desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worthing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN11 1UR
Advertisement

Worthing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Southern19:483London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
London Victoria18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from London Victoria
Worthing19:4819:48
West Worthing19:5019:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea19:5319:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Wed 2022-09-28 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Angmering
Littlehampton20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:562Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Southampton Central18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southampton Central
Worthing19:5519:56
East Worthing19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to East Worthing
Lancing20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Wed 2022-09-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fishersgate (Wed 2022-09-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Wed 2022-09-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portslade
Hove20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Wed 2022-09-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:563BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Brighton19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Worthing19:5519:56
West Worthing19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Wed 2022-09-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Angmering
Ford20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Ford (Wed 2022-09-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Ford
Barnham20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Barnham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Chichester (Wed 2022-09-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Chichester
Emsworth20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Emsworth (Wed 2022-09-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Emsworth
Havant20:3920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Havant (Wed 2022-09-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Havant
Cosham20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Cosham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Cosham
Fareham20:5420:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fareham (Wed 2022-09-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Fareham
Swanwick21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Swanwick (Wed 2022-09-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Swanwick
Southampton Central21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southampton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:042LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Littlehampton19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Worthing20:0420:04
Lancing20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Wed 2022-09-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Wed 2022-09-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portslade
Hove20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Wed 2022-09-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Hove
Preston Park20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Preston Park (Wed 2022-09-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Preston Park
Hassocks20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hassocks (Wed 2022-09-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Burgess Hill (Wed 2022-09-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath20:4020:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Haywards Heath (Wed 2022-09-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport20:5320:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2022-09-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Croydon (Wed 2022-09-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction21:1921:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Clapham Junction (Wed 2022-09-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to London Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:262Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Portsmouth & Southsea19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Worthing20:2520:26
East Worthing20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to East Worthing
Lancing20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southwick
Portslade20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove20:4620:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:263BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Brighton20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Worthing20:2520:26
West Worthing20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering20:3720:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Angmering
Ford20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Ford (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Ford
Barnham20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Barnham (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester20:5720:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Chichester (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Chichester
Southbourne21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southbourne (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southbourne
Emsworth21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Emsworth (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Emsworth
Havant21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Havant (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Havant
Fratton21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fratton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 28th September
Southern19:483London VictoriaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
London Victoria18:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction18:3018:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from East Croydon
Balcombe19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balcombe to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Balcombe
Haywards Heath19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill19:1319:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Preston Park
Hove19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Hove
Portslade19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Lancing
Worthing19:4819:48
Littlehampton20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:552Southampton CentralBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Southampton Central18:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham18:5218:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Fareham
Cosham19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Cosham
Havant19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Havant
Emsworth19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Emsworth
Chichester19:2119:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Ford
Angmering19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing19:5519:56
Brighton20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Wed 2022-09-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:553BrightonSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Brighton19:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove19:3419:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Hove
Portslade19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing19:5519:56
Southampton Central21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southampton Central (Wed 2022-09-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:042LittlehamptonLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Littlehampton19:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering19:5119:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing20:0420:04
London Victoria21:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to London Victoria (Wed 2022-09-28 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:252Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Fratton
Havant19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Havant
Emsworth19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham20:0720:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Angmering20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Worthing20:2520:26
Brighton20:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:253BrightonPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Brighton20:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Southwick20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Wed 2022-09-28 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing20:2520:26
Portsmouth & Southsea21:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2022-09-28 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..