desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Weston-super-Mare railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Somerset
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS23 1YB
Advertisement

Weston-super-Mare Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Great Western Railway15:241Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Cardiff Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Weston-super-Mare15:2215:24
Highbridge & Burnham15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Sun 2023-01-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bridgwater
Taunton15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Exeter St Davids16:1616:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2023-01-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2023-01-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Dawlish (Sun 2023-01-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Teignmouth (Sun 2023-01-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot16:4516:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newton Abbot (Sun 2023-01-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Totnes (Sun 2023-01-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Totnes
Ivybridge17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Ivybridge (Sun 2023-01-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth17:2717:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Plymouth (Sun 2023-01-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Plymouth
Saltash17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Saltash (Sun 2023-01-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Saltash
St Germans17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Germans (Sun 2023-01-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St Germans
Menheniot18:0218:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Menheniot (Sun 2023-01-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Menheniot
Liskeard18:0818:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Liskeard (Sun 2023-01-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2023-01-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel18:2518:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lostwithiel (Sun 2023-01-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Lostwithiel
Par18:3218:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Par (Sun 2023-01-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Par
St Austell18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Austell (Sun 2023-01-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St Austell
Truro18:5518:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Truro (Sun 2023-01-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Truro
Redruth19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Redruth (Sun 2023-01-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Redruth
Camborne19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Camborne (Sun 2023-01-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Camborne
Hayle19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Hayle (Sun 2023-01-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Hayle
St Erth19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Erth (Sun 2023-01-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St Erth
Penzance19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Penzance (Sun 2023-01-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:282Weston-super-MareLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Weston-super-Mare15:28
Worle15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Sun 2023-01-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2023-01-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads15:5616:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2023-01-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Swindon (Wilts)16:3116:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Swindon (Wilts) (Sun 2023-01-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway16:5516:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Didcot Parkway (Sun 2023-01-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading17:0917:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Reading (Sun 2023-01-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Reading
London Paddington17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to London Paddington (Sun 2023-01-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:442PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Penzance11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Penzance
Weston-super-Mare15:4315:44
Worle15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Sun 2023-01-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2023-01-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2023-01-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Filton Abbey Wood (Sun 2023-01-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Patchway (Sun 2023-01-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2023-01-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Cardiff Central (Sun 2023-01-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:101Weston-super-MareSevern BeachCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Weston-super-Mare16:10
Weston Milton16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Weston Milton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Weston Milton
Worle16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Parson Street (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Parson Street
Bedminster16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bedminster (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads16:4416:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lawrence Hill (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road16:5116:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Stapleton Road (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Stapleton Road
Montpelier16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Montpelier (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Montpelier
Redland16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Redland (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Redland
Clifton Down17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Clifton Down (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Clifton Down
Sea Mills17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Sea Mills (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Shirehampton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Avonmouth (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Andrews Road (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach17:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Severn Beach (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:282Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Cardiff Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Weston-super-Mare16:2216:28
Highbridge & Burnham16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Highbridge & Burnham (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Highbridge & Burnham
Bridgwater16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bridgwater (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bridgwater
Taunton16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Taunton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Taunton
Tiverton Parkway17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Tiverton Parkway (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Tiverton Parkway
Exeter St Davids17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Exeter St Davids
Dawlish Warren17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Dawlish Warren (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Dawlish Warren
Dawlish17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Dawlish (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Dawlish
Teignmouth17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Teignmouth (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Teignmouth
Newton Abbot17:4917:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newton Abbot (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Newton Abbot
Totnes18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Totnes (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Totnes
Ivybridge18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Ivybridge (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Ivybridge
Plymouth18:3318:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Plymouth (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Plymouth
Saltash18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Saltash (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Saltash
St Germans18:5118:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Germans (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St Germans
Liskeard19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Liskeard (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Liskeard
Bodmin Parkway19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bodmin Parkway (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bodmin Parkway
Lostwithiel19:1819:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Lostwithiel (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Lostwithiel
Par19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Par (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Par
St Austell19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Austell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St Austell
Truro19:4719:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Truro (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Truro
Redruth20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Redruth (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Redruth
Camborne20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Camborne (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Camborne
Hayle20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Hayle (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Hayle
St Erth20:2120:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to St Erth (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to St Erth
Penzance20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Penzance (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:422Exeter St DavidsCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare departures
Exeter St Davids15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Weston-super-Mare16:4116:42
Worle16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Worle (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Worle
Yatton16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Yatton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Nailsea & Backwell (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Bristol Temple Meads17:1117:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Bristol Temple Meads (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Filton Abbey Wood (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Patchway17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Patchway (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Patchway
Severn Tunnel Junction17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Severn Tunnel Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Cardiff Central (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Great Western Railway15:221Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Cardiff Central14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads14:4914:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell15:0215:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare15:2215:24
Penzance19:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Penzance (Sun 2023-01-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway15:432PenzanceCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Penzance11:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penzance to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 11:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Penzance
St Erth11:5511:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Erth to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from St Erth
Hayle11:5912:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hayle to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 12:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Hayle
Camborne12:0812:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camborne to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 12:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Camborne
Redruth12:1512:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redruth to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 12:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Redruth
Truro12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Truro to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Truro
St Austell12:4312:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Austell to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from St Austell
Par12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Par to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Par
Lostwithiel12:5712:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostwithiel to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Lostwithiel
Bodmin Parkway13:0313:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodmin Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bodmin Parkway
Liskeard13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liskeard to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 13:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Liskeard
St Germans13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Germans to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from St Germans
Saltash13:3313:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltash to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Saltash
Plymouth13:4413:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Plymouth
Ivybridge13:5914:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ivybridge to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Ivybridge
Totnes14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Totnes to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Totnes
Newton Abbot14:2514:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Abbot to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 14:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Newton Abbot
Teignmouth14:3314:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Teignmouth to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Teignmouth
Dawlish14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dawlish to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Dawlish
Exeter St Davids14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Taunton15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare15:4315:44
Cardiff Central17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Cardiff Central (Sun 2023-01-29 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:591Severn BeachWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Severn Beach14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills14:5414:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down14:5915:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Redland
Montpelier15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road15:1215:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads15:2015:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare15:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:222Cardiff CentralPenzanceCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Cardiff Central15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)15:1315:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Severn Tunnel Junction15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Tunnel Junction to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Severn Tunnel Junction
Patchway15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patchway to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Patchway
Filton Abbey Wood15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads15:5015:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton16:0816:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston-super-Mare16:2216:28
Penzance20:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Penzance (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Penzance
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
110 mph
Great Western Railway16:412Exeter St DavidsCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Exeter St Davids15:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Tiverton Parkway15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tiverton Parkway to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Tiverton Parkway
Taunton16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare16:4116:42
Cardiff Central18:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Cardiff Central (Sun 2023-01-29 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway16:591Severn BeachWeston-super-MareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Weston-super-Mare arrivals
Severn Beach15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down15:5916:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Clifton Down
Redland16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Redland
Montpelier16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Montpelier
Stapleton Road16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads16:1916:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bedminster16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Bedminster
Parson Street16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Parson Street
Nailsea & Backwell16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Yatton
Worle16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Worle
Weston Milton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Weston-super-Mare (Sun 2023-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Weston-super-Mare arrivals from Weston Milton
Weston-super-Mare16:59
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bath, Bristol, Weston-Super-Mare, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 134
Cardiff, Newport, Severn Beach and Avonmouth to Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and Taunton
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance TABLES INDEX Number Route TABLES INDEX Number Route
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..