desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Ruislip Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hillingdon
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Advertisement

West Ruislip Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Chiltern Railways15:18London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
London Marylebone14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Sun 2023-01-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip15:1715:18
Denham15:2215:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Denham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Denham
Denham Golf Club15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Denham Golf Club (Sun 2023-01-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Sun 2023-01-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Seer Green & Jordans (Sun 2023-01-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Beaconsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to High Wycombe (Sun 2023-01-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:40uplHigh WycombeLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
High Wycombe15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to West Ruislip (Sun 2023-01-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from High Wycombe
West Ruislip15:3515:40
South Ruislip15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to South Ruislip (Sun 2023-01-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to South Ruislip
Northolt Park15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Northolt Park (Sun 2023-01-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Wembley Stadium (Sun 2023-01-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Sun 2023-01-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:18London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
London Marylebone15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Sun 2023-01-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip16:1716:18
Denham16:2216:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Denham (Sun 2023-01-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Denham
Denham Golf Club16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Denham Golf Club (Sun 2023-01-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Sun 2023-01-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Seer Green & Jordans (Sun 2023-01-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Beaconsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to High Wycombe (Sun 2023-01-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:40uplHigh WycombeLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
High Wycombe16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to West Ruislip (Sun 2023-01-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from High Wycombe
West Ruislip16:3516:40
South Ruislip16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to South Ruislip (Sun 2023-01-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to South Ruislip
Northolt Park16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Northolt Park (Sun 2023-01-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Wembley Stadium (Sun 2023-01-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Sun 2023-01-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:18London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
London Marylebone16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip17:1717:18
Denham17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Denham (Sun 2023-01-29 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Denham
Denham Golf Club17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Denham Golf Club (Sun 2023-01-29 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Sun 2023-01-29 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Seer Green & Jordans (Sun 2023-01-29 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Beaconsfield (Sun 2023-01-29 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to High Wycombe (Sun 2023-01-29 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:40uplHigh WycombeLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
High Wycombe17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to West Ruislip (Sun 2023-01-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from High Wycombe
West Ruislip17:3517:40
South Ruislip17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to South Ruislip (Sun 2023-01-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to South Ruislip
Northolt Park17:4817:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Northolt Park (Sun 2023-01-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Wembley Stadium (Sun 2023-01-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Sun 2023-01-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Chiltern Railways15:17London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
London Marylebone14:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Sun 2023-01-29 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to West Ruislip (Sun 2023-01-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to West Ruislip (Sun 2023-01-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip15:1115:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to West Ruislip (Sun 2023-01-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from South Ruislip
West Ruislip15:1715:18
High Wycombe15:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to High Wycombe (Sun 2023-01-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways15:35uplHigh WycombeLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
High Wycombe15:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to West Ruislip (Sun 2023-01-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to West Ruislip (Sun 2023-01-29 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to West Ruislip (Sun 2023-01-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to West Ruislip (Sun 2023-01-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to West Ruislip (Sun 2023-01-29 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to West Ruislip (Sun 2023-01-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip15:3515:40
London Marylebone16:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Sun 2023-01-29 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:17London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
London Marylebone15:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Sun 2023-01-29 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to West Ruislip (Sun 2023-01-29 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to West Ruislip (Sun 2023-01-29 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip16:1116:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to West Ruislip (Sun 2023-01-29 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from South Ruislip
West Ruislip16:1716:18
High Wycombe16:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to High Wycombe (Sun 2023-01-29 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways16:35uplHigh WycombeLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
High Wycombe16:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to West Ruislip (Sun 2023-01-29 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to West Ruislip (Sun 2023-01-29 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to West Ruislip (Sun 2023-01-29 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to West Ruislip (Sun 2023-01-29 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to West Ruislip (Sun 2023-01-29 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to West Ruislip (Sun 2023-01-29 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip16:3516:40
London Marylebone17:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Sun 2023-01-29 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:17London MaryleboneHigh WycombeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
London Marylebone16:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Sun 2023-01-29 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to West Ruislip (Sun 2023-01-29 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to West Ruislip (Sun 2023-01-29 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip17:1117:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to West Ruislip (Sun 2023-01-29 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from South Ruislip
West Ruislip17:1717:18
High Wycombe17:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to High Wycombe (Sun 2023-01-29 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways17:35uplHigh WycombeLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
High Wycombe17:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to West Ruislip (Sun 2023-01-29 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield17:1517:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to West Ruislip (Sun 2023-01-29 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to West Ruislip (Sun 2023-01-29 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to West Ruislip (Sun 2023-01-29 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to West Ruislip (Sun 2023-01-29 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to West Ruislip (Sun 2023-01-29 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip17:3517:40
London Marylebone18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Sun 2023-01-29 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..