desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worksop railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Nottinghamshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bassetlaw
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S81 7AG
Advertisement

Worksop Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
East Midlands Trains06:562WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Worksop06:56
Whitwell07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Whitwell
Creswell07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Fri 2021-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2021-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield07:2807:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Fri 2021-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Fri 2021-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Newstead
Hucknall07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Fri 2021-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Hucknall
Bulwell07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Fri 2021-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Bulwell
Nottingham08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-23 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:142SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Sheffield06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Worksop07:1307:14
Retford Low Level07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Fri 2021-04-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2021-04-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Saxilby (Fri 2021-04-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Saxilby
Lincoln08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Fri 2021-04-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:311LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Lincoln06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Lincoln
Worksop07:3007:31
Shireoaks07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shireoaks (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shireoaks
Kiveton Park07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Park (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Park
Kiveton Bridge07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kiveton Bridge (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kiveton Bridge
Woodhouse07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Woodhouse (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Woodhouse
Darnall07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Darnall (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Darnall
Sheffield08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:361WorksopNottinghamCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Worksop07:36
Whitwell07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Whitwell (Fri 2021-04-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Whitwell
Creswell07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Creswell (Fri 2021-04-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Creswell
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5107:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Langwith - Whaley Thorns (Fri 2021-04-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Shirebrook07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Shirebrook (Fri 2021-04-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Shirebrook
Mansfield Woodhouse08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield Woodhouse (Fri 2021-04-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield Woodhouse
Mansfield08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Mansfield (Fri 2021-04-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Mansfield
Sutton Parkway08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sutton Parkway (Fri 2021-04-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sutton Parkway
Kirkby-In-Ashfield08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Kirkby-In-Ashfield (Fri 2021-04-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Newstead08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Newstead (Fri 2021-04-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Newstead
Hucknall08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Hucknall (Fri 2021-04-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Hucknall
Bulwell08:3008:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Bulwell (Fri 2021-04-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Bulwell
Nottingham08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Nottingham (Fri 2021-04-23 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Nottingham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:242SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop departures
Sheffield07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Worksop08:2408:24
Retford Low Level08:3408:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Retford Low Level (Fri 2021-04-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Retford Low Level
Gainsborough Lea Road08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Gainsborough Lea Road (Fri 2021-04-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Gainsborough Lea Road
Saxilby09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Saxilby (Fri 2021-04-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Saxilby
Lincoln09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Fri 2021-04-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 23rd April
East Midlands Trains06:492NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Nottingham05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Whitwell
Worksop06:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:132SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Sheffield06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall06:4206:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse06:4906:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop07:1307:14
Lincoln08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Fri 2021-04-23 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains07:192NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Nottingham06:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield06:3006:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse06:4406:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 07:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell07:0507:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Whitwell
Worksop07:19
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:301LincolnSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Lincoln06:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lincoln to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 06:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Lincoln
Saxilby06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saxilby to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Saxilby
Gainsborough Lea Road07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gainsborough Lea Road to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Gainsborough Lea Road
Retford Low Level07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Retford Low Level to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Retford Low Level
Worksop07:3007:31
Sheffield08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Sheffield (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains08:182NottinghamWorksopCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Nottingham07:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Nottingham
Bulwell07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bulwell to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Bulwell
Hucknall07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hucknall to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Hucknall
Newstead07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newstead to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Newstead
Kirkby-In-Ashfield07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Ashfield to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kirkby-In-Ashfield
Sutton Parkway07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton Parkway to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sutton Parkway
Mansfield07:3907:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield
Mansfield Woodhouse07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mansfield Woodhouse to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Mansfield Woodhouse
Shirebrook07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirebrook to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shirebrook
Langwith - Whaley Thorns07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langwith - Whaley Thorns to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Langwith - Whaley Thorns
Creswell07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Creswell to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Creswell
Whitwell08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitwell to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Whitwell
Worksop08:18
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:242SheffieldLincolnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worksop arrivals
Sheffield07:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Sheffield
Darnall07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darnall to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Darnall
Woodhouse07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhouse to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Woodhouse
Kiveton Bridge08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Bridge to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Bridge
Kiveton Park08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kiveton Park to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Kiveton Park
Shireoaks08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shireoaks to Worksop (Fri 2021-04-23 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop arrivals from Shireoaks
Worksop08:2408:24
Lincoln09:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worksop to Lincoln (Fri 2021-04-23 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worksop departures to Lincoln
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-04-11.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved. In any event, for our website to function well we still need to set some other cookies.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..