2022-09-28 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:15CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Carlisle11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington11:5511:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton12:0912:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven12:1512:16
Barrow-In-Furness13:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern12:35LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Lancaster10:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 11:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalton
Roose11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Green Road
Millom11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Millom
Silecroft11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 11:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:0312:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Drigg
Seascale12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle12:3212:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 12:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven12:3512:36
Carlisle13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Wed 2022-09-28 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:17CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Carlisle12:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 12:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven13:1713:19
Barrow-In-Furness14:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2022-09-28 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern13:36Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness12:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam12:1612:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Green Road
Millom12:3312:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 12:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Millom
Silecroft12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Drigg
Seascale12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones13:0713:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown13:0913:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 13:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees13:1513:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven13:3613:38
Carlisle14:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Wed 2022-09-28 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:36Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness13:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 13:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:2613:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 13:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:3013:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road13:3713:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 13:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Millom
Silecroft13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg14:0414:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Drigg
Seascale14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees14:2314:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Wed 2022-09-28 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven14:3614:38
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Wed 2022-09-28 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..