desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wester Hailes railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Edinburgh City Of
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
EH14 3HR
Advertisement

Wester Hailes Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
ScotRail20:39EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Edinburgh20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Sun 2021-11-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Westerhailes20:3920:39
Curriehill20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Curriehill (Sun 2021-11-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Sun 2021-11-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Livingston South
West Calder20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Sun 2021-11-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to West Calder
Addiewell21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Sun 2021-11-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Addiewell
Breich21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Breich (Sun 2021-11-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Breich
Fauldhouse21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Sun 2021-11-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts21:1321:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Sun 2021-11-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Shotts
Hartwood21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Hartwood (Sun 2021-11-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Hartwood
Cleland21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cleland (Sun 2021-11-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Cleland
Carfin21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Sun 2021-11-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Carfin
Holytown21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Sun 2021-11-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Holytown
Bellshill21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Bellshill (Sun 2021-11-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Bellshill
Uddingston21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Uddingston (Sun 2021-11-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-11-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:36Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Glasgow Central20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Sun 2021-11-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Westerhailes21:3621:36
Kingsknowe21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Sun 2021-11-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Sun 2021-11-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Slateford
Haymarket21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Haymarket (Sun 2021-11-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-11-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 29th November
ScotRail06:07EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Edinburgh05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Mon 2021-11-29 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Westerhailes06:0706:07
Curriehill06:1006:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Curriehill (Mon 2021-11-29 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Mon 2021-11-29 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Mon 2021-11-29 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Livingston South
West Calder06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Mon 2021-11-29 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to West Calder
Addiewell06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Mon 2021-11-29 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Addiewell
Breich06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Breich (Mon 2021-11-29 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Breich
Fauldhouse06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Mon 2021-11-29 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts06:4206:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Mon 2021-11-29 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Shotts
Hartwood06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Hartwood (Mon 2021-11-29 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Hartwood
Cleland06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cleland (Mon 2021-11-29 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Cleland
Carfin06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Mon 2021-11-29 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Carfin
Holytown06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Mon 2021-11-29 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Holytown
Bellshill07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Bellshill (Mon 2021-11-29 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Bellshill
Uddingston07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Uddingston (Mon 2021-11-29 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cambuslang (Mon 2021-11-29 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-11-29 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:01MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Motherwell05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Westerhailes (Mon 2021-11-29 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Motherwell
Westerhailes07:0107:01
Kingsknowe07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Mon 2021-11-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Mon 2021-11-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Haymarket (Mon 2021-11-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-11-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:10EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Mon 2021-11-29 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Westerhailes07:1007:10
Curriehill07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Curriehill (Mon 2021-11-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Curriehill
Kirknewton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kirknewton (Mon 2021-11-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kirknewton
Livingston South07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Livingston South (Mon 2021-11-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Livingston South
West Calder07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to West Calder (Mon 2021-11-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to West Calder
Addiewell07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Addiewell (Mon 2021-11-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Addiewell
Breich07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Breich (Mon 2021-11-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Breich
Fauldhouse07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Fauldhouse (Mon 2021-11-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Fauldhouse
Shotts07:4507:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Shotts (Mon 2021-11-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Shotts
Hartwood07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Hartwood (Mon 2021-11-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Hartwood
Cleland07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Cleland (Mon 2021-11-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Cleland
Carfin08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Carfin (Mon 2021-11-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Carfin
Holytown08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Holytown (Mon 2021-11-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Holytown
Bellshill08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Bellshill (Mon 2021-11-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Bellshill
Uddingston08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Uddingston (Mon 2021-11-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Uddingston
Glasgow Central08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-11-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:30Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes departures
Glasgow Central06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Mon 2021-11-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Westerhailes07:3007:30
Kingsknowe07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Kingsknowe (Mon 2021-11-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Kingsknowe
Slateford07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Slateford (Mon 2021-11-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Slateford
Haymarket07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Haymarket (Mon 2021-11-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-11-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
ScotRail20:39EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Edinburgh20:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Sun 2021-11-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Westerhailes (Sun 2021-11-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Sun 2021-11-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Sun 2021-11-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes20:3920:39
Glasgow Central21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-11-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:36Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Glasgow Central20:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Sun 2021-11-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Uddingston20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Westerhailes (Sun 2021-11-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill20:3220:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Sun 2021-11-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Sun 2021-11-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Holytown
Carfin20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Sun 2021-11-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Carfin
Cleland20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Westerhailes (Sun 2021-11-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts20:5120:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Sun 2021-11-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Sun 2021-11-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Westerhailes (Sun 2021-11-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Breich
Addiewell21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Sun 2021-11-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder21:1121:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Sun 2021-11-28 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South21:1621:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Sun 2021-11-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Sun 2021-11-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Westerhailes (Sun 2021-11-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes21:3621:36
Edinburgh21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Sun 2021-11-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Monday, 29th November
ScotRail06:07EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Edinburgh05:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Mon 2021-11-29 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Westerhailes (Mon 2021-11-29 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Mon 2021-11-29 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Mon 2021-11-29 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes06:0706:07
Glasgow Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-11-29 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:01MotherwellEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Motherwell05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Westerhailes (Mon 2021-11-29 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Motherwell
Holytown06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Mon 2021-11-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Holytown
Carfin06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carfin to Westerhailes (Mon 2021-11-29 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Carfin
Cleland06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cleland to Westerhailes (Mon 2021-11-29 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Cleland
Hartwood06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartwood to Westerhailes (Mon 2021-11-29 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Hartwood
Shotts06:2206:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Mon 2021-11-29 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Mon 2021-11-29 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Fauldhouse
Breich06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Breich to Westerhailes (Mon 2021-11-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Breich
Addiewell06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Mon 2021-11-29 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Mon 2021-11-29 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Mon 2021-11-29 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Mon 2021-11-29 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Westerhailes (Mon 2021-11-29 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes07:0107:01
Edinburgh07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-11-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:10EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Edinburgh06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Westerhailes (Mon 2021-11-29 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Westerhailes (Mon 2021-11-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Haymarket
Slateford07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slateford to Westerhailes (Mon 2021-11-29 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Slateford
Kingsknowe07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingsknowe to Westerhailes (Mon 2021-11-29 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kingsknowe
Westerhailes07:1007:10
Glasgow Central08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-11-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail07:30Glasgow CentralEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westerhailes arrivals
Glasgow Central06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Westerhailes (Mon 2021-11-29 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Westerhailes (Mon 2021-11-29 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Westerhailes (Mon 2021-11-29 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Westerhailes (Mon 2021-11-29 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Bellshill
Holytown06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holytown to Westerhailes (Mon 2021-11-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Holytown
Shotts06:4706:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotts to Westerhailes (Mon 2021-11-29 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Shotts
Fauldhouse07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fauldhouse to Westerhailes (Mon 2021-11-29 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Fauldhouse
Addiewell07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Addiewell to Westerhailes (Mon 2021-11-29 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Addiewell
West Calder07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Calder to Westerhailes (Mon 2021-11-29 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from West Calder
Livingston South07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Livingston South to Westerhailes (Mon 2021-11-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Livingston South
Kirknewton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirknewton to Westerhailes (Mon 2021-11-29 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Kirknewton
Curriehill07:2607:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Curriehill to Westerhailes (Mon 2021-11-29 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes arrivals from Curriehill
Westerhailes07:3007:30
Edinburgh07:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerhailes to Edinburgh (Mon 2021-11-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westerhailes departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..