desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - West Allerton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
L19 7NL
Advertisement

West Allerton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Northern07:011Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton departures
Liverpool Lime Street06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to West Allerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
West Allerton07:0107:01
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Halewood (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Halewood
Hough Green07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hough Green (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Hough Green
Widnes07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Widnes
Warrington West07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington West (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:272Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton departures
Manchester Oxford Road06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to West Allerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
West Allerton07:2707:27
Mossley Hill07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Mossley Hill (Fri 2021-04-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-04-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-04-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:311Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to West Allerton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
West Allerton07:3107:31
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hough Green07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hough Green (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Hough Green
Warrington West07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington West (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Warrington West
Warrington Central07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Warrington Central
Padgate07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Padgate (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Padgate
Birchwood08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Birchwood
Glazebrook08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Glazebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Glazebrook
Irlam08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Irlam (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Irlam
Flixton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Flixton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Flixton
Chassen Road08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Chassen Road (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Chassen Road
Urmston08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Urmston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Humphrey Park (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Trafford Park (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Deansgate (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:563Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton departures
Liverpool Lime Street07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to West Allerton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
West Allerton07:5607:56
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool South Parkway Hl (Fri 2021-04-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Liverpool South Parkway Hl
Hunts Cross08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hunts Cross (Fri 2021-04-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Hunts Cross
Halewood08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Halewood (Fri 2021-04-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Halewood
Hough Green08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Hough Green (Fri 2021-04-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Hough Green
Widnes08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Widnes (Fri 2021-04-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Widnes
Sankey For Penketh08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Sankey For Penketh (Fri 2021-04-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Sankey For Penketh
Warrington Central08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Warrington Central
Birchwood08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Birchwood (Fri 2021-04-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Birchwood
Irlam08:3708:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Irlam (Fri 2021-04-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Irlam
Flixton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Flixton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Flixton
Chassen Road08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Chassen Road (Fri 2021-04-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Chassen Road
Urmston08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Urmston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Urmston
Humphrey Park08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Humphrey Park (Fri 2021-04-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Humphrey Park
Trafford Park08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Trafford Park (Fri 2021-04-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Trafford Park
Deansgate09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Deansgate (Fri 2021-04-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-04-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:094Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton departures
Warrington Central07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to West Allerton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Warrington Central
West Allerton08:0908:09
Mossley Hill08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Mossley Hill (Fri 2021-04-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Mossley Hill
Edge Hill08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Edge Hill (Fri 2021-04-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Edge Hill
Liverpool Lime Street08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-04-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Northern07:011Liverpool Lime StreetWarrington CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to West Allerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to West Allerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to West Allerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton07:0107:01
Warrington Central07:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Warrington Central (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Warrington Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:272Manchester Oxford RoadLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton arrivals
Manchester Oxford Road06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to West Allerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to West Allerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Deansgate
Trafford Park06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trafford Park to West Allerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Trafford Park
Humphrey Park06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Humphrey Park to West Allerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Humphrey Park
Urmston06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Urmston to West Allerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Urmston
Chassen Road06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chassen Road to West Allerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Chassen Road
Flixton06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flixton to West Allerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Flixton
Irlam06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irlam to West Allerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Irlam
Glazebrook06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glazebrook to West Allerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Glazebrook
Birchwood06:5006:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchwood to West Allerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Birchwood
Padgate06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Padgate to West Allerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Padgate
Warrington Central06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to West Allerton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to West Allerton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Warrington West
Widnes07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to West Allerton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to West Allerton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to West Allerton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to West Allerton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton07:2707:27
Liverpool Lime Street07:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-04-23 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:311Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to West Allerton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Edge Hill07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edge Hill to West Allerton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Edge Hill
Mossley Hill07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to West Allerton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton07:3107:31
Manchester Oxford Road08:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:563Liverpool Lime StreetManchester Oxford RoadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street07:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to West Allerton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Mossley Hill07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mossley Hill to West Allerton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Mossley Hill
West Allerton07:5607:56
Manchester Oxford Road09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Manchester Oxford Road (Fri 2021-04-23 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:094Warrington CentralLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Allerton arrivals
Warrington Central07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Central to West Allerton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Warrington Central
Warrington West07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington West to West Allerton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Warrington West
Sankey For Penketh07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sankey For Penketh to West Allerton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Sankey For Penketh
Widnes07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to West Allerton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Widnes
Hough Green07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hough Green to West Allerton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Hough Green
Halewood07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halewood to West Allerton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Halewood
Hunts Cross08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to West Allerton (Fri 2021-04-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway Hl08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway Hl to West Allerton (Fri 2021-04-23 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway Hl
West Allerton08:0908:09
Liverpool Lime Street08:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Allerton to Liverpool Lime Street (Fri 2021-04-23 08:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Allerton departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..