desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitchurch (Shropshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY13 1RL
Advertisement

Whitchurch (Shropshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales20:30Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:2920:30
Wem20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wem
Shrewsbury20:4920:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Craven Arms (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ludlow (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Ludlow
Leominster21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Leominster (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Leominster
Hereford21:4921:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Hereford (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Hereford
Abergavenny22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Abergavenny (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Abergavenny
Cwmbran22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cwmbran (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:58ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Shrewsbury20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:5820:58
Wrenbury21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Wed 2022-09-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Wed 2022-09-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:13CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Carmarthen16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Carmarthen
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:1321:13
Nantwich21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Wed 2022-09-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:3121:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Wilmslow21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wilmslow (Wed 2022-09-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wilmslow
Stockport22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Stockport (Wed 2022-09-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-09-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:41Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:4121:41
Prees21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Prees (Wed 2022-09-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Prees
Wem21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wem
Yorton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-09-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Church Stretton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Craven Arms (Wed 2022-09-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ludlow (Wed 2022-09-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Ludlow
Leominster22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Leominster (Wed 2022-09-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Leominster
Hereford23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Hereford (Wed 2022-09-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Hereford
Abergavenny23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Abergavenny (Wed 2022-09-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn23:4723:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2022-09-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran23:5223:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cwmbran (Wed 2022-09-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)00:2800:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:34Manchester PiccadillyShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whitchurch (Shropshire)22:3422:34
Prees22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Prees (Wed 2022-09-28 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Prees
Wem22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Wed 2022-09-28 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wem
Yorton22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Wed 2022-09-28 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-09-28 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:45Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Cardiff Central20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Whitchurch (Shropshire)22:4522:45
Wrenbury22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Wed 2022-09-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Wed 2022-09-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Nantwich
Crewe23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales20:29Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly19:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow19:4619:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe20:0820:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:2920:30
Cardiff Central23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:58ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Shrewsbury20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Yorton
Wem20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wem
Prees20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:5820:58
Crewe21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:13CarmarthenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Carmarthen16:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea17:4417:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Swansea
Llansamlet17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llansamlet to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llansamlet
Skewen17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skewen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 17:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Skewen
Neath18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Neath
Briton Ferry18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Briton Ferry to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Briton Ferry
Baglan18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Baglan to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Baglan
Port Talbot Parkway18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central18:5218:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:0819:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny19:3319:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Hereford
Leominster20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:1321:13
Manchester Piccadilly22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-09-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:41Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe21:1221:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:4121:41
Cardiff Central00:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:34Manchester PiccadillyShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe22:1122:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)22:3422:34
Shrewsbury23:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-09-28 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:45Cardiff CentralCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Cardiff Central20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:5420:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford21:1921:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Hereford
Leominster21:3421:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Yorton
Wem22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wem
Prees22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)22:4522:45
Crewe23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Wed 2022-09-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..