desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wrenbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crewe And Nantwich
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CW5 8EX
Advertisement

Wrenbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Arriva Trains Wales21:23Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Manchester Piccadilly20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wrenbury (Sun 2021-11-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Wrenbury21:2321:23
Whitchurch (Shropshire)21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Sun 2021-11-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Prees
Wem21:4221:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Sun 2021-11-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wem
Yorton21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury21:5622:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-11-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Church Stretton (Sun 2021-11-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Craven Arms (Sun 2021-11-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow22:3522:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Ludlow (Sun 2021-11-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Ludlow
Leominster22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Leominster (Sun 2021-11-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Leominster
Hereford23:0223:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Hereford (Sun 2021-11-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Hereford
Abergavenny23:2823:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Abergavenny (Sun 2021-11-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn23:3723:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Sun 2021-11-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran23:4223:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Cwmbran (Sun 2021-11-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)23:5623:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Newport (South Wales) (Sun 2021-11-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:15CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Crewe21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Sun 2021-11-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Wrenbury22:1522:15
Whitchurch (Shropshire)22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Sun 2021-11-28 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees22:4522:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Sun 2021-11-28 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Prees
Wem23:0023:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Sun 2021-11-28 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wem
Yorton23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Sun 2021-11-28 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-11-28 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 29th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:03ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Shrewsbury05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wrenbury06:0306:03
Nantwich06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Mon 2021-11-29 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Nantwich
Crewe06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Mon 2021-11-29 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:12CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Wrenbury06:1206:12
Whitchurch (Shropshire)06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-11-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Mon 2021-11-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Prees
Wem06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Mon 2021-11-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wem
Yorton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Mon 2021-11-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury06:4606:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-11-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Shrewsbury
Church Stretton07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Church Stretton (Mon 2021-11-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Church Stretton
Craven Arms07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Craven Arms (Mon 2021-11-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Craven Arms
Ludlow07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Ludlow (Mon 2021-11-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Ludlow
Leominster07:2807:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Leominster (Mon 2021-11-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Leominster
Hereford07:4607:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Hereford (Mon 2021-11-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Hereford
Abergavenny08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Abergavenny (Mon 2021-11-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pontypool & New Inn (Mon 2021-11-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Cwmbran (Mon 2021-11-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Cwmbran
Newport (South Wales)08:4008:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Newport (South Wales) (Mon 2021-11-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central08:5609:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Cardiff Central (Mon 2021-11-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Bridgend (Mon 2021-11-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Bridgend
Pyle09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pyle (Mon 2021-11-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Pyle
Port Talbot Parkway09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Port Talbot Parkway (Mon 2021-11-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Baglan09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Baglan (Mon 2021-11-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Baglan
Briton Ferry09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Briton Ferry (Mon 2021-11-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Briton Ferry
Neath09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Neath (Mon 2021-11-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Neath
Skewen09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Skewen (Mon 2021-11-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Skewen
Llansamlet09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llansamlet (Mon 2021-11-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llansamlet
Swansea10:0210:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Swansea (Mon 2021-11-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Swansea
Gowerton10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Gowerton (Mon 2021-11-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Gowerton
Llanelli10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Llanelli (Mon 2021-11-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Pembrey & Burry Port (Mon 2021-11-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Kidwelly (Mon 2021-11-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Ferryside (Mon 2021-11-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-11-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:48CreweBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Crewe07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Wrenbury07:4807:48
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-11-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Mon 2021-11-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Prees
Wem08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Mon 2021-11-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wem
Yorton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Mon 2021-11-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury08:2408:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Mon 2021-11-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2021-11-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Telford Central (Mon 2021-11-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wolverhampton (Mon 2021-11-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Mon 2021-11-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street09:3209:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2021-11-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Birmingham International (Mon 2021-11-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:08Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Cardiff Central06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Wrenbury09:0809:08
Nantwich09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Mon 2021-11-29 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Nantwich
Crewe09:2409:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Mon 2021-11-29 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Wilmslow09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wilmslow (Mon 2021-11-29 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wilmslow
Stockport09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Stockport (Mon 2021-11-29 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-11-29 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:53CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Carmarthen
Wrenbury10:5310:53
Nantwich11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Mon 2021-11-29 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Mon 2021-11-29 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 28th November
Arriva Trains Wales21:23Manchester PiccadillyCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Wrenbury (Sun 2021-11-28 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport20:3820:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Wrenbury (Sun 2021-11-28 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Wrenbury (Sun 2021-11-28 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe21:0921:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Sun 2021-11-28 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Sun 2021-11-28 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury21:2321:23
Cardiff Central00:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Cardiff Central (Sun 2021-11-28 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales22:15CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Crewe21:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Sun 2021-11-28 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Sun 2021-11-28 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury22:1522:15
Shrewsbury23:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Sun 2021-11-28 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Monday, 29th November
Arriva Trains Wales06:03ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Shrewsbury05:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Yorton
Wem05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Wem
Prees05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury06:0306:03
Crewe06:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Mon 2021-11-29 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales06:12CreweCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Crewe05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury06:1206:12
Carmarthen10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Carmarthen (Mon 2021-11-29 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:48CreweBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Crewe07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury07:4807:48
Birmingham International09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Birmingham International (Mon 2021-11-29 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:08Cardiff CentralManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Cardiff Central06:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 06:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Cwmbran
Abergavenny07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Abergavenny
Hereford07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Hereford
Leominster07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Leominster
Ludlow08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Ludlow
Craven Arms08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Yorton
Wem08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Wem
Prees08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury09:0809:08
Manchester Piccadilly10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Manchester Piccadilly (Mon 2021-11-29 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:53CarmarthenCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Carmarthen05:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llanelli
Bynea06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bynea to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Bynea
Llangennech06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangennech to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llangennech
Pontarddulais06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontarddulais to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Pontarddulais
Pantyffynnon06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pantyffynnon to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Pantyffynnon
Ammanford06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ammanford to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Ammanford
Llandybie06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandybie to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llandybie
Ffairfach07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ffairfach to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Ffairfach
Llandeilo07:0507:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandeilo to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llandeilo
Llangadog07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangadog to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llangadog
Llanwrda07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrda to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llanwrda
Llandovery07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandovery to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llandovery
Cynghordy07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cynghordy to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 07:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Cynghordy
Sugar Loaf07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sugar Loaf to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Sugar Loaf
Llanwrtyd07:5408:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanwrtyd to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llanwrtyd
Llangammarch08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangammarch to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llangammarch
Garth (Powys)08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Powys) to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Garth (Powys)
Cilmeri08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cilmeri to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Cilmeri
Builth Road08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Builth Road to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Builth Road
Llandrindod08:4308:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandrindod to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llandrindod
Pen-Y-Bont08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pen-Y-Bont to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Pen-Y-Bont
Dolau08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dolau to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Dolau
Llanbister Road09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbister Road to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llanbister Road
Llangynllo09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llangynllo to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Llangynllo
Knucklas09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knucklas to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Knucklas
Knighton09:2109:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knighton to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Knighton
Bucknell09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bucknell to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Bucknell
Hopton Heath09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hopton Heath to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Hopton Heath
Broome09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broome to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Broome
Craven Arms09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Craven Arms
Church Stretton09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Church Stretton
Shrewsbury10:1410:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Yorton
Wem10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Wem
Prees10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4610:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Mon 2021-11-29 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5310:53
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Mon 2021-11-29 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2021-11-26.

Map: Google
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..