desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Winsford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Vale Royal
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CW7 3PB
Advertisement

Winsford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
London Midland20:09Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford departures
Liverpool Lime Street19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Winsford (Tue 2024-05-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Winsford20:0920:09
Crewe20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Crewe (Tue 2024-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Crewe
Stafford20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Stafford (Tue 2024-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Stafford
Penkridge20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Penkridge (Tue 2024-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Wolverhampton (Tue 2024-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:40Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford departures
Birmingham New Street19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Winsford (Tue 2024-05-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Winsford20:4020:40
Hartford (Cheshire)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2024-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Runcorn (Tue 2024-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2024-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2024-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:09Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford departures
Liverpool Lime Street20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Winsford (Tue 2024-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Winsford21:0921:09
Crewe21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Crewe (Tue 2024-05-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Crewe
Stafford21:3721:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Stafford (Tue 2024-05-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Stafford
Penkridge21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Penkridge (Tue 2024-05-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton21:5521:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Wolverhampton (Tue 2024-05-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-05-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:40Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford departures
Birmingham New Street20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Winsford (Tue 2024-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Winsford21:4021:40
Hartford (Cheshire)21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2024-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Runcorn (Tue 2024-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2024-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2024-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:09Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Winsford (Tue 2024-05-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Winsford22:0922:09
Crewe22:1722:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Crewe (Tue 2024-05-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Crewe
Stafford22:3722:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Stafford (Tue 2024-05-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Stafford
Penkridge22:4422:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Penkridge (Tue 2024-05-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Penkridge
Wolverhampton22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Wolverhampton (Tue 2024-05-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-05-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:40Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford departures
Birmingham New Street21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Winsford (Tue 2024-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Winsford22:4022:40
Hartford (Cheshire)22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Hartford (Cheshire) (Tue 2024-05-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Hartford (Cheshire)
Acton Bridge22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Acton Bridge (Tue 2024-05-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Acton Bridge
Runcorn22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Runcorn (Tue 2024-05-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway Hl23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Tue 2024-05-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Liverpool Lime Street23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2024-05-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st May
London Midland20:09Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Winsford (Tue 2024-05-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Winsford (Tue 2024-05-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Winsford (Tue 2024-05-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Winsford (Tue 2024-05-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)20:0320:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Winsford (Tue 2024-05-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford20:0920:09
Birmingham New Street21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-05-21 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland20:40Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford arrivals
Birmingham New Street19:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Winsford (Tue 2024-05-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:4019:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Winsford (Tue 2024-05-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Winsford (Tue 2024-05-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Winsford (Tue 2024-05-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Winsford (Tue 2024-05-21 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Stafford
Crewe20:3020:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Winsford (Tue 2024-05-21 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Crewe
Winsford20:4020:40
Liverpool Lime Street21:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2024-05-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:09Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Winsford (Tue 2024-05-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Winsford (Tue 2024-05-21 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Winsford (Tue 2024-05-21 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Winsford (Tue 2024-05-21 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Winsford (Tue 2024-05-21 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford21:0921:09
Birmingham New Street22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-05-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland21:40Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford arrivals
Birmingham New Street20:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Winsford (Tue 2024-05-21 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Winsford (Tue 2024-05-21 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Winsford (Tue 2024-05-21 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge21:0221:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Winsford (Tue 2024-05-21 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford21:1021:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Winsford (Tue 2024-05-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Stafford
Crewe21:3021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Winsford (Tue 2024-05-21 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Crewe
Winsford21:4021:40
Liverpool Lime Street22:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2024-05-21 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:09Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Winsford (Tue 2024-05-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to Winsford (Tue 2024-05-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Runcorn21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Winsford (Tue 2024-05-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Runcorn
Acton Bridge21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acton Bridge to Winsford (Tue 2024-05-21 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Acton Bridge
Hartford (Cheshire)22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Winsford (Tue 2024-05-21 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford22:0922:09
Birmingham New Street23:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Birmingham New Street (Tue 2024-05-21 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland22:40Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Winsford arrivals
Birmingham New Street21:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Winsford (Tue 2024-05-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Winsford (Tue 2024-05-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Winsford (Tue 2024-05-21 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Penkridge22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Winsford (Tue 2024-05-21 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Penkridge
Stafford22:1022:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Winsford (Tue 2024-05-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Stafford
Crewe22:3022:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Winsford (Tue 2024-05-21 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford arrivals from Crewe
Winsford22:4022:40
Liverpool Lime Street23:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Liverpool Lime Street (Tue 2024-05-21 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Winsford departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-05-17.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 076
Birmingham to Stafford, Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, Manchester and Liverpool
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...