desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worthing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Worthing
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
BN11 1UR
Advertisement

Worthing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Southern15:262ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Chichester14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Worthing15:2515:26
East Worthing15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to East Worthing
Lancing15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2023-01-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Sun 2023-01-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fishersgate (Sun 2023-01-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Sun 2023-01-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Sun 2023-01-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Sun 2023-01-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:273BrightonChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Brighton15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Worthing15:2615:27
West Worthing15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2023-01-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2023-01-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Sun 2023-01-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Angmering
Ford15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Ford (Sun 2023-01-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Ford
Barnham15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Barnham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Chichester (Sun 2023-01-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:353London BridgeLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
London Bridge14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from London Bridge
Worthing15:3515:35
West Worthing15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2023-01-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2023-01-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Sun 2023-01-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Angmering
Littlehampton15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:352LittlehamptonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Littlehampton15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Worthing15:3515:35
Lancing15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2023-01-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Portslade15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Sun 2023-01-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portslade
Hove15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Sun 2023-01-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Hove
Preston Park15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Preston Park (Sun 2023-01-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Preston Park
Hassocks16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hassocks (Sun 2023-01-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Hassocks
Burgess Hill16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Burgess Hill (Sun 2023-01-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Burgess Hill
Haywards Heath16:1216:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Haywards Heath (Sun 2023-01-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Haywards Heath
Gatwick Airport16:2716:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Gatwick Airport (Sun 2023-01-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon16:4316:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Croydon (Sun 2023-01-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to East Croydon
London Bridge17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to London Bridge (Sun 2023-01-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:552ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Chichester15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Worthing15:5415:55
East Worthing15:5715:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to East Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to East Worthing
Lancing16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Lancing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Shoreham-By-Sea (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Southwick (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Southwick
Fishersgate16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Fishersgate (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Fishersgate
Portslade16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Portslade (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Portslade
Aldrington16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Aldrington (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Aldrington
Hove16:1616:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Hove (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Hove
Brighton16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:573BrightonChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing departures
Brighton15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Worthing15:5615:57
West Worthing15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to West Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea16:0116:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Durrington-On-Sea (Sun 2023-01-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Goring-By-Sea (Sun 2023-01-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Goring-By-Sea
Angmering16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Angmering (Sun 2023-01-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Angmering
Ford16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Ford (Sun 2023-01-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Ford
Barnham16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Barnham (Sun 2023-01-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Barnham
Chichester16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Chichester (Sun 2023-01-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 29th January
Southern15:252ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Chichester14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham15:0115:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Ford
Angmering15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea15:1815:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing15:2515:26
Brighton15:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:263BrightonChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Brighton15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea15:1615:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing15:2615:27
Chichester15:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Chichester (Sun 2023-01-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:353London BridgeLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
London Bridge14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon14:3214:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 14:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from East Croydon
Gatwick Airport14:4714:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Haywards Heath14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burgess Hill to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Burgess Hill
Hassocks15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hassocks to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Hassocks
Preston Park15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston Park to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Preston Park
Hove15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Hove
Portslade15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Shoreham-By-Sea15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Lancing
Worthing15:3515:35
Littlehampton15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Littlehampton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:352LittlehamptonLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Littlehampton15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Littlehampton
Angmering15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing15:3515:35
London Bridge17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to London Bridge (Sun 2023-01-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:542ChichesterBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Chichester15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Chichester
Barnham15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Barnham
Ford15:3515:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Ford
Angmering15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Angmering
Goring-By-Sea15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Durrington-On-Sea15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
West Worthing15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from West Worthing
Worthing15:5415:55
Brighton16:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Brighton (Sun 2023-01-29 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern15:563BrightonChichesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worthing arrivals
Brighton15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Brighton
Hove15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Hove
Aldrington15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick15:4315:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Worthing (Sun 2023-01-29 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing15:5615:57
Chichester16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Chichester (Sun 2023-01-29 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worthing departures to Chichester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-27.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 133
Cardiff, Worcester, Bristol and Swindon to Westbury, Yeovil, Weymouth, Salisbury, Southampton, Portsmouth and Brighton
Timetable 170
Bedford, Luton, St Albans, Peterborough, Cambridge and Stevenage to East Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton and the South Coast
Timetable 177
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport and Brighton to Hove, Worthing and Littlehampton
Timetable 178
London, Croydon, Gatwick Airport, Horsham, Brighton, Worthing and Littlehampton to Barnham, Bognor Regis, Chichester, Havant, Southampton and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..