desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Whitchurch (Shropshire) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Shropshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
SY13 1RL
Advertisement

Whitchurch (Shropshire) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales06:19CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1906:19
Wem06:2706:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Fri 2021-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wem
Shrewsbury06:4206:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Church Stretton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Craven Arms (Fri 2021-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ludlow (Fri 2021-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Ludlow
Leominster07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Leominster (Fri 2021-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Leominster
Hereford07:4507:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Hereford (Fri 2021-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Abergavenny (Fri 2021-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pontypool & New Inn (Fri 2021-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cwmbran (Fri 2021-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Newport (South Wales) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:5609:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Cardiff Central (Fri 2021-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Bridgend (Fri 2021-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Bridgend
Pyle09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pyle (Fri 2021-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Port Talbot Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Baglan (Fri 2021-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Briton Ferry (Fri 2021-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Briton Ferry
Neath09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Neath (Fri 2021-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Neath
Skewen09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Skewen (Fri 2021-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Skewen
Llansamlet09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llansamlet (Fri 2021-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Llansamlet
Swansea10:0210:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Swansea (Fri 2021-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Swansea
Gowerton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Gowerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Gowerton
Llanelli10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Llanelli (Fri 2021-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Pembrey & Burry Port (Fri 2021-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Kidwelly (Fri 2021-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Ferryside (Fri 2021-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:59CreweBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:07Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:0607:07
Nantwich07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Fri 2021-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Nantwich
Crewe07:2407:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Fri 2021-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Wilmslow07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wilmslow (Fri 2021-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wilmslow
Stockport07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Stockport (Fri 2021-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:57CreweBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Crewe07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:5607:57
Prees08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Prees (Fri 2021-04-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Prees
Wem08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wem (Fri 2021-04-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wem
Yorton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Yorton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury08:2608:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wellington (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Telford Central (Fri 2021-04-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wolverhampton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street09:3209:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Birmingham New Street (Fri 2021-04-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-04-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:06Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Cardiff Central05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:0508:06
Nantwich08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Fri 2021-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Nantwich
Crewe08:2408:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Fri 2021-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Wilmslow08:4708:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wilmslow (Fri 2021-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wilmslow
Stockport08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Stockport (Fri 2021-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:02Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures
Cardiff Central06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:5809:02
Wrenbury09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Fri 2021-04-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wrenbury
Nantwich09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Nantwich (Fri 2021-04-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Nantwich
Crewe09:2409:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Crewe (Fri 2021-04-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Crewe
Wilmslow09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wilmslow (Fri 2021-04-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Wilmslow
Stockport09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Stockport (Fri 2021-04-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales06:19CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1906:19
Carmarthen10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Carmarthen (Fri 2021-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:59CreweBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:06Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Cardiff Central04:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 04:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran05:0505:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 05:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Hereford
Leominster06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury06:4406:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wem06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:0607:07
Manchester Piccadilly08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-23 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:56CreweBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Crewe07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wrenbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:5607:57
Birmingham International09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Birmingham International (Fri 2021-04-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:05Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Cardiff Central05:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Hereford
Leominster06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury07:4307:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wem07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:0508:06
Manchester Piccadilly09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:58Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals
Cardiff Central06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Hereford
Leominster07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wem08:4708:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) arrivals from Wem
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:5809:02
Manchester Piccadilly10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Manchester Piccadilly (Fri 2021-04-23 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Whitchurch (Shropshire) departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..