desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Walsall railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Walsall
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WS1 1NH
Advertisement

Walsall Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th February
London Midland05:441Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Birmingham New Street05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Sat 2023-02-04 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Walsall05:4405:44
Bloxwich05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Sat 2023-02-04 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Sat 2023-02-04 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Sat 2023-02-04 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Landywood
Cannock06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Sat 2023-02-04 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Cannock
Hednesford06:0406:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Sat 2023-02-04 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Sat 2023-02-04 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2023-02-04 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:023WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Walsall06:02
Bescot Stadium06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2023-02-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2023-02-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2023-02-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Sat 2023-02-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Sat 2023-02-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Sat 2023-02-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Aston
Duddeston06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Duddeston (Sat 2023-02-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:2906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2023-02-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sat 2023-02-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2023-02-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2023-02-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Dudley Port (Sat 2023-02-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Dudley Port
Tipton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tipton (Sat 2023-02-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tipton
Coseley07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Sat 2023-02-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton07:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Wolverhampton (Sat 2023-02-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:281WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Wolverhampton05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Walsall (Sat 2023-02-04 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Walsall06:2706:28
Bloxwich06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich (Sat 2023-02-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich
Bloxwich North06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bloxwich North (Sat 2023-02-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bloxwich North
Landywood06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Landywood (Sat 2023-02-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Landywood
Cannock06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Cannock (Sat 2023-02-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Cannock
Hednesford06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hednesford (Sat 2023-02-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hednesford
Rugeley Town06:5406:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Town (Sat 2023-02-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Town
Rugeley Trent Valley06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2023-02-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:322Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Rugeley Trent Valley06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Sat 2023-02-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Walsall06:3106:32
Bescot Stadium06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2023-02-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2023-02-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2023-02-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Sat 2023-02-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)06:4706:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Sat 2023-02-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Sat 2023-02-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Aston
Duddeston06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Duddeston (Sat 2023-02-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2023-02-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:502Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Rugeley Trent Valley06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Sat 2023-02-04 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Walsall06:4906:50
Tame Bridge Parkway06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2023-02-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Birmingham New Street07:1207:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2023-02-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Stechford07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Stechford (Sat 2023-02-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Stechford
Lea Hall07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Lea Hall (Sat 2023-02-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Lea Hall
Marston Green07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Marston Green (Sat 2023-02-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Marston Green
Birmingham International07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham International (Sat 2023-02-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:023WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall departures
Walsall07:02
Bescot Stadium07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Bescot Stadium (Sat 2023-02-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tame Bridge Parkway (Sat 2023-02-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Sat 2023-02-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Perry Barr (Sat 2023-02-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Witton (West Midlands) (Sat 2023-02-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Aston07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Aston (Sat 2023-02-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Aston
Duddeston07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Duddeston (Sat 2023-02-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Duddeston
Birmingham New Street07:2907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2023-02-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Sat 2023-02-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:4907:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2023-02-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Sandwell & Dudley (Sat 2023-02-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Dudley Port (Sat 2023-02-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Dudley Port
Tipton07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Tipton (Sat 2023-02-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Tipton
Coseley08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Sat 2023-02-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Coseley
Wolverhampton08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Wolverhampton (Sat 2023-02-04 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 4th February
London Midland05:441Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street05:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Sat 2023-02-04 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Hamstead (Birmingham)05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Sat 2023-02-04 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Sat 2023-02-04 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium05:3905:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Sat 2023-02-04 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall05:4405:44
Rugeley Trent Valley06:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2023-02-04 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:271WolverhamptonRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Wolverhampton05:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Walsall (Sat 2023-02-04 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Sat 2023-02-04 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Coseley
Tipton05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Walsall (Sat 2023-02-04 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tipton
Dudley Port05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Walsall (Sat 2023-02-04 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Walsall (Sat 2023-02-04 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Walsall (Sat 2023-02-04 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Walsall (Sat 2023-02-04 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street05:5505:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Sat 2023-02-04 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Walsall (Sat 2023-02-04 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Duddeston
Aston06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Sat 2023-02-04 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Sat 2023-02-04 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Walsall (Sat 2023-02-04 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Sat 2023-02-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Sat 2023-02-04 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Sat 2023-02-04 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:2706:28
Rugeley Trent Valley06:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2023-02-04 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:312Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Sat 2023-02-04 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Sat 2023-02-04 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Walsall (Sat 2023-02-04 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Sat 2023-02-04 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Cannock
Landywood06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Sat 2023-02-04 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Sat 2023-02-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Sat 2023-02-04 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall06:3106:32
Birmingham New Street06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2023-02-04 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:492Rugeley Trent ValleyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Rugeley Trent Valley06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Trent Valley to Walsall (Sat 2023-02-04 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Trent Valley
Rugeley Town06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugeley Town to Walsall (Sat 2023-02-04 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Rugeley Town
Hednesford06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hednesford to Walsall (Sat 2023-02-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hednesford
Cannock06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cannock to Walsall (Sat 2023-02-04 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Cannock
Landywood06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Landywood to Walsall (Sat 2023-02-04 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Landywood
Bloxwich North06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich North to Walsall (Sat 2023-02-04 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich North
Bloxwich06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bloxwich to Walsall (Sat 2023-02-04 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bloxwich
Walsall06:4906:50
Birmingham International07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Birmingham International (Sat 2023-02-04 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland06:543Birmingham New StreetWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Sat 2023-02-04 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Duddeston06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Walsall (Sat 2023-02-04 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Duddeston
Aston06:3406:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Walsall (Sat 2023-02-04 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Aston
Witton (West Midlands)06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Walsall (Sat 2023-02-04 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Walsall (Sat 2023-02-04 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Walsall (Sat 2023-02-04 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Sat 2023-02-04 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Walsall (Sat 2023-02-04 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Walsall06:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland07:061Birmingham New StreetRugeley Trent ValleyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Walsall arrivals
Birmingham New Street06:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Walsall (Sat 2023-02-04 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Tame Bridge Parkway06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Walsall (Sat 2023-02-04 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Walsall07:0607:07
Rugeley Trent Valley07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Rugeley Trent Valley (Sat 2023-02-04 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Walsall departures to Rugeley Trent Valley
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 069
Wolverhampton and Birmingham to Walsall, Cannock and Rugeley
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..