desktop | tablet | mobile
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Dorset
District or Unitary Auth.:
Purbeck
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
BH20 4BG
Advertisement

Wareham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th August
South West Trains16:481WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Weymouth16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 16:15)
Wareham16:4716:48
Holton Heath16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Holton Heath (Fri 2026-08-14 16:48)
Hamworthy16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Fri 2026-08-14 16:48)
Poole17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Fri 2026-08-14 16:48)
Bournemouth17:1217:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Fri 2026-08-14 16:48)
Pokesdown17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Pokesdown (Fri 2026-08-14 16:48)
Christchurch17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Christchurch (Fri 2026-08-14 16:48)
New Milton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to New Milton (Fri 2026-08-14 16:48)
Brockenhurst17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Brockenhurst (Fri 2026-08-14 16:48)
Southampton Central17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Central (Fri 2026-08-14 16:48)
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2026-08-14 16:48)
Winchester18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Winchester (Fri 2026-08-14 16:48)
Basingstoke18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Basingstoke (Fri 2026-08-14 16:48)
Clapham Junction19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Clapham Junction (Fri 2026-08-14 16:48)
London Waterloo19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Fri 2026-08-14 16:48)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:562London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
London Waterloo14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 14:35)
Wareham16:5516:56
Wool17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Fri 2026-08-14 16:56)
Moreton (Dorset)17:0917:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2026-08-14 16:56)
Dorchester South17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Fri 2026-08-14 16:56)
Weymouth17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Fri 2026-08-14 16:56)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:241WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Weymouth16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 16:58)
Wareham17:2317:24
Hamworthy17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Fri 2026-08-14 17:24)
Poole17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Fri 2026-08-14 17:24)
Parkstone (Dorset)17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Parkstone (Dorset) (Fri 2026-08-14 17:24)
Branksome17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Branksome (Fri 2026-08-14 17:24)
Bournemouth17:5017:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Fri 2026-08-14 17:24)
Brockenhurst18:1318:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Brockenhurst (Fri 2026-08-14 17:24)
Southampton Central18:2818:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Central (Fri 2026-08-14 17:24)
Southampton Airport Parkway18:3718:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2026-08-14 17:24)
Winchester18:4718:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Winchester (Fri 2026-08-14 17:24)
Woking19:2419:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Woking (Fri 2026-08-14 17:24)
London Waterloo19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Fri 2026-08-14 17:24)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:342London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
London Waterloo15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 15:05)
Wareham17:3317:34
Wool17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Fri 2026-08-14 17:34)
Dorchester South17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Fri 2026-08-14 17:34)
Upwey17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Upwey (Fri 2026-08-14 17:34)
Weymouth18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Fri 2026-08-14 17:34)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:481WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Weymouth17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 17:15)
Wareham17:4717:48
Holton Heath17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Holton Heath (Fri 2026-08-14 17:48)
Hamworthy17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Hamworthy (Fri 2026-08-14 17:48)
Poole18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Poole (Fri 2026-08-14 17:48)
Bournemouth18:1218:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Bournemouth (Fri 2026-08-14 17:48)
Pokesdown18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Pokesdown (Fri 2026-08-14 17:48)
Christchurch18:2418:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Christchurch (Fri 2026-08-14 17:48)
New Milton18:3118:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to New Milton (Fri 2026-08-14 17:48)
Brockenhurst18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Brockenhurst (Fri 2026-08-14 17:48)
Southampton Central18:5819:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Central (Fri 2026-08-14 17:48)
Southampton Airport Parkway19:0719:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Southampton Airport Parkway (Fri 2026-08-14 17:48)
Winchester19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Winchester (Fri 2026-08-14 17:48)
Basingstoke19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Basingstoke (Fri 2026-08-14 17:48)
Clapham Junction20:1020:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Clapham Junction (Fri 2026-08-14 17:48)
London Waterloo20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Fri 2026-08-14 17:48)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:592London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
London Waterloo15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 15:35)
Wareham17:5817:59
Wool18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wool (Fri 2026-08-14 17:59)
Moreton (Dorset)18:1118:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Moreton (Dorset) (Fri 2026-08-14 17:59)
Dorchester South18:2218:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Dorchester South (Fri 2026-08-14 17:59)
Weymouth18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Fri 2026-08-14 17:59)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 14th August
South West Trains16:552London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
London Waterloo14:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 14:35)
Woking14:5815:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 15:00)
Winchester15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 15:32)
Southampton Airport Parkway15:4015:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 15:41)
Southampton Central15:4815:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 15:51)
Brockenhurst16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 16:05)
Bournemouth16:2516:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 16:29)
Branksome16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 16:34)
Parkstone (Dorset)16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 16:38)
Poole16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 16:42)
Hamworthy16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 16:47)
Holton Heath16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 16:51)
Wareham16:5516:56
