desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worplesdon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Woking
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU22 0SP
Advertisement

Worplesdon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
South West Trains15:18London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worplesdon departures
London Waterloo14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Worplesdon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from London Waterloo
Worplesdon15:1815:18
Guildford15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Guildford (Fri 2023-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Guildford
Farncombe15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Farncombe (Fri 2023-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Farncombe
Godalming15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Godalming (Fri 2023-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Milford (Surrey) (Fri 2023-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Witley (Fri 2023-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Witley
Haslemere15:4915:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Haslemere (Fri 2023-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Haslemere
Liphook16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Liphook (Fri 2023-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Liphook
Liss16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Liss (Fri 2023-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Liss
Petersfield16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Petersfield (Fri 2023-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2023-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Havant (Fri 2023-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Havant
Bedhampton16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Bedhampton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Hilsea (Fri 2023-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Hilsea
Fratton16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Fratton (Fri 2023-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2023-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2023-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:40HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worplesdon departures
Haslemere15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Worplesdon (Fri 2023-01-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Haslemere
Worplesdon15:4015:40
Woking15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Woking (Fri 2023-01-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Woking
Clapham Junction16:0516:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Clapham Junction (Fri 2023-01-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to London Waterloo (Fri 2023-01-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:18London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worplesdon departures
London Waterloo15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Worplesdon (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from London Waterloo
Worplesdon16:1716:18
Guildford16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Guildford (Fri 2023-01-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Guildford
Farncombe16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Farncombe (Fri 2023-01-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Farncombe
Godalming16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Godalming (Fri 2023-01-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Milford (Surrey) (Fri 2023-01-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Witley (Fri 2023-01-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Witley
Haslemere16:4916:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Haslemere (Fri 2023-01-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Haslemere
Liphook17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Liphook (Fri 2023-01-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Liphook
Liss17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Liss (Fri 2023-01-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Liss
Petersfield17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Petersfield (Fri 2023-01-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2023-01-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Havant (Fri 2023-01-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Havant
Bedhampton17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Bedhampton (Fri 2023-01-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Hilsea (Fri 2023-01-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Hilsea
Fratton17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Fratton (Fri 2023-01-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2023-01-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:40Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worplesdon departures
Portsmouth & Southsea15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Worplesdon (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Worplesdon16:3916:40
Woking16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Woking (Fri 2023-01-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Clapham Junction (Fri 2023-01-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to London Waterloo (Fri 2023-01-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:07Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worplesdon departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Worplesdon (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Worplesdon17:0617:07
Woking17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Woking (Fri 2023-01-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Clapham Junction (Fri 2023-01-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to London Waterloo (Fri 2023-01-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:18London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worplesdon departures
London Waterloo16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Worplesdon (Fri 2023-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from London Waterloo
Worplesdon17:1817:18
Guildford17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Guildford (Fri 2023-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Guildford
Farncombe17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Farncombe (Fri 2023-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Farncombe
Godalming17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Godalming (Fri 2023-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Milford (Surrey) (Fri 2023-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Witley (Fri 2023-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Witley
Haslemere17:5017:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Haslemere (Fri 2023-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Haslemere
Liphook18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Liphook (Fri 2023-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Liphook
Liss18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Liss (Fri 2023-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Liss
Petersfield18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Petersfield (Fri 2023-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Rowlands Castle (Fri 2023-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Havant (Fri 2023-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Havant
Bedhampton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Bedhampton (Fri 2023-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Hilsea (Fri 2023-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Hilsea
Fratton18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Fratton (Fri 2023-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2023-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 27th January
South West Trains15:18London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worplesdon arrivals
London Waterloo14:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Worplesdon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Worplesdon (Fri 2023-01-27 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Worplesdon (Fri 2023-01-27 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon15:1815:18
Portsmouth Harbour16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Portsmouth Harbour (Fri 2023-01-27 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains15:40HaslemereLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worplesdon arrivals
Haslemere15:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Worplesdon (Fri 2023-01-27 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Haslemere
Witley15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Worplesdon (Fri 2023-01-27 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Worplesdon (Fri 2023-01-27 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Worplesdon (Fri 2023-01-27 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Worplesdon (Fri 2023-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Farncombe
Guildford15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Worplesdon (Fri 2023-01-27 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Guildford
Worplesdon15:4015:40
London Waterloo16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to London Waterloo (Fri 2023-01-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:17London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worplesdon arrivals
London Waterloo15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Worplesdon (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Worplesdon (Fri 2023-01-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Worplesdon (Fri 2023-01-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon16:1716:18
Portsmouth & Southsea17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2023-01-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:39Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worplesdon arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Worplesdon (Fri 2023-01-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Worplesdon (Fri 2023-01-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Worplesdon (Fri 2023-01-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Worplesdon (Fri 2023-01-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Worplesdon (Fri 2023-01-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Worplesdon (Fri 2023-01-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Worplesdon (Fri 2023-01-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Petersfield
Liss16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Worplesdon (Fri 2023-01-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Liss
Liphook16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Worplesdon (Fri 2023-01-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Worplesdon (Fri 2023-01-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Worplesdon (Fri 2023-01-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Worplesdon (Fri 2023-01-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Farncombe
Guildford16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Worplesdon (Fri 2023-01-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Guildford
Worplesdon16:3916:40
London Waterloo17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to London Waterloo (Fri 2023-01-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:06Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worplesdon arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Worplesdon (Fri 2023-01-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Worplesdon (Fri 2023-01-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Worplesdon (Fri 2023-01-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Fratton
Havant16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Worplesdon (Fri 2023-01-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Havant
Petersfield16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Worplesdon (Fri 2023-01-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Petersfield
Liss16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Worplesdon (Fri 2023-01-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Liss
Liphook16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Worplesdon (Fri 2023-01-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Worplesdon (Fri 2023-01-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Haslemere
Witley16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Worplesdon (Fri 2023-01-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Worplesdon (Fri 2023-01-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Worplesdon (Fri 2023-01-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Worplesdon (Fri 2023-01-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Farncombe
Guildford16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Worplesdon (Fri 2023-01-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Guildford
Worplesdon17:0617:07
London Waterloo17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to London Waterloo (Fri 2023-01-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:18London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worplesdon arrivals
London Waterloo16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Worplesdon (Fri 2023-01-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Worplesdon (Fri 2023-01-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking17:1217:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Worplesdon (Fri 2023-01-27 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon17:1817:18
Portsmouth & Southsea18:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Fri 2023-01-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2023-01-20.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2022 EDITION)

Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..