desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wetheral railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carlisle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA4 8JP
Advertisement

Wetheral Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Northern19:55CarlisleStocktonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Carlisle19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Sun 2021-11-28 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral19:5519:55
Brampton (Cumbria)20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-11-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Sun 2021-11-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Sun 2021-11-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge20:3220:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Sun 2021-11-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Hexham
Corbridge20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Corbridge (Sun 2021-11-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-11-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-11-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-11-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Prudhoe
Wylam21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Wylam (Sun 2021-11-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Wylam
Blaydon21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Blaydon (Sun 2021-11-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-11-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Metrocentre
Heworth21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Heworth (Sun 2021-11-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Heworth
Sunderland21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Sunderland (Sun 2021-11-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Sunderland
Seaham21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Seaham (Sun 2021-11-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Seaham
Horden22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Horden (Sun 2021-11-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Horden
Hartlepool22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hartlepool (Sun 2021-11-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Seaton Carew (Sun 2021-11-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Billingham (Sun 2021-11-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Billingham
Stockton22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Stockton (Sun 2021-11-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Stockton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:45CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Carlisle20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Sun 2021-11-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral20:4520:45
Brampton (Cumbria)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Sun 2021-11-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Sun 2021-11-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Sun 2021-11-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Sun 2021-11-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Sun 2021-11-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Hexham
Corbridge21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Corbridge (Sun 2021-11-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Riding Mill (Sun 2021-11-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Stocksfield (Sun 2021-11-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Sun 2021-11-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Prudhoe
Wylam21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Wylam (Sun 2021-11-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Wylam
Blaydon22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Blaydon (Sun 2021-11-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre22:0522:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Metrocentre (Sun 2021-11-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Metrocentre
Dunston22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Dunston (Sun 2021-11-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Dunston
Newcastle22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:24StocktonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Stockton18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Wetheral (Sun 2021-11-28 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Stockton
Wetheral21:2421:24
Carlisle21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Sun 2021-11-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:30StocktonCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Stockton19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Wetheral (Sun 2021-11-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Stockton
Wetheral22:3022:30
Carlisle22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Sun 2021-11-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 29th November
Northern06:04CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Mon 2021-11-29 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:0406:04
Brampton (Cumbria)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Mon 2021-11-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Mon 2021-11-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-11-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-11-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Mon 2021-11-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Hexham
Corbridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Corbridge (Mon 2021-11-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Riding Mill (Mon 2021-11-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Stocksfield (Mon 2021-11-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-11-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Wylam (Mon 2021-11-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Blaydon (Mon 2021-11-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-11-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Metrocentre
Dunston07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Dunston (Mon 2021-11-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Dunston
Newcastle07:3607:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Newcastle (Mon 2021-11-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Heworth (Mon 2021-11-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Heworth
Sunderland08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Sunderland (Mon 2021-11-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Sunderland
Seaham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Seaham (Mon 2021-11-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Seaham
Horden08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Horden (Mon 2021-11-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Horden
Hartlepool08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hartlepool (Mon 2021-11-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Seaton Carew (Mon 2021-11-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Billingham (Mon 2021-11-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Billingham
Stockton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Stockton (Mon 2021-11-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Thornaby (Mon 2021-11-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Middlesbrough (Mon 2021-11-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to James Cook University Hospital (Mon 2021-11-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Marton (Mon 2021-11-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Gypsy Lane (Mon 2021-11-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Nunthorpe (Mon 2021-11-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:39CarlisleMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Carlisle06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Mon 2021-11-29 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:3906:39
Haltwhistle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Mon 2021-11-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Mon 2021-11-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Mon 2021-11-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Mon 2021-11-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Hexham
Corbridge07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Corbridge (Mon 2021-11-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Riding Mill (Mon 2021-11-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Stocksfield (Mon 2021-11-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Mon 2021-11-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Wylam (Mon 2021-11-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Blaydon (Mon 2021-11-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Metrocentre (Mon 2021-11-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Dunston (Mon 2021-11-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:1408:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Newcastle (Mon 2021-11-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Newcastle
Manors08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Manors (Mon 2021-11-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Manors
Cramlington08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Cramlington (Mon 2021-11-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Cramlington
Morpeth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Morpeth (Mon 2021-11-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Northern19:55CarlisleStocktonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Carlisle19:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Sun 2021-11-28 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral19:5519:55
Stockton22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Stockton (Sun 2021-11-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Stockton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern20:45CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Carlisle20:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Sun 2021-11-28 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral20:4520:45
Newcastle22:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Newcastle (Sun 2021-11-28 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern21:24StocktonCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Stockton18:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Wetheral (Sun 2021-11-28 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Stockton
Billingham18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Wetheral (Sun 2021-11-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Wetheral (Sun 2021-11-28 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Wetheral (Sun 2021-11-28 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Wetheral (Sun 2021-11-28 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Horden
Seaham19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Wetheral (Sun 2021-11-28 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Wetheral (Sun 2021-11-28 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Wetheral (Sun 2021-11-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle19:5019:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wetheral (Sun 2021-11-28 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wetheral (Sun 2021-11-28 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wetheral (Sun 2021-11-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Wetheral (Sun 2021-11-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe20:1720:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wetheral (Sun 2021-11-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wetheral (Sun 2021-11-28 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill20:2620:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wetheral (Sun 2021-11-28 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wetheral (Sun 2021-11-28 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wetheral (Sun 2021-11-28 20:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Sun 2021-11-28 20:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Sun 2021-11-28 20:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wetheral (Sun 2021-11-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Sun 2021-11-28 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral21:2421:24
Carlisle21:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Sun 2021-11-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern22:30StocktonCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Stockton19:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockton to Wetheral (Sun 2021-11-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Stockton
Billingham19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Billingham to Wetheral (Sun 2021-11-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Billingham
Seaton Carew19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaton Carew to Wetheral (Sun 2021-11-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Seaton Carew
Hartlepool20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartlepool to Wetheral (Sun 2021-11-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Hartlepool
Horden20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horden to Wetheral (Sun 2021-11-28 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Horden
Seaham20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaham to Wetheral (Sun 2021-11-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Seaham
Sunderland20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sunderland to Wetheral (Sun 2021-11-28 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Sunderland
Heworth20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heworth to Wetheral (Sun 2021-11-28 20:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Heworth
Newcastle20:5021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wetheral (Sun 2021-11-28 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Wetheral (Sun 2021-11-28 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wetheral (Sun 2021-11-28 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wetheral (Sun 2021-11-28 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Wetheral (Sun 2021-11-28 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wetheral (Sun 2021-11-28 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wetheral (Sun 2021-11-28 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wetheral (Sun 2021-11-28 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge21:3721:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wetheral (Sun 2021-11-28 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wetheral (Sun 2021-11-28 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge21:5221:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Sun 2021-11-28 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Sun 2021-11-28 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wetheral (Sun 2021-11-28 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Sun 2021-11-28 22:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral22:3022:30
Carlisle22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Sun 2021-11-28 22:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Monday, 29th November
Northern06:04CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Mon 2021-11-29 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:0406:04
Nunthorpe09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Nunthorpe (Mon 2021-11-29 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:39CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Carlisle06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Mon 2021-11-29 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:3906:39
Morpeth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Morpeth (Mon 2021-11-29 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..