desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wishaw railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML2 0EX
Advertisement

Wishaw Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
ScotRail21:35LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Lanark21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Sun 2021-11-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Wishaw21:3521:35
Shieldmuir21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Sun 2021-11-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell21:4321:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Sun 2021-11-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Motherwell
Bellshill21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Sun 2021-11-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Bellshill
Uddingston21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Sun 2021-11-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Sun 2021-11-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:53Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Glasgow Central21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Wishaw21:5321:53
Carluke21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Sun 2021-11-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Carluke
Lanark22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Sun 2021-11-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:37LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Lanark22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Sun 2021-11-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Wishaw22:3522:37
Shieldmuir22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Sun 2021-11-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell22:4522:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Sun 2021-11-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Motherwell
Bellshill22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Sun 2021-11-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Bellshill
Uddingston22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Sun 2021-11-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Sun 2021-11-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-11-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:53Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Glasgow Central22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Sun 2021-11-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Wishaw22:5322:53
Carluke22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Sun 2021-11-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Carluke
Lanark23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Sun 2021-11-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:54LanarkMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Lanark23:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Sun 2021-11-28 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Wishaw23:5323:54
Shieldmuir23:5723:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Sun 2021-11-28 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Sun 2021-11-28 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 29th November
ScotRail06:05CarstairsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Carstairs05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Wishaw (Mon 2021-11-29 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Carstairs
Wishaw06:0406:05
Shieldmuir06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Mon 2021-11-29 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell06:1406:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Mon 2021-11-29 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Motherwell
Bellshill06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Mon 2021-11-29 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Bellshill
Uddingston06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Mon 2021-11-29 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Mon 2021-11-29 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-11-29 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
ScotRail21:35LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Lanark21:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Sun 2021-11-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Carluke21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Sun 2021-11-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw21:3521:35
Glasgow Central22:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail21:53Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Glasgow Central21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Sun 2021-11-28 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Wishaw (Sun 2021-11-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Sun 2021-11-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Sun 2021-11-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell21:4421:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Sun 2021-11-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Sun 2021-11-28 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw21:5321:53
Lanark22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Sun 2021-11-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:35LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Lanark22:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Sun 2021-11-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Carluke22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Sun 2021-11-28 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw22:3522:37
Glasgow Central23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Sun 2021-11-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail22:53Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Glasgow Central22:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Sun 2021-11-28 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Wishaw (Sun 2021-11-28 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Sun 2021-11-28 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Sun 2021-11-28 22:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Sun 2021-11-28 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Sun 2021-11-28 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw22:5322:53
Lanark23:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Sun 2021-11-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail23:53LanarkMotherwellCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Lanark23:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Sun 2021-11-28 23:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Carluke23:4723:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Sun 2021-11-28 23:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw23:5323:54
Motherwell00:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Sun 2021-11-28 23:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Motherwell
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 29th November
ScotRail06:04CarstairsGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Carstairs05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carstairs to Wishaw (Mon 2021-11-29 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Carstairs
Carluke05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Mon 2021-11-29 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw06:0406:05
Glasgow Central06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Mon 2021-11-29 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T224
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh - Shotts, Carstairs, Motherwell and Glasgow Central
Timetable T225
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..