Weymouth17:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Fri 2026-08-14 16:56)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West TrainsWeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Weymouth16:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 16:15)
Upwey16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 16:19)
Dorchester South16:2616:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 16:28)
Moreton (Dorset)16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 16:34)
Wool16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 16:40)
Wareham16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 16:48)
Holton Heath16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 16:51)
Hamworthy16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 16:56)
Poole17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 17:02)
Bournemouth17:1217:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 17:17)
Pokesdown17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pokesdown to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 17:21)
Christchurch17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Christchurch to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 17:25)
New Milton17:3117:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Milton to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 17:32)
Brockenhurst17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 17:44)
Southampton Central17:5818:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 18:00)
Southampton Airport Parkway18:0718:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 18:08)
Winchester18:1718:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 18:18)
Basingstoke18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 18:35)
Clapham Junction19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 19:12)
London Waterloo19:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Fri 2026-08-14 19:12)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:231WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Weymouth16:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 16:58)
Dorchester South17:0717:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 17:08)
Wareham17:2317:24
London Waterloo19:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Fri 2026-08-14 17:24)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:332London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
London Waterloo15:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 15:05)
Basingstoke15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 15:49)
Winchester16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 16:05)
Southampton Airport Parkway16:1316:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 16:14)
Southampton Central16:2116:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 16:26)
Brockenhurst16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 16:40)
Bournemouth17:0617:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 17:07)
Branksome17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 17:13)
Parkstone (Dorset)17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 17:16)
Poole17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 17:22)
Hamworthy17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 17:27)
Wareham17:3317:34
Weymouth18:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Fri 2026-08-14 17:34)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:471WeymouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Weymouth17:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weymouth to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 17:15)
Upwey17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upwey to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 17:19)
Dorchester South17:2617:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorchester South to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 17:28)
Moreton (Dorset)17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moreton (Dorset) to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 17:34)
Wool17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wool to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 17:40)
Wareham17:4717:48
London Waterloo20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to London Waterloo (Fri 2026-08-14 17:48)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:582London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
London Waterloo15:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 15:35)
Woking15:5816:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 16:00)
Winchester16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 16:33)
Southampton Airport Parkway16:4116:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 16:42)
Southampton Central16:4916:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 16:53)
Brockenhurst17:0817:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 17:09)
Bournemouth17:3117:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 17:33)
Branksome17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 17:38)
Parkstone (Dorset)17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 17:41)
Poole17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 17:45)
Hamworthy17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 17:50)
Holton Heath17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holton Heath to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 17:54)
Wareham17:5817:59
Weymouth18:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Fri 2026-08-14 17:59)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:262London WaterlooWeymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
London Waterloo16:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 16:05)
Basingstoke16:4716:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Basingstoke to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 16:48)
Winchester17:0317:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winchester to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 17:04)
Southampton Airport Parkway17:1217:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 17:14)
Southampton Central17:2117:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 17:25)
Brockenhurst17:3817:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockenhurst to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 17:39)
Bournemouth18:0118:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bournemouth to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 18:02)
Branksome18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branksome to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 18:07)
Parkstone (Dorset)18:1018:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parkstone (Dorset) to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 18:11)
Poole18:1418:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poole to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 18:15)
Hamworthy18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamworthy to Wareham (Fri 2026-08-14 18:20)
Wareham18:2618:27
Weymouth18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wareham to Weymouth (Fri 2026-08-14 18:27)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated daily (though may not reflect recent unplanned events such as weather or otherwise). Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of Network Rail.
Last updated: 2026-08-14 01:08:35.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2026 EDITION)

Timetable 154
London to Winchester, Fareham, Portsmouth, Southampton, Lymington, Yarmouth (IOW), Bournemouth and Weymouth
Website by A1Homecontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...