desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wishaw railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML2 0EX
Advertisement

Wishaw Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
ScotRail15:06LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Lanark14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Tue 2024-07-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Wishaw15:0515:06
Shieldmuir15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Tue 2024-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell15:1415:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Tue 2024-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Motherwell
Uddingston15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Tue 2024-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Tue 2024-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:20Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Glasgow Central14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Tue 2024-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Wishaw15:2015:20
Carluke15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Tue 2024-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Carluke
Lanark15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Tue 2024-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:07LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Lanark15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Tue 2024-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Wishaw16:0616:07
Shieldmuir16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Shieldmuir (Tue 2024-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Shieldmuir
Motherwell16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Motherwell (Tue 2024-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Motherwell
Bellshill16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Bellshill (Tue 2024-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Bellshill
Uddingston16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Uddingston (Tue 2024-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Uddingston
Cambuslang16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Cambuslang (Tue 2024-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Cambuslang
Glasgow Central16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:26Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw departures
Glasgow Central15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Tue 2024-07-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Wishaw16:2516:26
Carluke16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Carluke (Tue 2024-07-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Carluke
Lanark16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Tue 2024-07-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 16th July
ScotRail15:05LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Lanark14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Tue 2024-07-16 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Carluke14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Tue 2024-07-16 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw15:0515:06
Glasgow Central15:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-07-16 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:20Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Glasgow Central14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Tue 2024-07-16 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Wishaw (Tue 2024-07-16 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Tue 2024-07-16 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Tue 2024-07-16 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Tue 2024-07-16 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Tue 2024-07-16 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw15:2015:20
Lanark15:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Tue 2024-07-16 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:06LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Lanark15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lanark to Wishaw (Tue 2024-07-16 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Lanark
Carluke15:5715:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carluke to Wishaw (Tue 2024-07-16 15:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Carluke
Wishaw16:0616:07
Glasgow Central16:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Glasgow Central (Tue 2024-07-16 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail16:25Glasgow CentralLanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wishaw arrivals
Glasgow Central15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Wishaw (Tue 2024-07-16 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cambuslang15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Wishaw (Tue 2024-07-16 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Cambuslang
Uddingston16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uddingston to Wishaw (Tue 2024-07-16 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Uddingston
Bellshill16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bellshill to Wishaw (Tue 2024-07-16 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Bellshill
Motherwell16:1616:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motherwell to Wishaw (Tue 2024-07-16 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Motherwell
Shieldmuir16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shieldmuir to Wishaw (Tue 2024-07-16 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw arrivals from Shieldmuir
Wishaw16:2516:26
Lanark16:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wishaw to Lanark (Tue 2024-07-16 16:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wishaw departures to Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 209
Glasgow to Motherwell, Lanark, Carstairs, Shotts and Edinburgh
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...