desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wetheral railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carlisle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA4 8JP
Advertisement

Wetheral Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Northern06:04CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Fri 2021-04-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:0406:04
Brampton (Cumbria)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Fri 2021-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Fri 2021-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Fri 2021-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Fri 2021-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Hexham
Corbridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Corbridge (Fri 2021-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Stocksfield (Fri 2021-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Fri 2021-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Wylam (Fri 2021-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Blaydon (Fri 2021-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Metrocentre (Fri 2021-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Metrocentre
Dunston07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Dunston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Dunston
Newcastle07:3607:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Heworth (Fri 2021-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Heworth
Sunderland08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Sunderland (Fri 2021-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Sunderland
Seaham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Seaham (Fri 2021-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Seaham
Horden08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Horden (Fri 2021-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Horden
Hartlepool08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hartlepool (Fri 2021-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Seaton Carew (Fri 2021-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Billingham (Fri 2021-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Billingham
Stockton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Stockton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Thornaby (Fri 2021-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5708:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Middlesbrough (Fri 2021-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to James Cook University Hospital (Fri 2021-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Marton (Fri 2021-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Gypsy Lane (Fri 2021-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:39CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Carlisle06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:3906:39
Haltwhistle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Hexham
Corbridge07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Corbridge (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Riding Mill (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Stocksfield (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Wylam (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Blaydon (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Metrocentre (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Dunston (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:06NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Newcastle05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wetheral (Fri 2021-04-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Newcastle
Wetheral07:0607:06
Carlisle07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Fri 2021-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:50NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Newcastle07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wetheral (Fri 2021-04-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Newcastle
Wetheral08:4908:50
Carlisle08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Fri 2021-04-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
Northern06:04CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Fri 2021-04-23 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:0406:04
Nunthorpe09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Nunthorpe (Fri 2021-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:39CarlisleNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Carlisle06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Fri 2021-04-23 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:3906:39
Newcastle08:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Newcastle (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:06NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Newcastle05:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wetheral (Fri 2021-04-23 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wetheral (Fri 2021-04-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wetheral (Fri 2021-04-23 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Wetheral (Fri 2021-04-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wetheral (Fri 2021-04-23 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wetheral (Fri 2021-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wetheral (Fri 2021-04-23 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wetheral (Fri 2021-04-23 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wetheral (Fri 2021-04-23 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Hexham
Haltwhistle06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wetheral (Fri 2021-04-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Fri 2021-04-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral07:0607:06
Carlisle07:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Fri 2021-04-23 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:49NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Newcastle07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wetheral (Fri 2021-04-23 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Wetheral (Fri 2021-04-23 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wetheral (Fri 2021-04-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wetheral (Fri 2021-04-23 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Wetheral (Fri 2021-04-23 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wetheral (Fri 2021-04-23 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wetheral (Fri 2021-04-23 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Stocksfield
Hexham08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wetheral (Fri 2021-04-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Fri 2021-04-23 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Fri 2021-04-23 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wetheral (Fri 2021-04-23 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Fri 2021-04-23 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral08:4908:50
Carlisle08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Fri 2021-04-23 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..