desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wrexham General railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL11 2AA
Advertisement

Wrexham General Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Arriva Trains Wales05:501ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Chester05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-07-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General05:5005:50
Ruabon05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Mon 2021-07-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Ruabon
Chirk06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chirk (Mon 2021-07-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Chirk
Gobowen06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gobowen (Mon 2021-07-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury06:2806:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-07-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Telford Central (Mon 2021-07-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wolverhampton (Mon 2021-07-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2021-07-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street07:3307:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-07-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Birmingham International (Mon 2021-07-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:082ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Shrewsbury05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-07-26 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wrexham General06:0806:08
Chester06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chester (Mon 2021-07-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:323Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Wrexham General06:32
Gwersyllt06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Mon 2021-07-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Mon 2021-07-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Mon 2021-07-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hope (Flintshire) (Mon 2021-07-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Mon 2021-07-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Penyffordd
Buckley06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Mon 2021-07-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Buckley
Hawarden06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Mon 2021-07-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Hawarden
Shotton07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Mon 2021-07-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden Bridge (Mon 2021-07-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Mon 2021-07-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Neston
Heswall07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Heswall (Mon 2021-07-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Heswall
Upton07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Mon 2021-07-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Upton
Bidston07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bidston (Mon 2021-07-26 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:351HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Holyhead04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-07-26 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Holyhead
Wrexham General06:3506:35
Ruabon06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Mon 2021-07-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Ruabon
Chirk06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chirk (Mon 2021-07-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Chirk
Gobowen06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gobowen (Mon 2021-07-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-07-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:352ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Shrewsbury05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-07-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wrexham General06:3206:35
Chester06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chester (Mon 2021-07-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Avanti West Coast07:032Wrexham GeneralLondon EustonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Wrexham General07:03
Chester07:2007:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chester (Mon 2021-07-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Chester
Crewe07:5407:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Crewe (Mon 2021-07-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Crewe
Rugby08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Rugby (Mon 2021-07-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Rugby
London Euston09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to London Euston (Mon 2021-07-26 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Compulsory (R symbol in white box)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 26th July
Arriva Trains Wales05:501ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Chester05:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-07-26 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General05:5005:50
Birmingham International07:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Birmingham International (Mon 2021-07-26 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:031ChesterWrexham GeneralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Chester05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-07-26 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General06:03
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:082ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Shrewsbury05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-07-26 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-07-26 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-07-26 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-07-26 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General06:0806:08
Chester06:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chester (Mon 2021-07-26 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:322ShrewsburyChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Shrewsbury05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-07-26 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-07-26 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-07-26 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-07-26 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General06:3206:35
Chester06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chester (Mon 2021-07-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:351HolyheadShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Holyhead04:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-07-26 04:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Holyhead
Bangor (Gwynedd)04:5604:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-07-26 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llandudno Junction05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-07-26 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay05:2005:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-07-26 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl05:3005:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-07-26 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn05:3505:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-07-26 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-07-26 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Flint
Chester06:0806:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-07-26 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General06:3506:35
Shrewsbury07:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-07-26 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:324Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Wrexham Central07:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Mon 2021-07-26 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General07:3207:32
Bidston08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bidston (Mon 2021-07-26 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-16.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T065
Route stops and distances
London & West Midlands to North West England. London, West Midlands & Manchester to Scotland via the West Coast
Timetable T075
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T101
Route stops and distances
Wrexham - Bidston
Timetable T131
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..