desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warwick
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
CV34 4LA
Advertisement

Warwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
London Midland05:52Leamington SpaKidderminsterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick departures
Leamington Spa05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Thu 2021-08-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick05:5105:52
Warwick Parkway05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2021-08-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Warwick Parkway
Hatton05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Hatton (Thu 2021-08-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Hatton
Lapworth06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Lapworth (Thu 2021-08-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Lapworth
Dorridge06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Thu 2021-08-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Dorridge
Widney Manor06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Widney Manor (Thu 2021-08-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Widney Manor
Solihull06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Solihull (Thu 2021-08-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Solihull
Olton06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Olton (Thu 2021-08-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Olton
Acocks Green06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-08-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Tyseley (Thu 2021-08-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Tyseley
Small Heath06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Small Heath (Thu 2021-08-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2021-08-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill06:3506:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2021-08-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Stourbridge Junction06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2021-08-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Stourbridge Junction
Kidderminster07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Kidderminster (Thu 2021-08-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:08Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick departures
Birmingham Moor Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick (Thu 2021-08-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Warwick06:0806:08
Leamington Spa06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Leamington Spa (Thu 2021-08-05 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Banbury (Thu 2021-08-05 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Banbury
Kings Sutton06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Kings Sutton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Kings Sutton
Bicester North06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bicester North (Thu 2021-08-05 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Bicester North
Denham07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Denham (Thu 2021-08-05 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Denham
London Marylebone07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-08-05 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:30Bicester NorthBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick departures
Bicester North05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Thu 2021-08-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Bicester North
Warwick06:2906:30
Warwick Parkway06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2021-08-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Thu 2021-08-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Dorridge
Solihull06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Solihull (Thu 2021-08-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street07:0007:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2021-08-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2021-08-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:35Leamington SpaStourbridge JunctionCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick departures
Leamington Spa06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Thu 2021-08-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick06:3506:35
Warwick Parkway06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2021-08-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Warwick Parkway
Hatton06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Hatton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Hatton
Lapworth06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Lapworth (Thu 2021-08-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Lapworth
Dorridge06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Thu 2021-08-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Dorridge
Widney Manor06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Widney Manor (Thu 2021-08-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Widney Manor
Solihull07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Solihull (Thu 2021-08-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Solihull
Olton07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Olton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Olton
Acocks Green07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-08-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Tyseley (Thu 2021-08-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Tyseley
Small Heath07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Small Heath (Thu 2021-08-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street07:1607:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2021-08-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill07:1907:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2021-08-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2021-08-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to The Hawthorns (Thu 2021-08-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Langley Green (Thu 2021-08-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis07:3707:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Rowley Regis (Thu 2021-08-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Old Hill (Thu 2021-08-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Cradley Heath (Thu 2021-08-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Cradley Heath
Lye07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Lye (Thu 2021-08-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2021-08-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:40Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:56Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
London Midland05:51Leamington SpaKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
Leamington Spa05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Thu 2021-08-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick05:5105:52
Kidderminster07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Kidderminster (Thu 2021-08-05 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:08Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick (Thu 2021-08-05 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick (Thu 2021-08-05 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Thu 2021-08-05 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Warwick (Thu 2021-08-05 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick06:0806:08
London Marylebone07:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-08-05 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:29Bicester NorthBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
Bicester North05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Thu 2021-08-05 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury06:0206:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick (Thu 2021-08-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Thu 2021-08-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick06:2906:30
Birmingham Snow Hill07:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2021-08-05 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Midland06:35Leamington SpaStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
Leamington Spa06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Thu 2021-08-05 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick06:3506:35
Stourbridge Junction07:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2021-08-05 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways06:39Stratford-Upon-AvonLeamington SpaCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways06:55Leamington SpaStratford-Upon-AvonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..