desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wareham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Purbeck
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH20 4BG
Advertisement

Wareham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
South West Trains15:492London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
London Waterloo13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Wareham15:4815:49
Dorchester South16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Tue 2022-09-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Tue 2022-09-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:531WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
Weymouth15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Wareham15:5215:53
Holton Heath15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Holton Heath (Tue 2022-09-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Tue 2022-09-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Hamworthy
Poole16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Tue 2022-09-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Poole
Bournemouth16:1716:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Tue 2022-09-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Pokesdown (Tue 2022-09-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch16:2916:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Christchurch (Tue 2022-09-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Christchurch
New Milton16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to New Milton (Tue 2022-09-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Brockenhurst (Tue 2022-09-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central16:5817:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-09-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Winchester (Tue 2022-09-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Winchester
Basingstoke17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Basingstoke (Tue 2022-09-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-09-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-09-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:282London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
London Waterloo14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Wareham16:2716:28
Wool16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Wool
Moreton (Dorset)16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Moreton (Dorset)
Dorchester South16:4816:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Dorchester South
Upwey16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Upwey (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Upwey
Weymouth17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:281WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
Weymouth16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Wareham16:2716:28
Hamworthy16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Hamworthy
Poole16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Poole
Parkstone (Dorset)16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Parkstone (Dorset) (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Parkstone (Dorset)
Branksome16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Branksome (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Branksome
Bournemouth16:5416:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Bournemouth
Brockenhurst17:1317:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Brockenhurst (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central17:2817:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway17:3717:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Winchester (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Winchester
Woking18:2018:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Woking (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Woking
London Waterloo18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:492London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
London Waterloo14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Wareham16:4816:49
Wool16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Tue 2022-09-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Wool
Dorchester South17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Tue 2022-09-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Dorchester South
Weymouth17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Tue 2022-09-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:531WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham departures
Weymouth16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Wareham16:5216:53
Holton Heath16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Holton Heath (Tue 2022-09-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Holton Heath
Hamworthy17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Tue 2022-09-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Hamworthy
Poole17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Tue 2022-09-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Poole
Bournemouth17:1817:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Tue 2022-09-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Bournemouth
Pokesdown17:2617:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Pokesdown (Tue 2022-09-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Pokesdown
Christchurch17:2917:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Christchurch (Tue 2022-09-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Christchurch
New Milton17:3617:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to New Milton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to New Milton
Brockenhurst17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Brockenhurst (Tue 2022-09-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Brockenhurst
Southampton Central17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Central (Tue 2022-09-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Southampton Central
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Airport Parkway (Tue 2022-09-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Winchester18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Winchester (Tue 2022-09-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Winchester
Basingstoke18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Basingstoke (Tue 2022-09-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Basingstoke
Clapham Junction19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-09-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-09-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
South West Trains15:482London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
London Waterloo13:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 13:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking13:5814:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Woking
Winchester14:3214:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central14:4914:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth15:2015:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham15:4815:49
Weymouth16:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Tue 2022-09-27 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:521WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
Weymouth15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South15:3115:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Wool
Wareham15:5215:53
London Waterloo18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-09-27 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:272London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
London Waterloo14:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 14:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 14:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Clapham Junction
Basingstoke14:4814:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Basingstoke
Winchester15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central15:2215:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Brockenhurst
New Milton15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from New Milton
Christchurch15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Christchurch
Pokesdown15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Pokesdown
Bournemouth16:0016:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Bournemouth
Poole16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Hamworthy
Holton Heath16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Holton Heath
Wareham16:2716:28
Weymouth17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:271WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
Weymouth16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Dorchester South16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Dorchester South
Wareham16:2716:28
London Waterloo18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:482London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
London Waterloo14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 14:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Woking
Winchester15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Winchester
Southampton Airport Parkway15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Southampton Central15:4915:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Southampton Central
Brockenhurst16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Brockenhurst
Bournemouth16:2016:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Bournemouth
Branksome16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Branksome
Parkstone (Dorset)16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Parkstone (Dorset)
Poole16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Poole
Hamworthy16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Hamworthy
Wareham16:4816:49
Weymouth17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Tue 2022-09-27 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to Weymouth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:521WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wareham arrivals
Weymouth16:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Weymouth
Upwey16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Upwey
Dorchester South16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Dorchester South
Moreton (Dorset)16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Moreton (Dorset)
Wool16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Wareham (Tue 2022-09-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham arrivals from Wool
Wareham16:5216:53
London Waterloo19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-09-27 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wareham departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..