desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Westbury (Wilts) railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
West Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BA13 4HP
Advertisement

Westbury (Wilts) Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Great Western Railway05:173WestburySwindon (Wilts)Calling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Westbury05:17
Trowbridge05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-08-05 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Trowbridge
Melksham05:3205:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Melksham (Thu 2021-08-05 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Melksham
Chippenham05:4205:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Chippenham (Thu 2021-08-05 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Chippenham
Swindon (Wilts)05:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Swindon (Wilts) (Thu 2021-08-05 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:241WestburySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Westbury05:24
Warminster05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Thu 2021-08-05 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Warminster
Salisbury05:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Salisbury (Thu 2021-08-05 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:483WestburyCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Westbury05:48
Trowbridge05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Trowbridge (Thu 2021-08-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Trowbridge
Bradford-On-Avon06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bradford-On-Avon (Thu 2021-08-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bradford-On-Avon
Avoncliff06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Avoncliff (Thu 2021-08-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Avoncliff
Freshford06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Freshford (Thu 2021-08-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Freshford
Bath Spa06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bath Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bath Spa
Oldfield Park06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Oldfield Park (Thu 2021-08-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Oldfield Park
Keynsham06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Keynsham (Thu 2021-08-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Keynsham
Bristol Temple Meads06:3806:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-08-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Lawrence Hill (Thu 2021-08-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Stapleton Road (Thu 2021-08-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Stapleton Road
Filton Abbey Wood07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Filton Abbey Wood (Thu 2021-08-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Severn Tunnel Junction07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Severn Tunnel Junction (Thu 2021-08-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Severn Tunnel Junction
Newport (South Wales)07:2907:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2021-08-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central07:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-08-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:493Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Bristol Temple Meads05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Westbury (Thu 2021-08-05 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Westbury05:3905:49
Warminster05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Warminster (Thu 2021-08-05 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Warminster
Salisbury06:1606:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Salisbury (Thu 2021-08-05 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Salisbury
Romsey06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Romsey (Thu 2021-08-05 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Romsey
Southampton Central06:4706:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Southampton Central (Thu 2021-08-05 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Southampton Central
Fareham07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Fareham (Thu 2021-08-05 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Fareham
Cosham07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Cosham (Thu 2021-08-05 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Cosham
Fratton07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Fratton (Thu 2021-08-05 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea07:3107:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2021-08-05 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2021-08-05 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway05:592WestburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Westbury05:59
Pewsey06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Pewsey (Thu 2021-08-05 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Pewsey
Bedwyn06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bedwyn (Thu 2021-08-05 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bedwyn
Hungerford06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Hungerford (Thu 2021-08-05 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Hungerford
Kintbury06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Kintbury (Thu 2021-08-05 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Kintbury
Newbury06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Newbury (Thu 2021-08-05 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Newbury
Thatcham06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Thatcham (Thu 2021-08-05 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Thatcham
Theale06:5707:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Theale (Thu 2021-08-05 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Theale
Reading07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Reading (Thu 2021-08-05 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Reading
London Paddington07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to London Paddington (Thu 2021-08-05 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:233FromeLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury departures
Frome06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Thu 2021-08-05 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Frome
Westbury06:2206:23
Pewsey06:3906:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Pewsey (Thu 2021-08-05 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Pewsey
Bedwyn06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bedwyn (Thu 2021-08-05 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bedwyn
Hungerford06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Hungerford (Thu 2021-08-05 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Hungerford
Kintbury07:0107:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Kintbury (Thu 2021-08-05 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Kintbury
Newbury07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Newbury (Thu 2021-08-05 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Newbury
Thatcham07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Thatcham (Thu 2021-08-05 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Thatcham
Theale07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Theale (Thu 2021-08-05 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Theale
Reading West07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Reading West (Thu 2021-08-05 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Reading West
Reading07:3107:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Reading (Thu 2021-08-05 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Reading
London Paddington08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to London Paddington (Thu 2021-08-05 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Great Western Railway05:393Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Westbury (Thu 2021-08-05 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa05:1205:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Thu 2021-08-05 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bath Spa
Bradford-On-Avon05:2405:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Thu 2021-08-05 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Thu 2021-08-05 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury05:3905:49
Portsmouth Harbour07:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2021-08-05 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western RailwayWestburyLondon PaddingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Westbury05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Westbury (Thu 2021-08-05 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Westbury
Pewsey06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pewsey to Westbury (Thu 2021-08-05 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Pewsey
Bedwyn06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedwyn to Westbury (Thu 2021-08-05 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bedwyn
Hungerford06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hungerford to Westbury (Thu 2021-08-05 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Hungerford
Kintbury06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kintbury to Westbury (Thu 2021-08-05 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Kintbury
Newbury06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newbury to Westbury (Thu 2021-08-05 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Newbury
Thatcham06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thatcham to Westbury (Thu 2021-08-05 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Thatcham
Theale06:5707:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Theale to Westbury (Thu 2021-08-05 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Theale
Reading07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Westbury (Thu 2021-08-05 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Reading
London Paddington07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to London Paddington (Thu 2021-08-05 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:223FromeLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Frome06:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Thu 2021-08-05 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Frome
Westbury06:2206:23
London Paddington08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to London Paddington (Thu 2021-08-05 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway06:363FrattonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Fratton04:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Westbury (Thu 2021-08-05 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Fratton
Cosham04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Westbury (Thu 2021-08-05 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Cosham
Portchester05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Westbury (Thu 2021-08-05 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Portchester
Fareham05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Westbury (Thu 2021-08-05 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Fareham
Southampton Central05:3105:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Westbury (Thu 2021-08-05 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Southampton Central
Romsey05:4405:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Westbury (Thu 2021-08-05 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Romsey
Salisbury06:0406:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Westbury (Thu 2021-08-05 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Salisbury
Warminster06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warminster to Westbury (Thu 2021-08-05 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Warminster
Dilton Marsh06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dilton Marsh to Westbury (Thu 2021-08-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Dilton Marsh
Westbury06:3606:40
Bristol Temple Meads07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Bristol Temple Meads (Thu 2021-08-05 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:391Bristol Temple MeadsPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Westbury (Thu 2021-08-05 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Keynsham05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keynsham to Westbury (Thu 2021-08-05 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Keynsham
Oldfield Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oldfield Park to Westbury (Thu 2021-08-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Oldfield Park
Bath Spa06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Westbury (Thu 2021-08-05 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bath Spa
Freshford06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshford to Westbury (Thu 2021-08-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Freshford
Avoncliff06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avoncliff to Westbury (Thu 2021-08-05 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Avoncliff
Bradford-On-Avon06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford-On-Avon to Westbury (Thu 2021-08-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Bradford-On-Avon
Trowbridge06:3106:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trowbridge to Westbury (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Trowbridge
Westbury06:3906:41
Portsmouth Harbour08:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2021-08-05 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Great Western Railway06:513FromeCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Westbury arrivals
Frome06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frome to Westbury (Thu 2021-08-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury arrivals from Frome
Westbury06:5106:55
Cardiff Central08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westbury to Cardiff Central (Thu 2021-08-05 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Westbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T123
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T135
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Timetable T160
Route stops and distances
London - Salisbury - Yeovil and Exeter
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..