desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wetheral railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Carlisle
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA4 8JP
Advertisement

Wetheral Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Northern06:04CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Thu 2021-08-05 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:0406:04
Brampton (Cumbria)06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-08-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Thu 2021-08-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-08-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Thu 2021-08-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Hexham
Corbridge06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Corbridge (Thu 2021-08-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Riding Mill (Thu 2021-08-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Stocksfield (Thu 2021-08-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Wylam (Thu 2021-08-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Blaydon (Thu 2021-08-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Metrocentre (Thu 2021-08-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Metrocentre
Dunston07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Dunston (Thu 2021-08-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Dunston
Newcastle07:3607:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Newcastle (Thu 2021-08-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Newcastle
Heworth07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Heworth (Thu 2021-08-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Heworth
Sunderland08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Sunderland (Thu 2021-08-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Sunderland
Seaham08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Seaham (Thu 2021-08-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Seaham
Horden08:1608:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Horden (Thu 2021-08-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Horden
Hartlepool08:2708:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hartlepool (Thu 2021-08-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Hartlepool
Seaton Carew08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Seaton Carew (Thu 2021-08-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Seaton Carew
Billingham08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Billingham (Thu 2021-08-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Billingham
Stockton08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Stockton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Stockton
Thornaby08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Thornaby (Thu 2021-08-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Thornaby
Middlesbrough08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Middlesbrough (Thu 2021-08-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Middlesbrough
James Cook University Hospital09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to James Cook University Hospital (Thu 2021-08-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to James Cook University Hospital
Marton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Marton (Thu 2021-08-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Marton
Gypsy Lane09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Gypsy Lane (Thu 2021-08-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Gypsy Lane
Nunthorpe09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Nunthorpe (Thu 2021-08-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:39CarlisleMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Carlisle06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:3906:39
Haltwhistle07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Thu 2021-08-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-08-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Thu 2021-08-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Hexham
Corbridge07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Corbridge (Thu 2021-08-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Riding Mill (Thu 2021-08-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Stocksfield (Thu 2021-08-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Prudhoe
Wylam07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Wylam (Thu 2021-08-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Wylam
Blaydon07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Blaydon (Thu 2021-08-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Metrocentre (Thu 2021-08-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Dunston (Thu 2021-08-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:1408:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Newcastle (Thu 2021-08-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Newcastle
Manors08:2508:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Manors (Thu 2021-08-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Manors
Cramlington08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Cramlington (Thu 2021-08-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Cramlington
Morpeth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Morpeth (Thu 2021-08-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:04DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Wetheral (Thu 2021-08-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Dumfries
Wetheral07:0407:04
Brampton (Cumbria)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Brampton (Cumbria) (Thu 2021-08-05 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Brampton (Cumbria)
Haltwhistle07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Thu 2021-08-05 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-08-05 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Thu 2021-08-05 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Hexham
Corbridge07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Corbridge (Thu 2021-08-05 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill08:0008:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Riding Mill (Thu 2021-08-05 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Stocksfield (Thu 2021-08-05 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Prudhoe
Wylam08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Wylam (Thu 2021-08-05 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Wylam
Blaydon08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Blaydon (Thu 2021-08-05 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre08:2408:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Metrocentre (Thu 2021-08-05 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Metrocentre
Dunston08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Dunston (Thu 2021-08-05 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Dunston
Newcastle08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Newcastle (Thu 2021-08-05 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:46NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Newcastle06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wetheral (Thu 2021-08-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Newcastle
Wetheral07:4507:46
Carlisle07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Thu 2021-08-05 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:10CarlisleMorpethCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Carlisle08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Thu 2021-08-05 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:1008:10
Haltwhistle08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haltwhistle (Thu 2021-08-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haltwhistle
Bardon Mill08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Bardon Mill (Thu 2021-08-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Bardon Mill
Haydon Bridge08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Haydon Bridge (Thu 2021-08-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Haydon Bridge
Hexham08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Hexham (Thu 2021-08-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Hexham
Corbridge09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Corbridge (Thu 2021-08-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Corbridge
Riding Mill09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Riding Mill (Thu 2021-08-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Riding Mill
Stocksfield09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Stocksfield (Thu 2021-08-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Stocksfield
Prudhoe09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Prudhoe (Thu 2021-08-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Prudhoe
