desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wrexham General railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL11 2AA
Advertisement

Wrexham General Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Arriva Trains Wales20:463Wrexham GeneralShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Wrexham General20:46
Ruabon20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Ruabon
Chirk20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chirk (Wed 2022-09-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Chirk
Gobowen21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gobowen (Wed 2022-09-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-09-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales20:50Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Wrexham General20:50
Gwersyllt20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Wed 2022-09-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2022-09-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Wed 2022-09-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd21:2121:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Wed 2022-09-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Penyffordd
Buckley21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Wed 2022-09-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Buckley
Hawarden21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Wed 2022-09-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Hawarden
Shotton21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Shotton
Neston22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Wed 2022-09-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Neston
Heswall22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Heswall (Wed 2022-09-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Heswall
Upton22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Upton
Bidston22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bidston (Wed 2022-09-28 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Bidston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:052Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Birmingham International19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Birmingham International
Wrexham General21:0521:05
Chester21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chester (Wed 2022-09-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:351HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Holyhead19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Holyhead
Wrexham General21:3421:35
Ruabon21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Wed 2022-09-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Ruabon
Chirk21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chirk (Wed 2022-09-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Chirk
Gobowen21:5321:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gobowen (Wed 2022-09-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury22:1422:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shrewsbury (Wed 2022-09-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wellington (Shropshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central22:3722:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Telford Central (Wed 2022-09-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton22:5522:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wolverhampton (Wed 2022-09-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-09-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:04Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Wrexham Central21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General22:0422:04
Gwersyllt22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Wed 2022-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2022-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Wed 2022-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2022-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Wed 2022-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Penyffordd
Buckley22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Wed 2022-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Buckley
Hawarden22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Wed 2022-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Hawarden
Shotton23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Wed 2022-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Shotton
Neston23:2323:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Wed 2022-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Neston
Heswall23:3323:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Heswall (Wed 2022-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Heswall
Upton23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Wed 2022-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Upton
Bidston23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bidston (Wed 2022-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Bidston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:222Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Cardiff Central19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wrexham General22:2222:22
Chester22:4323:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chester (Wed 2022-09-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Chester
Shotton23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Wed 2022-09-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Shotton
Flint23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Flint (Wed 2022-09-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Flint
Prestatyn23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Prestatyn (Wed 2022-09-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Rhyl (Wed 2022-09-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Abergele & Pensarn (Wed 2022-09-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay23:4823:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2022-09-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Conwy (Wed 2022-09-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penmaenmawr (Wed 2022-09-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan00:0900:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llanfairfechan (Wed 2022-09-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2022-09-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Holyhead (Wed 2022-09-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Avanti West Coast20:381London EustonWrexham GeneralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
London Euston18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central18:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Nuneaton19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nuneaton to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Nuneaton
Crewe19:5219:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Crewe
Chester20:1320:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General20:38
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:052Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Birmingham International19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street19:2019:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury20:2220:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon20:5720:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General21:0521:05
Chester21:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chester (Wed 2022-09-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:341HolyheadBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Holyhead19:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Holyhead
Valley19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 20:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn20:4320:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Flint
Shotton21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Shotton
Chester21:1521:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General21:3421:35
Birmingham New Street23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2022-09-28 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:04Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Wrexham Central21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General22:0422:04
Bidston23:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bidston (Wed 2022-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Bidston
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:222Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Cardiff Central19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)19:5419:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford20:4520:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Hereford
Leominster20:5820:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury21:4221:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen22:0322:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General22:2222:22
Holyhead00:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Holyhead (Wed 2022-09-28 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:35BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Bidston20:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Bidston
Upton20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Upton
Heswall21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Heswall
Neston21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Neston
Shotton21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Wed 2022-09-28 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General22:3522:35
Wrexham Central22:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Wed 2022-09-28 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..