desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wishaw railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML2 0EX
Advertisement

Wishaw Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
ScotRail12:24Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Glasgow Central11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Thu 2024-02-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Wishaw12:2412:24
Carluke12:3612:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Thu 2024-02-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Carluke
Lanark12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Thu 2024-02-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:36LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Lanark12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Thu 2024-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Wishaw12:3612:36
Shieldmuir12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Thu 2024-02-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell12:4312:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Thu 2024-02-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Motherwell
Bellshill12:5012:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Thu 2024-02-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Bellshill
Uddingston12:5512:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Thu 2024-02-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang12:5912:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Thu 2024-02-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-02-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:55EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Edinburgh12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Wishaw (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Edinburgh
Wishaw12:4912:55
Motherwell13:0313:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Thu 2024-02-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Motherwell
Glasgow Central13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-02-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:56Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Glasgow Central12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Thu 2024-02-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Wishaw12:5412:56
Carluke13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Thu 2024-02-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Carluke
Lanark13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Thu 2024-02-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:08LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Lanark12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Thu 2024-02-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Wishaw13:0813:08
Shieldmuir13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Thu 2024-02-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell13:1613:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Thu 2024-02-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Motherwell
Bellshill13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Thu 2024-02-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Bellshill
Uddingston13:2713:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Thu 2024-02-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Thu 2024-02-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-02-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:28Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Glasgow Central12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Thu 2024-02-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Wishaw13:2713:28
Carluke13:3513:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Thu 2024-02-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Carluke
Lanark13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Thu 2024-02-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 22nd February
ScotRail12:24Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Glasgow Central11:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Thu 2024-02-22 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang11:5711:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Wishaw (Thu 2024-02-22 11:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Thu 2024-02-22 12:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Thu 2024-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir12:2012:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Thu 2024-02-22 12:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw12:2412:24
Lanark12:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Thu 2024-02-22 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:36LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Lanark12:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Thu 2024-02-22 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Carluke12:2712:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Thu 2024-02-22 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw12:3612:36
Glasgow Central13:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-02-22 12:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail12:49EdinburghGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Edinburgh12:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Wishaw (Thu 2024-02-22 12:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket12:0512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Wishaw (Thu 2024-02-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Haymarket
Carstairs12:3212:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Wishaw (Thu 2024-02-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Carstairs
Carluke12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Thu 2024-02-22 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw12:4912:55
Glasgow Central13:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-02-22 12:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail12:54Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Glasgow Central12:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Thu 2024-02-22 12:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang12:3112:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Wishaw (Thu 2024-02-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Thu 2024-02-22 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill12:3912:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Thu 2024-02-22 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell12:4612:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Thu 2024-02-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Thu 2024-02-22 12:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw12:5412:56
Lanark13:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Thu 2024-02-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:08LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Lanark12:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Thu 2024-02-22 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Carluke13:0113:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Thu 2024-02-22 13:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw13:0813:08
Glasgow Central13:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Thu 2024-02-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail13:27Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Glasgow Central12:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Thu 2024-02-22 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Wishaw (Thu 2024-02-22 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Thu 2024-02-22 13:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill13:1213:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Thu 2024-02-22 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Thu 2024-02-22 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Thu 2024-02-22 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw13:2713:28
Lanark13:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Thu 2024-02-22 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-02-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...