desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worksop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bassetlaw
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S81 7AG
Advertisement

Worksop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
East Midlands Trains05:371WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Worksop05:37
Whitwell05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Wed 2021-10-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Whitwell
Creswell05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Wed 2021-10-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2021-10-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Wed 2021-10-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2021-10-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Wed 2021-10-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2021-10-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2021-10-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Wed 2021-10-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Newstead
Hucknall06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Wed 2021-10-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Hucknall
Bulwell06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Wed 2021-10-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Bulwell
Nottingham06:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Nottingham (Wed 2021-10-20 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern06:152SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Sheffield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Wed 2021-10-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Worksop06:1406:15
Retford Low Level06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Wed 2021-10-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2021-10-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Saxilby (Wed 2021-10-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Saxilby
Lincoln07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Wed 2021-10-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:251RetfordNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Retford06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Worksop (Wed 2021-10-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Retford
Worksop06:2406:25
Shireoaks06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Wed 2021-10-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Wed 2021-10-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge06:3706:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Wed 2021-10-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Wed 2021-10-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Woodhouse
Darnall06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Wed 2021-10-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Darnall
Sheffield06:5707:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Wed 2021-10-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Dronfield07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Dronfield (Wed 2021-10-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Chesterfield (Wed 2021-10-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Alfreton (Wed 2021-10-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Alfreton
Langley Mill07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langley Mill (Wed 2021-10-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Langley Mill
Ilkeston07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Ilkeston (Wed 2021-10-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Ilkeston
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Nottingham (Wed 2021-10-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:332SheffieldRetfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Sheffield06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Wed 2021-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Worksop06:3206:33
Retford06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford (Wed 2021-10-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Retford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:412WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Worksop06:41
Whitwell06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Wed 2021-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Whitwell
Creswell06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Wed 2021-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Wed 2021-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Wed 2021-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Wed 2021-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Wed 2021-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:1707:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Wed 2021-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Wed 2021-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Wed 2021-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Newstead
Hucknall07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Wed 2021-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Hucknall
Bulwell07:3307:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Wed 2021-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Bulwell
Nottingham07:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Nottingham (Wed 2021-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:072SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Sheffield06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Wed 2021-10-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Worksop07:0707:07
Retford Low Level07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Wed 2021-10-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Lea Road (Wed 2021-10-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Saxilby (Wed 2021-10-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Saxilby
Lincoln07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Wed 2021-10-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th October
Northern06:142SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Sheffield05:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Wed 2021-10-20 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Wed 2021-10-20 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Wed 2021-10-20 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Wed 2021-10-20 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Worksop (Wed 2021-10-20 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Wed 2021-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop06:1406:15
Lincoln07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Wed 2021-10-20 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:241RetfordNottinghamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Retford06:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Worksop (Wed 2021-10-20 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Retford
Worksop06:2406:25
Nottingham07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Nottingham (Wed 2021-10-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Nottingham
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:322SheffieldRetfordCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Sheffield06:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Wed 2021-10-20 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Kiveton Park06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Worksop (Wed 2021-10-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Park
Worksop06:3206:33
Retford06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford (Wed 2021-10-20 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Retford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains06:362NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Nottingham05:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Worksop (Wed 2021-10-20 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell05:3605:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Wed 2021-10-20 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Wed 2021-10-20 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Wed 2021-10-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Wed 2021-10-20 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Wed 2021-10-20 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Wed 2021-10-20 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Wed 2021-10-20 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Wed 2021-10-20 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Wed 2021-10-20 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Wed 2021-10-20 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Wed 2021-10-20 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Whitwell
Worksop06:36
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:072SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Sheffield06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Wed 2021-10-20 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Wed 2021-10-20 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Wed 2021-10-20 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Wed 2021-10-20 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Worksop (Wed 2021-10-20 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Wed 2021-10-20 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop07:0707:07
Lincoln07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Wed 2021-10-20 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lincoln
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:081RetfordSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Retford06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford to Worksop (Wed 2021-10-20 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Retford
Worksop07:0807:08
Sheffield07:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Wed 2021-10-20 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-10-15.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..