desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Allerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L19 7NL
Advertisement

West Allerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Northern21:371Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton departures
Liverpool Lime Street21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to West Allerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
West Allerton21:3721:37
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-11-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Halewood (Sun 2021-11-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Halewood
Hough Green21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hough Green (Sun 2021-11-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Hough Green
Widnes21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Widnes (Sun 2021-11-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Widnes
Warrington West22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington West (Sun 2021-11-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Sun 2021-11-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Birchwood
Irlam22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Irlam (Sun 2021-11-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Irlam
Flixton22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Flixton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Flixton
Urmston22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Urmston (Sun 2021-11-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Urmston
Deansgate22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Deansgate (Sun 2021-11-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-11-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:422Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton departures
Manchester Oxford Road20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to West Allerton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
West Allerton21:4221:42
Mossley Hill21:4421:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Mossley Hill (Sun 2021-11-28 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-11-28 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:371Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton departures
Liverpool Lime Street22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to West Allerton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
West Allerton22:3722:37
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Sun 2021-11-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hunts Cross (Sun 2021-11-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Halewood (Sun 2021-11-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Halewood
Hough Green22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hough Green (Sun 2021-11-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Hough Green
Widnes22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Widnes (Sun 2021-11-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Widnes
Warrington West23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington West (Sun 2021-11-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington Central (Sun 2021-11-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Sun 2021-11-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Birchwood
Irlam23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Irlam (Sun 2021-11-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Irlam
Flixton23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Flixton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Flixton
Urmston23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Urmston (Sun 2021-11-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Urmston
Deansgate23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Deansgate (Sun 2021-11-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-11-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:422Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton departures
Manchester Oxford Road21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to West Allerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
West Allerton22:4222:42
Mossley Hill22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Mossley Hill (Sun 2021-11-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-11-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:404Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton departures
Manchester Oxford Road22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to West Allerton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
West Allerton23:4023:40
Mossley Hill23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Mossley Hill (Sun 2021-11-28 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Mossley Hill
Liverpool Lime Street23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-11-28 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 29th November
Northern06:011Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton departures
Liverpool Lime Street05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to West Allerton (Mon 2021-11-29 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
West Allerton06:0106:01
Liverpool South Parkway Hl06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Mon 2021-11-29 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hunts Cross (Mon 2021-11-29 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Halewood (Mon 2021-11-29 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Halewood
Hough Green06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hough Green (Mon 2021-11-29 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Hough Green
Widnes06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Widnes (Mon 2021-11-29 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Widnes
Warrington West06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington West (Mon 2021-11-29 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington Central (Mon 2021-11-29 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Northern21:371Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street21:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to West Allerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill21:3421:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to West Allerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton21:3721:37
Manchester Oxford Road22:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-11-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:422Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to West Allerton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to West Allerton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to West Allerton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Urmston
Flixton20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to West Allerton (Sun 2021-11-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Flixton
Irlam21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to West Allerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to West Allerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to West Allerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to West Allerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood21:3021:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to West Allerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to West Allerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to West Allerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton21:4221:42
Liverpool Lime Street21:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-11-28 21:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:371Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street22:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to West Allerton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to West Allerton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton22:3722:37
Manchester Oxford Road23:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2021-11-28 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:422Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road21:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to West Allerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to West Allerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to West Allerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Urmston
Flixton21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to West Allerton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Flixton
Irlam22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to West Allerton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to West Allerton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to West Allerton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to West Allerton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to West Allerton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross22:3322:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to West Allerton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to West Allerton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton22:4222:42
Liverpool Lime Street22:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-11-28 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern23:404Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road22:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to West Allerton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to West Allerton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Deansgate
Urmston22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to West Allerton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Urmston
Flixton22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to West Allerton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Flixton
Irlam23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to West Allerton (Sun 2021-11-28 23:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Irlam
Birchwood23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Sun 2021-11-28 23:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Birchwood
Warrington Central23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to West Allerton (Sun 2021-11-28 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West23:1523:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to West Allerton (Sun 2021-11-28 23:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes23:2123:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to West Allerton (Sun 2021-11-28 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Sun 2021-11-28 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to West Allerton (Sun 2021-11-28 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to West Allerton (Sun 2021-11-28 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl23:3823:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to West Allerton (Sun 2021-11-28 23:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton23:4023:40
Liverpool Lime Street23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Sun 2021-11-28 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 29th November
Northern06:011Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street05:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to West Allerton (Mon 2021-11-29 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to West Allerton (Mon 2021-11-29 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to West Allerton (Mon 2021-11-29 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton06:0106:01
Warrington Central06:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington Central (Mon 2021-11-29 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..