desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Westbury (Wilts) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA13 4HP
Advertisement

Westbury (Wilts) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Great Western Railway05:233WestburySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Westbury05:23
Warminster05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Thu 2024-07-18 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Warminster
Salisbury05:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Salisbury (Thu 2024-07-18 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:481Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Westbury (Thu 2024-07-18 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Westbury05:4105:48
Warminster05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Thu 2024-07-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Warminster
Salisbury06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Salisbury (Thu 2024-07-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Salisbury
Romsey06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Romsey (Thu 2024-07-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Romsey
Southampton Central06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Southampton Central (Thu 2024-07-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Southampton Central
Fareham07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Fareham (Thu 2024-07-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Fareham
Cosham07:1907:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Cosham (Thu 2024-07-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Cosham
Fratton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Fratton (Thu 2024-07-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2024-07-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2024-07-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:583WestburyBristol ParkwayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Westbury05:58
Trowbridge06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Thu 2024-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2024-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Thu 2024-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Avoncliff
Freshford06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Freshford
Bath Spa06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bath Spa (Thu 2024-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Oldfield Park (Thu 2024-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Keynsham (Thu 2024-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads06:4906:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2024-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2024-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Stapleton Road (Thu 2024-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2024-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Parkway (Thu 2024-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bristol Parkway
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:592Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Westbury (Thu 2024-07-18 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Westbury05:5005:59
Pewsey06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Pewsey (Thu 2024-07-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Pewsey
Bedwyn06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bedwyn (Thu 2024-07-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bedwyn
Hungerford06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Hungerford (Thu 2024-07-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Hungerford
Kintbury06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Kintbury (Thu 2024-07-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Kintbury
Newbury06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Newbury (Thu 2024-07-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Newbury
Thatcham06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Thatcham (Thu 2024-07-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Thatcham
Theale06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Theale (Thu 2024-07-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Theale
Reading07:0407:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Reading (Thu 2024-07-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Reading
Maidenhead07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Maidenhead (Thu 2024-07-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Maidenhead
London Paddington07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to London Paddington (Thu 2024-07-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:233FromeLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Frome06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Thu 2024-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Frome
Westbury06:2106:23
Pewsey06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Pewsey (Thu 2024-07-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Pewsey
Bedwyn06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bedwyn (Thu 2024-07-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bedwyn
Hungerford06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Hungerford (Thu 2024-07-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Hungerford
Kintbury07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Kintbury (Thu 2024-07-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Kintbury
Newbury07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Newbury (Thu 2024-07-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Newbury
Thatcham07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Thatcham (Thu 2024-07-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Thatcham
Theale07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Theale (Thu 2024-07-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Theale
Reading West07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Reading West (Thu 2024-07-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Reading West
Reading07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Reading (Thu 2024-07-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Reading
London Paddington08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to London Paddington (Thu 2024-07-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:251WestburyFromeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Westbury06:25
Frome06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Frome (Thu 2024-07-18 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Frome
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 18th July
Great Western Railway05:411Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Westbury (Thu 2024-07-18 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa05:1405:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Thu 2024-07-18 05:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Thu 2024-07-18 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Thu 2024-07-18 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury05:4105:48
Portsmouth Harbour07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2024-07-18 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:502Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Westbury (Thu 2024-07-18 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bradford-On-Avon05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Thu 2024-07-18 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge05:4105:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Thu 2024-07-18 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury05:5005:59
London Paddington07:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to London Paddington (Thu 2024-07-18 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:213FromeLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Frome06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Thu 2024-07-18 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Frome
Westbury06:2106:23
London Paddington08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to London Paddington (Thu 2024-07-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:383FrattonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Fratton04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Westbury (Thu 2024-07-18 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Fratton
Cosham04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Westbury (Thu 2024-07-18 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Westbury (Thu 2024-07-18 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Westbury (Thu 2024-07-18 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Westbury (Thu 2024-07-18 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Westbury (Thu 2024-07-18 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Westbury (Thu 2024-07-18 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Thu 2024-07-18 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Thu 2024-07-18 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury06:3806:40
Bristol Temple Meads07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2024-07-18 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:391Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Westbury (Thu 2024-07-18 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Westbury (Thu 2024-07-18 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Westbury (Thu 2024-07-18 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Thu 2024-07-18 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford06:1806:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Westbury (Thu 2024-07-18 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff06:2106:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Thu 2024-07-18 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Thu 2024-07-18 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Thu 2024-07-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury06:3906:41
Portsmouth Harbour08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2024-07-18 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:491GloucesterSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Gloucester05:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Westbury (Thu 2024-07-18 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Gloucester
Stonehouse05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonehouse to Westbury (Thu 2024-07-18 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Stonehouse
Stroud (Glos)05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stroud (Glos) to Westbury (Thu 2024-07-18 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Stroud (Glos)
Kemble05:4005:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemble to Westbury (Thu 2024-07-18 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Kemble
Swindon (Wilts)05:5506:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Westbury (Thu 2024-07-18 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham06:1706:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Westbury (Thu 2024-07-18 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Chippenham
Melksham06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Melksham to Westbury (Thu 2024-07-18 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Melksham
Trowbridge06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Thu 2024-07-18 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury06:4906:55
Southampton Central08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Southampton Central (Thu 2024-07-18 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-07-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2024 EDITION)

Timetable 122
London and Reading to Newbury, Bedwyn and Westbury
Timetable 125
London and Reading to Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-S.M, Cardiff, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable 133
Cardiff, Gloucester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton and Portsmouth
Timetable 135
London, Reading, Cardiff, Bristol and Taunton to Exeter, Torbay, Plymouth and Penzance
Timetable 153
London to Salisbury, Westbury, Yeovil, Axminster and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...