desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Warwick Parkway railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Warwickshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Warwick
Managed by:
Chiltern Railways
Postcode:
CV35 8QN
Advertisement

Warwick Parkway Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Chiltern Railways08:001Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:102Leamington SpaKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway departures
Leamington Spa08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick Parkway08:1008:10
Hatton08:1408:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Hatton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Hatton
Lapworth08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Lapworth (Thu 2021-07-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Lapworth
Dorridge08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Dorridge
Widney Manor08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Widney Manor (Thu 2021-07-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Widney Manor
Solihull08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Solihull (Thu 2021-07-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Solihull
Olton08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Olton (Thu 2021-07-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Olton
Acocks Green08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Acocks Green (Thu 2021-07-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Acocks Green
Tyseley08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Tyseley (Thu 2021-07-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Tyseley
Small Heath08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Small Heath (Thu 2021-07-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Small Heath
Birmingham Moor Street08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2021-07-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Jewellery Quarter08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Jewellery Quarter (Thu 2021-07-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Jewellery Quarter
The Hawthorns09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to The Hawthorns (Thu 2021-07-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to The Hawthorns
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Thu 2021-07-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Langley Green09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Langley Green (Thu 2021-07-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Langley Green
Rowley Regis09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Rowley Regis (Thu 2021-07-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Rowley Regis
Old Hill09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Old Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Old Hill
Cradley Heath09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Cradley Heath (Thu 2021-07-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Cradley Heath
Lye09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Lye (Thu 2021-07-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Lye
Stourbridge Junction09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Stourbridge Junction (Thu 2021-07-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Stourbridge Junction
Hagley09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Hagley (Thu 2021-07-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Hagley
Blakedown09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Blakedown (Thu 2021-07-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Blakedown
Kidderminster09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Kidderminster (Thu 2021-07-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:151Stourbridge JunctionLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:332London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway departures
London Marylebone07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Warwick Parkway08:3208:33
Solihull08:4408:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Solihull (Thu 2021-07-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street08:5208:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2021-07-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Birmingham Snow Hill08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:021Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway departures
Birmingham Snow Hill08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Warwick Parkway09:0109:02
Warwick09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Warwick (Thu 2021-07-29 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Warwick
Leamington Spa09:0909:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Leamington Spa (Thu 2021-07-29 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Leamington Spa
Banbury09:3109:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Banbury (Thu 2021-07-29 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Banbury
Bicester North09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Bicester North (Thu 2021-07-29 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Bicester North
Haddenham & Thame Parkway09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Haddenham & Thame Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Haddenham & Thame Parkway
High Wycombe10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to High Wycombe (Thu 2021-07-29 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to High Wycombe
London Marylebone10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-07-29 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:162London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway departures
London Marylebone07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Warwick Parkway09:1509:16
Dorridge09:2509:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Dorridge (Thu 2021-07-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Dorridge
Solihull09:3209:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Solihull (Thu 2021-07-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Solihull
Birmingham Moor Street09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2021-07-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 29th July
Chiltern Railways08:001Stratford-Upon-AvonLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland08:102Leamington SpaKidderminsterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway arrivals
Leamington Spa08:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway08:1008:10
Kidderminster09:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Kidderminster (Thu 2021-07-29 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Kidderminster
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:141Stourbridge JunctionLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways08:322London MaryleboneBirmingham Snow HillCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway arrivals
London Marylebone07:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
Bicester North07:5307:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway08:3208:33
Birmingham Snow Hill08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Snow Hill (Thu 2021-07-29 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Snow Hill
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:011Birmingham Snow HillLondon MaryleboneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway arrivals
Birmingham Snow Hill08:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Snow Hill to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Snow Hill
Birmingham Moor Street08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham Moor Street to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Birmingham Moor Street
Solihull08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Solihull to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Solihull
Dorridge08:5108:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorridge to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Dorridge
Warwick Parkway09:0109:02
London Marylebone10:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to London Marylebone (Thu 2021-07-29 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to London Marylebone
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Chiltern Railways09:152London MaryleboneBirmingham Moor StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Warwick Parkway arrivals
London Marylebone07:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Marylebone to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from London Marylebone
High Wycombe08:0708:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - High Wycombe to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from High Wycombe
Haddenham & Thame Parkway08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haddenham & Thame Parkway to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Haddenham & Thame Parkway
Bicester North08:3608:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bicester North to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Bicester North
Banbury08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Banbury to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Banbury
Leamington Spa09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leamington Spa to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Leamington Spa
Warwick09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick to Warwick Parkway (Thu 2021-07-29 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway arrivals from Warwick
Warwick Parkway09:1509:16
Birmingham Moor Street09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warwick Parkway to Birmingham Moor Street (Thu 2021-07-29 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Warwick Parkway departures to Birmingham Moor Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2021 EDITION)

Timetable T071
Route stops and distances
Stratford-upon-Avon, Marylebone and Leamington Spa - Birmingham - Stourbridge, Worcester and Hereford
Timetable T115
Route stops and distances
London - High Wycombe, Aylesbury, Oxford Parkway, Banbury, Stratford-upon-Avon, Birmingham Snow Hill and Kidderminster
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..