desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wareham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Purbeck
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH20 4BG
Advertisement

Wareham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
South West Trains21:431WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
Weymouth21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Wareham21:4221:43
Holton Heath21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Holton Heath (Tue 2021-05-11 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Tue 2021-05-11 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Hamworthy
Poole21:5621:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Tue 2021-05-11 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Branksome (Tue 2021-05-11 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Branksome
Bournemouth22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Tue 2021-05-11 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:492BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
Bournemouth21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Bournemouth
Wareham21:4921:49
Wool21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Tue 2021-05-11 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2021-05-11 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Tue 2021-05-11 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Dorchester South
Upwey22:1622:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Upwey (Tue 2021-05-11 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Upwey
Weymouth22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:482BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
Bournemouth22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Bournemouth
Wareham22:4822:48
Wool22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Tue 2021-05-11 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2021-05-11 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South23:0823:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Tue 2021-05-11 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Dorchester South
Upwey23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Upwey (Tue 2021-05-11 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Upwey
Weymouth23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:021WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
Weymouth22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Wareham23:0123:02
Holton Heath23:0523:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Holton Heath (Tue 2021-05-11 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Tue 2021-05-11 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Hamworthy
Poole23:1523:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Tue 2021-05-11 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)23:2023:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2021-05-11 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome23:2423:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Branksome (Tue 2021-05-11 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Branksome
Bournemouth23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Tue 2021-05-11 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 12th May
South West Trains06:401WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
Weymouth06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Wed 2021-05-12 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Wareham06:3906:40
Holton Heath06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Holton Heath (Wed 2021-05-12 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Wed 2021-05-12 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Hamworthy
Poole06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Wed 2021-05-12 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Parkstone (Dorset) (Wed 2021-05-12 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Branksome (Wed 2021-05-12 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Branksome
Bournemouth07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-05-12 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:492BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
Bournemouth06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Wed 2021-05-12 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Bournemouth
Wareham06:4906:49
Wool06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Wed 2021-05-12 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Wed 2021-05-12 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Wed 2021-05-12 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Dorchester South
Upwey07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Upwey (Wed 2021-05-12 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Upwey
Weymouth07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Wed 2021-05-12 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 11th May
South West Trains21:421WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
Weymouth21:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wareham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Wareham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Wool
Wareham21:4221:43
Bournemouth22:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Tue 2021-05-11 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains21:492BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
Bournemouth21:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wareham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wareham (Tue 2021-05-11 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham21:4921:49
Weymouth22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains22:482BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
Bournemouth22:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wareham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole22:3422:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy22:3922:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wareham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham22:4822:48
Weymouth23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Tue 2021-05-11 22:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains23:011WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
Weymouth22:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey22:3422:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wareham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South22:4122:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Wareham (Tue 2021-05-11 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Wool
Wareham23:0123:02
Bournemouth23:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Tue 2021-05-11 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Wednesday, 12th May
South West Trains06:391WeymouthBournemouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
Weymouth06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Wed 2021-05-12 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wareham (Wed 2021-05-12 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Wed 2021-05-12 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Wed 2021-05-12 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Wareham (Wed 2021-05-12 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Wool
Wareham06:3906:40
Bournemouth07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Wed 2021-05-12 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Bournemouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains06:492BournemouthWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
Bournemouth06:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Wed 2021-05-12 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wareham (Wed 2021-05-12 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Wed 2021-05-12 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole06:3506:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Wed 2021-05-12 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Wed 2021-05-12 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wareham (Wed 2021-05-12 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham06:4906:49
Weymouth07:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Wed 2021-05-12 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-05-06.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..