desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warwick
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
CV34 4LA
Advertisement

Warwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Chiltern Railways13:04London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick departures
London Marylebone11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Mon 2024-04-15 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from London Marylebone
Warwick13:0413:04
Warwick Parkway13:0713:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2024-04-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Dorridge
Solihull13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Solihull (Mon 2024-04-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street13:3313:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2024-04-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:04Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick departures
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Warwick (Mon 2024-04-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Warwick13:0313:04
Leamington Spa13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Leamington Spa (Mon 2024-04-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways13:14Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick departures
Birmingham Moor Street12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick (Mon 2024-04-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Warwick13:1313:14
Leamington Spa13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Leamington Spa (Mon 2024-04-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury13:3713:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Banbury (Mon 2024-04-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Banbury
Bicester North13:5113:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bicester North (Mon 2024-04-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Bicester North
London Marylebone14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Mon 2024-04-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:35London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick departures
London Marylebone12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Mon 2024-04-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from London Marylebone
Warwick13:3413:35
Warwick Parkway13:3813:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Warwick Parkway (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Dorridge
Solihull13:5413:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Solihull (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:44Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick departures
Leamington Spa13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Mon 2024-04-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick13:4313:44
Hatton13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Hatton (Mon 2024-04-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Hatton
Claverdon13:5713:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Claverdon (Mon 2024-04-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Claverdon
Bearley14:0214:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bearley (Mon 2024-04-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Bearley
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Wilmcote (Warwickshire) (Mon 2024-04-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway14:0914:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway (Mon 2024-04-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2024-04-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways13:48Birmingham Moor StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick departures
Birmingham Moor Street13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick (Mon 2024-04-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Warwick13:4713:48
Leamington Spa13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Leamington Spa (Mon 2024-04-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 15th April
Chiltern Railways13:03Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
Stratford-Upon-Avon12:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon to Warwick (Mon 2024-04-15 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon
Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway to Warwick (Mon 2024-04-15 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Stratford-Upon-Avon Parkway
Wilmcote (Warwickshire)12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmcote (Warwickshire) to Warwick (Mon 2024-04-15 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Wilmcote (Warwickshire)
Bearley12:4412:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearley to Warwick (Mon 2024-04-15 12:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Bearley
Claverdon12:4912:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claverdon to Warwick (Mon 2024-04-15 12:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Claverdon
Hatton12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Warwick (Mon 2024-04-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Hatton
Warwick13:0313:04
Leamington Spa13:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Leamington Spa (Mon 2024-04-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways13:04London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
London Marylebone11:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Mon 2024-04-15 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Warwick (Mon 2024-04-15 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from High Wycombe
Bicester North12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Mon 2024-04-15 12:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury12:3912:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick (Mon 2024-04-15 12:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa12:5913:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Mon 2024-04-15 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick13:0413:04
Birmingham Snow Hill13:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Snow Hill (Mon 2024-04-15 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:13Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street12:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick (Mon 2024-04-15 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull12:5312:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick (Mon 2024-04-15 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Mon 2024-04-15 12:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway13:0813:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Warwick (Mon 2024-04-15 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick13:1313:14
London Marylebone14:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Mon 2024-04-15 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:34London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
London Marylebone12:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Mon 2024-04-15 12:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe12:2612:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Warwick (Mon 2024-04-15 12:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from High Wycombe
Haddenham & Thame Parkway12:4012:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Warwick (Mon 2024-04-15 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North12:5312:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Mon 2024-04-15 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury13:0813:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick (Mon 2024-04-15 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa13:2913:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Mon 2024-04-15 13:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick13:3413:35
Birmingham Moor Street14:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Mon 2024-04-15 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways13:43Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
Leamington Spa13:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Mon 2024-04-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick13:4313:44
Stratford-Upon-Avon14:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Stratford-Upon-Avon (Mon 2024-04-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Stratford-Upon-Avon
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways13:47Birmingham Moor StreetLeamington SpaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street13:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick (Mon 2024-04-15 13:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull13:2313:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick (Mon 2024-04-15 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge13:2813:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Mon 2024-04-15 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth13:3313:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick (Mon 2024-04-15 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Lapworth
Hatton13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Warwick (Mon 2024-04-15 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Hatton
Warwick Parkway13:4413:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Warwick (Mon 2024-04-15 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick13:4713:48
Leamington Spa13:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Leamington Spa (Mon 2024-04-15 13:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2024-04-12.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2023 EDITION)

Timetable 072
Leamington Spa to Warwick and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...