desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wareham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Purbeck
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH20 4BG
Advertisement

Wareham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
South West Trains13:282London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
London Waterloo11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Wareham13:2713:28
Wool13:3413:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)13:4113:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Dorchester South
Upwey13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Upwey
Weymouth14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:531WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
Weymouth13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Wareham13:5213:53
Holton Heath13:5613:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Holton Heath (Tue 2021-10-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy14:0114:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Tue 2021-10-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Hamworthy
Poole14:0614:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Tue 2021-10-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Poole
Bournemouth14:1714:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown14:2614:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Pokesdown (Tue 2021-10-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch14:2914:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Christchurch (Tue 2021-10-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Christchurch
New Milton14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to New Milton (Tue 2021-10-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-10-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-10-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway15:0715:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Winchester (Tue 2021-10-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Winchester
Basingstoke15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Basingstoke (Tue 2021-10-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-10-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-10-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:282London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
London Waterloo12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Wareham14:2714:28
Wool14:3414:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Tue 2021-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2021-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South14:4714:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Tue 2021-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Dorchester South
Upwey14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Upwey
Weymouth15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:531WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
Weymouth14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Wareham14:5214:53
Holton Heath14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Holton Heath (Tue 2021-10-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Tue 2021-10-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Hamworthy
Poole15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Tue 2021-10-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Poole
Bournemouth15:1715:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Tue 2021-10-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Pokesdown (Tue 2021-10-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Christchurch (Tue 2021-10-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Christchurch
New Milton15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to New Milton (Tue 2021-10-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-10-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-10-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway16:0716:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Winchester (Tue 2021-10-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Winchester
Basingstoke16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Basingstoke (Tue 2021-10-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-10-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-10-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:282London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
London Waterloo13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Wareham15:2715:28
Wool15:3415:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Tue 2021-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2021-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Tue 2021-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Dorchester South
Upwey15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Upwey (Tue 2021-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Upwey
Weymouth16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:531WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
Weymouth15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Wareham15:5215:53
Holton Heath15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Holton Heath (Tue 2021-10-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Tue 2021-10-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Hamworthy
Poole16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Tue 2021-10-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Poole
Bournemouth16:1716:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Tue 2021-10-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Pokesdown (Tue 2021-10-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Christchurch (Tue 2021-10-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Christchurch
New Milton16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to New Milton (Tue 2021-10-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Brockenhurst (Tue 2021-10-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Central (Tue 2021-10-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2021-10-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Winchester (Tue 2021-10-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Winchester
Basingstoke17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Basingstoke (Tue 2021-10-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Clapham Junction (Tue 2021-10-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-10-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 19th October
South West Trains13:272London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
London Waterloo11:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke11:4811:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 11:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester12:0412:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway12:1312:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 12:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central12:2112:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst12:3712:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 12:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton12:4512:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 12:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 12:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth13:0013:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy13:1913:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath13:2313:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham13:2713:28
Weymouth14:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 13:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains13:521WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
Weymouth13:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey13:2413:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South13:3113:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)13:3913:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Wool
Wareham13:5213:53
London Waterloo16:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-10-19 13:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:272London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
London Waterloo12:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction12:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 12:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke12:4712:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 12:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway13:1313:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central13:2213:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst13:3713:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown13:5513:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth14:0014:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy14:1914:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham14:2714:28
Weymouth15:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains14:521WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
Weymouth14:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South14:3114:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)14:3914:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Wool
Wareham14:5214:53
London Waterloo17:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-10-19 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:272London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
London Waterloo13:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction13:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester14:0414:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway14:1314:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central14:2114:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton14:4514:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth15:0015:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham15:2715:28
Weymouth16:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Tue 2021-10-19 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:521WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
Weymouth15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Wareham (Tue 2021-10-19 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Wool
Wareham15:5215:53
London Waterloo18:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Tue 2021-10-19 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..