desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warwick Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warwick
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
CV35 8QN
Advertisement

Warwick Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Chiltern Railways16:332London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:421Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway departures
Birmingham Snow Hill16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Warwick Parkway16:4116:42
Warwick16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Warwick (Tue 2022-09-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa16:4916:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Leamington Spa (Tue 2022-09-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Banbury (Tue 2022-09-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Banbury
Bicester North17:1917:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Bicester North (Tue 2022-09-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway17:3217:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe17:4517:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to High Wycombe (Tue 2022-09-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to High Wycombe
Beaconsfield17:5317:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Beaconsfield (Tue 2022-09-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Beaconsfield
London Marylebone18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Tue 2022-09-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways17:072London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway departures
London Marylebone15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Warwick Parkway17:0517:07
Dorridge17:1617:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Dorridge (Tue 2022-09-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Dorridge
Solihull17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Solihull (Tue 2022-09-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2022-09-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways17:141Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway departures
Birmingham Snow Hill16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Warwick Parkway17:1417:14
Warwick17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Warwick (Tue 2022-09-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Leamington Spa (Tue 2022-09-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury17:3917:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Banbury (Tue 2022-09-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Banbury
Bicester North17:5217:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Bicester North (Tue 2022-09-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Bicester North
High Wycombe18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to High Wycombe (Tue 2022-09-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Tue 2022-09-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways17:361Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway departures
Birmingham Snow Hill17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Warwick Parkway17:3517:36
Warwick17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Warwick (Tue 2022-09-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Leamington Spa (Tue 2022-09-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury18:0118:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Banbury (Tue 2022-09-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Banbury
Kings Sutton18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Kings Sutton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Kings Sutton
Bicester North18:1918:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Bicester North (Tue 2022-09-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe18:4418:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to High Wycombe (Tue 2022-09-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Tue 2022-09-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways17:472London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway departures
London Marylebone16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Warwick Parkway17:4617:47
Dorridge17:5617:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Dorridge (Tue 2022-09-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Dorridge
Solihull18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Solihull (Tue 2022-09-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street18:1218:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Tue 2022-09-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
Chiltern Railways16:332London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways16:411Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill16:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street16:1416:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Dorridge
Hatton16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatton to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Hatton
Warwick Parkway16:4116:42
London Marylebone18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Tue 2022-09-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways17:052London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway arrivals
London Marylebone15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Princes Risborough
Haddenham & Thame Parkway16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa16:5716:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway17:0517:07
Birmingham Snow Hill17:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways17:141Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill16:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street16:5316:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Solihull
Warwick Parkway17:1417:14
London Marylebone18:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Tue 2022-09-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways17:351Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street17:0917:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull17:1817:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Solihull
Widney Manor17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widney Manor to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Widney Manor
Dorridge17:2517:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 17:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway17:3517:36
London Marylebone19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Tue 2022-09-27 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways17:462London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway arrivals
London Marylebone16:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Beaconsfield16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beaconsfield to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Beaconsfield
High Wycombe16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from High Wycombe
Princes Risborough16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Princes Risborough to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Princes Risborough
Bicester North17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury17:2317:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 17:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick Parkway17:4617:47
Birmingham Snow Hill18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill (Tue 2022-09-27 17:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 072
Leamington Spa to Warwick and Stratford-upon-Avon
Timetable 073
Leamington Spa and Stratford-upon-Avon to Birmingham, Stourbridge, Kidderminster and Worcester
Timetable 113
London to High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Bicester, Oxford, Banbury, Leamington Spa, Stratford-upon-Avon and Birmingham
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..