desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warwick Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warwick
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
CV35 8QN
Advertisement

Warwick Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Chiltern Railways22:052London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:392London MaryleboneStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway departures
London Marylebone21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2021-05-11 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Warwick Parkway22:3822:39
Hatton22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Hatton (Tue 2021-05-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Hatton
Lapworth22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Lapworth (Tue 2021-05-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Lapworth
Dorridge22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Dorridge (Tue 2021-05-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Dorridge
Widney Manor22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Widney Manor (Tue 2021-05-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Widney Manor
Solihull23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Solihull (Tue 2021-05-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street23:0923:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2021-05-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill23:1223:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2021-05-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter23:1723:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Jewellery Quarter (Tue 2021-05-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to The Hawthorns (Tue 2021-05-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge23:2423:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Tue 2021-05-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green23:2923:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Langley Green (Tue 2021-05-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis23:3223:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Rowley Regis (Tue 2021-05-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Old Hill (Tue 2021-05-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath23:3923:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Cradley Heath (Tue 2021-05-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Cradley Heath
Lye23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Lye (Tue 2021-05-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2021-05-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:511Birmingham Snow HillBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway departures
Birmingham Snow Hill22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2021-05-11 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Warwick Parkway22:5022:51
Warwick22:5422:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Warwick (Tue 2021-05-11 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa22:5823:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Leamington Spa (Tue 2021-05-11 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Banbury (Tue 2021-05-11 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:372London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:591Stourbridge JunctionLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway departures
Stourbridge Junction22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2021-05-11 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Warwick Parkway23:5823:59
Warwick00:0200:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Warwick (Tue 2021-05-11 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Leamington Spa (Tue 2021-05-11 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 12th May
Chiltern Railways00:082London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway departures
London Marylebone22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2021-05-12 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Warwick Parkway00:0700:08
Dorridge00:1700:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Dorridge (Wed 2021-05-12 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Dorridge
Solihull00:2300:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Solihull (Wed 2021-05-12 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-05-12 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
Chiltern Railways22:042London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:382London MaryleboneStourbridge JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway arrivals
London Marylebone21:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2021-05-11 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe21:3421:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2021-05-11 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from High Wycombe
Bicester North21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2021-05-11 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Bicester North
Kings Sutton22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Sutton to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2021-05-11 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Kings Sutton
Banbury22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2021-05-11 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2021-05-11 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2021-05-11 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway22:3822:39
Stourbridge Junction23:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Stourbridge Junction (Tue 2021-05-11 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Stourbridge Junction
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways22:501Birmingham Snow HillBanburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill22:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2021-05-11 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2021-05-11 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Tyseley22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2021-05-11 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green22:2122:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2021-05-11 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton22:2422:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2021-05-11 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Olton
Solihull22:2822:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2021-05-11 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2021-05-11 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2021-05-11 22:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth22:4022:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2021-05-11 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Lapworth
Hatton22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2021-05-11 22:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Hatton
Warwick Parkway22:5022:51
Banbury23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Banbury (Tue 2021-05-11 22:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Banbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Chiltern Railways23:372London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland23:581Stourbridge JunctionLeamington SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway arrivals
Stourbridge Junction22:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stourbridge Junction to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2021-05-11 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Stourbridge Junction
Birmingham Snow Hill23:1623:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2021-05-11 23:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2021-05-11 23:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Small Heath23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Small Heath to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2021-05-11 23:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Small Heath
Tyseley23:3123:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tyseley to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2021-05-11 23:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Tyseley
Acocks Green23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Acocks Green to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2021-05-11 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Acocks Green
Olton23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Olton to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2021-05-11 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Olton
Solihull23:4023:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2021-05-11 23:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2021-05-11 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge23:4623:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2021-05-11 23:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Dorridge
Lapworth23:5023:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapworth to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2021-05-11 23:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Lapworth
Hatton23:5523:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2021-05-11 23:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Hatton
Warwick Parkway23:5823:59
Leamington Spa00:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Leamington Spa (Tue 2021-05-11 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Leamington Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Wednesday, 12th May
Chiltern Railways00:072London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway arrivals
London Marylebone22:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2021-05-12 22:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Gerrards Cross22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gerrards Cross to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2021-05-12 22:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Gerrards Cross
Beaconsfield22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2021-05-12 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe23:0223:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2021-05-12 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2021-05-12 23:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2021-05-12 23:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North23:2823:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2021-05-12 23:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury23:4123:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2021-05-12 23:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2021-05-12 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick00:0400:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Warwick Parkway (Wed 2021-05-12 00:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway00:0700:08
Birmingham Moor Street00:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Wed 2021-05-12 00:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2020 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..