desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weston-super-Mare railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS23 1YB
Advertisement

Weston-super-Mare Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway16:451PlymouthCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Plymouth14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Plymouth
Weston-super-Mare16:4416:45
Weston Milton16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Mon 2024-04-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Weston Milton
Worle16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Mon 2024-04-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Mon 2024-04-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2024-04-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Mon 2024-04-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Parson Street
Bedminster17:1417:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Mon 2024-04-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads17:1917:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2024-04-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood17:2917:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-04-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Patchway (Mon 2024-04-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:5518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2024-04-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:05Weston-super-MareBristol AirportCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway17:101Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Weston-super-Mare17:10
Weston Milton17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Weston Milton
Worle17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Mon 2024-04-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2024-04-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Mon 2024-04-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Parson Street
Bedminster17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Mon 2024-04-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads17:4417:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2024-04-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Stapleton Road (Mon 2024-04-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Montpelier (Mon 2024-04-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Montpelier
Redland17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Redland (Mon 2024-04-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Redland
Clifton Down18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Clifton Down (Mon 2024-04-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Sea Mills (Mon 2024-04-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Shirehampton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Shirehampton
Portway Park & Ride18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Portway Park & Ride (Mon 2024-04-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Portway Park & Ride
Avonmouth18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Avonmouth (Mon 2024-04-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road18:1618:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Andrews Road (Mon 2024-04-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Severn Beach (Mon 2024-04-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway17:282Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Weston-super-Mare17:28
Worle17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Mon 2024-04-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2024-04-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads17:5618:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2024-04-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa18:1118:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bath Spa (Mon 2024-04-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bath Spa
Chippenham18:2418:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Chippenham (Mon 2024-04-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Swindon (Wilts) (Mon 2024-04-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Didcot Parkway (Mon 2024-04-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading19:0919:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Reading (Mon 2024-04-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Reading
London Paddington19:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to London Paddington (Mon 2024-04-22 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:301Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Cardiff Central15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Weston-super-Mare17:2717:30
Highbridge & Burnham17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Mon 2024-04-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Mon 2024-04-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bridgwater
Taunton17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:451TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Taunton17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Weston-super-Mare17:3917:45
Weston Milton17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Weston Milton
Worle17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Mon 2024-04-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Mon 2024-04-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Mon 2024-04-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Parson Street
Bedminster18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Mon 2024-04-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads18:2018:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Mon 2024-04-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lawrence Hill (Mon 2024-04-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Stapleton Road (Mon 2024-04-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood18:3918:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Filton Abbey Wood (Mon 2024-04-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway18:4518:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Patchway (Mon 2024-04-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Severn Tunnel Junction (Mon 2024-04-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2024-04-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 22nd April
Great Western Railway16:412London PaddingtonWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
London Paddington14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:5314:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)15:2315:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Chippenham
Bath Spa15:4715:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads16:0816:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare16:41
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:441PlymouthCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Plymouth14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton16:1616:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare16:4416:45
Cardiff Central18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-22 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:52Bristol AirportWeston-super-MareCalling points
Service:
Bus - WTT Service
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Great Western Railway17:001AvonmouthWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Avonmouth15:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Avonmouth
Portway Park & Ride15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portway Park & Ride to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Portway Park & Ride
Shirehampton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Redland
Montpelier16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads16:1616:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare17:00
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway17:271Cardiff CentralTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Cardiff Central15:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)16:1116:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads16:5016:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare17:2717:30
Taunton17:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Mon 2024-04-22 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway17:391TauntonCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Taunton17:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham17:2817:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Mon 2024-04-22 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare17:3917:45
Cardiff Central19:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Cardiff Central (Mon 2024-04-22 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-19.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...