desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warwick railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warwick
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
CV34 4LA
Advertisement

Warwick Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Chiltern Railways20:03London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick departures
London Marylebone18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Sun 2021-11-28 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from London Marylebone
Warwick20:0220:03
Warwick Parkway20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Warwick Parkway (Sun 2021-11-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Sun 2021-11-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Dorridge
Solihull20:2220:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Solihull (Sun 2021-11-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2021-11-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:34London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick departures
London Marylebone19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Sun 2021-11-28 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from London Marylebone
Warwick20:3220:34
Warwick Parkway20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Warwick Parkway (Sun 2021-11-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge20:5020:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Sun 2021-11-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Dorridge
Solihull20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Solihull (Sun 2021-11-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2021-11-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:46Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick departures
Birmingham Moor Street20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick (Sun 2021-11-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Warwick20:4620:46
Leamington Spa20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Leamington Spa (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Banbury (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Banbury
Bicester North21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Bicester North (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway21:3221:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
London Marylebone22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:01Stratford-Upon-AvonBanburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:03London MaryleboneKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick departures
London Marylebone19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Sun 2021-11-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from London Marylebone
Warwick21:0221:03
Warwick Parkway21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Warwick Parkway (Sun 2021-11-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Warwick Parkway
Dorridge21:1621:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Sun 2021-11-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Dorridge
Solihull21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Solihull (Sun 2021-11-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street21:3021:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2021-11-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill21:3521:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Snow Hill (Sun 2021-11-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Rowley Regis21:4821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Rowley Regis (Sun 2021-11-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Rowley Regis
Stourbridge Junction21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Stourbridge Junction (Sun 2021-11-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Stourbridge Junction
Kidderminster22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Kidderminster (Sun 2021-11-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:36London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick departures
London Marylebone20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Sun 2021-11-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from London Marylebone
Warwick21:3621:36
Warwick Parkway21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Warwick Parkway (Sun 2021-11-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Warwick Parkway
Hatton21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Hatton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Hatton
Lapworth21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Lapworth (Sun 2021-11-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Lapworth
Dorridge21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Dorridge (Sun 2021-11-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Dorridge
Solihull22:0222:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Solihull (Sun 2021-11-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2021-11-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Chiltern Railways20:02London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
London Marylebone18:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Sun 2021-11-28 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from London Marylebone
Haddenham & Thame Parkway19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Warwick (Sun 2021-11-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North19:2519:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Sun 2021-11-28 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury19:3819:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick (Sun 2021-11-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Sun 2021-11-28 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick20:0220:03
Birmingham Moor Street20:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2021-11-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:32London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
London Marylebone19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Sun 2021-11-28 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe19:2319:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Warwick (Sun 2021-11-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough19:3319:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Warwick (Sun 2021-11-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway19:4119:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Warwick (Sun 2021-11-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Sun 2021-11-28 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury20:0620:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick (Sun 2021-11-28 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Sun 2021-11-28 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick20:3220:34
Birmingham Moor Street21:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2021-11-28 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways20:46Birmingham Moor StreetLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
Birmingham Moor Street20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick (Sun 2021-11-28 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick (Sun 2021-11-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Warwick (Sun 2021-11-28 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick (Sun 2021-11-28 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway20:4220:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Warwick (Sun 2021-11-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Warwick Parkway
Warwick20:4620:46
London Marylebone22:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to London Marylebone (Sun 2021-11-28 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:01Stratford-Upon-AvonBanburyCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways21:02London MaryleboneKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
London Marylebone19:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Sun 2021-11-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from London Marylebone
Haddenham & Thame Parkway20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Warwick (Sun 2021-11-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North20:2520:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Sun 2021-11-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick (Sun 2021-11-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa20:5620:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Sun 2021-11-28 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick21:0221:03
Kidderminster22:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Kidderminster (Sun 2021-11-28 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways21:36London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick arrivals
London Marylebone20:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick (Sun 2021-11-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe20:2320:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Warwick (Sun 2021-11-28 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough20:3320:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Warwick (Sun 2021-11-28 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway20:4120:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Warwick (Sun 2021-11-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick (Sun 2021-11-28 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton21:0521:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Warwick (Sun 2021-11-28 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury21:1121:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick (Sun 2021-11-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa21:3021:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick (Sun 2021-11-28 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick21:3621:36
Birmingham Moor Street22:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Birmingham Moor Street (Sun 2021-11-28 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..