desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitehaven railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA28 6AX
Advertisement

Whitehaven Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Northern14:16CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Whitehaven14:1514:16
Corkickle14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Tue 2024-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Corkickle
St Bees14:2614:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Tue 2024-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to St Bees
Sellafield14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Sellafield
Seascale14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Tue 2024-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Seascale
Drigg14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Tue 2024-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2024-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Tue 2024-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silecroft
Millom15:1015:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Tue 2024-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Millom
Green Road15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Tue 2024-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Green Road
Foxfield15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2024-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Tue 2024-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness15:4315:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2024-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Roose (Tue 2024-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Roose
Dalton16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalton
Ulverston16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ulverston (Tue 2024-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2024-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Cark & Cartmel
Kents Bank16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kents Bank (Tue 2024-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kents Bank
Grange-Over-Sands16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2024-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Arnside (Tue 2024-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Arnside
Silverdale16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silverdale (Tue 2024-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silverdale
Carnforth16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carnforth (Tue 2024-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carnforth
Lancaster16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Lancaster (Tue 2024-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:38Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Barrow-In-Furness13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Whitehaven14:3614:38
Parton14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Flimby15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Flimby
Maryport15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Aspatria15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Aspatria
Wigton15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:17CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Whitehaven15:1615:17
Corkickle15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Tue 2024-02-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Corkickle
St Bees15:2515:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Tue 2024-02-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to St Bees
Sellafield15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Tue 2024-02-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Sellafield
Seascale15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Tue 2024-02-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Seascale
Drigg15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Tue 2024-02-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2024-02-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-02-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Tue 2024-02-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silecroft
Millom16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Tue 2024-02-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Millom
Green Road16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Tue 2024-02-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2024-02-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Tue 2024-02-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2024-02-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:40LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Lancaster13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Lancaster
Whitehaven15:3815:40
Parton15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Flimby16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Tue 2024-02-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Flimby
Maryport16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Tue 2024-02-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Tue 2024-02-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Aspatria
Wigton16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-02-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Tue 2024-02-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:50CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Whitehaven15:4815:50
Corkickle15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Tue 2024-02-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Corkickle
St Bees15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to St Bees (Tue 2024-02-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to St Bees
Nethertown16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Nethertown (Tue 2024-02-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Nethertown
Braystones16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Braystones (Tue 2024-02-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Braystones
Sellafield16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Sellafield (Tue 2024-02-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Sellafield
Seascale16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Seascale (Tue 2024-02-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Seascale
Drigg16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Drigg (Tue 2024-02-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Tue 2024-02-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Bootle (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-02-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silecroft (Tue 2024-02-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silecroft
Millom16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Millom (Tue 2024-02-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Millom
Green Road16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Green Road (Tue 2024-02-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Green Road
Foxfield16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Foxfield (Tue 2024-02-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Kirkby-In-Furness (Tue 2024-02-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Askam (Tue 2024-02-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness17:1417:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2024-02-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Roose17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Roose (Tue 2024-02-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Roose
Dalton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalton (Tue 2024-02-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalton
Ulverston17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Ulverston (Tue 2024-02-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Ulverston
Cark & Cartmel17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Cark & Cartmel (Tue 2024-02-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Cark & Cartmel
Grange-Over-Sands17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Grange-Over-Sands (Tue 2024-02-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Grange-Over-Sands
Arnside17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Arnside (Tue 2024-02-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Arnside
Silverdale18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Silverdale (Tue 2024-02-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Silverdale
Carnforth18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carnforth (Tue 2024-02-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carnforth
Lancaster18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Lancaster (Tue 2024-02-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:12Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven departures
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Whitehaven16:0816:12
Parton16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Parton (Tue 2024-02-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Parton
Harrington16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Harrington (Tue 2024-02-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Harrington
Workington16:2916:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Workington (Tue 2024-02-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Workington
Flimby16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Flimby (Tue 2024-02-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Flimby
Maryport16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Maryport (Tue 2024-02-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Maryport
Aspatria16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Aspatria (Tue 2024-02-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Aspatria
Wigton17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Wigton (Tue 2024-02-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Dalston (Cumbria) (Tue 2024-02-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Tue 2024-02-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th February
Northern14:15CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Carlisle13:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)13:1513:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton13:2413:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport13:4613:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby13:5013:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 13:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington13:5613:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 13:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven14:1514:16
Lancaster16:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Lancaster (Tue 2024-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern14:36Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam13:2513:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road13:3813:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Green Road
Millom13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Millom
Silecroft13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 13:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg14:0514:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Drigg
Seascale14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield14:1214:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees14:2414:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle14:3314:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven14:3614:38
Carlisle15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:16CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Carlisle14:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:2514:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 14:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington14:5714:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:1615:17
Barrow-In-Furness16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Barrow-In-Furness (Tue 2024-02-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:38LancasterCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Lancaster13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancaster to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Lancaster
Carnforth13:2913:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carnforth to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carnforth
Silverdale13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silverdale to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silverdale
Arnside13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Arnside to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Arnside
Grange-Over-Sands13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grange-Over-Sands to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Grange-Over-Sands
Kents Bank13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kents Bank to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kents Bank
Cark & Cartmel13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cark & Cartmel to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Cark & Cartmel
Ulverston14:0014:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulverston to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 14:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ulverston
Dalton14:0914:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalton to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 14:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalton
Roose14:1514:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Roose to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 14:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Roose
Barrow-In-Furness14:2214:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness14:3814:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield14:4314:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 14:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Green Road
Millom14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Millom
Silecroft14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven15:3815:40
Carlisle16:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Tue 2024-02-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:48CarlisleLancasterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Carlisle14:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Maryport
Flimby15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Flimby
Workington15:2915:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Workington
Harrington15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Harrington
Parton15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven15:4815:50
Lancaster18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Lancaster (Tue 2024-02-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Lancaster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:08Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitehaven arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Green Road
Millom15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Millom
Silecroft15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Drigg
Seascale15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees15:5616:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Tue 2024-02-27 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven arrivals from Corkickle
Whitehaven16:0816:12
Carlisle17:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Carlisle (Tue 2024-02-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitehaven departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 100
Manchester, Liverpool, London, Birmingham and Preston to Lancaster, Barrow, Windermere, Carlisle and Scotland
Timetable 107
Barrow-in-Furness to Millom, Whitehaven, Workington, Maryport and Carlisle
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...