desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Worplesdon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Woking
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
GU22 0SP
Advertisement

Worplesdon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
South West Trains16:18London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worplesdon departures
London Waterloo15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from London Waterloo
Worplesdon16:1716:18
Guildford16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Guildford (Tue 2022-09-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Guildford
Farncombe16:3016:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Farncombe (Tue 2022-09-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Farncombe
Godalming16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Godalming (Tue 2022-09-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Milford (Surrey) (Tue 2022-09-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Witley (Tue 2022-09-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Witley
Haslemere16:4916:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Haslemere (Tue 2022-09-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Haslemere
Liphook17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Liphook (Tue 2022-09-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Liphook
Liss17:0817:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Liss (Tue 2022-09-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Liss
Petersfield17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Petersfield (Tue 2022-09-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-09-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Havant (Tue 2022-09-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Havant
Bedhampton17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Bedhampton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Hilsea (Tue 2022-09-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Hilsea
Fratton17:4117:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Fratton (Tue 2022-09-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2022-09-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:40Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worplesdon departures
Portsmouth & Southsea15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Worplesdon16:3916:40
Woking16:4416:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Woking (Tue 2022-09-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-09-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-09-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:07Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worplesdon departures
Portsmouth Harbour15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Worplesdon17:0617:07
Woking17:1117:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Woking (Tue 2022-09-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Woking
Clapham Junction17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-09-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-09-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:18London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worplesdon departures
London Waterloo16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from London Waterloo
Worplesdon17:1817:18
Guildford17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Guildford (Tue 2022-09-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Guildford
Farncombe17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Farncombe (Tue 2022-09-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Farncombe
Godalming17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Godalming (Tue 2022-09-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Godalming
Milford (Surrey)17:3817:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Milford (Surrey) (Tue 2022-09-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Milford (Surrey)
Witley17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Witley (Tue 2022-09-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Witley
Haslemere17:5017:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Haslemere (Tue 2022-09-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Haslemere
Liphook18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Liphook (Tue 2022-09-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Liphook
Liss18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Liss (Tue 2022-09-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Liss
Petersfield18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Petersfield (Tue 2022-09-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Petersfield
Rowlands Castle18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Rowlands Castle (Tue 2022-09-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Rowlands Castle
Havant18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Havant (Tue 2022-09-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Havant
Bedhampton18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Bedhampton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Bedhampton
Hilsea18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Hilsea (Tue 2022-09-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Hilsea
Fratton18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Fratton (Tue 2022-09-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2022-09-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:40Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worplesdon departures
Portsmouth & Southsea16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Worplesdon17:3917:40
Woking17:4417:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Woking (Tue 2022-09-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Woking
Clapham Junction18:0418:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Clapham Junction (Tue 2022-09-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Clapham Junction
London Waterloo18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-09-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains18:01London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worplesdon departures
London Waterloo17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from London Waterloo
Worplesdon17:5918:01
Guildford18:0718:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Guildford (Tue 2022-09-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Guildford
Godalming18:1618:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Godalming (Tue 2022-09-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Godalming
Haslemere18:2718:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Haslemere (Tue 2022-09-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Haslemere
Petersfield18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Petersfield (Tue 2022-09-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Petersfield
Havant18:5318:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Havant (Tue 2022-09-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Havant
Fratton19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Fratton (Tue 2022-09-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2022-09-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-09-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th September
South West Trains16:17London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worplesdon arrivals
London Waterloo15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon16:1716:18
Portsmouth & Southsea17:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2022-09-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains16:39Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worplesdon arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea15:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:2715:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 15:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield15:5615:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Petersfield
Liss16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Liss
Liphook16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere16:1516:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Farncombe
Guildford16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Guildford
Worplesdon16:3916:40
London Waterloo17:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-09-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:06Portsmouth HarbourLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worplesdon arrivals
Portsmouth Harbour15:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Harbour to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Portsmouth Harbour
Portsmouth & Southsea15:4815:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Fratton
Havant16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Havant
Petersfield16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Petersfield
Liss16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Liss
Liphook16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere16:3516:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Haslemere
Witley16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witley to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Witley
Milford (Surrey)16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford (Surrey) to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Milford (Surrey)
Godalming16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Farncombe
Guildford16:5917:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Guildford
Worplesdon17:0617:07
London Waterloo17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-09-27 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:18London WaterlooPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worplesdon arrivals
London Waterloo16:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from London Waterloo
Clapham Junction16:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Clapham Junction
Woking17:1217:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon17:1817:18
Portsmouth & Southsea18:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Portsmouth & Southsea (Tue 2022-09-27 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:39Portsmouth & SouthseaLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worplesdon arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea16:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Havant
Rowlands Castle16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rowlands Castle to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Rowlands Castle
Petersfield16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petersfield to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 16:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Petersfield
Liss17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liss to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 17:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Liss
Liphook17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liphook to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 17:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Liphook
Haslemere17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haslemere to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Haslemere
Godalming17:2417:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Godalming to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Godalming
Farncombe17:2717:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farncombe to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Farncombe
Guildford17:3317:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 17:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Guildford
Worplesdon17:3917:40
London Waterloo18:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to London Waterloo (Tue 2022-09-27 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
South West Trains17:59London WaterlooPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Worplesdon arrivals
London Waterloo17:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from London Waterloo
Woking17:5417:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woking to Worplesdon (Tue 2022-09-27 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon arrivals from Woking
Worplesdon17:5918:01
Portsmouth Harbour19:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worplesdon to Portsmouth Harbour (Tue 2022-09-27 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Worplesdon departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2022-09-23.

Map: Google
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT DEC 2021 EDITION)

Timetable 152
London to Woking, Guildford, Aldershot, Farnham, Alton and Basingstoke
Timetable 155
London to Haslemere, Havant and Portsmouth
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more..