desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitchurch (Shropshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY13 1RL
Advertisement

Whitchurch (Shropshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Arriva Trains Wales04:29CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Crewe03:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Whitchurch (Shropshire)04:2904:29
Wem04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Wed 2021-10-20 04:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wem
Shrewsbury05:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-10-20 04:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:19CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1906:19
Prees06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Prees (Wed 2021-10-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Prees
Wem06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Wed 2021-10-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wem
Yorton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Wed 2021-10-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-10-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Church Stretton (Wed 2021-10-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Craven Arms (Wed 2021-10-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ludlow (Wed 2021-10-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Ludlow
Leominster07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Leominster (Wed 2021-10-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Leominster
Hereford07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Hereford (Wed 2021-10-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Abergavenny (Wed 2021-10-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2021-10-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cwmbran (Wed 2021-10-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:5609:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cardiff Central (Wed 2021-10-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Bridgend (Wed 2021-10-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Bridgend
Pyle09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pyle (Wed 2021-10-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2021-10-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Baglan (Wed 2021-10-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Briton Ferry (Wed 2021-10-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Briton Ferry
Neath09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Neath (Wed 2021-10-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Neath
Skewen09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Skewen (Wed 2021-10-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Skewen
Llansamlet09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llansamlet (Wed 2021-10-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Llansamlet
Swansea10:0210:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Swansea (Wed 2021-10-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Swansea
Gowerton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Gowerton (Wed 2021-10-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Gowerton
Llanelli10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llanelli (Wed 2021-10-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2021-10-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Kidwelly (Wed 2021-10-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ferryside (Wed 2021-10-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-10-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:26ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Shrewsbury05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:2606:26
Wrenbury06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Wed 2021-10-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Wed 2021-10-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Nantwich
Crewe07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Wed 2021-10-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:59CreweBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:07Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:0607:07
Nantwich07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Wed 2021-10-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Nantwich
Crewe07:2407:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Wed 2021-10-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Wilmslow07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wilmslow (Wed 2021-10-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wilmslow
Stockport07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Stockport (Wed 2021-10-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-10-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:56CreweBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Crewe07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:5607:56
Prees08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Prees (Wed 2021-10-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Prees
Wem08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Wed 2021-10-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wem
Yorton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Wed 2021-10-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury08:2408:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-10-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Wed 2021-10-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Wed 2021-10-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2021-10-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street09:3209:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2021-10-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Arriva Trains Wales04:29CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Crewe03:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich04:0904:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 04:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)04:2904:29
Shrewsbury05:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Wed 2021-10-20 04:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:19CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1906:19
Carmarthen10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Carmarthen (Wed 2021-10-20 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:26ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Shrewsbury05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton05:4605:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Yorton
Wem05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wem
Prees06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:2606:26
Crewe07:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Wed 2021-10-20 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:59CreweBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:06Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)04:5104:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Hereford
Leominster06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury06:4406:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wem06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:0607:07
Manchester Piccadilly08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2021-10-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:56CreweBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Crewe07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2021-10-20 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:5607:56
Birmingham International09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Birmingham International (Wed 2021-10-20 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..