desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Watlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kings Lynn And West Norfolk
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
PE33 0TQ
Advertisement

Watlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th October
Great Northern00:202London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
London Kings Cross22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Fri 2022-10-07 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Watlington00:2000:20
Kings Lynn00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Fri 2022-10-07 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern00:492London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
London Kings Cross23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Fri 2022-10-07 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Watlington00:4900:49
Kings Lynn00:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Fri 2022-10-07 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern04:501Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
Kings Lynn04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Fri 2022-10-07 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington04:5004:50
Downham Market04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Downham Market (Fri 2022-10-07 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Downham Market
Littleport05:0605:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Littleport (Fri 2022-10-07 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Littleport
Ely05:1505:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Ely (Fri 2022-10-07 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Ely
Waterbeach05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Waterbeach (Fri 2022-10-07 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge North (Fri 2022-10-07 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge05:3505:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge (Fri 2022-10-07 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge
Royston05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Royston (Fri 2022-10-07 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Royston
Letchworth Garden City06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2022-10-07 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Letchworth Garden City
London Kings Cross06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-10-07 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:461Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
Kings Lynn05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Fri 2022-10-07 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington05:4605:46
Downham Market05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Downham Market (Fri 2022-10-07 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Downham Market
Littleport06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Littleport (Fri 2022-10-07 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Littleport
Ely06:1106:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Ely (Fri 2022-10-07 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Ely
Waterbeach06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Waterbeach (Fri 2022-10-07 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge North (Fri 2022-10-07 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge06:3406:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge (Fri 2022-10-07 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge
Royston06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Royston (Fri 2022-10-07 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Royston
Letchworth Garden City07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2022-10-07 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Letchworth Garden City
London Kings Cross07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-10-07 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:171Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
Kings Lynn06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Fri 2022-10-07 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington06:1706:17
Downham Market06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Downham Market (Fri 2022-10-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Downham Market
Littleport06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Littleport (Fri 2022-10-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Littleport
Ely06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Ely (Fri 2022-10-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Ely
Waterbeach06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Waterbeach (Fri 2022-10-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge North (Fri 2022-10-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge07:0207:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge (Fri 2022-10-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge
Royston07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Royston (Fri 2022-10-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Royston
Letchworth Garden City07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Letchworth Garden City (Fri 2022-10-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Letchworth Garden City
London Kings Cross08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-10-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:261Kings LynnLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
Kings Lynn06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Fri 2022-10-07 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington06:2606:26
Downham Market06:3306:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Downham Market (Fri 2022-10-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Downham Market
Littleport06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Littleport (Fri 2022-10-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Littleport
Ely06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Ely (Fri 2022-10-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Ely
Waterbeach07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Waterbeach (Fri 2022-10-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge North (Fri 2022-10-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge07:1207:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge (Fri 2022-10-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge
Whittlesford Parkway07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Whittlesford Parkway (Fri 2022-10-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Whittlesford Parkway
Audley End07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Audley End (Fri 2022-10-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Audley End
Bishops Stortford07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Bishops Stortford (Fri 2022-10-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Bishops Stortford
Tottenham Hale08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Tottenham Hale (Fri 2022-10-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Tottenham Hale
London Liverpool Street08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2022-10-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 7th October
Great Northern00:202London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
London Kings Cross22:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Fri 2022-10-07 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City23:0623:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Watlington (Fri 2022-10-07 23:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Watlington (Fri 2022-10-07 23:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Royston
Cambridge23:3323:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Watlington (Fri 2022-10-07 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Watlington (Fri 2022-10-07 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Watlington (Fri 2022-10-07 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely23:5723:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Watlington (Fri 2022-10-07 23:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Ely
Littleport00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Fri 2022-10-07 00:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market00:1400:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Fri 2022-10-07 00:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Downham Market
Watlington00:2000:20
Kings Lynn00:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Fri 2022-10-07 00:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern00:492London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
London Kings Cross23:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Fri 2022-10-07 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City23:3623:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Watlington (Fri 2022-10-07 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Watlington (Fri 2022-10-07 23:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Royston
Cambridge00:0200:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Watlington (Fri 2022-10-07 00:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North00:1100:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Watlington (Fri 2022-10-07 00:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach00:1600:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Watlington (Fri 2022-10-07 00:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely00:2500:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Watlington (Fri 2022-10-07 00:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Ely
Littleport00:3400:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Fri 2022-10-07 00:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Fri 2022-10-07 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Downham Market
Watlington00:4900:49
Kings Lynn00:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Fri 2022-10-07 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern04:501Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
Kings Lynn04:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Fri 2022-10-07 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington04:5004:50
London Kings Cross06:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-10-07 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern05:461Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
Kings Lynn05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Fri 2022-10-07 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington05:4605:46
London Kings Cross07:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-10-07 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:171Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
Kings Lynn06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Fri 2022-10-07 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington06:1706:17
London Kings Cross08:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Fri 2022-10-07 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:261Kings LynnLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
Kings Lynn06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Fri 2022-10-07 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington06:2606:26
London Liverpool Street08:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Liverpool Street (Fri 2022-10-07 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..