desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Woodsmoor railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Wood Street Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK2 7DN
Advertisement

Woodsmoor Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern20:272BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Buxton19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buxton
Woodsmoor20:2720:27
Davenport20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Wed 2022-09-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Davenport
Stockport20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Wed 2022-09-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-09-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:431Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodsmoor20:4320:43
Hazel Grove20:4720:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Middlewood20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Middlewood (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Middlewood
Disley20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:1321:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Buxton21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:042Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Hazel Grove21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor21:0421:04
Davenport21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Wed 2022-09-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Davenport
Stockport21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Wed 2022-09-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2022-09-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Levenshulme (Wed 2022-09-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly21:2921:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-09-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2022-09-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Deansgate (Wed 2022-09-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Deansgate
Salford Crescent21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Salford Crescent (Wed 2022-09-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Salford Crescent
Bolton21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Bolton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Bolton
Lostock21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Lostock (Wed 2022-09-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Lostock
Horwich Parkway21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Horwich Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Horwich Parkway
Blackrod22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackrod (Wed 2022-09-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Adlington (Lancashire) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chorley (Wed 2022-09-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Chorley
Buckshaw Parkway22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buckshaw Parkway (Wed 2022-09-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Leyland (Wed 2022-09-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Leyland
Preston22:2622:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Preston (Wed 2022-09-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Preston
Poulton-Le-Fylde22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Poulton-Le-Fylde (Wed 2022-09-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Poulton-Le-Fylde
Blackpool North22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackpool North (Wed 2022-09-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:121Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Blackpool North19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Blackpool North
Woodsmoor21:1221:12
Hazel Grove21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-09-28 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:282BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Buxton20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buxton
Woodsmoor21:2821:28
Davenport21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Davenport (Wed 2022-09-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Davenport
Stockport21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Stockport (Wed 2022-09-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-09-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:431Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor departures
Manchester Piccadilly21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Woodsmoor21:4321:43
Hazel Grove21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-09-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Disley21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Disley (Wed 2022-09-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Disley
New Mills Newtown21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to New Mills Newtown (Wed 2022-09-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Furness Vale (Wed 2022-09-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Whaley Bridge (Wed 2022-09-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Wed 2022-09-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Dove Holes22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Dove Holes (Wed 2022-09-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Dove Holes
Buxton22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Northern20:272BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Buxton19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Disley
Middlewood20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove20:2320:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor20:2720:27
Manchester Piccadilly20:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-09-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:431Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 20:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport20:3620:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Stockport
Davenport20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor20:4320:43
Buxton21:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:042Hazel GroveBlackpool NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Hazel Grove21:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor21:0421:04
Blackpool North22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Blackpool North (Wed 2022-09-28 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Blackpool North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:121Blackpool NorthHazel GroveCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Blackpool North19:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackpool North to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Blackpool North
Layton (Lancs)19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Layton (Lancs) to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 19:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Layton (Lancs)
Poulton-Le-Fylde19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poulton-Le-Fylde to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Poulton-Le-Fylde
Kirkham & Wesham19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkham & Wesham to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Kirkham & Wesham
Preston19:5119:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley20:0420:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Chorley
Adlington (Lancashire)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Blackrod
Horwich Parkway20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Bolton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Bolton
Salford Crescent20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Salford Crescent
Manchester Oxford Road20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly20:4520:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme20:5520:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 20:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel20:5921:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Stockport
Davenport21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor21:1221:12
Hazel Grove21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Hazel Grove (Wed 2022-09-28 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Hazel Grove
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Northern21:282BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Buxton20:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Chapel-En-Le-Frith
Whaley Bridge21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Disley21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Disley
Middlewood21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Middlewood
Hazel Grove21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 21:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor21:2821:28
Manchester Piccadilly21:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2022-09-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:431Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Woodsmoor arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Stockport
Davenport21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Woodsmoor (Wed 2022-09-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor21:4321:43
Buxton22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Buxton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Woodsmoor departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 095
Manchester and Stockport to Hazel Grove and Buxton
Timetable 102
Manchester and Bolton to Preston and Blackpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..