desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodsmoor railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Wood Street Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK2 7DN
Advertisement

Woodsmoor Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Northern16:30Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Hazel Grove16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:3016:30
Davenport16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Sun 2023-01-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Davenport
Stockport16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Sun 2023-01-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Sun 2023-01-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2023-01-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern16:45Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Manchester Piccadilly16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Sun 2023-01-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodsmoor16:4516:45
Hazel Grove16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern17:30Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Hazel Grove17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Sun 2023-01-29 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor17:3017:30
Davenport17:3517:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Sun 2023-01-29 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Davenport
Stockport17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Sun 2023-01-29 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2023-01-29 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Sun 2023-01-29 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2023-01-29 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern17:45Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Manchester Piccadilly17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Sun 2023-01-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodsmoor17:4517:45
Hazel Grove17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Sun 2023-01-29 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern18:30Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Hazel Grove18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Sun 2023-01-29 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:3018:30
Davenport18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Sun 2023-01-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Davenport
Stockport18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Sun 2023-01-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2023-01-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Sun 2023-01-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2023-01-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern18:45Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Sun 2023-01-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodsmoor18:4518:45
Hazel Grove18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Sun 2023-01-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Northern16:30Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Hazel Grove16:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor16:3016:30
Manchester Piccadilly17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2023-01-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern16:45Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly16:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Sun 2023-01-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Sun 2023-01-29 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Sun 2023-01-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Stockport
Davenport16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Sun 2023-01-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor16:4516:45
Hazel Grove16:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern17:30Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Hazel Grove17:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Sun 2023-01-29 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor17:3017:30
Manchester Piccadilly18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2023-01-29 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern17:45Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly17:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Sun 2023-01-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Sun 2023-01-29 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Sun 2023-01-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Sun 2023-01-29 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Stockport
Davenport17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Sun 2023-01-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor17:4517:45
Hazel Grove17:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Sun 2023-01-29 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern18:30Hazel GroveManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Hazel Grove18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Sun 2023-01-29 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor18:3018:30
Manchester Piccadilly19:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2023-01-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Northern18:45Manchester PiccadillyHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Sun 2023-01-29 18:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Sun 2023-01-29 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Sun 2023-01-29 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Sun 2023-01-29 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Stockport
Davenport18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Sun 2023-01-29 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor18:4518:45
Hazel Grove18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Sun 2023-01-29 18:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..