desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worthing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN11 1UR
Advertisement

Worthing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Southern22:253BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Brighton22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Worthing22:2422:25
West Worthing22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Angmering
Ford22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Ford (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Ford
Barnham22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Barnham (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester22:5622:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Chichester
Southbourne23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southbourne (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southbourne
Emsworth23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Emsworth (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Emsworth
Havant23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Havant (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Havant
Fratton23:1923:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fratton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea23:2323:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:262Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Portsmouth & Southsea21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Worthing22:2622:26
East Worthing22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to East Worthing
Lancing22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2022-05-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Thu 2022-05-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southwick
Portslade22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Thu 2022-05-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Thu 2022-05-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:352LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Littlehampton22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Worthing22:3422:35
Lancing22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2022-05-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Thu 2022-05-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portslade
Hove22:5022:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Thu 2022-05-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Hove
Preston Park22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Preston Park (Thu 2022-05-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Preston Park
Haywards Heath23:1023:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Haywards Heath (Thu 2022-05-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport23:2723:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Gatwick Airport (Thu 2022-05-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon23:4623:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Croydon (Thu 2022-05-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction00:0100:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Clapham Junction (Thu 2022-05-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to London Victoria (Thu 2022-05-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:403London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
London Victoria21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from London Victoria
Worthing22:3722:40
West Worthing22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering22:5122:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Angmering
Littlehampton23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:552Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Southampton Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southampton Central
Worthing22:5422:55
East Worthing22:5722:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to East Worthing
Lancing23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Thu 2022-05-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick23:0723:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Thu 2022-05-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fishersgate (Thu 2022-05-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade23:1123:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Thu 2022-05-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington23:1423:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Thu 2022-05-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove23:1623:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Thu 2022-05-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:593BrightonHavantCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Brighton22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Worthing22:5822:59
West Worthing23:0123:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Thu 2022-05-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Thu 2022-05-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Thu 2022-05-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Angmering
Ford23:1723:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Ford (Thu 2022-05-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Ford
Barnham23:2223:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Barnham (Thu 2022-05-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester23:3023:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Chichester (Thu 2022-05-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Chichester
Havant23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Havant (Thu 2022-05-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Havant
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 19th May
Southern22:243BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Brighton22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Southwick22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing22:2422:25
Portsmouth Harbour23:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portsmouth Harbour (Thu 2022-05-19 22:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:262Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton21:3621:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 21:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Fratton
Havant21:4621:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Havant
Emsworth21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 21:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester22:0022:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Angmering22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Worthing22:2622:26
Brighton22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:342LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Littlehampton22:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea22:2922:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing22:3422:35
London Victoria00:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to London Victoria (Thu 2022-05-19 22:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:373London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
London Victoria21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:2121:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport21:4821:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath22:0222:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Preston Park
Hove22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Hove
Portslade22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Worthing22:3722:40
Littlehampton23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:542Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Southampton Central21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Fareham
Portchester21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portchester
Cosham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Cosham
Havant21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Havant
Chichester22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham22:1422:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Ford
Littlehampton22:2522:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea22:4722:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing22:5422:55
Brighton23:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Thu 2022-05-19 22:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:583BrightonHavantCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Brighton22:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove22:3622:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea22:4822:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Thu 2022-05-19 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing22:5822:59
Havant23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Havant (Thu 2022-05-19 22:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Havant
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-13.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..