desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Watlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kings Lynn And West Norfolk
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
PE33 0TQ
Advertisement

Watlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Great Northern20:321Kings LynnCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
Kings Lynn20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Sun 2021-11-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington20:3220:32
Downham Market20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Downham Market (Sun 2021-11-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Downham Market
Littleport20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Littleport (Sun 2021-11-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Littleport
Ely20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Ely (Sun 2021-11-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Ely
Waterbeach21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Waterbeach (Sun 2021-11-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge North (Sun 2021-11-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge (Sun 2021-11-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:442CambridgeKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
Cambridge20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Watlington (Sun 2021-11-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge
Watlington20:4420:44
Kings Lynn20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Sun 2021-11-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern21:321Kings LynnCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
Kings Lynn21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Sun 2021-11-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington21:3221:32
Downham Market21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Downham Market (Sun 2021-11-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Downham Market
Littleport21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Littleport (Sun 2021-11-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Littleport
Ely21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Ely (Sun 2021-11-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Ely
Waterbeach22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Waterbeach (Sun 2021-11-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge North (Sun 2021-11-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge (Sun 2021-11-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern21:442CambridgeKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
Cambridge21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Watlington (Sun 2021-11-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge
Watlington21:4421:44
Kings Lynn21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Sun 2021-11-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:321Kings LynnCambridgeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
Kings Lynn22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Sun 2021-11-28 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington22:3222:32
Downham Market22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Downham Market (Sun 2021-11-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Downham Market
Littleport22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Littleport (Sun 2021-11-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Littleport
Ely22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Ely (Sun 2021-11-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Ely
Waterbeach23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Waterbeach (Sun 2021-11-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge North (Sun 2021-11-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge (Sun 2021-11-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:452CambridgeKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
Cambridge22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Watlington (Sun 2021-11-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge
Watlington22:4522:45
Kings Lynn22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Sun 2021-11-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Great Northern20:321Kings LynnCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
Kings Lynn20:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Sun 2021-11-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington20:3220:32
Cambridge21:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge (Sun 2021-11-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern20:442CambridgeKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
Cambridge20:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Watlington (Sun 2021-11-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Watlington (Sun 2021-11-28 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Watlington (Sun 2021-11-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Watlington (Sun 2021-11-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Ely
Littleport20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Sun 2021-11-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Sun 2021-11-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Downham Market
Watlington20:4420:44
Kings Lynn20:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Sun 2021-11-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern21:321Kings LynnCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
Kings Lynn21:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Sun 2021-11-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington21:3221:32
Cambridge22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge (Sun 2021-11-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern21:442CambridgeKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
Cambridge21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Watlington (Sun 2021-11-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Watlington (Sun 2021-11-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Watlington (Sun 2021-11-28 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Watlington (Sun 2021-11-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Ely
Littleport21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Sun 2021-11-28 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market21:3821:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Sun 2021-11-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Downham Market
Watlington21:4421:44
Kings Lynn21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Sun 2021-11-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:321Kings LynnCambridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
Kings Lynn22:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Sun 2021-11-28 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington22:3222:32
Cambridge23:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge (Sun 2021-11-28 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern22:452CambridgeKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
Cambridge22:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Watlington (Sun 2021-11-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Watlington (Sun 2021-11-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Watlington (Sun 2021-11-28 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Watlington (Sun 2021-11-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Ely
Littleport22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Sun 2021-11-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Sun 2021-11-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Downham Market
Watlington22:4522:45
Kings Lynn22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Sun 2021-11-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..