desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wrexham General railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wrexham
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL11 2AA
Advertisement

Wrexham General Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Arriva Trains Wales16:084Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Wrexham Central16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Sun 2023-01-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General16:0516:08
Gwersyllt16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Sun 2023-01-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2023-01-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle16:1816:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Sun 2023-01-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Penyffordd
Buckley16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Sun 2023-01-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Buckley
Hawarden16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Sun 2023-01-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Hawarden
Shotton16:3516:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2023-01-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Neston
Heswall16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Heswall (Sun 2023-01-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Heswall
Upton16:5716:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Upton
Bidston17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bidston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:102Cardiff CentralBangor (Gwynedd)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Cardiff Central13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wrexham General (Sun 2023-01-29 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wrexham General16:1016:10
Chester16:2916:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chester (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Chester
Shotton16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Shotton
Flint16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Flint (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Flint
Prestatyn17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Prestatyn (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Rhyl (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Abergele & Pensarn (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Colwyn Bay (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction17:3217:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llandudno Junction (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Conwy (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penmaenmawr (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Llanfairfechan (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:072Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Birmingham International15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wrexham General (Sun 2023-01-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Birmingham International
Wrexham General17:0717:07
Chester17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chester (Sun 2023-01-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:294BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Bidston16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham General (Sun 2023-01-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Bidston
Wrexham General17:2717:29
Wrexham Central17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Sun 2023-01-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:481ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Chester17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wrexham General (Sun 2023-01-29 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General17:4717:48
Ruabon17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Ruabon (Sun 2023-01-29 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Ruabon
Chirk18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chirk (Sun 2023-01-29 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Chirk
Gobowen18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gobowen (Sun 2023-01-29 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shrewsbury (Sun 2023-01-29 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4518:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2023-01-29 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Telford Central (Sun 2023-01-29 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton19:1019:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wolverhampton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Sandwell & Dudley (Sun 2023-01-29 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street19:3119:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2023-01-29 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Birmingham International (Sun 2023-01-29 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:574Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General departures
Wrexham Central17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Sun 2023-01-29 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General17:5517:57
Gwersyllt18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Gwersyllt (Sun 2023-01-29 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Sun 2023-01-29 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Sun 2023-01-29 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Caergwrle
Hope (Flintshire)18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hope (Flintshire) (Sun 2023-01-29 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Penyffordd (Sun 2023-01-29 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Penyffordd
Buckley18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Buckley (Sun 2023-01-29 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Buckley
Hawarden18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden (Sun 2023-01-29 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Hawarden
Shotton18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Shotton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Hawarden Bridge (Sun 2023-01-29 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Neston (Sun 2023-01-29 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Neston
Heswall18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Heswall (Sun 2023-01-29 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Heswall
Upton18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Upton (Sun 2023-01-29 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Upton
Bidston18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bidston (Sun 2023-01-29 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Arriva Trains Wales16:054Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Wrexham Central16:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Sun 2023-01-29 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General16:0516:08
Bidston17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bidston (Sun 2023-01-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:102Cardiff CentralBangor (Gwynedd)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Cardiff Central13:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wrexham General (Sun 2023-01-29 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)13:4213:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wrexham General (Sun 2023-01-29 13:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran13:5313:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wrexham General (Sun 2023-01-29 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Cwmbran
Pontypool & New Inn13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Wrexham General (Sun 2023-01-29 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wrexham General (Sun 2023-01-29 14:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford14:3514:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wrexham General (Sun 2023-01-29 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Hereford
Leominster14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wrexham General (Sun 2023-01-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow14:5914:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wrexham General (Sun 2023-01-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wrexham General (Sun 2023-01-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Craven Arms
Shrewsbury15:2915:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrexham General (Sun 2023-01-29 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Sun 2023-01-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Sun 2023-01-29 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Sun 2023-01-29 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General16:1016:10
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sun 2023-01-29 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:072Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Birmingham International15:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Wrexham General (Sun 2023-01-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street15:2015:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Wrexham General (Sun 2023-01-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Sandwell & Dudley15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Wrexham General (Sun 2023-01-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Wolverhampton15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Wrexham General (Sun 2023-01-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central15:5916:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Wrexham General (Sun 2023-01-29 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Wrexham General (Sun 2023-01-29 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury16:2516:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrexham General (Sun 2023-01-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Wrexham General (Sun 2023-01-29 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Wrexham General (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon16:5917:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Wrexham General (Sun 2023-01-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General17:0717:07
Chester17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Chester (Sun 2023-01-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:274BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Bidston16:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Wrexham General (Sun 2023-01-29 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Bidston
Upton16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Wrexham General (Sun 2023-01-29 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Upton
Heswall16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Wrexham General (Sun 2023-01-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Heswall
Neston16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Wrexham General (Sun 2023-01-29 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Wrexham General (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Wrexham General (Sun 2023-01-29 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Wrexham General (Sun 2023-01-29 17:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Wrexham General (Sun 2023-01-29 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Wrexham General (Sun 2023-01-29 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Wrexham General (Sun 2023-01-29 17:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Sun 2023-01-29 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Caergwrle
Cefn-Y-Bedd17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Wrexham General (Sun 2023-01-29 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Wrexham General (Sun 2023-01-29 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Gwersyllt
Wrexham General17:2717:29
Wrexham Central17:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Wrexham Central (Sun 2023-01-29 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:471ChesterBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Chester17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Wrexham General (Sun 2023-01-29 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General17:4717:48
Birmingham International19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Birmingham International (Sun 2023-01-29 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:554Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrexham General arrivals
Wrexham Central17:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Wrexham General (Sun 2023-01-29 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General17:5517:57
Bidston18:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Bidston (Sun 2023-01-29 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrexham General departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 065
London to Stoke-on-Trent, Crewe, North Wales, Manchester, Liverpool, Preston, Blackpool, Lancaster, Carlisle, Edinburgh and Glasgow
Timetable 075
Birmingham to Shrewsbury, Machynlleth, Aberystwyth, Barmouth, Pwllheli, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Timetable 077
Manchester, Leeds, Liverpool, London, Birmingham, Cardiff and Crewe to Chester, Rhyl, Llandudno, Bangor and Holyhead
Timetable 081
Liverpool and Birkenhead to New Brighton, Bidston, West Kirby, Shotton and Wrexham
Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..