Wylam09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Wylam (Thu 2021-08-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Wylam
Blaydon09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Blaydon (Thu 2021-08-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Blaydon
Metrocentre09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Metrocentre (Thu 2021-08-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Metrocentre
Dunston09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Dunston (Thu 2021-08-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Dunston
Newcastle09:4509:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Newcastle (Thu 2021-08-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Newcastle
Manors09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Manors (Thu 2021-08-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Manors
Cramlington10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Cramlington (Thu 2021-08-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Cramlington
Morpeth10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Morpeth (Thu 2021-08-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:26MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral departures
Middlesbrough05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Wetheral (Thu 2021-08-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Middlesbrough
Wetheral08:2508:26
Carlisle08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Thu 2021-08-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 5th August
Northern06:04CarlisleNunthorpeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Carlisle05:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Thu 2021-08-05 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:0406:04
Nunthorpe09:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Nunthorpe (Thu 2021-08-05 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Nunthorpe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:39CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Carlisle06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Thu 2021-08-05 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral06:3906:39
Morpeth08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Morpeth (Thu 2021-08-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:04DumfriesNewcastleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Dumfries06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumfries to Wetheral (Thu 2021-08-05 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Dumfries
Annan06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Annan to Wetheral (Thu 2021-08-05 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Annan
Gretna Green06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gretna Green to Wetheral (Thu 2021-08-05 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Gretna Green
Carlisle06:5506:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Thu 2021-08-05 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral07:0407:04
Newcastle08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Newcastle (Thu 2021-08-05 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Newcastle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:45NewcastleCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Newcastle06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wetheral (Thu 2021-08-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Newcastle
Dunston06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunston to Wetheral (Thu 2021-08-05 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Dunston
Metrocentre06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wetheral (Thu 2021-08-05 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wetheral (Thu 2021-08-05 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Wetheral (Thu 2021-08-05 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wetheral (Thu 2021-08-05 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wetheral (Thu 2021-08-05 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Stocksfield
Hexham06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wetheral (Thu 2021-08-05 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Hexham
Haydon Bridge07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haydon Bridge to Wetheral (Thu 2021-08-05 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Haydon Bridge
Bardon Mill07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bardon Mill to Wetheral (Thu 2021-08-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Bardon Mill
Haltwhistle07:2107:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wetheral (Thu 2021-08-05 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Haltwhistle
Brampton (Cumbria)07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brampton (Cumbria) to Wetheral (Thu 2021-08-05 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Brampton (Cumbria)
Wetheral07:4507:46
Carlisle07:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Thu 2021-08-05 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:10CarlisleMorpethCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Carlisle08:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Wetheral (Thu 2021-08-05 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Carlisle
Wetheral08:1008:10
Morpeth10:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Morpeth (Thu 2021-08-05 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Morpeth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:25MiddlesbroughCarlisleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wetheral arrivals
Middlesbrough05:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Wetheral (Thu 2021-08-05 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Wetheral (Thu 2021-08-05 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Thornaby
Eaglescliffe05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eaglescliffe to Wetheral (Thu 2021-08-05 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Eaglescliffe
Allens West06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Allens West to Wetheral (Thu 2021-08-05 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Allens West
Dinsdale06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinsdale to Wetheral (Thu 2021-08-05 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Dinsdale
Darlington06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Wetheral (Thu 2021-08-05 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Darlington
Durham06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Wetheral (Thu 2021-08-05 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Durham
Chester-Le-Street06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Wetheral (Thu 2021-08-05 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Newcastle06:5907:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Wetheral (Thu 2021-08-05 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Newcastle
Metrocentre07:0907:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Metrocentre to Wetheral (Thu 2021-08-05 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Metrocentre
Blaydon07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blaydon to Wetheral (Thu 2021-08-05 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Blaydon
Wylam07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wylam to Wetheral (Thu 2021-08-05 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Wylam
Prudhoe07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prudhoe to Wetheral (Thu 2021-08-05 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Prudhoe
Stocksfield07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksfield to Wetheral (Thu 2021-08-05 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Stocksfield
Riding Mill07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Riding Mill to Wetheral (Thu 2021-08-05 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Riding Mill
Corbridge07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corbridge to Wetheral (Thu 2021-08-05 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Corbridge
Hexham07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hexham to Wetheral (Thu 2021-08-05 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Hexham
Haltwhistle08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haltwhistle to Wetheral (Thu 2021-08-05 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral arrivals from Haltwhistle
Wetheral08:2508:26
Carlisle08:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wetheral to Carlisle (Thu 2021-08-05 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wetheral departures to Carlisle
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-07-30.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..