desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wrexham General railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL11 2AA
Advertisement

Wrexham General Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales06:323Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Wrexham General06:32
Gwersyllt06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Penyffordd
Buckley06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Buckley
Hawarden06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Hawarden
Shotton07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Neston
Heswall07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Heswall (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Heswall
Upton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Upton
Bidston07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bidston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:351HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Holyhead04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-04-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Holyhead
Wrexham General06:3506:35
Ruabon06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Fri 2021-04-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Ruabon
Chirk06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chirk (Fri 2021-04-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Chirk
Gobowen06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gobowen (Fri 2021-04-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:352ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Shrewsbury05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-04-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wrexham General06:3406:35
Chester06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chester (Fri 2021-04-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast07:032Wrexham GeneralLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Wrexham General07:03
Chester07:2007:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chester (Fri 2021-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Chester
Crewe07:5407:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Crewe (Fri 2021-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Crewe
Rugby08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Rugby (Fri 2021-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Rugby
London Euston09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to London Euston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:104Wrexham GeneralWrexham CentralCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:324Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Wrexham Central07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-04-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General07:3207:32
Gwersyllt07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Fri 2021-04-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Fri 2021-04-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Fri 2021-04-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hope (Flintshire) (Fri 2021-04-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Fri 2021-04-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Penyffordd
Buckley07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Fri 2021-04-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Buckley
Hawarden07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Fri 2021-04-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Hawarden
Shotton08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Neston
Heswall08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Heswall (Fri 2021-04-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Heswall
Upton08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Fri 2021-04-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Upton
Bidston08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bidston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Arriva Trains Wales06:342ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Shrewsbury05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-04-23 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-04-23 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-04-23 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General06:3406:35
Chester06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chester (Fri 2021-04-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:351HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Holyhead04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-04-23 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)04:5604:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-04-23 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-04-23 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-04-23 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-04-23 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-04-23 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-04-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Flint
Chester06:0806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-04-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General06:3506:35
Shrewsbury07:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:321HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Holyhead05:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-04-23 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-04-23 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction06:1906:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-04-23 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay06:2706:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-04-23 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl06:3906:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-04-23 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Rhyl
Flint06:5606:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-04-23 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Flint
Chester07:1207:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-04-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General07:3207:35
Shrewsbury08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shrewsbury (Fri 2021-04-23 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:324Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Wrexham Central07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-04-23 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General07:3207:32
Bidston08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bidston (Fri 2021-04-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:413ShrewsburyWrexham GeneralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Shrewsbury07:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-04-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:1807:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-04-23 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General07:41
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:072ShrewsburyLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Shrewsbury07:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-04-23 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-04-23 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-04-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Fri 2021-04-23 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General08:0708:08
Llandudno09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llandudno (Fri 2021-04-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T101
Route stops and distances
Wrexham - Bidston
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..