desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

West Ruislip Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Hillingdon
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Advertisement

West Ruislip Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Chiltern Railways22:54London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
London Marylebone22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Thu 2022-05-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip22:5422:54
Denham22:5822:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Denham (Thu 2022-05-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Denham
Denham Golf Club23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Denham Golf Club (Thu 2022-05-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Thu 2022-05-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield23:1123:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Beaconsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to High Wycombe (Thu 2022-05-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Bicester Village23:4423:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Bicester Village (Thu 2022-05-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Bicester Village
Oxford Parkway23:5423:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Oxford Parkway (Thu 2022-05-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Oxford (Thu 2022-05-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:28London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
London Marylebone23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Thu 2022-05-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip23:2823:28
Denham23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Denham (Thu 2022-05-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Denham
Gerrards Cross23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Thu 2022-05-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Beaconsfield (Thu 2022-05-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to High Wycombe (Thu 2022-05-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Princes Risborough23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Princes Risborough (Thu 2022-05-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway00:0500:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Thu 2022-05-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester Village00:1900:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Bicester Village (Thu 2022-05-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Bicester Village
Oxford Parkway00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Oxford Parkway (Thu 2022-05-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford00:3400:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Oxford (Thu 2022-05-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Oxford
Tackley00:5000:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Tackley (Thu 2022-05-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Tackley
Heyford00:5500:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Heyford (Thu 2022-05-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Heyford
Kings Sutton01:0301:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Kings Sutton (Thu 2022-05-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Kings Sutton
Banbury01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Banbury (Thu 2022-05-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Banbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:39uplLeamington SpaLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
Leamington Spa22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to West Ruislip (Thu 2022-05-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Leamington Spa
West Ruislip23:3923:39
London Marylebone23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-05-19 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th May
Chiltern Railways00:22London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
London Marylebone00:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Fri 2022-05-20 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip00:2200:22
Denham Golf Club00:2700:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Denham Golf Club (Fri 2022-05-20 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Denham Golf Club
Gerrards Cross00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
High Wycombe00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to High Wycombe (Fri 2022-05-20 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Saunderton00:4600:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Saunderton (Fri 2022-05-20 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Saunderton
Princes Risborough00:5100:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Princes Risborough (Fri 2022-05-20 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Princes Risborough
Bicester Village01:0701:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Bicester Village (Fri 2022-05-20 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Bicester Village
Oxford Parkway01:1501:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Oxford Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Oxford Parkway
Oxford01:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Oxford (Fri 2022-05-20 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways00:25London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
London Marylebone00:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Fri 2022-05-20 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip00:2500:25
Denham00:3000:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Denham (Fri 2022-05-20 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Denham
Gerrards Cross00:3400:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Gerrards Cross (Fri 2022-05-20 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Gerrards Cross
Seer Green & Jordans00:3900:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Seer Green & Jordans (Fri 2022-05-20 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Seer Green & Jordans
Beaconsfield00:4200:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Beaconsfield (Fri 2022-05-20 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Beaconsfield
High Wycombe00:4800:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to High Wycombe (Fri 2022-05-20 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to High Wycombe
Princes Risborough00:5700:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Princes Risborough (Fri 2022-05-20 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway01:0301:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Fri 2022-05-20 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North01:1301:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Bicester North (Fri 2022-05-20 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Bicester North
Banbury01:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Banbury (Fri 2022-05-20 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways05:56uplAylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip departures
Aylesbury05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to West Ruislip (Fri 2022-05-20 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Aylesbury
West Ruislip05:5605:56
South Ruislip06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to South Ruislip (Fri 2022-05-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to South Ruislip
Northolt Park06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Northolt Park (Fri 2022-05-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Northolt Park
Wembley Stadium06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Wembley Stadium (Fri 2022-05-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Wembley Stadium
London Marylebone06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Chiltern Railways22:54London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
London Marylebone22:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Thu 2022-05-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to West Ruislip (Thu 2022-05-19 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Wembley Stadium
West Ruislip22:5422:54
Oxford00:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Oxford (Thu 2022-05-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:28London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
London Marylebone23:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Thu 2022-05-19 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to West Ruislip (Thu 2022-05-19 23:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Wembley Stadium
West Ruislip23:2823:28
Banbury01:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Banbury (Thu 2022-05-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Banbury
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:39uplLeamington SpaLondon MaryleboneCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
Leamington Spa22:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to West Ruislip (Thu 2022-05-19 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Leamington Spa
Banbury22:3522:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to West Ruislip (Thu 2022-05-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Banbury
Kings Sutton22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to West Ruislip (Thu 2022-05-19 22:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Kings Sutton
Bicester North22:5222:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to West Ruislip (Thu 2022-05-19 22:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to West Ruislip (Thu 2022-05-19 23:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe23:1823:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to West Ruislip (Thu 2022-05-19 23:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield23:2523:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to West Ruislip (Thu 2022-05-19 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to West Ruislip (Thu 2022-05-19 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to West Ruislip (Thu 2022-05-19 23:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
West Ruislip23:3923:39
London Marylebone23:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Thu 2022-05-19 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Friday, 20th May
Chiltern Railways00:22London MaryleboneOxfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
London Marylebone00:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Fri 2022-05-20 00:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
Wembley Stadium00:1000:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Stadium to West Ruislip (Fri 2022-05-20 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Wembley Stadium
Northolt Park00:1500:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northolt Park to West Ruislip (Fri 2022-05-20 00:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Northolt Park
South Ruislip00:1800:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Ruislip to West Ruislip (Fri 2022-05-20 00:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from South Ruislip
West Ruislip00:2200:22
Oxford01:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Oxford (Fri 2022-05-20 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Oxford
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways00:25London MaryleboneBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
London Marylebone00:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to West Ruislip (Fri 2022-05-20 00:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from London Marylebone
West Ruislip00:2500:25
Banbury01:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to Banbury (Fri 2022-05-20 00:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways05:56uplAylesburyLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - West Ruislip arrivals
Aylesbury05:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aylesbury to West Ruislip (Fri 2022-05-20 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Aylesbury
Little Kimble05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Little Kimble to West Ruislip (Fri 2022-05-20 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Little Kimble
Monks Risborough05:1405:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Monks Risborough to West Ruislip (Fri 2022-05-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Monks Risborough
Princes Risborough05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to West Ruislip (Fri 2022-05-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Princes Risborough
Saunderton05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saunderton to West Ruislip (Fri 2022-05-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Saunderton
High Wycombe05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to West Ruislip (Fri 2022-05-20 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from High Wycombe
Beaconsfield05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to West Ruislip (Fri 2022-05-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Beaconsfield
Seer Green & Jordans05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seer Green & Jordans to West Ruislip (Fri 2022-05-20 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Seer Green & Jordans
Gerrards Cross05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to West Ruislip (Fri 2022-05-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Denham Golf Club05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham Golf Club to West Ruislip (Fri 2022-05-20 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Denham Golf Club
Denham05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denham to West Ruislip (Fri 2022-05-20 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip arrivals from Denham
West Ruislip05:5605:56
London Marylebone06:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Ruislip to London Marylebone (Fri 2022-05-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times West Ruislip departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..