desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Wrenbury railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Crewe And Nantwich
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CW5 8EX
Advertisement

Wrenbury Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Arriva Trains Wales07:48CreweBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Crewe07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Mon 2023-02-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Wrenbury07:4807:48
Whitchurch (Shropshire)07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2023-02-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Mon 2023-02-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Prees
Wem08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Mon 2023-02-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wem
Yorton08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury08:2408:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Mon 2023-02-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wellington (Shropshire) (Mon 2023-02-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Telford Central (Mon 2023-02-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wolverhampton (Mon 2023-02-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wolverhampton
Sandwell & Dudley09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Sandwell & Dudley (Mon 2023-02-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Birmingham New Street09:3209:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Birmingham New Street (Mon 2023-02-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Birmingham International (Mon 2023-02-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:54ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Shrewsbury08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Mon 2023-02-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wrenbury08:5408:54
Nantwich09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Mon 2023-02-06 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Nantwich
Crewe09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Mon 2023-02-06 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:34CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Crewe09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Mon 2023-02-06 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Wrenbury09:3409:34
Whitchurch (Shropshire)09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2023-02-06 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Mon 2023-02-06 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Prees
Wem09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Mon 2023-02-06 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wem
Yorton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Mon 2023-02-06 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Mon 2023-02-06 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:54ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Shrewsbury10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Mon 2023-02-06 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wrenbury10:5410:54
Nantwich11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Mon 2023-02-06 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Nantwich
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Mon 2023-02-06 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:34CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Crewe11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Mon 2023-02-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Wrenbury11:3411:34
Whitchurch (Shropshire)11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Mon 2023-02-06 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Prees11:4911:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Prees (Mon 2023-02-06 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Prees
Wem11:5411:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Wem (Mon 2023-02-06 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Wem
Yorton12:0012:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Yorton (Mon 2023-02-06 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Yorton
Shrewsbury12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Mon 2023-02-06 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:54ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury departures
Shrewsbury12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Mon 2023-02-06 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wrenbury12:5412:54
Nantwich13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Nantwich (Mon 2023-02-06 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Nantwich
Crewe13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Mon 2023-02-06 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 6th February
Arriva Trains Wales07:48CreweBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Crewe07:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Mon 2023-02-06 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Mon 2023-02-06 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury07:4807:48
Birmingham International09:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Birmingham International (Mon 2023-02-06 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:54ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Shrewsbury08:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Mon 2023-02-06 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Mon 2023-02-06 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Yorton
Wem08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Mon 2023-02-06 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Wem
Prees08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Mon 2023-02-06 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Mon 2023-02-06 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury08:5408:54
Crewe09:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Mon 2023-02-06 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:34CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Crewe09:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Mon 2023-02-06 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Mon 2023-02-06 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury09:3409:34
Shrewsbury10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Mon 2023-02-06 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:54ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Shrewsbury10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Mon 2023-02-06 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Mon 2023-02-06 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Yorton
Wem10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Mon 2023-02-06 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Wem
Prees10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Mon 2023-02-06 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Mon 2023-02-06 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury10:5410:54
Crewe11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Mon 2023-02-06 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:34CreweShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Crewe11:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Wrenbury (Mon 2023-02-06 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Crewe
Nantwich11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nantwich to Wrenbury (Mon 2023-02-06 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Nantwich
Wrenbury11:3411:34
Shrewsbury12:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Shrewsbury (Mon 2023-02-06 11:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:54ShrewsburyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Wrenbury arrivals
Shrewsbury12:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Wrenbury (Mon 2023-02-06 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Shrewsbury
Yorton12:2912:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yorton to Wrenbury (Mon 2023-02-06 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Yorton
Wem12:3512:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wem to Wrenbury (Mon 2023-02-06 12:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Wem
Prees12:4012:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prees to Wrenbury (Mon 2023-02-06 12:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Prees
Whitchurch (Shropshire)12:4712:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitchurch (Shropshire) to Wrenbury (Mon 2023-02-06 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury arrivals from Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Wrenbury12:5412:54
Crewe13:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrenbury to Crewe (Mon 2023-02-06 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Wrenbury departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-02-03.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 131
Swansea and Cardiff to Hereford, Shrewsbury, Crewe, Manchester, Wrexham, Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..