desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wrenbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crewe And Nantwich
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CW5 8EX
Advertisement

Wrenbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales16:59ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Shrewsbury16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Thu 2022-05-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wrenbury16:5916:59
Nantwich17:0517:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Thu 2022-05-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Nantwich
Crewe17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Thu 2022-05-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:35CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Thu 2022-05-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Wrenbury17:3517:35
Whitchurch (Shropshire)17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2022-05-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Thu 2022-05-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Prees
Wem17:5517:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Thu 2022-05-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wem
Yorton18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Thu 2022-05-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-05-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:06ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Shrewsbury18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Thu 2022-05-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wrenbury19:0519:06
Nantwich19:1119:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Thu 2022-05-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Nantwich
Crewe19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Thu 2022-05-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:24Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wrenbury (Thu 2022-05-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wrenbury19:2419:24
Whitchurch (Shropshire)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2022-05-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Thu 2022-05-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Prees
Wem19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Thu 2022-05-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wem
Yorton19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Thu 2022-05-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-05-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Craven Arms (Thu 2022-05-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow20:2720:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Ludlow (Thu 2022-05-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Ludlow
Leominster20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Leominster (Thu 2022-05-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Leominster
Hereford20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Hereford (Thu 2022-05-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Hereford
Abergavenny21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Abergavenny (Thu 2022-05-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2022-05-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Cwmbran (Thu 2022-05-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)21:5121:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2022-05-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-05-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:04ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Shrewsbury20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Thu 2022-05-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wrenbury21:0421:04
Nantwich21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Thu 2022-05-26 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Nantwich
Crewe21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Thu 2022-05-26 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:34Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wrenbury (Thu 2022-05-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wrenbury21:3421:34
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Thu 2022-05-26 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Thu 2022-05-26 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Prees
Wem21:5121:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Thu 2022-05-26 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wem
Yorton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Thu 2022-05-26 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury22:0822:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-05-26 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Church Stretton (Thu 2022-05-26 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Craven Arms (Thu 2022-05-26 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Ludlow (Thu 2022-05-26 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Ludlow
Leominster22:4922:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Leominster (Thu 2022-05-26 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Leominster
Hereford23:1023:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Hereford (Thu 2022-05-26 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Hereford
Abergavenny23:3423:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Abergavenny (Thu 2022-05-26 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn23:4323:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Thu 2022-05-26 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran23:4823:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Cwmbran (Thu 2022-05-26 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)00:0200:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Newport (South Wales) (Thu 2022-05-26 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-05-26 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Thursday, 26th May
Arriva Trains Wales16:59ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Shrewsbury16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Thu 2022-05-26 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton16:3416:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Thu 2022-05-26 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Yorton
Wem16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Thu 2022-05-26 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Wem
Prees16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Thu 2022-05-26 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Thu 2022-05-26 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury16:5916:59
Crewe17:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Thu 2022-05-26 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales17:35CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Crewe17:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Thu 2022-05-26 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Thu 2022-05-26 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury17:3517:35
Shrewsbury18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Thu 2022-05-26 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:05ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Shrewsbury18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Thu 2022-05-26 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton18:4118:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Thu 2022-05-26 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Yorton
Wem18:4618:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Thu 2022-05-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Wem
Prees18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Thu 2022-05-26 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Thu 2022-05-26 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury19:0519:06
Crewe19:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Thu 2022-05-26 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales19:24Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly18:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wrenbury (Thu 2022-05-26 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wrenbury (Thu 2022-05-26 18:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wrenbury (Thu 2022-05-26 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Thu 2022-05-26 19:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich19:1719:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Thu 2022-05-26 19:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury19:2419:24
Cardiff Central22:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-05-26 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:04ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Shrewsbury20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Thu 2022-05-26 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton20:4120:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Thu 2022-05-26 20:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Yorton
Wem20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Thu 2022-05-26 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Wem
Prees20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Thu 2022-05-26 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Thu 2022-05-26 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury21:0421:04
Crewe21:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Thu 2022-05-26 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:34Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wrenbury (Thu 2022-05-26 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:3920:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wrenbury (Thu 2022-05-26 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wrenbury (Thu 2022-05-26 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe21:1221:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Thu 2022-05-26 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Thu 2022-05-26 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury21:3421:34
Cardiff Central00:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Cardiff Central (Thu 2022-05-26 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-05-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..