desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walsall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Walsall
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS1 1NH
Advertisement

Walsall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
London Midland21:151Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Birmingham New Street20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Sun 2021-11-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Walsall21:1421:15
Bloxwich21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Sun 2021-11-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Sun 2021-11-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Sun 2021-11-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Landywood
Cannock21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Sun 2021-11-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Cannock
Hednesford21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Sun 2021-11-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-11-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2021-11-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:303WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Walsall21:30
Bescot Stadium21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Witton (West Midlands)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston21:4821:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Aston
Duddeston21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Duddeston (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street21:5822:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Dudley Port (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Dudley Port
Tipton22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tipton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tipton
Coseley22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton22:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland22:141Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Birmingham New Street21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Sun 2021-11-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Walsall22:1322:14
Bloxwich22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Sun 2021-11-28 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Sun 2021-11-28 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Sun 2021-11-28 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Landywood
Cannock22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Sun 2021-11-28 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Cannock
Hednesford22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Sun 2021-11-28 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-11-28 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2021-11-28 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:192Rugeley Trent ValleyNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Rugeley Trent Valley21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Sun 2021-11-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Walsall22:1822:19
Tame Bridge Parkway22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2021-11-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street22:4122:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-11-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Adderley Park22:5222:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Adderley Park (Sun 2021-11-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Adderley Park
Stechford22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Stechford (Sun 2021-11-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Stechford
Lea Hall22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Lea Hall (Sun 2021-11-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green23:0223:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Marston Green (Sun 2021-11-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham International (Sun 2021-11-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham International
Coventry23:1623:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coventry (Sun 2021-11-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Coventry
Rugby23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugby (Sun 2021-11-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugby
Long Buckby23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Long Buckby (Sun 2021-11-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Long Buckby
Northampton23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Northampton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:303WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Walsall22:30
Bescot Stadium22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Sun 2021-11-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sun 2021-11-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sun 2021-11-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Witton (West Midlands)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Sun 2021-11-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Sun 2021-11-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Aston
Duddeston22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Duddeston (Sun 2021-11-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street22:5823:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2021-11-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sun 2021-11-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley23:1823:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2021-11-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port23:2123:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Dudley Port (Sun 2021-11-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Dudley Port
Tipton23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tipton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tipton
Coseley23:2723:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Sun 2021-11-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Wolverhampton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:061Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Birmingham New Street22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Sun 2021-11-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Walsall23:0523:06
Bloxwich23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Sun 2021-11-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North23:1323:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Sun 2021-11-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Sun 2021-11-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Landywood
Cannock23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Sun 2021-11-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Cannock
Hednesford23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Sun 2021-11-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Sun 2021-11-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2021-11-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
London Midland21:141Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Sun 2021-11-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Sun 2021-11-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall21:1421:15
Rugeley Trent Valley21:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2021-11-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:233WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Wolverhampton20:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Walsall (Sun 2021-11-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Sun 2021-11-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Coseley
Tipton20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Walsall (Sun 2021-11-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Sun 2021-11-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Walsall (Sun 2021-11-28 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Walsall (Sun 2021-11-28 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Walsall (Sun 2021-11-28 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street20:4720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Sun 2021-11-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Walsall (Sun 2021-11-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Duddeston
Aston21:0421:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Sun 2021-11-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Sun 2021-11-28 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Hamstead (Birmingham)21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Sun 2021-11-28 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Sun 2021-11-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Sun 2021-11-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall21:23
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:131Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Sun 2021-11-28 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Sun 2021-11-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall22:1322:14
Rugeley Trent Valley22:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2021-11-28 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:182Rugeley Trent ValleyNorthamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Sun 2021-11-28 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Sun 2021-11-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Walsall (Sun 2021-11-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Sun 2021-11-28 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Cannock
Landywood22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Sun 2021-11-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Sun 2021-11-28 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Sun 2021-11-28 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall22:1822:19
Northampton23:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Northampton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Northampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:253WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Wolverhampton21:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Walsall (Sun 2021-11-28 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Sun 2021-11-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Coseley
Tipton21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Walsall (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Sun 2021-11-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Walsall (Sun 2021-11-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Walsall (Sun 2021-11-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Walsall (Sun 2021-11-28 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street21:4721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Sun 2021-11-28 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Walsall (Sun 2021-11-28 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Duddeston
Aston22:0422:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Sun 2021-11-28 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Sun 2021-11-28 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Hamstead (Birmingham)22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Sun 2021-11-28 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Sun 2021-11-28 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Sun 2021-11-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall22:25
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland23:051Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street22:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Sun 2021-11-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Sun 2021-11-28 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall23:0523:06
Rugeley Trent Valley23:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sun 2021-11-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..