desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Watlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kings Lynn And West Norfolk
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
PE33 0TQ
Advertisement

Watlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th February
Great Northern05:511Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
Kings Lynn05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Sat 2023-02-04 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington05:5105:51
Downham Market05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Downham Market (Sat 2023-02-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Downham Market
Littleport06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Littleport (Sat 2023-02-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Littleport
Ely06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Ely (Sat 2023-02-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Ely
Waterbeach06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Waterbeach (Sat 2023-02-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge North (Sat 2023-02-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge06:3706:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge (Sat 2023-02-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Sat 2023-02-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:511Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
Kings Lynn06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Sat 2023-02-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington06:5106:51
Downham Market06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Downham Market (Sat 2023-02-04 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Downham Market
Littleport07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Littleport (Sat 2023-02-04 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Littleport
Ely07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Ely (Sat 2023-02-04 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Ely
Waterbeach07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Waterbeach (Sat 2023-02-04 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge North (Sat 2023-02-04 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge07:3707:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge (Sat 2023-02-04 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Sat 2023-02-04 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:232London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
London Kings Cross05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Sat 2023-02-04 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Watlington07:2307:23
Kings Lynn07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Sat 2023-02-04 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:511Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
Kings Lynn07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Sat 2023-02-04 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington07:5107:51
Downham Market07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Downham Market (Sat 2023-02-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Downham Market
Littleport08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Littleport (Sat 2023-02-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Littleport
Ely08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Ely (Sat 2023-02-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Ely
Waterbeach08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Waterbeach (Sat 2023-02-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North08:3108:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge North (Sat 2023-02-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge08:3708:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge (Sat 2023-02-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Sat 2023-02-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:232London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
London Kings Cross06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Sat 2023-02-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Watlington08:2308:23
Kings Lynn08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Sat 2023-02-04 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:511Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
Kings Lynn08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Sat 2023-02-04 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington08:5108:51
Downham Market08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Downham Market (Sat 2023-02-04 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Downham Market
Littleport09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Littleport (Sat 2023-02-04 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Littleport
Ely09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Ely (Sat 2023-02-04 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Ely
Waterbeach09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Waterbeach (Sat 2023-02-04 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge North (Sat 2023-02-04 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge09:3709:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge (Sat 2023-02-04 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Sat 2023-02-04 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th February
Great Northern05:511Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
Kings Lynn05:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Sat 2023-02-04 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington05:5105:51
London Kings Cross07:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Sat 2023-02-04 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern06:511Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
Kings Lynn06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Sat 2023-02-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington06:5106:51
London Kings Cross08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Sat 2023-02-04 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:232London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
London Kings Cross05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Sat 2023-02-04 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge06:3006:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Watlington (Sat 2023-02-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Watlington (Sat 2023-02-04 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Watlington (Sat 2023-02-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely06:5206:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Watlington (Sat 2023-02-04 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Ely
Littleport07:0207:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Sat 2023-02-04 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Sat 2023-02-04 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Downham Market
Watlington07:2307:23
Kings Lynn07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Sat 2023-02-04 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern07:511Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
Kings Lynn07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Sat 2023-02-04 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington07:5107:51
London Kings Cross09:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Sat 2023-02-04 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:232London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
London Kings Cross06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Sat 2023-02-04 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge07:3007:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Watlington (Sat 2023-02-04 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Watlington (Sat 2023-02-04 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Watlington (Sat 2023-02-04 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Watlington (Sat 2023-02-04 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Ely
Littleport08:0208:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Sat 2023-02-04 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Sat 2023-02-04 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Downham Market
Watlington08:2308:23
Kings Lynn08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Sat 2023-02-04 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern08:511Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
Kings Lynn08:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Sat 2023-02-04 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington08:5108:51
London Kings Cross10:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Sat 2023-02-04 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..