desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitchurch (Shropshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY13 1RL
Advertisement

Whitchurch (Shropshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Arriva Trains Wales10:48ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Shrewsbury10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4710:48
Wrenbury10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Fri 2024-04-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Fri 2024-04-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Fri 2024-04-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:42CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Crewe11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:4211:42
Prees11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Prees (Fri 2024-04-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Prees
Wem11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Fri 2024-04-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wem
Yorton12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Fri 2024-04-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Fri 2024-04-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:10Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Milford Haven07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Milford Haven
Whitchurch (Shropshire)12:0912:10
Nantwich12:1912:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Fri 2024-04-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Nantwich
Crewe12:2912:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Fri 2024-04-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Wilmslow12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wilmslow (Fri 2024-04-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wilmslow
Stockport13:0113:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Stockport (Fri 2024-04-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2024-04-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:47ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Shrewsbury12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)12:4712:47
Wrenbury12:5412:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Fri 2024-04-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Fri 2024-04-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Nantwich
Crewe13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Fri 2024-04-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:42CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Crewe13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Whitchurch (Shropshire)13:4213:42
Prees13:4913:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Prees (Fri 2024-04-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Prees
Wem13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Fri 2024-04-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wem
Yorton14:0014:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Fri 2024-04-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Fri 2024-04-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:29Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Manchester Piccadilly13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:2914:29
Shrewsbury14:5014:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Fri 2024-04-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton15:0515:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Church Stretton (Fri 2024-04-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Craven Arms (Fri 2024-04-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ludlow (Fri 2024-04-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Ludlow
Leominster15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Leominster (Fri 2024-04-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Leominster
Hereford15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Hereford (Fri 2024-04-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Hereford
Abergavenny16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Abergavenny (Fri 2024-04-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2024-04-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cwmbran (Fri 2024-04-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2024-04-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central16:5617:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2024-04-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Cardiff Central
Llanharan17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llanharan (Fri 2024-04-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Llanharan
Bridgend17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Bridgend (Fri 2024-04-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Bridgend
Pyle17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pyle (Fri 2024-04-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2024-04-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Baglan (Fri 2024-04-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Briton Ferry (Fri 2024-04-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Briton Ferry
Neath17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Neath (Fri 2024-04-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Neath
Skewen17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Skewen (Fri 2024-04-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Skewen
Llansamlet18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llansamlet (Fri 2024-04-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Llansamlet
Swansea18:1118:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Swansea (Fri 2024-04-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Swansea
Gowerton18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Gowerton (Fri 2024-04-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Gowerton
Llanelli18:3218:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llanelli (Fri 2024-04-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port18:3818:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2024-04-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Kidwelly (Fri 2024-04-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside18:5018:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ferryside (Fri 2024-04-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Carmarthen (Fri 2024-04-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th April
Arriva Trains Wales10:47ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Shrewsbury10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Yorton
Wem10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wem
Prees10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4710:48
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Fri 2024-04-19 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:42CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Crewe11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:4211:42
Shrewsbury12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Fri 2024-04-19 11:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:09Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Milford Haven07:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen07:5507:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton08:3508:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea08:4808:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Swansea
Neath09:0309:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Pyle09:1809:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pyle to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Pyle
Bridgend09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central09:4909:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford10:5510:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Hereford
Leominster11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow11:1911:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury11:5211:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 11:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)12:0912:10
Manchester Piccadilly13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2024-04-19 12:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:47ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Shrewsbury12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Yorton
Wem12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wem
Prees12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)12:4712:47
Crewe13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Fri 2024-04-19 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales13:42CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Crewe13:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury13:3413:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)13:4213:42
Shrewsbury14:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Fri 2024-04-19 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales14:29Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly13:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 13:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe14:0814:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich14:1814:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2024-04-19 14:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Nantwich
Whitchurch (Shropshire)14:2914:29
Carmarthen19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Carmarthen (Fri 2024-04-19 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...