desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Watlington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Norfolk
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kings Lynn And West Norfolk
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
PE33 0TQ
Advertisement

Watlington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Great Northern17:171Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
Kings Lynn17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Wed 2024-06-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington17:1717:17
Downham Market17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Downham Market (Wed 2024-06-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Downham Market
Littleport17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Littleport (Wed 2024-06-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Littleport
Ely17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Ely (Wed 2024-06-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Ely
Waterbeach17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Waterbeach (Wed 2024-06-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge North (Wed 2024-06-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge18:0518:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge (Wed 2024-06-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge
Royston18:2118:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Royston (Wed 2024-06-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Royston
Letchworth Garden City18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Letchworth Garden City
London Kings Cross19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Wed 2024-06-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:192London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
London Kings Cross15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Wed 2024-06-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Watlington17:1917:19
Kings Lynn17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Wed 2024-06-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:471Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
Kings Lynn17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Wed 2024-06-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington17:4717:47
Downham Market17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Downham Market (Wed 2024-06-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Downham Market
Littleport18:0318:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Littleport (Wed 2024-06-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Littleport
Ely18:1418:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Ely (Wed 2024-06-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Ely
Waterbeach18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Waterbeach (Wed 2024-06-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge North (Wed 2024-06-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge18:3718:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge (Wed 2024-06-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge
London Kings Cross19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Wed 2024-06-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:492London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
London Kings Cross16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Wed 2024-06-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Watlington17:4917:49
Kings Lynn17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Wed 2024-06-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:171Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
Kings Lynn18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Wed 2024-06-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington18:1718:17
Downham Market18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Downham Market (Wed 2024-06-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Downham Market
Littleport18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Littleport (Wed 2024-06-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Littleport
Ely18:4318:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Ely (Wed 2024-06-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Ely
Waterbeach18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Waterbeach (Wed 2024-06-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Waterbeach
Cambridge North19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge North (Wed 2024-06-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge North
Cambridge19:0519:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Cambridge (Wed 2024-06-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Cambridge
Royston19:2119:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Royston (Wed 2024-06-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Royston
Letchworth Garden City19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Letchworth Garden City (Wed 2024-06-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Letchworth Garden City
London Kings Cross20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Wed 2024-06-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:192London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington departures
London Kings Cross16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Wed 2024-06-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Watlington18:1918:19
Kings Lynn18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Wed 2024-06-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 19th June
Great Northern17:171Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
Kings Lynn17:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Wed 2024-06-19 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington17:1717:17
London Kings Cross19:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Wed 2024-06-19 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:192London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
London Kings Cross15:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Wed 2024-06-19 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Cambridge16:3016:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Watlington (Wed 2024-06-19 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Watlington (Wed 2024-06-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Watlington (Wed 2024-06-19 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely16:5316:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Watlington (Wed 2024-06-19 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Ely
Littleport17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Wed 2024-06-19 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Wed 2024-06-19 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Downham Market
Watlington17:1917:19
Kings Lynn17:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Wed 2024-06-19 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:471Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
Kings Lynn17:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Wed 2024-06-19 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington17:4717:47
London Kings Cross19:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Wed 2024-06-19 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern17:492London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
London Kings Cross16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Wed 2024-06-19 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Watlington (Wed 2024-06-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Watlington (Wed 2024-06-19 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Royston
Cambridge17:0317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Watlington (Wed 2024-06-19 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Watlington (Wed 2024-06-19 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Watlington (Wed 2024-06-19 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely17:2317:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Watlington (Wed 2024-06-19 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Ely
Littleport17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Wed 2024-06-19 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Wed 2024-06-19 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Downham Market
Watlington17:4917:49
Kings Lynn17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Wed 2024-06-19 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:171Kings LynnLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
Kings Lynn18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Lynn to Watlington (Wed 2024-06-19 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Kings Lynn
Watlington18:1718:17
London Kings Cross20:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to London Kings Cross (Wed 2024-06-19 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Great Northern18:192London Kings CrossKings LynnCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Watlington arrivals
London Kings Cross16:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Kings Cross to Watlington (Wed 2024-06-19 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from London Kings Cross
Letchworth Garden City17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Letchworth Garden City to Watlington (Wed 2024-06-19 17:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Letchworth Garden City
Royston17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Royston to Watlington (Wed 2024-06-19 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Royston
Cambridge17:3017:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge to Watlington (Wed 2024-06-19 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge
Cambridge North17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambridge North to Watlington (Wed 2024-06-19 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Cambridge North
Waterbeach17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterbeach to Watlington (Wed 2024-06-19 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Waterbeach
Ely17:5317:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ely to Watlington (Wed 2024-06-19 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Ely
Littleport18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littleport to Watlington (Wed 2024-06-19 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Littleport
Downham Market18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Downham Market to Watlington (Wed 2024-06-19 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington arrivals from Downham Market
Watlington18:1918:19
Kings Lynn18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watlington to Kings Lynn (Wed 2024-06-19 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Watlington departures to Kings Lynn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-06-14.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 013
London, Stansted Airport and Cambridge to Ely, Kings Lynn, Norwich and Peterborough
Timetable 015
London, Brighton, Horsham, Gatwick Airport and Croydon to Stevenage, Peterborough, Cambridge, Ely and Kings Lynn
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...